2017 NEW JERSEY 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, November 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Gloucester City (NJ) 17 Pitman (NJ) 13



Wednesday, November 8th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ) 41 Belleville (NJ) 0   

Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 41 Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ) 40   

North Warren Regional (Blairstown, NJ) 17 Saddle Brook (NJ) 15   

Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) 37 Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) 32   




Thursday, November 9th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Atlantic City (NJ) 33 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 21   

Metuchen (NJ) 37 Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) 34   

Vernon (NJ) 16 Boonton (NJ) 13   

Dunellen (NJ) 20 Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ) 16   

Bridgeton (NJ) 25 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 20   

Audubon (NJ) 30 Buena (NJ) 29   

Cresskill (NJ) 27 Butler (NJ) 26   

Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) 39 Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 35   

Haddon Heights (NJ) 11 Collingswood (NJ) 10   

Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ) 39 Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) 36   

Bordentown (NJ) 25 Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) 23   

Dumont (NJ) 18 Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) 13   

Egg Harbor Township (NJ) 21 Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) 19   

Marlboro (NJ) 41 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) 37   

Glassboro (NJ) 36 Clayton (NJ) 34   

Gloucester City (NJ) 35 Lindenwold (NJ) 33   

Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) 13 Maple Shade (NJ) 9   

Hawthorne (NJ) 18 Glen Rock (NJ) 16   

High Point (Sussex, NJ) 15 Pascack Hills (Montvale, NJ) 13   

East Brunswick (NJ) 21 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) 18   

Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ) 39 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) 36   

West Orange (NJ) 30 Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) 26   

Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) 15 Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 12   

Kinnelon (NJ) 24 Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) 23   

Liberty (Jackson, NJ) 26 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) 22   

Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) 34 Spotswood (NJ) 32   

Parsippany (NJ) 14 Lodi (NJ) 13   

Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 39 Delran (NJ) 36   

Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) 16 Hightstown (NJ) 15   

Monroe Township (NJ) 39 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) 34   

Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 14 Montville (NJ) 9   

New Providence (NJ) 11 Dayton (Springfield, NJ) 8   

North Plainfield (NJ) 37 Princeton (NJ) 36   

Colts Neck (NJ) 21 Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) 20   

Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) 35 Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) 30   

Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) 20 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) 16   

Palmyra (NJ) 28 South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 24   

Edison (NJ) 22 Passaic (NJ) 20   

Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ) 42 Randolph (NJ) 41   

Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) 18 Neptune (NJ) 16   

Riverside (NJ) 12 Highland Park (NJ) 11   

Fair Lawn (NJ) 35 Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) 30   

Hamilton (NJ) 31 South Plainfield (NJ) 29   

New Brunswick (NJ) 14 Stevens (Edison, NJ) 10   

Hackensack (NJ) 29 Union (NJ) 27   

Verona (NJ) 19 Central (Newark, NJ) 17   

West Milford (NJ) 14 Tenafly (NJ) 9   

Toms River East (Toms River, NJ) 37 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) 35   

Barringer (Newark, NJ) 11 Woodbridge (NJ) 6   




Friday, November 10th

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ) 12 Whippany Park (Whippany, NJ) 9

NON-LEAGUE
Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ) 10 Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 6
West Windsor-Plainsboro North (Plainsboro, NJ) 25 West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Princeton Junction, NJ) 20

CENTRAL I PLAYOFFS
Bound Brook (NJ) 40 Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) 24   

Asbury Park (NJ) 10 Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 7   

Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 23 Middlesex (NJ) 18   

Manville (NJ) 34 Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) 29   


CENTRAL II PLAYOFFS
Johnson (Clark, NJ) 34 Holmdel (NJ) 6   

Manasquan (NJ) 33 Clark (Roselle, NJ) 31   

Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) 39 Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) 37   


CENTRAL III PLAYOFFS
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 35 Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ) 6   

Ewing (Trenton, NJ) 20 Somerville (NJ) 16   


CENTRAL IV PLAYOFFS
Brick Township (Brick, NJ) 28 Allentown (NJ) 0   

Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) 37 Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) 35   

Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 37 Long Branch (NJ) 32   


CENTRAL V PLAYOFFS
Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) 17 North Brunswick (NJ) 13   

Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 32 Perth Amboy (NJ) 27   

Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) 40 Old Bridge (NJ) 35   

South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 33 Hillsborough (NJ) 28   


NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 34 Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) 14   

Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 22 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) 17   


NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) 45 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) 40   


NORTH 1 I PLAYOFFS
Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) 12 Cedar Grove (NJ) 6   

Wood-Ridge (NJ) 34 New Milford (NJ) 31   

Pompton Lakes (NJ) 35 Emerson (NJ) 34   

Park Ridge (NJ) 32 Wallington (NJ) 27   


NORTH 1 II PLAYOFFS
Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) 33 Mahwah (NJ) 0   

