2017 NEW JERSEY 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Monday, November 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Gloucester City (NJ) 30 Pitman (NJ) 25



Wednesday, November 8th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ) 41 Belleville (NJ) 0   
[projection: Kennedy Memorial [John F.] (Iselin, NJ) 38-14]
Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 38 Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ) 35   
[projection: Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ) 27-14]
Saddle Brook (NJ) 18 North Warren Regional (Blairstown, NJ) 13   
[projection: Saddle Brook (NJ) 22-21]
Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) 34 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) 33   
[projection: Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) 28-12]



Thursday, November 9th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Atlantic City (NJ) 33 Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) 21   
[projection: Atlantic City (NJ) 28-14]
Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) 19 Metuchen (NJ) 14   
[projection: Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) 31-17]
Vernon (NJ) 19 Boonton (NJ) 17   
[projection: Boonton (NJ) 24-21]
Dunellen (NJ) 23 Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ) 19   
[projection: Brearley [David] (Kenilworth, NJ) 38-22]
Bridgeton (NJ) 23 Toms River South (Toms River, NJ) 22   
[projection: Bridgeton (NJ) 27-13]
Audubon (NJ) 19 Buena (NJ) 14   
[projection: Buena (NJ) 28-14]
Cresskill (NJ) 18 Butler (NJ) 15   
[projection: Butler (NJ) 24-10]
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 29 Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ) 27   
[projection: Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) 22-21]
Collingswood (NJ) 32 Haddon Heights (NJ) 27   
[projection: Collingswood (NJ) 38-21]
Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ) 17 Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) 13   
[projection: Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ) 34-27]
Bordentown (NJ) 40 Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) 37   
[projection: Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) 31-17]
Dumont (NJ) 22 Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) 21   
[projection: Dumont (NJ) 22-21]
Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) 28 Egg Harbor Township (NJ) 27   
[projection: Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) 21-19]
Marlboro (NJ) 38 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) 37   
[projection: Franklin (Somerset, NJ) 31-21]
Glassboro (NJ) 40 Clayton (NJ) 36   
[projection: Glassboro (NJ) 38-13]
Lindenwold (NJ) 19 Gloucester City (NJ) 15   
[projection: Lindenwold (NJ) 24-19]
Maple Shade (NJ) 28 Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) 23   
[projection: Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) 28-21]
Hawthorne (NJ) 39 Glen Rock (NJ) 36   
[projection: Glen Rock (NJ) 21-20]
Pascack Hills (Montvale, NJ) 19 High Point (Sussex, NJ) 15   
[projection: High Point (Sussex, NJ) 31-22]
East Brunswick (NJ) 41 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) 37   
[projection: Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) 28-19]
Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ) 38 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) 33   
[projection: Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ) 20-17]
West Orange (NJ) 32 Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) 28   
[projection: West Orange (NJ) 22-21]
Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 24 Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) 23   
[projection: Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) 28-14]
Kinnelon (NJ) 42 Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) 37   
[projection: Kinnelon (NJ) 28-7]
Liberty (Jackson, NJ) 29 Triton (Runnemede, NJ) 28   
[projection: Triton (Runnemede, NJ) 31-22]
Spotswood (NJ) 18 Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) 15   
[projection: Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) 21-17]
Lodi (NJ) 21 Parsippany (NJ) 17   
[projection: Lodi (NJ) 38-12]
Delran (NJ) 28 Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 27   
[projection: Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ) 28-21]
Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) 36 Hightstown (NJ) 31   
[projection: Middletown North (Middletown, NJ) 41-14]
Monroe Township (NJ) 24 Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) 21   
[projection: Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) 31-20]
Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) 38 Montville (NJ) 35   
[projection: Montville (NJ) 44-21]
Dayton (Springfield, NJ) 12 New Providence (NJ) 8   
[projection: New Providence (NJ) 28-26]
Princeton (NJ) 20 North Plainfield (NJ) 15   
[projection: North Plainfield (NJ) 48-12]
Colts Neck (NJ) 37 Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) 34   
[projection: Colts Neck (NJ) 27-14]
Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) 30 Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) 27   
[projection: Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ) 28-22]
Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) 36 Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) 35   
[projection: Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) 28-21]
Palmyra (NJ) 31 South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) 26   
[projection: Palmyra (NJ) 42-28]
Passaic (NJ) 12 Edison (NJ) 11   
[projection: Edison (NJ) 21-17]
Randolph (NJ) 18 Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ) 16   
[projection: Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ) 19-14]
Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) 13 Neptune (NJ) 10   
[projection: Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) 22-19]
Highland Park (NJ) 30 Riverside (NJ) 27   
[projection: Highland Park (NJ) 21-20]
Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) 18 Fair Lawn (NJ) 14   
[projection: Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) 38-6]
South Plainfield (NJ) 32 Hamilton (NJ) 30   
[projection: South Plainfield (NJ) 26-14]
New Brunswick (NJ) 17 Stevens (Edison, NJ) 12   
[projection: New Brunswick (NJ) 31-21]
Union (NJ) 20 Hackensack (NJ) 16   
[projection: Union (NJ) 31-21]
Central (Newark, NJ) 21 Verona (NJ) 16   
[projection: Verona (NJ) 28-24]
West Milford (NJ) 13 Tenafly (NJ) 8   
[projection: West Milford (NJ) 42-19]
Toms River East (Toms River, NJ) 23 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) 19   
[projection: Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) 40-14]
Woodbridge (NJ) 15 Barringer (Newark, NJ) 13   
[projection: Barringer (Newark, NJ) 22-21]



