2017 NEW JERSEY DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 17th

SHORE - SOUTH B
Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) at Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ)



Wednesday, November 22nd

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Union (NJ) at Linden (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Montclair (NJ) at Bloomfield (NJ)

SHORE - SOUTH B
Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) at Barnegat (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) at Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - COLONIAL
Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) at Collingswood (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Glassboro (NJ) at Deptford (NJ)
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) at Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - INDEPENDENCE
Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) at Absegami (Galloway, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Pemberton (NJ) at Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Long Branch (NJ) at Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ)
New Egypt (NJ) at Bordentown (NJ)
North Brunswick (NJ) at South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
Pennsauken (NJ) at Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ)
Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) at Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ)



Thursday, November 23rd

GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
Dunellen (NJ) at Middlesex (NJ)
Highland Park (NJ) at Metuchen (NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - RED
Old Bridge (NJ) at East Brunswick (NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - WHITE
Perth Amboy (NJ) at Carteret (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Plainfield (NJ) at Westfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Eastside (Paterson, NJ) at Kennedy (Paterson, NJ)
Passaic (NJ) at Clifton (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
Weequahic (Newark, NJ) at Shabazz (Newark, NJ)

SHORE - CENTRAL A
Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) at Holmdel (NJ)

SHORE - NORTH B
Manasquan (NJ) at Wall Township (Wall, NJ)
Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) at Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) at Williamstown (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) at Gloucester City (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONTINENTAL
Vineland (NJ) at Millville (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Salem (NJ) at Woodstown (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
Palmyra (NJ) at Burlington City (Burlington, NJ)
Riverside (NJ) at Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Cinnaminson (NJ) at Delran (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Woodbury (NJ) at Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - ROYAL
Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) at Triton (Runnemede, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) at Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Audubon (NJ) at Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ)
Barringer (Newark, NJ) at East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)
Camden (NJ) at Wilson (Camden, NJ)
Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) at Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ)
Clark (Roselle, NJ) at Roselle Park (NJ)
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) at Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ)
Dumont (NJ) at Tenafly (NJ)
Edison (NJ) at Stevens (Edison, NJ)
Franklin (Somerset, NJ) at Piscataway (NJ)
Hackensack (NJ) at Teaneck (NJ)
Haddonfield (NJ) at Haddon Heights (NJ)
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) at Atlantic City (NJ)
Johnson (Clark, NJ) at Rahway (NJ)
Madison (NJ) at Millburn (NJ)
Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) at Egg Harbor Township (NJ)
Neptune (NJ) at Asbury Park (NJ)
New Providence (NJ) at Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ)
Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) at Lindenwold (NJ)
Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) at Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Pitman (NJ) at Clayton (NJ)
Pleasantville (NJ) at Ocean City (NJ)
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) at Lenape (Medford, NJ)
Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) at Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)
South Plainfield (NJ) at North Plainfield (NJ)
Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) at Hamilton (NJ)
Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) at Lakewood (NJ)
Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) at Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)

INTERSTATE
Phillipsburg (NJ) at Easton (PA)



Saturday, November 25th

NON-LEAGUE
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) at Paulsboro (NJ)