2017 NEW JERSEY 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
East Orange Campus (East Orange, NJ) at Morristown (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Kennedy (Paterson, NJ) at Bergen Tech (Hackensack, NJ)



Friday, October 27th

GREATER MIDDLESEX - BLUE
Metuchen (NJ) at Dunellen (NJ)

GREATER MIDDLESEX - WHITE
Colonia (NJ) at Kennedy Memorial (Iselin, NJ)
North Brunswick (NJ) at Perth Amboy (NJ)
St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) at Carteret (NJ)
Woodbridge (NJ) at Stevens (Edison, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - DELAWARE
Franklin (Somerset, NJ) at Hillsborough (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - UNION
Dayton (Springfield, NJ) at Bound Brook (NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Ridge (Basking Ridge, NJ) at Elizabeth (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
Whippany Park (Whippany, NJ) at Caldwell (West Caldwell, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN GOLD
Ramsey (NJ) at Mahwah (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN RED
Kittatinny Regional (Newton, NJ) at Hackettstown (NJ)
Lenape Valley (Stanhope, NJ) at Lakeland Regional (Wanaque, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN WHITE
Madison (NJ) at Hanover Park (East Hanover, NJ)
Pequannock (Pompton Plains, NJ) at Dover (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM BLUE
Indian Hills (Oakland, NJ) at Northern Valley (Old Tappan, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM RED
Roxbury (Succasunna, NJ) at Randolph (NJ)
West Morris Mendham (Mendham, NJ) at West Morris Central (Chester, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM WHITE
Irvington (NJ) at Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ)
Millburn (NJ) at Belleville (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY BLUE
Livingston (NJ) at West Orange (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY RED
Passaic (NJ) at Hackensack (NJ)
Passaic County Tech (Wayne, NJ) at Ridgewood (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - LIBERTY WHITE
Memorial (West New York, NJ) at Kearny (NJ)
Union City (NJ) at North Bergen (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL RED
Hoboken (NJ) at Weequahic (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Hopatcong (NJ) at Butler (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT BLUE
Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) at Paramus (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT GOLD
Bergenfield (NJ) at Ridgefield Park (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT RED
Morris Hills (Rockaway, NJ) at Montville (NJ)
Sparta (NJ) at Jefferson Township (Oak Ridge, NJ)
West Milford (NJ) at Vernon (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED RED
Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) at Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) at Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED WHITE
Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) at DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)

SHORE - CENTRAL A
Monmouth Regional (Tinton Falls, NJ) at Rumson-Fair Haven (Rumson, NJ)

SHORE - NORTH B
Long Branch (NJ) at Middletown North (Middletown, NJ)

SHORE - SOUTH A
Central Regional (Bayville, NJ) at Brick Township (Brick, NJ)
Toms River North (Toms River, NJ) at Toms River South (Toms River, NJ)