Friday, November 10th

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ) 30 Whippany Park (Whippany, NJ) 25

NON-LEAGUE
Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ) 39 Shabazz (Newark, NJ) 34
West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Princeton Junction, NJ) 13 West Windsor-Plainsboro North (Plainsboro, NJ) 8

CENTRAL I PLAYOFFS
Bound Brook (NJ) 40 Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ) 24   
[projection: Bound Brook (NJ) 21-14]
Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 31 Asbury Park (NJ) 29   
[projection: Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) 31-22]
Middlesex (NJ) 15 Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) 13   
[projection: Middlesex (NJ) 24-17]
Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) 37 Manville (NJ) 33   
[projection: Manville (NJ) 26-17]

CENTRAL II PLAYOFFS
Johnson (Clark, NJ) 34 Holmdel (NJ) 6   
[projection: Johnson [Arthur L.] (Clark, NJ) 21-19]
Clark (Roselle, NJ) 38 Manasquan (NJ) 37   
[projection: Manasquan (NJ) 24-14]
Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) 38 Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) 36   
[projection: Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) 34-14]

CENTRAL III PLAYOFFS
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 35 Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ) 6   
[projection: Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) 50-6]
Ewing (Trenton, NJ) 33 Somerville (NJ) 32   
[projection: Somerville (NJ) 44-7]

CENTRAL IV PLAYOFFS
Brick Township (Brick, NJ) 28 Allentown (NJ) 0   
[projection: Allentown (NJ) 28-17]
Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) 37 Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) 32   
[projection: Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ) 27-14]
Long Branch (NJ) 42 Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) 38   
[projection: Long Branch (NJ) 22-12]

CENTRAL V PLAYOFFS
Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) 17 North Brunswick (NJ) 13   
[projection: Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ) 20-17]
Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 13 Perth Amboy (NJ) 12   
[projection: Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) 56-0]
Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) 36 Old Bridge (NJ) 33   
[projection: Old Bridge (NJ) 26-14]
South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 34 Hillsborough (NJ) 33   
[projection: South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) 28-17]

NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 34 Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) 14   
[projection: Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) 56-7]
Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) 25 Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 23   
[projection: Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) 19-14]

NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) 45 Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) 40   
[projection: St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) 34-22]

NORTH 1 I PLAYOFFS
Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) 12 Cedar Grove (NJ) 6   
[projection: Hasbrouck Heights (NJ) 28-21]
New Milford (NJ) 42 Wood-Ridge (NJ) 41   
[projection: New Milford (NJ) 34-7]
Emerson (NJ) 38 Pompton Lakes (NJ) 33   
[projection: Pompton Lakes (NJ) 28-21]
Wallington (NJ) 37 Park Ridge (NJ) 34   
[projection: Wallington (NJ) 28-19]