Newton (NJ) 19 Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ) 14   

Ramsey (NJ) 42 Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 40   


NORTH 1 III PLAYOFFS
Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) 35 Morrow (Englewood, NJ) 0   

Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 27 Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 23   

River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 11 Paramus (NJ) 8   


NORTH 1 IV PLAYOFFS
Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) 36 Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ) 0   

Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 28 Teaneck (NJ) 25   

Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ) 31 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 27   

Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) 25 West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) 22   


NORTH 1 V PLAYOFFS
Bloomfield (NJ) 21 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) 3   

Clifton (NJ) 21 Ridgewood (NJ) 16   

North Bergen (NJ) 25 Union City (NJ) 20   


NORTH 2 I PLAYOFFS
Belvidere (NJ) 34 Becton (East Rutherford, NJ) 29   

Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 37 Hoboken (NJ) 34   


NORTH 2 II PLAYOFFS
Hackettstown (NJ) 35 Mountain Lakes (NJ) 7   

Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ) 19 Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) 17   

Rutherford (NJ) 35 Lyndhurst (NJ) 34   


NORTH 2 III PLAYOFFS
Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) 48 Cranford (NJ) 21   

Nutley (NJ) 16 Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) 11   

West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) 36 Ridgefield Park (NJ) 31   


NORTH 2 IV PLAYOFFS
Irvington (NJ) 16 Linden (NJ) 13   

Orange (NJ) 26 North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 21   

Phillipsburg (NJ) 24 Millburn (NJ) 22   

Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 38 Colonia (NJ) 34   


NORTH 2 V PLAYOFFS
Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) 41 Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) 0   


SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 28 Woodstown (NJ) 8   


SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Cinnaminson (NJ) 28 Camden (NJ) 12   

Haddonfield (NJ) 35 Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) 30   

West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 32 Pleasantville (NJ) 28   


SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 56 Ocean City (NJ) 26   

Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 32 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) 30   


SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Hammonton (NJ) 21 Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) 6   

Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 40 Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 35   

Moorestown (NJ) 21 Pennsauken (NJ) 20   

Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 23 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) 21   


SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) 31 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 17   

Vineland (NJ) 37 Lenape (Medford, NJ) 35   

Millville (NJ) 36 Williamstown (NJ) 34   

Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 26 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) 21   




Saturday, November 11th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) 13 Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) 6   

Eastside (Paterson, NJ) 36 Morristown (NJ) 31   

Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 27 Chatham (NJ) 22   

Fort Lee (NJ) 31 Madison (NJ) 30   

Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) 30 Pemberton (NJ) 29   

Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 42 Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) 39   

Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) 13 West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) 12   

New Egypt (NJ) 30 Keansburg (NJ) 27   

Barnegat (NJ) 26 Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) 21   

Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) 31 Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 26   

Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) 15 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 12   

Plainfield (NJ) 11 Kearny (NJ) 7   

Hopatcong (NJ) 36 Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) 33   

Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ) 13 Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ) 9   


CENTRAL II PLAYOFFS
Hillside (NJ) 28 South River (NJ) 7   


CENTRAL III PLAYOFFS
Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) 21 Carteret (NJ) 7   

Wall Township (Wall, NJ) 28 Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) 24   


CENTRAL IV PLAYOFFS
Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) 51 Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ) 34   


NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 42 Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) 22   

St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) 24 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 19   


NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 53 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 7   

Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 38 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 35   


NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 56 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) 21   

Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) 35 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) 30   

Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 20 St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) 15   

St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 40 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 35   


NORTH 1 II PLAYOFFS
Manchester Regional (Haledon, NJ) 19 Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ) 6   


NORTH 1 III PLAYOFFS
Sparta (NJ) 17 Bergenfield (NJ) 0   


NORTH 1 V PLAYOFFS
Montclair (NJ) 63 Livingston (NJ) 6   


NORTH 2 I PLAYOFFS
Roselle Park (NJ) 27 Glen Ridge (NJ) 21   


NORTH 2 III PLAYOFFS
Rahway (NJ) 45 Summit (NJ) 37   


NORTH 2 V PLAYOFFS
Elizabeth (NJ) 26 East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) 7   

Piscataway (NJ) 10 Bayonne (NJ) 8   

Westfield (NJ) 14 Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 10   


SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Paulsboro (NJ) 42 Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) 28   

Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 32 Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) 31   

Woodbury (NJ) 42 Salem (NJ) 39   


SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) 19 Willingboro (NJ) 15   


SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Lakewood (NJ) 22 Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 14   

Wilson (Camden, NJ) 42 Deptford (NJ) 41