2017 NEBRASKA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 19th

A DISTRICT 3
Benson (Omaha, NE) 39 Kearney (NE) 37   
[projection: Kearney (NE) 62-0]

A DISTRICT 4
Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 23 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 18   
[projection: Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 26-10]

B DISTRICT 3
Gretna (NE) 10 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 8   
[projection: Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 31-26]

C1 DISTRICT 3
Fairbury (NE) 14 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 9   
[projection: Fairbury (NE) 49-19]

C1 DISTRICT 5
O'Neill (NE) 20 Wayne (NE) 18   
[projection: Wayne (NE) 31-20]

C1 DISTRICT 7
Minden (NE) 18 Gothenburg (NE) 15   
[projection: Gothenburg (NE) 48-0]

C2 DISTRICT 1
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 22 Palmyra (NE) 21 [forfeit]   
[projection: Palmyra (NE) 46-12]

C2 DISTRICT 2
Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 17 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 14 [forfeit]   
[projection: Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 27-21]

C2 DISTRICT 4
Crofton (NE) 24 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 20   
[projection: Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 22-17]

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 40 Deshler (NE) 36

6-MAN DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 16 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 14

D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 33 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 28

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 41 Pender (NE) 40

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 26 Creighton (NE) 23
Plainview (NE) 29 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 25
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 22 Wakefield (NE) 17

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 38 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 36

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
McCool Junction (NE) 41 Franklin (NE) 36

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 36 Burwell (NE) 35
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 20 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 16
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 17 Ainsworth (NE) 14

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 40 Bertrand (NE) 37
Alma (NE) 10 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 7

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 28 Sterling (NE) 23 [forfeit]

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Friend (NE) 37 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Allen (NE) 16 Wausa (NE) 11

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Bloomfield (NE) 30 Stuart (NE) 29
North Central (Bassett, NE) 40 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 39
Osmond (NE) 41 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 39

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Pleasanton (NE) 36 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 31

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Shelton (NE) 14 Blue Hill (NE) 9

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 42 Arapahoe (NE) 41
Loomis (NE) 36 Wallace (NE) 31
Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 37 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 34

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Maxwell (NE) 27 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Amherst (NE) 24 Cambridge (NE) 21
Paxton (NE) 33 Brady (NE) 32



Friday, October 20th

A DISTRICT 1
Burke (Omaha, NE) 21 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 17   
[projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 38-35]
Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 32 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 28   
[projection: Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 34-19]
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 31 Norfolk (NE) 29   
[projection: Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 48-22]

A DISTRICT 2
Millard West (Omaha, NE) 28 Lincoln (NE) 25   
[projection: Millard West (Omaha, NE) 35-31]
North Platte (NE) 15 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 13   
[projection: North Platte (NE) 35-21]
Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 29 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 27   
[projection: Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 34-14]

A DISTRICT 3
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 34 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 29   
[projection: Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 46-6]
Fremont (NE) 25 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 20   
[projection: Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 38-35]

A DISTRICT 4
Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 27 Grand Island (NE) 26   
[projection: Grand Island (NE) 31-20]
Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 13 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 11   
[projection: Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 38-21]

B DISTRICT 1
Nebraska City (NE) 11 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 7   
[projection: Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) 42-14]
Platteview (Springfield, NE) 34 Plattsmouth (NE) 32   
[projection: Plattsmouth (NE) 21-17]

B DISTRICT 2
Ralston (NE) 14 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 13   
[projection: Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 31-21]
Bennington (NE) 15 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 13   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 38-3]

B DISTRICT 3
Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 29 Elkhorn (NE) 25   
[projection: Elkhorn (NE) 38-12]

B DISTRICT 4
Beatrice (NE) 29 Norris (Firth, NE) 28   
[projection: Beatrice (NE) 27-21]
Waverly (NE) 12 Crete (NE) 7   
[projection: Waverly (NE) 31-20]

B DISTRICT 5
Columbus (NE) 18 Blair (NE) 14   
[projection: Columbus (NE) 41-22]
South Sioux City (NE) 38 Schuyler (NE) 36   
[projection: Schuyler (NE) 28-21]

B DISTRICT 6
Seward (NE) 18 Aurora (NE) 13   
[projection: Aurora (NE) 38-35]
York (NE) 17 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 15   
[projection: York (NE) 38-24]

B DISTRICT 7
Hastings (NE) 15 Holdrege (NE) 11   
[projection: Hastings (NE) 21-17]
McCook (NE) 25 Lexington (NE) 20   
[projection: McCook (NE) 40-7]

B DISTRICT 8
Alliance (NE) 31 Scottsbluff (NE) 28   
[projection: Scottsbluff (NE) 56-3]
Sidney (NE) 40 Gering (NE) 39   
[projection: Sidney (NE) 28-14]

