2017 NEBRASKA 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

A DISTRICT 1
Norfolk (NE) 24 Burke (Omaha, NE) 20   


A DISTRICT 3
Benson (Omaha, NE) 26 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 26 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 21   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 18 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 17
Paxton (NE) 38 Sutherland (NE) 36
Wausa (NE) 33 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 30



Friday, September 8th

A DISTRICT 1
North Star (Lincoln, NE) 36 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 31   

Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 27 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 26   


A DISTRICT 2
Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 12 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 7   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 30 Lincoln (NE) 26   

Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 28 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 24   


A DISTRICT 3
Fremont (NE) 32 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 27   

Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 18 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 15   


A DISTRICT 4
Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 15 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 11   

Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 34 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 30   

Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 27 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 23   


C1 DISTRICT 7
Gothenburg (NE) 17 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 15   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 11 Ogallala (NE) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 26 Cozad (NE) 23   

Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 31 Aquinas (David City, NE) 28   

Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 29 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 25   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 32 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 29   

Concordia (Omaha, NE) 21 Auburn (NE) 16   

Aurora (NE) 41 Waverly (NE) 39   

Central City (NE) 38 Battle Creek (NE) 36   

Centura (Cairo, NE) 36 Bayard (NE) 34   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 36 Bennington (NE) 35   

Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 37 Syracuse (NE) 34   

O'Neill (NE) 22 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 20   

Boys Town (NE) 32 Louisville (NE) 29   

Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 29 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 28   

Palmyra (NE) 11 Centennial (Utica, NE) 9   

Chadron (NE) 41 Broken Bow (NE) 40   

Columbus (NE) 11 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 7   

Beatrice (NE) 27 Elkhorn (NE) 23   

Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 34 Plattsmouth (NE) 29   

Falls City (NE) 26 Fairbury (NE) 24   

Freeman (Adams, NE) 12 Southern (Wymore, NE) 10   

Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 15 Bridgeport (NE) 14   

Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 28 Grand Island (NE) 27   

Gretna (NE) 18 Blair (NE) 17   

Gering (NE) 22 Hastings (NE) 19   

Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 26 Hershey (NE) 25   

Alliance (NE) 32 Holdrege (NE) 31   

Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 31 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 26   

North Platte (NE) 30 Kearney (NE) 29   

Fort Calhoun (NE) 32 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 30   

Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 39 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 36   

Logan View (Hooper, NE) 22 Yutan (NE) 18   

Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 13 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 12   

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 29 Malcolm (NE) 27   

McCook (NE) 24 Sidney (NE) 23   

David City (NE) 31 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 28   

Minden (NE) 12 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 9   

Kimball (NE) 11 Mitchell (NE) 7   

Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 32 Nebraska City (NE) 30   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 31 Wahoo (NE) 30   

North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 31 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 28   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 41 Crofton (NE) 38   

Madison (NE) 10 Ord (NE) 9   

Pierce (NE) 27 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 26   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 23 Ponca (NE) 19   

Ralston (NE) 14 South Sioux City (NE) 13   

Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 20 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 15   

Scottsbluff (NE) 32 Lexington (NE) 27   

Seward (NE) 18 Norris (Firth, NE) 16   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 14 Crete (NE) 12   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 42 Gibbon (NE) 41   

Stanton (NE) 26 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 23   

St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 14 Sutton (NE) 9   

Valentine (NE) 38 St. Paul (NE) 33   

Arlington (NE) 37 Wayne (NE) 32   

West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 19 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 15   

Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 31 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 29   

Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 40 Wood River (NE) 38   

York (NE) 33 Schuyler (NE) 31   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 33 Minatare (NE) 29
Hay Springs (NE) 35 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 33
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 16 Hyannis (NE) 11
Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 30 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 26 [forfeit]

6-MAN DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Deshler (NE) 40 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 37
Harvard (NE) 25 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 20
McPherson County (Tryon, NE) 37 Red Cloud (NE) 34 [forfeit]
Elwood (NE) 13 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 10

6-MAN DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Santee (NE) 13 Elba (NE) 11
Hampton (NE) 27 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 23
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 36 Walthill (NE) 33
St. Edward (NE) 37 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 35

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 25 Wakefield (NE) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hemingford (NE) 16 Ainsworth (NE) 13
Franklin (NE) 38 Alma (NE) 34
Randolph (NE) 32 Bloomfield (NE) 30
Arapahoe (NE) 34 Blue Hill (NE) 29
Brady (NE) 32 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 29
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 21 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 19
Burwell (NE) 24 Palmer (NE) 21
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 22 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 21
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 11 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 8
Crawford (NE) 18 Morrill (NE) 14
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 13 Creighton (NE) 9
Superior (NE) 26 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 22
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 34 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 29
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 33 Elm Creek (NE) 29
Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 23 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 20
Sterling (NE) 35 Friend (NE) 33
Fullerton (NE) 42 Shelton (NE) 40
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 41 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 36
Plainview (NE) 13 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 12
Giltner (NE) 35 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 31
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 33 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 28
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 31 Winnebago (NE) 26
Kenesaw (NE) 29 Ravenna (NE) 24
Loomis (NE) 28 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 27
Maxwell (NE) 16 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 14
McCool Junction (NE) 16 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 13
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 12 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 8
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 24 Weeping Water (NE) 19
Mullen (NE) 37 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 35
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 12 Osceola (NE) 8
North Central (Bassett, NE) 13 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 11
Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 14 Pawnee City (NE) 12
Axtell (NE) 27 Pleasanton (NE) 26
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 14 Bertrand (NE) 11
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 23 Wynot (NE) 19
Stuart (NE) 15 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 11
Wallace (NE) 35 Leyton (Dalton, NE) 34
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 13 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 11

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 11 Peetz (CO) 6



Saturday, September 9th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 33 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 28