2017 NEW HAMPSHIRE 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 13th

DIVISION I - EAST
Dover (NH) 41 Exeter (NH) 37   
[projection: Exeter (NH) 34-17]
Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 33 Portsmouth (NH) 32   
[projection: Winnacunnet (Hampton, NH) 42-3]

DIVISION I - NORTH
Goffstown (NH) 41 Manchester Central (Manchester, NH) 40   
[projection: Goffstown (NH) 38-17]

DIVISION I - SOUTH
Timberlane (Plaistow, NH) 23 Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 22   
[projection: Pinkerton (Derry, NH) 48-7]
Merrimack (NH) 35 Salem (NH) 31   
[projection: Salem (NH) 46-8]

DIVISION I - WEST
Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 35 Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH) 34   
[projection: Nashua North (Nashua, NH) 46-26]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Bow (NH) 19 Merrimack Valley (Penacook, NH) 16   
[projection: Bow (NH) 40-12]
Hanover (NH) 10 Kingswood (Wolfeboro, NH) 7   
[projection: Hanover (NH) 48-0]
Laconia (NH) 35 Kennett (Conway, NH) 34   
[projection: Kennett [A. Crosby] (Conway, NH) 21-20]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 16 Sanborn Regional (Kingston, NH) 15   
[projection: Souhegan (Amherst, NH) 27-7]

DIVISION III - NORTH
Kearsarge (North Sutton, NH) 13 Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 12   
[projection: Monadnock (East Swanzey, NH) 35-14]
Inter-Lakes/Moultonborough Academy (Meredith, NH) 17 Stevens (Claremont, NH) 16   
[projection: Stevens (Claremont, NH) 31-21]

DIVISION III - SOUTH
Somersworth (NH) 22 Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 18   
[projection: Campbell (Litchfield, NH) 38-31]
Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 25 Raymond (NH) 21   
[projection: Epping/Newmarket (Epping, NH) 35-14]
Farmington/Nute (Farmington, NH) 19 Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 18   
[projection: Winnisquam (Tilton, NH) 28-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Londonderry (NH) 27 Alvirne (Hudson, NH) 22   
[projection: Londonderry (NH) 38-3]
Spaulding (Rochester, NH) 29 Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) 27   
[projection: Manchester Memorial (Manchester, NH) 40-31]



Saturday, October 14th

DIVISION I - NORTH
Bedford (NH) 30 Concord (NH) 29   
[projection: Bedford (NH) 41-21]

DIVISION I - WEST
Keene (NH) 39 Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 37   
[projection: Nashua South (Nashua, NH) 42-3]

DIVISION II - NORTH
Pembroke (NH) 20 Belmont-Gilford (Belmont, NH) 16   
[projection: Belmont-Gilford (Belmont, NH) 31-17]

DIVISION II - SOUTH
Aquinas (Dover, NH) 37 Hillsboro-Deering/Hopkinton (Hillsboro, NH) 35   
[projection: Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Dover, NH) 55-6]
Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 40 Manchester West (Manchester, NH) 36   
[projection: Hollis-Brookline (Hollis, NH) 48-14]
ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 12 Pelham (NH) 10   
[projection: ConVal (Peterborough, NH) 27-8]

DIVISION III - NORTH
Fall Mountain (Langdon, NH) 17 Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 12   
[projection: Newfound Regional (Bristol, NH) 41-24]
Newport (NH) 23 Mascoma (Canaan, NH) 20   
[projection: Newport (NH) 56-0]

DIVISION III - SOUTH
Franklin (NH) 37 Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 32   
[projection: Bishop Brady (Concord, NH) 35-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Lebanon (NH) 12 Windham (NH) 7   
[projection: Windham (NH) 48-6]