2017 NEW MEXICO 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

5A DISTRICT 1
Farmington (NM) 42 Bloomfield (NM) 39   
[projection: Farmington (NM) 46-7]

5A DISTRICT 5
St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 34 Grants (NM) 29

6A DISTRICT 2
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 28   
[projection: Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) 52-6]

6A DISTRICT 3
Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 21 Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 17   
[projection: Centennial (Las Cruces, NM) 44-28]

6A DISTRICT 4
West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 26   
[projection: West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 46-0]



Friday, November 3rd

3A DISTRICT 1
Tohatchi (NM) 32 Newcomb (NM) 30   
[projection: Newcomb (NM) 46-13]
Zuni (NM) 15 Crownpoint (NM) 13   
[projection: Zuni (NM) 38-21]

3A DISTRICT 2/6
Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 22 Estancia (NM) 20   
[projection: Estancia (NM) 61-0]

3A DISTRICT 3/5
Clayton (NM) 30 Santa Rosa (NM) 29   
[projection: Santa Rosa (NM) 44-3]
Texico (NM) 39 Tucumcari (NM) 37   
[projection: Texico (NM) 22-21]

3A DISTRICT 4
Capitan (NM) 37 Dexter (NM) 35   
[projection: Capitan (NM) 31-14]
Loving (NM) 10 Eunice (NM) 9   
[projection: Eunice (NM) 62-0]

4A DISTRICT 1
Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 18 Shiprock (NM) 17   
[projection: Shiprock (NM) 35-0]
Thoreau (NM) 38 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 35   
[projection: Thoreau (NM) 44-21]

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 16 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 12   
[projection: Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 56-0]
West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 16 St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 14   
[projection: St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 38-27]
Taos (NM) 33 Bernalillo (NM) 31   
[projection: Taos (NM) 42-10]

4A DISTRICT 3
Cobre (Bayard, NM) 19 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 16   
[projection: Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 31-6]
Socorro (NM) 19 Silver (Silver City, NM) 14   
[projection: Silver (Silver City, NM) 31-21]

4A DISTRICT 4
Portales (NM) 37 New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 32   
[projection: Portales (NM) 50-0]
Moriarty (NM) 34 Ruidoso (NM) 33

5A DISTRICT 1
Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 31 Aztec (NM) 28   
[projection: Miyamura [Hiroshi] (Gallup, NM) 38-35]
Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 26 Gallup (NM) 22   
[projection: Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 48-0]

5A DISTRICT 2
Los Alamos (NM) 13 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 12   
[projection: Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 28-17]
Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 30 Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 29   
[projection: Del Norte (Albuquerque, NM) 34-14]

5A DISTRICT 3
Deming (NM) 36 Alamogordo (NM) 34   
[projection: Deming (NM) 42-14]
Santa Teresa (NM) 25 Chaparral (NM) 23   
[projection: Chaparral (NM) 31-17]

5A DISTRICT 4
Lovington (NM) 30 Artesia (NM) 28   
[projection: Artesia (NM) 50-21]
Roswell (NM) 11 Goddard (Roswell, NM) 10   
[projection: Roswell (NM) 28-7]

6A DISTRICT 1
Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 42 Cleveland (Rio Rancho, NM) 38   
[projection: Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) 44-21]
Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 21 Rio Rancho (NM) 18   
[projection: Rio Rancho (NM) 38-17]

6A DISTRICT 2
Clovis (NM) 25 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 22   
[projection: La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 31-12]

6A DISTRICT 3
Hobbs (NM) 19 Carlsbad (NM) 18   
[projection: Hobbs (NM) 48-22]
Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 22 Las Cruces (NM) 20   
[projection: Las Cruces (NM) 40-7]

6A DISTRICT 4
Albuquerque (NM) 41 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 36   
[projection: Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 40-7]
Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 14 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 11   
[projection: Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 35-24]

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Animas (NM) 54 Vaughn (NM) 0

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cloudcroft (NM) 38 Carrizozo (NM) 36
Pine Hill (NM) 22 Dora/Elida (Dora, NM) 17
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 13 Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 10



Saturday, November 4th

3A DISTRICT 2/6
McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 31 Dulce (NM) 30

5A DISTRICT 5
Belen (NM) 11 Los Lunas (NM) 10   
[projection: Belen (NM) 35-22]

2A PLAYOFFS
Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 28 Jal (NM) 16   
[projection: Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 35-21]
Lordsburg (NM) 40 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 36   
[projection: Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 52-10]

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Reserve (NM) 61 San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 28

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Logan (NM) 40 Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 38