2017 MONTANA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 18th

B - SOUTHERN
Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 12 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 8   

Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 31 Columbus (MT) 26   


C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Big Sandy (MT) 28 Augusta (MT) 23
North Star (Rudyard, MT) 26 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 23
Heart Butte (MT) 26 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 22

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Fromberg (MT) 26 Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 21
Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 34 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 32

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 40 Ennis (MT) 35
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 21 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 20
Joliet (MT) 36 Gardiner (MT) 33

C - WESTERN - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Darby (MT) 42 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 40



Thursday, October 19th

A - SOUTHWEST
Stevensville (MT) 29 Frenchtown (MT) 24   


AA
Billings West (Billings, MT) 29 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 25   

Skyview (Billings, MT) 26 Butte (MT) 21   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 17 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 13

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 35 Circle (MT) 33
Fairview (MT) 20 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 16
St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 10 Forsyth (MT) 5

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Bridger (MT) 12 Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 11

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Park City (MT) 24 Absarokee (MT) 20

C - WESTERN - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Twin Bridges (MT) 31 Victor (MT) 27



Friday, October 20th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Laurel (MT) 33 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 32   

Havre (MT) 13 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 12   

Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 15 Dawson (Glendive, MT) 14   

Hardin (MT) 35 Belgrade (MT) 33   

Sidney (MT) 21 Park (Livingston, MT) 20   


A - NORTHWEST
Ronan (MT) 26 Browning (MT) 21   

Polson (MT) 41 Columbia Falls (MT) 40   

Whitefish (MT) 10 Libby (MT) 6   


A - SOUTHWEST
Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 15 Corvallis (MT) 14   

Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 38 Hamilton (MT) 34   


AA
Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 34 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 32   

Capital (Helena, MT) 34 Billings (MT) 30   

Bozeman (MT) 27 Great Falls (MT) 23   

Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 42 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 41   

Helena (MT) 41 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 38   


B - EASTERN
Colstrip (MT) 21 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 17   

Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 20 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 16   


B - NORTHERN
Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 41 Conrad (MT) 37   

Shelby (MT) 34 Fairfield (MT) 29   

Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 36 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 34   


B - SOUTHERN
Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 11 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 7   

Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 40 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 37   


B - WESTERN
Thompson Falls (MT) 18 Anaconda (MT) 17   

Bigfork (MT) 17 Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 16   

Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 42 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 41   


NON-LEAGUE
Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 22 Cut Bank (MT) 17

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 24 MonDak (Westby, MT) 20
Bainville (MT) 41 Savage (MT) 36

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Plentywood (MT) 15 Lodge Grass (MT) 10

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Noxon (MT) 42 Lincoln (MT) 37
St. Regis (MT) 15 Sheridan (MT) 10
Lima (MT) 36 West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 33
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 16 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 11

C - WESTERN - NORTH (8 MAN)
Arlee (MT) 13 Plains (MT) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Charlo (MT) 34 Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 32
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 34 St. Ignatius (MT) 29



Saturday, October 21st

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 38 Terry (MT) 34

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Culbertson (MT) 42 Lame Deer (MT) 41

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 37 Valier (MT) 36

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 23 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 18

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 19 Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wibaux (MT) 19 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 17