2017 NEVADA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

2A NORTHERN
White Pine (Ely, NV) 18 Battle Mountain (NV) 13   

Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) 27 West Wendover (NV) 22   


2A SOUTHERN
Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 34 Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV) 33   

Meadows (Las Vegas, NV) 25 Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) 21   

Lincoln County (Panaca, NV) 19 Agassi Prep (Las Vegas, NV) 14   

Needles (CA) 38 Laughlin (NV) 35   


3A NORTHERN
Churchill County (Fallon, NV) 11 Lowry (Winnemucca, NV) 9   

Dayton (NV) 18 Fernley (NV) 17   

Wooster (Reno, NV) 26 Sparks (NV) 24   

Spring Creek (NV) 13 Elko (NV) 10   


3A SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) 15 Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) 14   


3A SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Western (Las Vegas, NV) 15 Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) 11   

Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV) 41 Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) 36   

Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 20 Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) 16   


4A NORTHERN - HIGH DESERT
North Valleys (Reno, NV) 38 McQueen (Reno, NV) 37   

Reed (Sparks, NV) 24 Hug (Reno, NV) 21   

Reno (NV) 36 Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) 35   


4A NORTHERN - SIERRA
Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) 37 Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) 35   

Douglas (Minden, NV) 12 Galena (Reno, NV) 8   


4A SUNRISE - NORTHEAST
Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV) 38 Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) 37   

Las Vegas (NV) 17 Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 16   


4A SUNRISE - SOUTHEAST
Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) 28 Coronado (Henderson, NV) 27   

Foothill (Henderson, NV) 27 Green Valley (Henderson, NV) 26   

Basic (Henderson, NV) 19 Liberty (Henderson, NV) 18   


4A SUNSET - NORTHWEST
Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) 23 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) 21   

Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) 21 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) 18   

Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) 15 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) 11   


4A SUNSET - SOUTHWEST
Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) 22 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) 17   

Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) 18 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) 13   

Durango (Las Vegas, NV) 20 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Boulder City (NV) 30 Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV) 28   


1A NORTHERN - EAST (8 MAN)
Independence (Elko, NV) 42 Wells (NV) 41

1A NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV) 25 Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) 22
Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV) 26 Smith Valley (Smith, NV) 25

1A SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Indian Springs (NV) 19 Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ) 14 [Indian Springs (NV) wins by forfeit]
Beatty (NV) 29 Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) 26
Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) 27 Tonopah (NV) 22



Friday, October 27th

1A NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV) 16 Virginia City (NV) 15



Saturday, October 28th

2A NORTHERN
Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV) 26 North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA) 25   


3A NORTHERN
South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) 16 Truckee (CA) 12   


INTERSTATE
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) 36 Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) 34   


1A NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Coleville (CA) 33 Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) 30