2017 NEW JERSEY 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Elizabeth (NJ) at Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ)
North Warren Regional (Blairstown, NJ) at Newton (NJ)



Friday, November 3rd

GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
Middlesex (NJ) at Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ)
South River (NJ) at Dunellen (NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - RED
East Brunswick (NJ) at New Brunswick (NJ)
Monroe Township (NJ) at South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ)
Old Bridge (NJ) at Sayreville (Parlin, NJ)
Piscataway (NJ) at Edison (NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - WHITE
Colonia (NJ) at Perth Amboy (NJ)
South Plainfield (NJ) at Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ)
St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) at Stevens (Edison, NJ)
Woodbridge (NJ) at North Brunswick (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - DELAWARE
Montgomery (Skillman, NJ) at Hillsborough (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - MOUNTAIN
Rahway (NJ) at North Plainfield (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - UNION
Dayton (Springfield, NJ) at South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ)
Manville (NJ) at Roselle Park (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ) at Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
West Side (Newark, NJ) at Whippany Park (Whippany, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN GOLD
Pascack Hills (Montvale, NJ) at Dumont (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Dover (NJ) at Madison (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
Fair Lawn (NJ) at Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ)
Teaneck (NJ) at Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
Randolph (NJ) at Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ)
West Morris Central (Chester, NJ) at Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM WHITE
Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) at Millburn (NJ)
Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) at Irvington (NJ), 7:00pm

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Morristown (NJ) at Bloomfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Clifton (NJ) at Hackensack (NJ)
Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) at Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Kearny (NJ) at Union City (NJ)
North Bergen (NJ) at Memorial (West New York, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
Glen Ridge (NJ) at Hoboken (NJ)
Shabazz (Newark, NJ) at Cedar Grove (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Butler (NJ) at Boonton (NJ)
Verona (NJ) at Hopatcong (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Morrow (Englewood, NJ) at Snyder (Jersey City, NJ)
Tenafly (NJ) at Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT GOLD
Cliffside Park (NJ) at Fort Lee (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Chatham (NJ) at Orange (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED RED
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) at Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)

SHORE - CENTRAL A
Holmdel (NJ) at Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)
Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ) at Raritan (Hazlet, NJ)

SHORE - CENTRAL B
Keansburg (NJ) at Asbury Park (NJ)

SHORE - NORTH A
Colts Neck (NJ) at Neptune (NJ)
Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) at Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ)
Marlboro (NJ) at Howell (Farmingdale, NJ)

SHORE - NORTH B
Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ) at Middletown North (Middletown, NJ)
Wall Township (Wall, NJ) at Middletown South (Middletown, NJ)

SHORE - SOUTH A
Brick Township (Brick, NJ) at Toms River East (Toms River, NJ)
Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) at Toms River North (Toms River, NJ)
Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) at Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ)
Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) at Toms River South (Toms River, NJ)

SHORE - SOUTH B
Barnegat (NJ) at Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ)
Liberty (Jackson, NJ) at Donovan Catholic (Toms River, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - AMERICAN
Hammonton (NJ) at Shawnee (Medford, NJ)
Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ) at Washington Township (Sewell, NJ)
Williamstown (NJ) at Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ) at Lenape (Medford, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Clayton (NJ) at Wildwood (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - COLONIAL
Audubon (NJ) at Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ)
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) at Collingswood (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONSTITUTION
Camden (NJ) at Winslow Township (Atco, NJ)
Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONTINENTAL
Atlantic City (NJ) at Millville (NJ)
Bridgeton (NJ) at Egg Harbor Township (NJ)
St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) at Vineland (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) at Glassboro (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - FREEDOM
Burlington City (Burlington, NJ) at Riverside (NJ)
Maple Shade (NJ) at Palmyra (NJ)
New Egypt (NJ) at Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - INDEPENDENCE
Absegami (Galloway, NJ) at Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ)
Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ) at Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ)
St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) at Ocean City (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - LIBERTY
Cinnaminson (NJ) at Bordentown (NJ)
Holy Cross (Delran, NJ) at Delran (NJ)
Robbinsville (NJ) at Willingboro (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Haddon Heights (NJ) at Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ)
Paulsboro (NJ) at Lindenwold (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) at Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)
Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) at Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - PATRIOT
Princeton (NJ) at Allentown (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - ROYAL
Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) at Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ)
Moorestown (NJ) at Triton (Runnemede, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - UNITED
Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ) at Buena (NJ)
Pleasantville (NJ) at Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - VALLEY
Ewing (Trenton, NJ) at Hightstown (NJ)
West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Princeton Junction, NJ) at Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Bayonne (NJ) at Livingston (NJ)
Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ) at Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ)
Clark (Roselle, NJ) at Bound Brook (NJ)
Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ) at Cranford (NJ)
Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) at Johnson (Clark, NJ)
Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ) at West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ)
Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) at Union (NJ)
Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ) at Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ)
Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ) at West Milford (NJ)
Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) at Westwood (Washington Township, NJ)
Linden (NJ) at Franklin (Somerset, NJ)
Mahwah (NJ) at Mountain Lakes (NJ)
Montville (NJ) at Parsippany (NJ)
New Providence (NJ) at Belvidere (NJ)
Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ) at Weequahic (Newark, NJ)
North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) at Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ)
Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ) at Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ)
Phillipsburg (NJ) at Immaculata (Somerville, NJ)
River Dell (Oradell, NJ) at Paramus (NJ)
Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ) at Carteret (NJ)
Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ) at Hackettstown (NJ)

INTERSTATE
Middletown (CT) at Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ)



Saturday, November 4th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
Metuchen (NJ) at Spotswood (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN RED
Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ) at Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Central (Newark, NJ) at Kinnelon (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) at Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Columbia (Maplewood, NJ) at Montclair (NJ)
West Orange (NJ) at East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Ridgewood (NJ) at Eastside (Paterson, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
East Side (Newark, NJ) at Dickinson (Jersey City, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT GOLD
Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) at Bergenfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT RED
High Point (Sussex, NJ) at Sparta (NJ)
Vernon (NJ) at Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Barringer (Newark, NJ) at Nutley (NJ)
Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ) at Ferris (Jersey City, NJ)

SHORE - CENTRAL A
St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) at Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ)

SHORE - CENTRAL B
Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ) at Point Pleasant Beach (NJ)
Shore Regional (West Long Branch, NJ) at Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ)

SHORE - NORTH B
Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) at Manasquan (NJ)

SHORE - SOUTH B
Manchester Township (Lakehurst, NJ) at Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)
Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ) at Lakewood (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CAPITOL
Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ) at Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CLASSIC
Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ) at Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - COLONIAL
Haddonfield (NJ) at Sterling (Somerdale, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - CONSTITUTION
Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ) at Pennsauken (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - DIAMOND
Deptford (NJ) at Salem (NJ)
Woodstown (NJ) at Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - MEMORIAL
Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) at Woodbury (NJ)

WEST JERSEY - NATIONAL
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) at Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ)

WEST JERSEY - VALLEY
Hamilton (NJ) at Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) at Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ)
Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ) at Hillside (NJ)
DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) at St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)
Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ) at Long Branch (NJ)
Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) at Marist (Bayonne, NJ)
Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) at Delbarton (Morristown, NJ)
Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ) at Westfield (NJ)
Somerville (NJ) at Summit (NJ)
Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) at Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ)

INTERSTATE
Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) at Hopkins (New Haven, CT), 2:00pm