NORTH 1 II PLAYOFFS
Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) 33 Mahwah (NJ) 0   
[projection: Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) 28-7]
Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ) 25 Newton (NJ) 22   
[projection: Newton (NJ) 28-26]
Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 13 Ramsey (NJ) 11   
[projection: Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) 31-12]

NORTH 1 III PLAYOFFS
Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) 35 Morrow (Englewood, NJ) 0   
[projection: Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) 42-24]
Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 37 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) 33   
[projection: Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) 42-7]
River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 13 Paramus (NJ) 9   
[projection: River Dell (Oradell, NJ) 35-12]

NORTH 1 IV PLAYOFFS
Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) 36 Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ) 0   
[projection: Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ) 31-17]
Teaneck (NJ) 31 Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 28   
[projection: Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) 42-3]
Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ) 39 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 38   
[projection: Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) 28-17]
West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) 39 Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) 35   
[projection: West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) 24-21]

NORTH 1 V PLAYOFFS
Bloomfield (NJ) 21 Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) 3   
[projection: Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) 28-14]
Ridgewood (NJ) 34 Clifton (NJ) 30   
[projection: Ridgewood (NJ) 27-14]
North Bergen (NJ) 32 Union City (NJ) 30   
[projection: Union City (NJ) 27-10]

NORTH 2 I PLAYOFFS
Belvidere (NJ) 34 Becton (East Rutherford, NJ) 29   
[projection: Becton [Henry P.] (East Rutherford, NJ) 20-14]
Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 16 Hoboken (NJ) 15   
[projection: Weequahic (Newark, NJ) 28-8]

NORTH 2 II PLAYOFFS
Hackettstown (NJ) 35 Mountain Lakes (NJ) 7   
[projection: Hackettstown (NJ) 27-17]
Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) 26 Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ) 25   
[projection: Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) 28-20]
Rutherford (NJ) 42 Lyndhurst (NJ) 38   
[projection: Rutherford (NJ) 35-3]

NORTH 2 III PLAYOFFS
Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) 48 Cranford (NJ) 21   
[projection: Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) 31-17]
Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) 17 Nutley (NJ) 13   
[projection: Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) 35-17]
West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) 36 Ridgefield Park (NJ) 32   
[projection: West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) 38-6]

NORTH 2 IV PLAYOFFS
Irvington (NJ) 16 Linden (NJ) 13   
[projection: Irvington (NJ) 28-22]
North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 25 Orange (NJ) 21   
[projection: North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) 31-7]
Phillipsburg (NJ) 10 Millburn (NJ) 9   
[projection: Phillipsburg (NJ) 56-0]
Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 27 Colonia (NJ) 26   
[projection: Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) 24-17]

NORTH 2 V PLAYOFFS
Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) 41 Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) 0   
[projection: Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ) 31-6]

SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 28 Woodstown (NJ) 8   
[projection: Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) 20-14]

SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Cinnaminson (NJ) 28 Camden (NJ) 12   
[projection: Camden (NJ) 21-12]
Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) 28 Haddonfield (NJ) 27   
[projection: Sterling (Somerdale, NJ) 28-17]
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 32 Pleasantville (NJ) 27   
[projection: West Deptford (Westville, NJ) 38-8]

SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 56 Ocean City (NJ) 26   
[projection: Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) 42-20]
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 27 Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) 25   
[projection: Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) 42-14]

SOUTH IV PLAYOFFS
Hammonton (NJ) 21 Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) 6   
[projection: Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) 21-14]
Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 41 Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) 37   
[projection: Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ) 26-19]
Moorestown (NJ) 23 Pennsauken (NJ) 18   
[projection: Moorestown (NJ) 35-14]
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 41 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) 39   
[projection: Shawnee (Medford, NJ) 35-13]

SOUTH V PLAYOFFS
Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) 31 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) 17   
[projection: Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) 28-27]
Vineland (NJ) 16 Lenape (Medford, NJ) 14   
[projection: Lenape (Medford, NJ) 31-17]
Williamstown (NJ) 19 Millville (NJ) 14   
[projection: Millville (NJ) 31-17]
Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) 33 Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 29   
[projection: Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) 35-3]



