2017 NEVADA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

3A SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) 34 Chaparral (Las Vegas, NV) 29   




Friday, October 20th

2A NORTHERN
Yerington (NV) 23 Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) 19   

White Pine (Ely, NV) 39 West Wendover (NV) 34   


2A SOUTHERN
Agassi Prep (Las Vegas, NV) 18 Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) 17   

Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 37 Laughlin (NV) 36   

Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 40 Lincoln County (Panaca, NV) 39   

Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) 41 Needles (CA) 40   


3A NORTHERN
Fernley (NV) 14 Truckee (CA) 11   

Elko (NV) 37 South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) 35   

Sparks (NV) 40 Lowry (Winnemucca, NV) 36   

Spring Creek (NV) 35 Churchill County (Fallon, NV) 33   

Wooster (Reno, NV) 26 Dayton (NV) 25   


3A SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) 38 Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) 36   


3A SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) 34 Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 30   

Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) 30 Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) 25   

Western (Las Vegas, NV) 38 Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) 37   


4A NORTHERN - HIGH DESERT
McQueen (Reno, NV) 24 Reed (Sparks, NV) 20   

Reno (NV) 18 North Valleys (Reno, NV) 17   

Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) 31 Hug (Reno, NV) 26   


4A NORTHERN - SIERRA
Galena (Reno, NV) 28 Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) 26   

Carson (Carson City, NV) 34 Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) 33   


4A SUNRISE - NORTHEAST
Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) 31 Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) 28   

Las Vegas (NV) 11 Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) 9   


4A SUNRISE - SOUTHEAST
Foothill (Henderson, NV) 26 Basic (Henderson, NV) 25   

Coronado (Henderson, NV) 40 Green Valley (Henderson, NV) 35   

Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) 33 Liberty (Henderson, NV) 32   


4A SUNSET - NORTHWEST
Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) 13 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) 8   

Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) 22 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) 17   

Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) 26 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) 25   


4A SUNSET - SOUTHWEST
Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 26 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) 23   

Clark (Las Vegas, NV) 14 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) 9   

Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) 35 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 33   


FREELANCE
Incline (Incline Village, NV) 17 Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 13 Boulder City (NV) 11   


1A NORTHERN - EAST (8 MAN)
Owyhee (NV) 27 Eureka (NV) 22
Carlin (NV) 35 Wells (NV) 32

1A NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) 20 Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) 15

1A SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ) 25 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) 24
Beatty (NV) 17 Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 13
Round Mountain (NV) 18 Tonopah (NV) 13



Saturday, October 21st

2A NORTHERN
Battle Mountain (NV) 31 North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA) 27   


1A NORTHERN - EAST (8 MAN)
McDermitt (NV) 15 Independence (Elko, NV) 10

1A NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Coleville (CA) 25 Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) 21
Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV) 39 Smith Valley (Smith, NV) 35
Virginia City (NV) 26 Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV) 25