2017 NEBRASKA 8/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Aquinas (David City, NE) 25 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 24   

Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 42 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 41   

Kimball (NE) 31 Centura (Cairo, NE) 26   

Elkhorn (NE) 38 Plattsmouth (NE) 35   

Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 19 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 17   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 33 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 31   


6-MAN DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Santee (NE) 12 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 10
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 35 St. Edward (NE) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 25 Fullerton (NE) 21
Leyton (Dalton, NE) 13 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 11
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 35 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 33
Winside (NE) 26 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 22



Friday, August 25th

C1 DISTRICT 7
Chase County (Imperial, NE) 14 Cozad (NE) 12   

Minden (NE) 17 Ogallala (NE) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 31 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 29   

Auburn (NE) 25 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 24   

Yutan (NE) 24 Battle Creek (NE) 22   

Ralston (NE) 25 Beatrice (NE) 24   

Bryan (Omaha, NE) 14 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 9   

Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 31 Benson (Omaha, NE) 26   

Blair (NE) 20 Bennington (NE) 19   

Pierce (NE) 35 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 31   

Syracuse (NE) 23 Boys Town (NE) 19   

Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 25 Bridgeport (NE) 23   

Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 29 Burke (Omaha, NE) 28   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 10 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 8   

Centennial (Utica, NE) 14 Central City (NE) 12   

Chadron (NE) 26 Alliance (NE) 23   

Waverly (NE) 11 Columbus (NE) 7   

Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 36 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 31   

Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 10 Crofton (NE) 8   

Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 24 York (NE) 19   

Stanton (NE) 20 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 18   

David City (NE) 10 Fairbury (NE) 5   

Southern (Wymore, NE) 39 Falls City (NE) 35   

Fort Calhoun (NE) 41 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 36   

St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 13 Freeman (Adams, NE) 12
Fremont (NE) 28 North Platte (NE) 25   

Gibbon (NE) 26 Hershey (NE) 22   

Holdrege (NE) 10 Gothenburg (NE) 8   

Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 23 Gering (NE) 19   

Gretna (NE) 11 Norris (Firth, NE) 8   

Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 10 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 8   

Grand Island (NE) 21 Kearney (NE) 19   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 18 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 14   

Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) 34 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 29   

Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 23 Lincoln (NE) 21   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 16 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 15   

Norfolk (NE) 40 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 36   

Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 15 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 11   

Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 42 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 37   

Palmyra (NE) 34 Logan View (Hooper, NE) 32   

Louisville (NE) 31 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 27   

Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 14 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 10   

Aurora (NE) 25 McCook (NE) 24   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 10 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 6   

Mitchell (NE) 28 Bayard (NE) 25   

South Sioux City (NE) 23 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 22   

O'Neill (NE) 29 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 25   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 22 Malcolm (NE) 21   

Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 42 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 40   

Ord (NE) 32 Broken Bow (NE) 30   

Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 42 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 40   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 12 Schuyler (NE) 11   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 31 Ponca (NE) 29   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 30 Nebraska City (NE) 28   

Scottsbluff (NE) 29 Hastings (NE) 24   

Crete (NE) 33 Seward (NE) 29   

Twin River (Genoa, NE) 29 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 24   

Sidney (NE) 42 Lexington (NE) 37   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 40 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 36   

Wood River (NE) 20 St. Paul (NE) 19   

Sutton (NE) 33 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 31   

Madison (NE) 28 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 25   

Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 16 Valentine (NE) 13   

Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 31 Wahoo (NE) 30   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 27 Wayne (NE) 23   

West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 23 Arlington (NE) 19   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 11 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 7   


6-MAN DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 28 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 26
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 41 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) 40 [forfeit]
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 41 Hay Springs (NE) 39
Minatare (NE) 37 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ravenna (NE) 11 Ainsworth (NE) 8
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 10 Allen (NE) 8
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 18 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 17
Arapahoe (NE) 31 Axtell (NE) 30
Bertrand (NE) 16 Amherst (NE) 11
Bloomfield (NE) 18 Wynot (NE) 16
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 11 Blue Hill (NE) 6
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 33 Osceola (NE) 29
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 41 Burwell (NE) 40
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 40 Weeping Water (NE) 35
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 21 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 20
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 10 Creighton (NE) 9
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 39 McCool Junction (NE) 36
Alma (NE) 37 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 33
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 23 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 20
Pawnee City (NE) 42 Friend (NE) 38
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 34 Morrill (NE) 32
Giltner (NE) 12 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) 9
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 40 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 37
Homer (NE) 19 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 16
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 19 High Plains (Polk, NE) 15
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 32 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 27
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 15 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 14
Elm Creek (NE) 24 Kenesaw (NE) 21
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 12 Sterling (NE) 11
Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) 25 Mead (NE) 22
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 14 Wallace (NE) 10
Brady (NE) 12 Mullen (NE) 11
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 41 North Central (Bassett, NE) 36
Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 42 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 40 [forfeit]
Overton (NE) 21 Franklin (NE) 16
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 12 Palmer (NE) 8
Maxwell (NE) 35 Paxton (NE) 34
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 34 Pender (NE) 32
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 17 Cambridge (NE) 13
Shelton (NE) 13 Pleasanton (NE) 11
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 22 Randolph (NE) 20
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 33 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 32
Hemingford (NE) 18 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 13
Sutherland (NE) 35 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 33
Osmond (NE) 39 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 35
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 15 Superior (NE) 11
Winnebago (NE) 10 Wakefield (NE) 6
Stuart (NE) 16 Wausa (NE) 14
Plainview (NE) 10 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 8

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Edgemont (SD) 25 Crawford (NE) 21
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 27 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) 26 [forfeit]