Saturday, November 11th

CONSOLATION PLAYOFFS
Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) 13 Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) 6   
[projection: Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) 31-17]
Morristown (NJ) 22 Eastside (Paterson, NJ) 18   
[projection: Morristown (NJ) 34-21]
Chatham (NJ) 12 Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 11   
[projection: Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) 27-21]
Madison (NJ) 26 Fort Lee (NJ) 23   
[projection: Madison (NJ) 31-14]
Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) 15 Pemberton (NJ) 14   
[projection: Pemberton (NJ) 24-22]
Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) 21 Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) 19   
[projection: Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) 34-24]
Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) 20 West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) 15   
[projection: Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) 22-21]
Keansburg (NJ) 40 New Egypt (NJ) 36   
[projection: Keansburg (NJ) 27-22]
Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) 11 Barnegat (NJ) 6   
[projection: Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) 35-14]
Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 10 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) 9   
[projection: Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) 19-17]
Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) 29 Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 24   
[projection: Pingry (Martinsville, NJ) 26-12]
Kearny (NJ) 11 Plainfield (NJ) 6   
[projection: Plainfield (NJ) 35-10]
Hopatcong (NJ) 21 Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) 17   
[projection: Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) 48-22]
Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ) 36 Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ) 35   
[projection: Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ) 22-14]

CENTRAL II PLAYOFFS
Hillside (NJ) 28 South River (NJ) 7   
[projection: Hillside (NJ) 31-24]

CENTRAL III PLAYOFFS
Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) 21 Carteret (NJ) 7   
[projection: Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) 24-14]
Steinert (Hamilton, NJ) 35 Wall Township (Wall, NJ) 34   
[projection: Wall Township (Wall, NJ) 21-14]

CENTRAL IV PLAYOFFS
Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) 51 Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ) 34   
[projection: Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) 35-20]

NON-PUBLIC II PLAYOFFS
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 42 Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) 22   
[projection: Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) 28-17]
St. Mary (Rutherford, NJ) 32 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 27   
[projection: St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) 56-0]

NON-PUBLIC III PLAYOFFS
Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 53 Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ) 7   
[projection: Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) 56-0]
Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) 19 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 15   
[projection: St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) 41-22]

NON-PUBLIC IV PLAYOFFS
Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 56 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) 21   
[projection: Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) 40-7]
Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) 37 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) 32   
[projection: Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) 35-28]
St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) 30 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 28   
[projection: Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) 31-17]
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 23 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) 22   
[projection: St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) 28-14]

NORTH 1 II PLAYOFFS
Manchester Regional (Haledon, NJ) 19 Waldwick/Midland Park (Waldwick, NJ) 6   
[projection: Manchester Regional (Haledon, NJ) 27-19]

NORTH 1 III PLAYOFFS
Sparta (NJ) 17 Bergenfield (NJ) 0   
[projection: Sparta (NJ) 38-12]

NORTH 1 V PLAYOFFS
Montclair (NJ) 63 Livingston (NJ) 6   
[projection: Montclair (NJ) 48-7]

NORTH 2 I PLAYOFFS
Roselle Park (NJ) 27 Glen Ridge (NJ) 21   
[projection: Glen Ridge (NJ) 35-21]

NORTH 2 III PLAYOFFS
Rahway (NJ) 45 Summit (NJ) 37   
[projection: Summit (NJ) 28-22]

NORTH 2 V PLAYOFFS
Elizabeth (NJ) 26 East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) 7   
[projection: Elizabeth (NJ) 21-20]
Piscataway (NJ) 27 Bayonne (NJ) 26   
[projection: Piscataway (NJ) 48-6]
Westfield (NJ) 41 Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) 36   
[projection: Westfield (NJ) 31-12]

SOUTH I PLAYOFFS
Paulsboro (NJ) 42 Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) 28   
[projection: Paulsboro (NJ) 34-21]
Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 22 Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) 19   
[projection: Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ) 48-20]
Salem (NJ) 20 Woodbury (NJ) 18   
[projection: Salem (NJ) 26-20]

SOUTH II PLAYOFFS
Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) 19 Willingboro (NJ) 15   
[projection: Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) 24-12]

SOUTH III PLAYOFFS
Lakewood (NJ) 22 Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 14   
[projection: Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ) 31-26]
Wilson (Camden, NJ) 11 Deptford (NJ) 7   
[projection: Wilson [Woodrow] (Camden, NJ) 35-14]