2017 NEVADA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

2A NORTHERN
Battle Mountain (NV) at White Pine (Ely, NV), 7:00pm
Pershing County (Lovelock, NV) at West Wendover (NV), 7:00pm

2A SOUTHERN
Agassi Prep (Las Vegas, NV) at Lincoln County (Panaca, NV), 7:00pm
Lake Mead Academy (Henderson, NV) at Meadows (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Mountain View Christian (Las Vegas, NV) at Calvary Chapel Christian (Las Vegas, NV), 1:00pm
Laughlin (NV) at Needles (CA), 7:00pm   


3A NORTHERN
Churchill County (Fallon, NV) at Lowry (Winnemucca, NV), 7:00pm
Elko (NV) at Spring Creek (NV), 7:00pm
Fernley (NV) at Dayton (NV), 7:00pm
Wooster (Reno, NV) at Sparks (NV), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNRISE
Del Sol (Las Vegas, NV) at Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV), 7:00pm

3A SOUTHERN - SUNSET
Cheyenne (North Las Vegas, NV) at Sunrise Mountain (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) at Western (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Pahrump Valley (Pahrump, NV) at Mojave (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - HIGH DESERT
Hug (Reno, NV) at Reed (Sparks, NV), 7:00pm
McQueen (Reno, NV) at North Valleys (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Spanish Springs (Sparks, NV) at Reno (NV), 7:00pm

4A NORTHERN - SIERRA
Bishop Manogue (Reno, NV) at Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV), 7:00pm
Galena (Reno, NV) at Douglas (Minden, NV), 7:00pm

4A SUNRISE - NORTHEAST
Rancho (Las Vegas, NV) at Canyon Springs (North Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Valley (Las Vegas, NV) at Las Vegas (NV), 7:00pm

4A SUNRISE - SOUTHEAST
Basic (Henderson, NV) at Liberty (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm
Green Valley (Henderson, NV) at Foothill (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm
Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) at Coronado (Henderson, NV), 7:00pm

4A SUNSET - NORTHWEST
Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) at Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) at Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) at Centennial (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

4A SUNSET - SOUTHWEST
Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) at Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Durango (Las Vegas, NV) at Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm
Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) at Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Boulder City (NV) at Eldorado (Las Vegas, NV), 7:00pm

1A NORTHERN - EAST (8 MAN)
Wells (NV) at Independence (Elko, NV), 1:00pm

1A NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Excel Christian (Sparks, NV) at Pyramid Lake (Nixon, NV), 7:00pm
Smith Valley (Smith, NV) at Whittell (Zephyr Cove, NV), 6:00pm

1A SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Indian Springs (NV) at Beaver Dam (Littlefield, AZ), 2:00pm
Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV) at Beatty (NV), 7:00pm
Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV) at Tonopah (NV), 7:00pm



Friday, October 27th

1A NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Virginia City (NV) at Sierra Lutheran (Carson City, NV), 1:00pm



Saturday, October 28th

2A NORTHERN
Silver Stage (Silver Springs, NV) at North Tahoe (Tahoe City, CA), 1:00pm

3A NORTHERN
South Tahoe (South Lake Tahoe, CA) at Truckee (CA), 1:30pm   


INTERSTATE
Valley Christian (Roseville, CA) vs. Coral Academy of Science (Reno, NV) at Highlands (North Highlands, CA), 1:00pm   


1A NORTHERN - WEST (8 MAN)
Mineral County (Hawthorne, NV) at Coleville (CA), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Herlong (CA) at Excel Christian (Sparks, NV), 1:00pm