2017 NEW MEXICO 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

3A PLAYOFFS
Dexter (NM) 36 Texico (NM) 13   
[projection: Dexter (NM) 26-7]
Zuni (NM) 17 Newcomb (NM) 12   
[projection: Newcomb (NM) 31-24]
Tularosa (NM) 36 Tucumcari (NM) 34   
[projection: Tularosa (NM) 31-6]

4A PLAYOFFS
Moriarty (NM) 36 Socorro (NM) 14   
[projection: Moriarty (NM) 38-7]
Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 25 Taos (NM) 23   
[projection: Taos (NM) 35-22]

5A PLAYOFFS
Los Lunas (NM) 69 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 31   
[projection: Los Lunas (NM) 35-17]
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 28 Deming (NM) 27   
[projection: Miyamura [Hiroshi] (Gallup, NM) 41-27]

6A PLAYOFFS
Clovis (NM) 26 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 8   
[projection: Clovis (NM) 28-20]
Rio Rancho (NM) 18 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 14   
[projection: Rio Rancho (NM) 41-21]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Melrose (NM) 58 Cloudcroft (NM) 0
Mountainair (NM) 36 Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 32
Tatum (NM) 21 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 19



Saturday, November 11th

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 55 Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 7   
[projection: Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 40-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Raton (NM) 49 Cuba (NM) 24   
[projection: Raton (NM) 44-6]

4A PLAYOFFS
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 50 Shiprock (NM) 0   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 31-12]
Silver (Silver City, NM) 30 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 29   
[projection: West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 35-21]

5A PLAYOFFS
Aztec (NM) 34 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 27   
[projection: Aztec (NM) 40-28]
St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 41 Lovington (NM) 39   
[projection: St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 31-28]

6 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Animas (NM) 48 Reserve (NM) 22

6A PLAYOFFS
Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 56 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 35   
[projection: Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 41-31]
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 33 Hobbs (NM) 29   
[projection: Hobbs (NM) 48-26]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 60 Logan (NM) 6