SHORE - SOUTH B
Lakewood (NJ) at Barnegat (NJ)
Liberty (Jackson, NJ) at Pinelands Regional (Tuckerton, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Atlantic City (NJ) at Kingsway (Woolwich Township, NJ)
Bernards (Bernardsville, NJ) at Belvidere (NJ)
Bishop Ahr (Edison, NJ) at Asbury Park (NJ)
Bloomfield (NJ) at Bayonne (NJ)
Brearley (Kenilworth, NJ) at New Providence (NJ)
Buena (NJ) at Absegami (Galloway, NJ)
Camden Catholic (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ)
Cedar Grove (NJ) at North Warren Regional (Blairstown, NJ)
Chatham (NJ) at Mount Olive (Flanders, NJ)
Cherry Hill West (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Sterling (Somerdale, NJ)
Colts Neck (NJ) at Monroe Township (NJ)
Delran (NJ) at Deptford (NJ)
Dickinson (Jersey City, NJ) at Teaneck (NJ)
East Brunswick (NJ) at Freehold Township (Freehold, NJ)
East Side (Newark, NJ) at Fort Lee (NJ)
Egg Harbor Township (NJ) at Hammonton (NJ)
Gateway Regional (Woodbury Heights, NJ) at Burlington City (Burlington, NJ)
Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, NJ) at Pleasantville (NJ)
Governor Livingston (Berkeley Heights, NJ) at Delaware Valley (Frenchtown, NJ)
Hightstown (NJ) at Notre Dame (Lawrenceville, NJ)
Hillside (NJ) at Cranford (NJ)
Howell (Farmingdale, NJ) at New Brunswick (NJ)
Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) at Watchung Hills Regional (Warren, NJ)
Immaculata (Somerville, NJ) at Montgomery (Skillman, NJ)
Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ) at Old Bridge (NJ)
Johnson (Clark, NJ) at North Plainfield (NJ)
Kinnelon (NJ) at Pascack Hills (Montvale, NJ)
Lawrence (Lawrenceville, NJ) at Robbinsville (NJ)
Lenape (Medford, NJ) at Cherokee (Marlton, NJ)
Lindenwold (NJ) at Riverside (NJ)
Manasquan (NJ) at Matawan Regional (Aberdeen, NJ)
Middletown South (Middletown, NJ) at St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ)
Millville (NJ) at Cumberland (Seabrook, NJ)
Morris Knolls (Rockaway, NJ) at Columbia (Maplewood, NJ)
North Hunterdon (Annandale, NJ) at Phillipsburg (NJ)
Northern Burlington (Columbus, NJ) at Hopewell Valley Central (Pennington, NJ)
Northern Highlands (Allendale, NJ) at River Dell (Oradell, NJ)
Nottingham (Hamilton, NJ) at Steinert (Hamilton, NJ)
Orange (NJ) at Central (Newark, NJ)
Overbrook (Pine Hill, NJ) at Holy Cross (Delran, NJ)
Parsippany (NJ) at High Point (Sussex, NJ)
Paulsboro (NJ) at Florence Township Memorial (Florence, NJ)
Pennsauken (NJ) at West Windsor-Plainsboro South (Princeton Junction, NJ)
Pennsville Memorial (Pennsville, NJ) at Gloucester City (NJ)
Piscataway (NJ) at Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ)
Pitman (NJ) at Middle Township (Cape May Court House, NJ)
Point Pleasant Beach (NJ) at Highland Park (NJ)
Point Pleasant Boro (Point Pleasant, NJ) at Ocean Township (Oakhurst, NJ)
Princeton (NJ) at Ewing (Trenton, NJ)
Rancocas Valley (Mt. Holly, NJ) at Camden (NJ)
Red Bank Catholic (Red Bank, NJ) at Red Bank Regional (Little Silver, NJ)
Salem (NJ) at Clayton (NJ)
Shawnee (Medford, NJ) at Seneca (Tabernacle, NJ)
Snyder (Jersey City, NJ) at Dumont (NJ)
South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) at Brick Memorial (Brick, NJ)
Summit (NJ) at Rahway (NJ)
Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) at Manville (NJ)
Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ) at Williamstown (NJ)
Triton (Runnemede, NJ) at Eastern (Voorhees, NJ)
Union (NJ) at Bridgewater-Raritan (Bridgewater, NJ)
Vineland (NJ) at Mainland Regional (Linwood, NJ)
Voorhees (Glen Gardner, NJ) at Warren Hills Regional (Washington, NJ)
Washington Township (Sewell, NJ) at Bridgeton (NJ)
West Deptford (Westville, NJ) at Cinnaminson (NJ)
Westwood (Washington Township, NJ) at Morrow (Englewood, NJ)
Willingboro (NJ) at Collingswood (NJ)
Wilson (Camden, NJ) at Delsea (Franklinville, NJ)
Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) at Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ)
Woodstown (NJ) at Schalick (Pittsgrove, NJ)



Saturday, October 28th

FREELANCE
Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) at Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ)

MID-STATE 38 - WATCHUNG
Linden (NJ) at Plainfield (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN BLUE
Mountain Lakes (NJ) at West Side (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - AMERICAN RED
Newton (NJ) at Wallkill Valley (Hamburg, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - FREEDOM WHITE
Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) at Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ), 2:30pm

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - NATIONAL WHITE
Boonton (NJ) at Verona (NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - PATRIOT WHITE
Nutley (NJ) at Parsippany Hills (Parsippany, NJ)
West Essex (North Caldwell, NJ) at Barringer (Newark, NJ)

NORTH JERSEY SUPER - UNITED BLUE
Morris Catholic (Denville, NJ) at Newark Collegiate Academy (Newark, NJ)

SHORE - CENTRAL B
Keansburg (NJ) at Keyport/Hudson Regional (Keyport, NJ)

NON-LEAGUE
Allentown (NJ) at Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ)
Bishop Eustace Prep (Pennsauken, NJ) at Glassboro (NJ)
Bordentown (NJ) at Audubon (NJ)
Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) at Moorestown (NJ)
Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) at Mater Dei (New Monmouth, NJ)
Eastside (Paterson, NJ) at Fair Lawn (NJ)
Edison (NJ) at Freehold Boro (Freehold, NJ)
Ferris (Jersey City, NJ) at Marist (Bayonne, NJ)
Haddon Township (Westmont, NJ) at Palmyra (NJ)
Haddonfield (NJ) at Cedar Creek (Egg Harbor City, NJ)
Highland Regional (Blackwood, NJ) at Oakcrest (Mays Landing, NJ)
Immaculate Conception (Montclair, NJ) at Glen Ridge (NJ)
New Egypt (NJ) at Haddon Heights (NJ)
Ocean City (NJ) at Lower Cape May (Cape May, NJ)
Pemberton (NJ) at Burlington Township (Burlington, NJ)
Ramapo (Franklin Lakes, NJ) at Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ)
Raritan (Hazlet, NJ) at Spotswood (NJ)
Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) at Neptune (NJ)
Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) at Montclair (NJ)
Somerville (NJ) at Scotch Plains-Fanwood (Scotch Plains, NJ)
South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) at South River (NJ)
Southern Regional (Manahawkin, NJ) at Lacey Township (Lanoka Harbor, NJ)
St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) at St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ)
St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) at Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ)
Toms River East (Toms River, NJ) at Marlboro (NJ)
Wildwood (NJ) at Maple Shade (NJ)
Woodbury (NJ) at Penns Grove (Carneys Point, NJ)

INTERSTATE
Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) at New Canaan (CT)
Passaic Valley (Little Falls, NJ) at New Canaan (CT), 2:00pm
People's Prep (Newark, NJ) at Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY), 1:00pm