2017 NEW MEXICO 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

5A DISTRICT 1
Bloomfield (NM) at Farmington (NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 2
Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) at Sandia (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 3
Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) at Onate (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 4
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) at Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm



Friday, November 3rd

3A DISTRICT 1
Crownpoint (NM) at Zuni (NM), 7:00pm
Tohatchi (NM) at Newcomb (NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 2/6
Estancia (NM) at Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM), 7:00pm
McCurdy (Espanola, NM) at Dulce (NM), 1:00pm

3A DISTRICT 3/5
Clayton (NM) at Santa Rosa (NM), 7:00pm
Tucumcari (NM) at Texico (NM), 7:00pm

3A DISTRICT 4
Capitan (NM) at Dexter (NM), 7:00pm
Loving (NM) at Eunice (NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 1
Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) at Shiprock (NM), 7:00pm
Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) at Thoreau (NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) at Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM), 7:00pm
St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) at West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM), 7:00pm
Taos (NM) at Bernalillo (NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 3
Cobre (Bayard, NM) at Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM), 7:00pm
Silver (Silver City, NM) at Socorro (NM), 7:00pm

4A DISTRICT 4
Portales (NM) at New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 1
Gallup (NM) at Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM), 7:00pm
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) at Aztec (NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 2
Capital (Santa Fe, NM) at Los Alamos (NM), 7:00pm
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) at Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 3
Deming (NM) at Alamogordo (NM), 7:00pm
Santa Teresa (NM) at Chaparral (NM), 7:00pm

5A DISTRICT 4
Goddard (Roswell, NM) at Roswell (NM), 7:00pm
Lovington (NM) at Artesia (NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 1
Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) at Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) at Rio Rancho (NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 2
Clovis (NM) at La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 3
Carlsbad (NM) at Hobbs (NM), 7:00pm
Las Cruces (NM) at Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM), 7:00pm

6A DISTRICT 4
Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) at Albuquerque (NM), 7:00pm
Valley (Albuquerque, NM) at Highland (Albuquerque, NM), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 4th

5A DISTRICT 5
Los Lunas (NM) at Belen (NM), 1:00pm