2017 NEW MEXICO 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

6A DISTRICT 4
Rio Grande (Albuquerque, NM) 41 Atrisco Heritage Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 39   


8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Alamo Navajo (Magdalena, NM) 12 Jemez Valley (Jemez Pueblo, NM) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Magdalena (NM) 23 Pine Hill (NM) 22



Friday, October 27th

2A DISTRICT 1
Escalante (Tierra Amarilla, NM) 15 Fort Sumner/House (Fort Sumner, NM) 11   


2A DISTRICT 2
Lordsburg (NM) 42 Hagerman (NM) 38   


3A DISTRICT 1
Crownpoint (NM) 22 Tohatchi (NM) 21   

Zuni (NM) 37 Newcomb (NM) 34   


3A DISTRICT 2/6
Estancia (NM) 34 Cuba (NM) 29   


3A DISTRICT 3/5
Raton (NM) 39 Texico (NM) 34   

Santa Rosa (NM) 25 Tucumcari (NM) 24   


3A DISTRICT 4
Loving (NM) 28 Capitan (NM) 24   

Dexter (NM) 21 Tularosa (NM) 18   


4A DISTRICT 1
Navajo Prep (Farmington, NM) 41 Wingate (Fort Wingate, NM) 38   


4A DISTRICT 2/5
Taos (NM) 42 Pojoaque Valley (Pojoaque, NM) 37   


4A DISTRICT 3
Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) 15 Silver (Silver City, NM) 14   

Hot Springs (Truth or Consequences, NM) 42 Cobre (Bayard, NM) 38   


4A DISTRICT 4
New Mexico Military Institute (Roswell, NM) 39 Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM) 37   

Moriarty (NM) 18 Portales (NM) 17   


5A DISTRICT 1
Gallup (NM) 11 Aztec (NM) 6   

Farmington (NM) 35 Miyamura (Gallup, NM) 30   

Kirtland Central (Kirtland, NM) 11 Bloomfield (NM) 6   


5A DISTRICT 2
Espanola Valley (Espanola, NM) 27 Los Alamos (NM) 26   


5A DISTRICT 3
Deming (NM) 42 Chaparral (NM) 38   

Alamogordo (NM) 18 Santa Teresa (NM) 15   


5A DISTRICT 4
Goddard (Roswell, NM) 18 Artesia (NM) 14   

Lovington (NM) 23 Roswell (NM) 18   


5A DISTRICT 5
Belen (NM) 36 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM) 32   

Los Lunas (NM) 19 Valencia (Los Lunas, NM) 14   


6A DISTRICT 1
Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) 12 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) 9   

Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) 24 Rio Rancho (NM) 21   


6A DISTRICT 2
Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) 26 Clovis (NM) 22   

Eldorado (Albuquerque, NM) 41 La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM) 38   


6A DISTRICT 3
Gadsden (Anthony, NM) 17 Carlsbad (NM) 13   

Onate (Las Cruces, NM) 34 Las Cruces (NM) 30   


6A DISTRICT 4
Valley (Albuquerque, NM) 32 West Mesa (Albuquerque, NM) 31   


8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Menaul (Albuquerque, NM) 21 Foothill (Albuquerque, NM) 17

8-MAN DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM) 41 Cloudcroft (NM) 39
Mesilla Valley Christian (Las Cruces, NM) 10 Carrizozo (NM) 9
Mescalero Apache (Mescalero, NM) 29 Tatum (NM) 27

8-MAN DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Springer (NM) 25 Melrose (NM) 21 [forfeit]
Mountainair (NM) 14 Logan (NM) 13

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) 34 Navajo Pine (Navajo, NM) 31



Saturday, October 28th

3A DISTRICT 2/6
Laguna-Acoma (New Laguna, NM) 13 Dulce (NM) 11   


4A DISTRICT 1
Thoreau (NM) 40 Shiprock (NM) 36

4A DISTRICT 2/5
Robertson (Las Vegas, NM) 10 West Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NM) 6   

St. Michael's (Santa Fe, NM) 23 Santa Fe Indian (Santa Fe, NM) 20

5A DISTRICT 2
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) 29 Capital (Santa Fe, NM) 28   


6A DISTRICT 3
Hobbs (NM) 18 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) 15   


6A DISTRICT 4
Albuquerque (NM) 34 Highland (Albuquerque, NM) 31   


NON-LEAGUE
Questa (NM) 39 McCurdy (Espanola, NM) 34 [forfeit]   


6 MAN PLAYOFFS
San Jon/Grady (San Jon, NM) 47 Roy/Mosquero (Roy, NM) 0
Lake Arthur (NM) 40 Vaughn (NM) 39