2017 NEBRASKA 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, November 1st

D1 PLAYOFFS
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 27 Kenesaw (NE) 7
Plainview (NE) 35 Creighton (NE) 34
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 26 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 24
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 31 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 28
Pender (NE) 25 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 20
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 37 Hemingford (NE) 34
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 37 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 36
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 34 Elm Creek (NE) 33

D2 PLAYOFFS
Bloomfield (NE) 48 Randolph (NE) 8
Blue Hill (NE) 32 North Central (Bassett, NE) 28
Fullerton (NE) 25 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 24
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 30 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 25
Mullen (NE) 30 Giltner (NE) 27
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 19 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 14
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 25 Paxton (NE) 24
Friend (NE) 19 Wynot (NE) 17



Friday, November 3rd

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Harvard (NE) 56 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 31
Hay Springs (NE) 14 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 13

A PLAYOFFS
Burke (Omaha, NE) 43 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 37   
[projection: Millard West (Omaha, NE) 35-27]
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 40 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 37   
[projection: Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 41-31]
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 40 Kearney (NE) 36   
[projection: Kearney (NE) 35-28]
Millard South (Omaha, NE) 25 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 20   
[projection: Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 35-21]

B PLAYOFFS
Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 38 Elkhorn (NE) 13   
[projection: Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 42-14]
Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 31 Gretna (NE) 26   
[projection: Gretna (NE) 38-14]
Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 20 McCook (NE) 16   
[projection: Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) 28-14]
York (NE) 35 Scottsbluff (NE) 33   
[projection: York (NE) 31-19]

C1 PLAYOFFS
Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 19 Boys Town (NE) 9   
[projection: Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 28-22]
Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 18 Aquinas (David City, NE) 13   
[projection: Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 31-19]
West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 32 Pierce (NE) 28   
[projection: Pierce (NE) 40-31]
Wayne (NE) 38 Wahoo (NE) 34   
[projection: Wahoo (NE) 34-21]

C2 PLAYOFFS
Battle Creek (NE) 24 Ponca (NE) 20   
[projection: Ponca (NE) 24-21]
Central City (NE) 16 Centennial (Utica, NE) 13   
[projection: Centennial (Utica, NE) 24-21]
Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 12 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 10   
[projection: Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 24-23]
Yutan (NE) 39 Valentine (NE) 34   
[projection: Yutan (NE) 24-17]