2017 NEW JERSEY DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 17th

SHORE - SOUTH B
Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 41 Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) 24   
[projection: Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 35-21]

CENTRAL I PLAYOFFS
Middlesex (NJ) 41 Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 20   
[projection: Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 34-21]
Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) 22 Bound Brook (NJ) 19   
[projection: Bound Brook (NJ) 28-17]

CENTRAL II PLAYOFFS
Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) 27 Manasquan (NJ) 6   
[projection: Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) 21-20]

CENTRAL III PLAYOFFS
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 28 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) 13   
[projection: Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 42-17]
Somerville (NJ) 33 Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) 24   
[projection: Somerville (NJ) 35-17]

CENTRAL IV PLAYOFFS
Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) 35 Brick Township (Brick, NJ) 28   
[projection: Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) 35-21]
Long Branch (NJ) 28 Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) 3   
[projection: Long Branch (NJ) 28-10]

CENTRAL V PLAYOFFS
Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 63 Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) 22   
[projection: Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 42-3]
South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 21 Old Bridge (NJ) 10   
[projection: South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 26-14]

NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 35 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 34   
[projection: Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 38-19]

NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) 42 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) 21   
[projection: DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) 38-22]

NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 42 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 19   
[projection: St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 24-14]

NORTH 1 I PLAYOFFS
Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) 10 New Milford (NJ) 7   
[projection: New Milford (NJ) 27-22]
Pompton Lakes (NJ) 34 Wallington (NJ) 26   
[projection: Pompton Lakes (NJ) 28-17]

NORTH 1 II PLAYOFFS
Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) 28 Manchester Regional (Haledon, NJ) 0   
[projection: Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) 28-14]
Newton (NJ) 21 Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 6   
[projection: Newton (NJ) 28-27]

NORTH 1 III PLAYOFFS
Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 21 Sparta (NJ) 14   
[projection: Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 31-26]
River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 38 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) 34   
[projection: River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 28-26]

NORTH 1 IV PLAYOFFS
Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) 21 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) 16   
[projection: Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) 24-17]
Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 42 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 7   
[projection: Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 31-12]

NORTH 1 V PLAYOFFS
Union City (NJ) 35 Bloomfield (NJ) 0   
[projection: Union City (NJ) 28-21]

NORTH 2 I PLAYOFFS
Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 27 Roselle Park (NJ) 6   
[projection: Shabazz [Malcolm X.] (Newark, NJ) 40-7]
Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 34 Belvidere (NJ) 3   
[projection: Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 28-7]

NORTH 2 II PLAYOFFS
Hackettstown (NJ) 47 Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ) 27   
[projection: Caldwell [James] (West Caldwell, NJ) 24-21]
Rutherford (NJ) 34 Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) 21   
[projection: Rutherford (NJ) 24-14]

NORTH 2 III PLAYOFFS
Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) 24 Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) 19   
[projection: Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) 28-26]
West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) 28 Rahway (NJ) 14   
[projection: West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) 24-21]

NORTH 2 IV PLAYOFFS
North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 29 Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 7   
[projection: North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 26-20]
Phillipsburg (NJ) 21 Irvington (NJ) 20   
[projection: Phillipsburg (NJ) 35-14]

SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 28 Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) 20   
[projection: West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 22-12]

SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 41 Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 30   
[projection: Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 38-35]

SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Hammonton (NJ) 27 Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 21   
[projection: Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 21-14]
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 40 Moorestown (NJ) 7   
[projection: Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 28-17]

SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
Lenape (Medford, NJ) 63 Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) 28   
[projection: Lenape (Medford, NJ) 31-17]
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 15 Millville (NJ) 14   
[projection: Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 28-27]



Saturday, November 18th

CENTRAL II PLAYOFFS
Hillside (NJ) 19 Johnson (Clark, NJ) 16   
[projection: Johnson [Arthur L.] (Clark, NJ) 26-20]

NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 64 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 26   
[projection: St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 41-3]

NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 28 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 7   
[projection: St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 28-20]

NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 41 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) 16   
[projection: Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 48-10]

NORTH 1 V PLAYOFFS
Montclair (NJ) 49 Ridgewood (NJ) 14   
[projection: Montclair (NJ) 41-14]

NORTH 2 V PLAYOFFS
Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) 27 Piscataway (NJ) 6   
[projection: Piscataway (NJ) 24-21]
Westfield (NJ) 13 Elizabeth (NJ) 6   
[projection: Westfield (NJ) 22-10]

SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Paulsboro (NJ) 28 Salem (NJ) 20   
[projection: Paulsboro (NJ) 27-22]
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 36 Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 0   
[projection: Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 34-24]

SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Haddonfield (NJ) 35 Cinnaminson (NJ) 8   
[projection: Haddonfield (NJ) 21-14]

SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Wilson (Camden, NJ) 46 Lakewood (NJ) 25   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) 35-17]



Wednesday, November 22nd

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Union (NJ) at Linden (NJ)   
[projection: Linden (NJ) 31-17]

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Montclair (NJ) at Bloomfield (NJ)   
[projection: Montclair (NJ) 48-19]

SHORE - SOUTH B
Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) at Barnegat (NJ)   
[projection: Barnegat (NJ) 35-19]

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) at Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ)   
[projection: Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 41-14]

WEST JERSEY - COLONIAL
Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) at Collingswood (NJ)   
[projection: Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) 44-12]

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Glassboro (NJ) at Deptford (NJ)   
[projection: Deptford (NJ) 28-17]
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) at Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ)   
[projection: Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 42-26]

WEST JERSEY - INDEPENDENCE
Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) at Absegami (Galloway, NJ)   
[projection: Absegami (Galloway, NJ) 22-14]

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Pemberton (NJ) at Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ)   
[projection: Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) 21-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Pennsauken (NJ) at Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ)   
[projection: Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 21-14]
Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ)   
[projection: Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) 31-14]
Long Branch (NJ) at Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ)   
[projection: Long Branch (NJ) 34-3]
New Egypt (NJ) at Bordentown (NJ)   
[projection: New Egypt (NJ) 31-26]
Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) at Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ)   
[projection: Schalick [Arthur P.] (Pittsgrove, NJ) 35-21]
North Brunswick (NJ) at South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)   
[projection: South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 31-7]



Thursday, November 23rd

GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
Highland Park (NJ) at Metuchen (NJ)   
[projection: Metuchen (NJ) 40-17]
Dunellen (NJ) at Middlesex (NJ)   
[projection: Middlesex (NJ) 40-10]

GREATER MIDDLESEX - RED
Old Bridge (NJ) at East Brunswick (NJ)   
[projection: Old Bridge (NJ) 35-6]

GREATER MIDDLESEX - WHITE
Perth Amboy (NJ) at Carteret (NJ)   
[projection: Carteret (NJ) 21-14]

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Plainfield (NJ) at Westfield (NJ)   
[projection: Westfield (NJ) 42-0]

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Passaic (NJ) at Clifton (NJ)   
[projection: Clifton (NJ) 31-19]
Eastside (Paterson, NJ) at Kennedy (Paterson, NJ)   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Paterson, NJ) 34-14]

SHORE - CENTRAL A
Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) at Holmdel (NJ)   
[projection: Holmdel (NJ) 24-17]

SHORE - NORTH B
Manasquan (NJ) at Wall Township (Wall, NJ)   
[projection: Manasquan (NJ) 21-17]
Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) at Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)   
[projection: Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) 21-14]

WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) at Williamstown (NJ)   
[projection: Williamstown (NJ) 28-7]

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) at Gloucester City (NJ)   
[projection: Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) 31-12]

WEST JERSEY - CONTINENTAL
Vineland (NJ) at Millville (NJ)   
[projection: Millville (NJ) 31-22]

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Salem (NJ) at Woodstown (NJ)   
[projection: Salem (NJ) 24-14]

WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
Palmyra (NJ) at Burlington City (Burlington, NJ)   
[projection: Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 44-28]
Riverside (NJ) at Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)   
[projection: Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) 42-0]

WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Cinnaminson (NJ) at Delran (NJ)   
[projection: Cinnaminson (NJ) 42-6]

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Woodbury (NJ) at Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ)   
[projection: Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 21-20]

WEST JERSEY - ROYAL
Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) at Triton (Runnemede, NJ)   
[projection: Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 38-20]

WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) at Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ)   
[projection: Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 35-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Neptune (NJ) at Asbury Park (NJ)   
[projection: Asbury Park (NJ) 31-14]
Audubon (NJ) at Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ)   
[projection: Audubon (NJ) 31-7]
Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) at Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ)   
[projection: Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) 41-7]
Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) at Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ)   
[projection: Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 31-20]
Clark (Roselle, NJ) at Roselle Park (NJ)   
[projection: Clark [Abraham] (Roselle, NJ) 26-20]
Dumont (NJ) at Tenafly (NJ)   
[projection: Dumont (NJ) 38-6]
Barringer (Newark, NJ) at East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)   
[projection: East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) 28-14]
Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) at Egg Harbor Township (NJ)   
[projection: Egg Harbor Township (NJ) 22-14]
New Providence (NJ) at Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ)   
[projection: Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 31-13]
Haddonfield (NJ) at Haddon Heights (NJ)   
[projection: Haddonfield (NJ) 46-0]
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) at Atlantic City (NJ)   
[projection: Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 38-21]
Johnson (Clark, NJ) at Rahway (NJ)   
[projection: Johnson [Arthur L.] (Clark, NJ) 27-22]
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) at Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ)   
[projection: Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 31-7]
Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) at Lakewood (NJ)   
[projection: Lakewood (NJ) 31-14]
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) at Lenape (Medford, NJ)   
[projection: Lenape (Medford, NJ) 34-17]
Madison (NJ) at Millburn (NJ)   
[projection: Madison (NJ) 28-26]
South Plainfield (NJ) at North Plainfield (NJ)   
[projection: North Plainfield (NJ) 24-21]
Pleasantville (NJ) at Ocean City (NJ)   
[projection: Ocean City (NJ) 28-21]
Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) at Lindenwold (NJ)   
[projection: Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) 48-6]
Franklin (Somerset, NJ) at Piscataway (NJ)   
[projection: Piscataway (NJ) 35-8]
Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) at Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)   
[projection: Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 42-6]
Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) at Hamilton (NJ)   
[projection: Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) 31-14]
Edison (NJ) at Stevens (Edison, NJ)   
[projection: Stevens [John P.] (Edison, NJ) 21-20]
Hackensack (NJ) at Teaneck (NJ)   
[projection: Teaneck (NJ) 27-17]
Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) at Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)   
[projection: Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 44-20]
Camden (NJ) at Wilson (Camden, NJ)   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) 24-23]

INTERSTATE
Phillipsburg (NJ) vs. Easton (PA) at Lafayette College (Easton, PA), 10:30am   
[projection: Phillipsburg (NJ) 21-20]



Saturday, November 25th

NON-LEAGUE
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) at Paulsboro (NJ)   
[projection: West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 35-17]



Thursday, November 30th

NORTH 2 II CHAMPIONSHIP
Hackettstown (NJ) vs. Rutherford (NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ), 5:00pm

NORTH 2 V CHAMPIONSHIP
Westfield (NJ) vs. Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ), 8:00pm



Friday, December 1st

NON-PUBLIC IV CHAMPIONSHIP
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) vs. Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ), 8:00pm

NORTH 1 II CHAMPIONSHIP
Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) vs. Newton (NJ) at Kean U. (Union, NJ), 7:00pm

NORTH 1 V CHAMPIONSHIP
Union City (NJ) vs. Montclair (NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ), 5:00pm



Saturday, December 2nd

CENTRAL I CHAMPIONSHIP
Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) vs. Middlesex (NJ) at Kean U. (Union, NJ), 4:00pm

CENTRAL II CHAMPIONSHIP
Hillside (NJ) vs. Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) at Rutgers U. (Piscataway, NJ), 10:00am

CENTRAL III CHAMPIONSHIP
Somerville (NJ) vs. Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) at Rutgers U. (Piscataway, NJ), 7:00pm

CENTRAL IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) vs. Long Branch (NJ) at Rutgers U. (Piscataway, NJ), 4:00pm

CENTRAL V CHAMPIONSHIP
South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) vs. Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) at Rutgers U. (Piscataway, NJ), 1:00pm

NON-PUBLIC III CHAMPIONSHIP
DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) vs. St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) at Kean U. (Union, NJ), 1:00pm

NORTH 1 I CHAMPIONSHIP
Pompton Lakes (NJ) vs. Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) at Kean U. (Union, NJ), 7:00pm

NORTH 1 III CHAMPIONSHIP
River Dell (Oradell, NJ) vs. Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ), 4:00pm

NORTH 1 IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) vs. Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ), 7:00pm

NORTH 2 I CHAMPIONSHIP
Weequahic (Newark, NJ) vs. Shabazz (Newark, NJ) at Kean U. (Union, NJ), 10:00am

NORTH 2 III CHAMPIONSHIP
West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) vs. Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ), 10:00am

NORTH 2 IV CHAMPIONSHIP
North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) vs. Phillipsburg (NJ) at Giants Stadium (East Rutherford, NJ), 1:00pm

SOUTH I CHAMPIONSHIP
Paulsboro (NJ) vs. Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) at Rowan U. (Glassboro, NJ), 2:30pm

SOUTH III CHAMPIONSHIP
Wilson (Camden, NJ) vs. Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) at Rowan U. (Glassboro, NJ), 11:00am

SOUTH V CHAMPIONSHIP
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) vs. Lenape (Medford, NJ) at Rowan U. (Glassboro, NJ), 6:00pm



Sunday, December 3rd

NON-PUBLIC II CHAMPIONSHIP
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) vs. St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) at Rowan U. (Glassboro, NJ), 2:30pm

SOUTH II CHAMPIONSHIP
Haddonfield (NJ) vs. West Deptford (Westville, NJ) at Rowan U. (Glassboro, NJ), 11:00am

SOUTH IV CHAMPIONSHIP
Hammonton (NJ) vs. Shawnee (Medford, NJ) at Rowan U. (Glassboro, NJ), 6:00pm