C1 DISTRICT 1
Boys Town (NE) 17 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 14   
[projection: Boys Town (NE) 48-10]
Arlington (NE) 30 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 27   
[projection: Arlington (NE) 21-17]

C1 DISTRICT 2
Falls City (NE) 30 Syracuse (NE) 29   
[projection: Syracuse (NE) 21-20]
Conestoga (Murray, NE) 14 Louisville (NE) 10   
[projection: Louisville (NE) 48-20]

C1 DISTRICT 3
Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 39 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 36   
[projection: Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 35-19]
Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 18 Southern (Wymore, NE) 17   
[projection: Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 48-6]

C1 DISTRICT 4
North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 19 David City (NE) 18   
[projection: North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 28-14]
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 18 Wahoo (NE) 15   
[projection: Wahoo (NE) 31-14]

C1 DISTRICT 5
West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 16 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 13   
[projection: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 40-21]
Madison (NE) 16 Pierce (NE) 14   
[projection: Pierce (NE) 62-7]

C1 DISTRICT 6
Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 24 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 20   
[projection: Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 62-0]
Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 31 Ord (NE) 30   
[projection: Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 28-17]
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 21 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 18   
[projection: Scotus (Columbus, NE) 28-21]

C1 DISTRICT 7
Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 35 Broken Bow (NE) 30   
[projection: Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 21-19]

C2 DISTRICT 1
Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 24 Freeman (Adams, NE) 23

C2 DISTRICT 2
Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 29 Yutan (NE) 25   
[projection: Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 31-28]

C2 DISTRICT 3
Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 10 Logan View (Hooper, NE) 9   
[projection: Logan View (Hooper, NE) 28-22]
Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 10 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 5   
[projection: Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 22-10]
Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 33 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 31   
[projection: Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 33-31]

C2 DISTRICT 4
Stanton (NE) 11 Battle Creek (NE) 10   
[projection: Battle Creek (NE) 40-0]
Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 23 Ponca (NE) 18   
[projection: Ponca (NE) 31-22]

C2 DISTRICT 5
Centennial (Utica, NE) 37 Sutton (NE) 32   
[projection: Centennial (Utica, NE) 26-21]
Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 20 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 17   
[projection: Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 38-17]

C2 DISTRICT 6
St. Paul (NE) 24 Central City (NE) 21   
[projection: Central City (NE) 26-20]
Twin River (Genoa, NE) 19 Centura (Cairo, NE) 14   
[projection: Centura (Cairo, NE) 27-17]

C2 DISTRICT 7
Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 39 Wood River (NE) 36   
[projection: Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 31-14]
Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 20 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 16   
[projection: Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 26-24]
St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 10 Gibbon (NE) 9   
[projection: Gibbon (NE) 20-17]

C2 DISTRICT 8
Bayard (NE) 24 Hershey (NE) 22   
[projection: Hershey (NE) 34-12]
Bridgeport (NE) 22 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 18   
[projection: St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 42-3]
Valentine (NE) 38 Kimball (NE) 36   
[projection: Valentine (NE) 62-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 27 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 24   
[projection: Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 52-0]
Fort Calhoun (NE) 15 Auburn (NE) 10   
[projection: Auburn (NE) 28-14]
Chadron (NE) 29 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 28   
[projection: Chadron (NE) 27-10]
Cozad (NE) 17 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 15   
[projection: Cozad (NE) 28-27]
Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 25 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 23   
[projection: Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 31-10]
Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 36 Malcolm (NE) 32   
[projection: Malcolm (NE) 22-21]
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 42 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 39   
[projection: Millard South (Omaha, NE) 31-21]
Mitchell (NE) 35 Ogallala (NE) 32   
[projection: Ogallala (NE) 28-21]

6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 33 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 29
Hyannis (NE) 42 Hay Springs (NE) 40
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 18 Minatare (NE) 16
South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 40 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 39 [forfeit]

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Elwood (NE) 17 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 14
McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 22 Harvard (NE) 17
Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 10 Red Cloud (NE) 5

6-MAN DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
St. Edward (NE) 39 Hampton (NE) 35
Elba (NE) 22 Walthill (NE) 18

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Homer (NE) 17 Winnebago (NE) 13

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 31 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 29
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 41 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 36

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 42 High Plains (Polk, NE) 39

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Kenesaw (NE) 38 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 35
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 12 Superior (NE) 10

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Ravenna (NE) 29 Overton (NE) 26
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 27 Elm Creek (NE) 25

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Hemingford (NE) 40 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 37
Morrill (NE) 40 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 26 Pawnee City (NE) 24

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Mead (NE) 32 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 30

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 39 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 38
Fullerton (NE) 42 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 41

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 35 Randolph (NE) 34
Wynot (NE) 35 Winside (NE) 33

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 27 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 25

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Giltner (NE) 12 Axtell (NE) 7

D2 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Crawford (NE) 29 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 25
Leyton (Dalton, NE) 37 Mullen (NE) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 20 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 17

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 36 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 35