2017 NEW MEXICO 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

NON-LEAGUE
Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 33 McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 28   

Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 32 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 30   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 26 Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 21



Friday, September 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 26 Bernalillo (NM) 24   

Artesia (NM) 35 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 31   

Farmington (NM) 17 Belen (NM) 13   

Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 19 Santa Fe (NM) 17   

Capitan (NM) 39 Jal (NM) 38   

Carlsbad (NM) 18 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 16   

Cobre (Bayard, NM) 28 Chaparral (NM) 25   

Dexter (NM) 30 Hagerman (NM) 28   

Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 14 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 12   

Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 42 Dulce (NM) 41
Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 12 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 8   

Estancia (NM) 17 Tucumcari (NM) 14   

Eunice (NM) 29 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 25   

Texico (NM) 34 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 33   

Roswell (NM) 33 Hobbs (NM) 29   

Crownpoint (NM) 36 Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 31
La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 23 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 22   

Los Alamos (NM) 34 Grants (NM) 32   

Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 16 Los Lunas (NM) 12   

Clayton (NM) 33 Loving (NM) 28   

Lovington (NM) 10 Ruidoso (NM) 5   

Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 19 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 16   

St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 36 Moriarty (NM) 33   

Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 15 Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 11   

Newcomb (NM) 40 Cuba (NM) 38   

West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 38 Portales (NM) 33   

Raton (NM) 36 Socorro (NM) 31   

Rio Rancho (NM) 34 Clovis (NM) 29   

Santa Rosa (NM) 25 Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 23   

Taos (NM) 17 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 16   

Thoreau (NM) 21 Gallup (NM) 19   

Tularosa (NM) 37 Lordsburg (NM) 35   

Questa (NM) 42 Zuni (NM) 40   


INTERSTATE
Aztec (NM) 21 Bayfield (CO) 19   

Silver (Silver City, NM) 39 Bowie (El Paso, TX) 36   

Deming (NM) 39 Burges (El Paso, TX) 38   

Santa Teresa (NM) 18 Clint (TX) 15   

Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 28 San Elizario (TX) 25   

Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 20 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) 17   

Dolores (CO) 21 Shiprock (NM) 18   

Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT) 19 Tohatchi (NM) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Magdalena (NM) 32 Cloudcroft (NM) 28
Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 34 Pine Hill (NM) 29
Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM) 42 Lake Arthur (NM) 41
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 27 Springer (NM) 25
Reserve (NM) 25 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 21
Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 23 Tatum (NM) 19
Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) 33 Vaughn (NM) 28

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mancos (CO) 26 Melrose (NM) 24



Saturday, September 9th

NON-LEAGUE
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 33 Las Cruces (NM) 28   

Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 20 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 16   

St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 35 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 34   

Alamogordo (NM) 22 Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 17   


INTERSTATE
Durango (CO) 33 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 32   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Animas (NM) 38 Floyd (NM) 34
Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 42 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 39
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 42 Logan (NM) 41