2017 MONTANA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 18th

B - SOUTHERN
Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 11 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 7   
[projection: Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 42-0]
Columbus (MT) 14 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 10   
[projection: Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 34-6]

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Augusta (MT) 24 Big Sandy (MT) 23
North Star (Rudyard, MT) 36 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 33
Heart Butte (MT) 20 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 15

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Fromberg (MT) 42 Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 38
Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 42 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 38

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 41 Ennis (MT) 40
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 41 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 38
Gardiner (MT) 28 Joliet (MT) 26

C - WESTERN - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Darby (MT) 19 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 17



Thursday, October 19th

A - SOUTHWEST
Frenchtown (MT) 25 Stevensville (MT) 24   
[projection: Frenchtown (MT) 42-10]

AA
Russell (Great Falls, MT) 19 Billings West (Billings, MT) 18   
[projection: Billings West (Billings, MT) 28-24]
Skyview (Billings, MT) 15 Butte (MT) 10   
[projection: Butte (MT) 38-35]

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 42 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 40

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 38 Circle (MT) 35
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 29 Fairview (MT) 26
Forsyth (MT) 19 St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 17

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 14 Bridger (MT) 10

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Absarokee (MT) 12 Park City (MT) 7

C - WESTERN - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Victor (MT) 10 Twin Bridges (MT) 8



Friday, October 20th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 13 Laurel (MT) 11   
[projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 31-21]
Custer County (Miles City, MT) 39 Havre (MT) 37   
[projection: Custer County (Miles City, MT) 48-6]
Dawson (Glendive, MT) 11 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 7   
[projection: Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 20-17]
Belgrade (MT) 36 Hardin (MT) 31   
[projection: Belgrade (MT) 22-14]
Park (Livingston, MT) 31 Sidney (MT) 26   
[projection: Sidney (MT) 41-0]

A - NORTHWEST
Ronan (MT) 25 Browning (MT) 22   
[projection: Browning (MT) 40-19]
Polson (MT) 35 Columbia Falls (MT) 30   
[projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 42-3]
Libby (MT) 21 Whitefish (MT) 19   
[projection: Whitefish (MT) 28-19]

A - SOUTHWEST
Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 42 Corvallis (MT) 41   
[projection: Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 34-14]
Hamilton (MT) 38 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 35   
[projection: Hamilton (MT) 26-24]

AA
Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 17 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 15   
[projection: Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 35-34]
Billings (MT) 19 Capital (Helena, MT) 16   
[projection: Billings (MT) 27-14]
Great Falls (MT) 11 Bozeman (MT) 9   
[projection: Bozeman (MT) 20-14]
Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 39 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 36   
[projection: Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 42-3]
Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 18 Helena (MT) 15   
[projection: Helena (MT) 41-22]

B - EASTERN
Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 40 Colstrip (MT) 36   
[projection: Colstrip (MT) 28-6]
Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 36 Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 32   
[projection: Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 28-14]

B - NORTHERN
Conrad (MT) 17 Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 14   
[projection: Conrad (MT) 50-13]
Fairfield (MT) 14 Shelby (MT) 11   
[projection: Fairfield (MT) 28-19]
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 21 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 17   
[projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 48-8]

B - SOUTHERN
Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 24 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 21   
[projection: Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 34-7]
Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 41 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 36   
[projection: Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 28-26]

B - WESTERN
Thompson Falls (MT) 19 Anaconda (MT) 14   
[projection: Thompson Falls (MT) 28-27]
Bigfork (MT) 15 Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 12   
[projection: Bigfork (MT) 48-0]
Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 36 Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 32   
[projection: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 35-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 21 Cut Bank (MT) 16

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
MonDak (Westby, MT) 15 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 13
Bainville (MT) 14 Savage (MT) 12

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Plentywood (MT) 16 Lodge Grass (MT) 13

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Noxon (MT) 21 Lincoln (MT) 16
Sheridan (MT) 31 St. Regis (MT) 28
Lima (MT) 28 West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 27
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 23 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 21

C - WESTERN - NORTH (8 MAN)
Plains (MT) 22 Arlee (MT) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 28 Charlo (MT) 23
St. Ignatius (MT) 12 Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 11



Saturday, October 21st

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 21 Terry (MT) 19

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Culbertson (MT) 21 Lame Deer (MT) 18

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 31 Valier (MT) 29

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 14 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 9

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 40 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 37

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 24 Wibaux (MT) 19