2017 NEBRASKA 9/29 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 28th

A DISTRICT 1
Burke (Omaha, NE) 22 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 18   

North Star (Lincoln, NE) 20 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 17   


A DISTRICT 2
Lincoln (NE) 12 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 9   


A DISTRICT 3
Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 23 Fremont (NE) 20   

Millard North (Omaha, NE) 22 Kearney (NE) 21   

Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 29 Benson (Omaha, NE) 27   


C1 DISTRICT 1
Arlington (NE) 15 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 12   

Fort Calhoun (NE) 34 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 30   


C1 DISTRICT 6
Scotus (Columbus, NE) 38 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 37   


C2 DISTRICT 6
Twin River (Genoa, NE) 14 Central City (NE) 9   


C2 DISTRICT 7
Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 22 Gibbon (NE) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 12 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 8   

Seward (NE) 14 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 13   

Norfolk (NE) 23 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 20   

Ralston (NE) 17 Platteview (Springfield, NE) 16   


D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Kenesaw (NE) 18 Franklin (NE) 15

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
North Central (Bassett, NE) 39 Bloomfield (NE) 37

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 13 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 8

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 27 Wallace (NE) 22



Friday, September 29th

A DISTRICT 1
Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 18 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 14   


A DISTRICT 2
Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 16 North Platte (NE) 14   

Millard West (Omaha, NE) 18 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 16   


A DISTRICT 4
Millard South (Omaha, NE) 40 Grand Island (NE) 39   

Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 11 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 9   

Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 38 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 33   


C1 DISTRICT 2
Auburn (NE) 16 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 12   

Syracuse (NE) 18 Louisville (NE) 14   


C1 DISTRICT 3
Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 17 Fairbury (NE) 12   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 29 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 28   

Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 39 Southern (Wymore, NE) 34   


C1 DISTRICT 4
Aquinas (David City, NE) 31 David City (NE) 28   

Wahoo (NE) 35 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 30   


C1 DISTRICT 5
Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 33 O'Neill (NE) 29   

Wayne (NE) 40 Pierce (NE) 38   

West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 36 Madison (NE) 35   


C1 DISTRICT 6
Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 42 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 40   

Ord (NE) 37 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 34   


C1 DISTRICT 7
Minden (NE) 20 Cozad (NE) 15   

Gothenburg (NE) 42 Broken Bow (NE) 41   


C2 DISTRICT 1
Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 15 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 14   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 28 Palmyra (NE) 25   


C2 DISTRICT 2
Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 39 Malcolm (NE) 36   

Yutan (NE) 30 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 28 [forfeit]   


C2 DISTRICT 3
Logan View (Hooper, NE) 36 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 33   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 14 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 9   

Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 40 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 37   


C2 DISTRICT 4
Crofton (NE) 31 Stanton (NE) 27   

Ponca (NE) 18 Battle Creek (NE) 13   


C2 DISTRICT 5
Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 20 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 16   

Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 13 Sutton (NE) 10   


C2 DISTRICT 6
Centura (Cairo, NE) 22 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 19   


C2 DISTRICT 7
St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 24 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 23   

Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 34 Wood River (NE) 31   


C2 DISTRICT 8
Bridgeport (NE) 12 Kimball (NE) 8   

Bayard (NE) 16 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 13   

Valentine (NE) 15 Hershey (NE) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Crete (NE) 36 Aurora (NE) 31   

Beatrice (NE) 14 South Sioux City (NE) 12   

Plattsmouth (NE) 28 Blair (NE) 23   

Boys Town (NE) 42 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 38   

Centennial (Utica, NE) 22 St. Paul (NE) 18   

Ogallala (NE) 32 Chadron (NE) 30   

Chase County (Imperial, NE) 30 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 29   

Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 30 Holdrege (NE) 28   

Bennington (NE) 23 Gretna (NE) 21   

Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 30 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 25   

Alliance (NE) 37 Hastings (NE) 35   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 23 Mitchell (NE) 20   

Gering (NE) 11 Lexington (NE) 9   

Freeman (Adams, NE) 18 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 16   

Scottsbluff (NE) 18 McCook (NE) 15   

Norris (Firth, NE) 38 Nebraska City (NE) 37   

Schuyler (NE) 21 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 16   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 31 Columbus (NE) 26   

Waverly (NE) 41 Elkhorn (NE) 39   

Sidney (NE) 34 York (NE) 33   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 25 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 22
Minatare (NE) 17 Hay Springs (NE) 12
Hyannis (NE) 26 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 24
South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 34 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 31

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Deshler (NE) 28 Red Cloud (NE) 27
Harvard (NE) 22 Elwood (NE) 19
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 11 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 9
McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 25 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 22 [forfeit]

6-MAN DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Santee (NE) 38 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 36 [forfeit]
Elba (NE) 40 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 38
Walthill (NE) 28 St. Edward (NE) 25

D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 42 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 39 [forfeit]
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 32 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 29

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Homer (NE) 16 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 13
Pender (NE) 17 Winnebago (NE) 15

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 10 Creighton (NE) 9
Plainview (NE) 15 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 14

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 24 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 21
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 42 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 37

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 16 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 15

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 25 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 21
Superior (NE) 16 McCool Junction (NE) 12

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 16 Ainsworth (NE) 11
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 34 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 29
Burwell (NE) 14 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 12

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Elm Creek (NE) 31 Amherst (NE) 30
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 37 Ravenna (NE) 33

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Alma (NE) 23 Cambridge (NE) 21
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 36 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 32

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Hemingford (NE) 30 Sutherland (NE) 28
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 21 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 18

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 27 Sterling (NE) 26
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 35 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 32

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Weeping Water (NE) 13 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 12
Friend (NE) 15 Mead (NE) 11 [forfeit]

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Fullerton (NE) 24 Osceola (NE) 20
Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 39 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 34

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 38 Winside (NE) 35
Randolph (NE) 39 Allen (NE) 34
Wausa (NE) 28 Wynot (NE) 23

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Stuart (NE) 27 Osmond (NE) 22
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 18 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 13

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Pleasanton (NE) 13 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 12

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Shelton (NE) 31 Axtell (NE) 30
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 38 Blue Hill (NE) 36

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Arapahoe (NE) 25 Loomis (NE) 24
Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 42 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 37

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 18 Brady (NE) 15

D2 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Crawford (NE) 16 Mullen (NE) 14
Paxton (NE) 36 Leyton (Dalton, NE) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 11 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 6
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 27 High Plains (Polk, NE) 23
Maxwell (NE) 27 Morrill (NE) 25
Bertrand (NE) 42 Overton (NE) 38
Pawnee City (NE) 42 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 40
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 19 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 17



Saturday, September 30th

C2 DISTRICT 4
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 26 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 24   


6-MAN DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Hampton (NE) 33 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 32

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Palmer (NE) 28 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 25