2017 NEBRASKA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 23rd

C2 DISTRICT 1
Freeman (Adams, NE) 28 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 24



Thursday, October 26th

D1 PLAYOFFS
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 72 Palmer (NE) 12
McCool Junction (NE) 16 Creighton (NE) 12
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 34 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 31
Burwell (NE) 28 Elm Creek (NE) 27
Overton (NE) 12 Hemingford (NE) 7
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 35 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 31
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 19 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 16
Kenesaw (NE) 26 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 22
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 31 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 27
Cambridge (NE) 23 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 18
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 23 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 19
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 15 Pender (NE) 13
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 30 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 26
Plainview (NE) 18 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 15
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 19 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 17
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 13 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 8

D2 PLAYOFFS
Bloomfield (NE) 76 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 6
Blue Hill (NE) 37 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 32
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 23 Pawnee City (NE) 20
Friend (NE) 20 Allen (NE) 18
Fullerton (NE) 11 Osceola (NE) 9
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 37 Wallace (NE) 35
Giltner (NE) 18 Arapahoe (NE) 13
Crawford (NE) 39 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 38
Mullen (NE) 23 Stuart (NE) 20
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 12 North Central (Bassett, NE) 11
Paxton (NE) 32 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 30
Randolph (NE) 41 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 38
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 21 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 18
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 35 Osmond (NE) 30
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 18 Pleasanton (NE) 13
Wynot (NE) 22 Wausa (NE) 20



Friday, October 27th

6 MAN PLAYOFFS
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 50 Walthill (NE) 6
Harvard (NE) 18 Deshler (NE) 14
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 11 Hay Springs (NE) 7
Hyannis (NE) 37 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 32

A PLAYOFFS
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 41 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 21   

Burke (Omaha, NE) 24 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 21   

Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 41 Grand Island (NE) 36   

Norfolk (NE) 13 Kearney (NE) 11   

Lincoln (NE) 19 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 17   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 35 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 33   

Fremont (NE) 12 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 11   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 27 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 22   


B PLAYOFFS
Elkhorn (NE) 35 Beatrice (NE) 7   

Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 30 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 25   

Columbus (NE) 21 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 17   

Plattsmouth (NE) 15 Gretna (NE) 10   

Waverly (NE) 25 McCook (NE) 20   

Blair (NE) 13 Scottsbluff (NE) 9   

Aurora (NE) 27 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 25   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 28 York (NE) 26   


C1 PLAYOFFS
Aquinas (David City, NE) 42 Gothenburg (NE) 6   

Auburn (NE) 41 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 39   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 42 Boys Town (NE) 40   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 38 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 36   

Fairbury (NE) 24 Pierce (NE) 22   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 14 Wahoo (NE) 12   

Chadron (NE) 27 Wayne (NE) 23   

Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 12 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 9   


C2 PLAYOFFS
Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 28 Hershey (NE) 0   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 30 Battle Creek (NE) 28   

Centennial (Utica, NE) 31 Logan View (Hooper, NE) 27   

Central City (NE) 14 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 10   

Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 34 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 32   

Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 39 Ponca (NE) 35   

Valentine (NE) 29 Sutton (NE) 28   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 22 Yutan (NE) 20