2017 MONTANA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 12th

AA
Skyview (Billings, MT) 11 Helena (MT) 9   
[projection: Helena (MT) 42-21]



Friday, October 13th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 21 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 16   
[projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 34-17]
Custer County (Miles City, MT) 11 Sidney (MT) 10   
[projection: Sidney (MT) 27-14]
Dawson (Glendive, MT) 19 Belgrade (MT) 17   
[projection: Belgrade (MT) 22-20]
Laurel (MT) 36 Hardin (MT) 33   
[projection: Laurel (MT) 31-6]
Havre (MT) 23 Park (Livingston, MT) 22   
[projection: Havre (MT) 28-27]

A - NORTHWEST
Browning (MT) 12 Polson (MT) 10   
[projection: Browning (MT) 35-21]
Columbia Falls (MT) 28 Whitefish (MT) 26   
[projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 50-0]
Libby (MT) 28 Ronan (MT) 26   
[projection: Ronan (MT) 31-21]

A - SOUTHWEST
Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 35 Corvallis (MT) 33   
[projection: Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 35-7]
Stevensville (MT) 34 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 33   
[projection: Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 35-14]
Hamilton (MT) 21 Frenchtown (MT) 20   
[projection: Hamilton (MT) 35-21]

AA
Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 17 Bozeman (MT) 16   
[projection: Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 24-20]
Billings (MT) 12 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 11   
[projection: Billings (MT) 56-0]
Billings West (Billings, MT) 38 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 33   
[projection: Billings West (Billings, MT) 35-28]
Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 38 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 33   
[projection: Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 24-21]
Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 37 Capital (Helena, MT) 36   
[projection: Capital (Helena, MT) 28-8]
Great Falls (MT) 19 Butte (MT) 15   
[projection: Butte (MT) 35-31]

B - EASTERN
Colstrip (MT) 21 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 17   
[projection: Colstrip (MT) 44-3]
Shepherd (MT) 18 Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 13   
[projection: Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 27-14]

B - NORTHERN
Conrad (MT) 10 Fairfield (MT) 9   
[projection: Fairfield (MT) 49-0]
Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 26 Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 22   
[projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 66-6]
Shelby (MT) 16 Cut Bank (MT) 14   
[projection: Shelby (MT) 31-14]

B - SOUTHERN
Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 31 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 27   
[projection: Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 26-7]
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 26 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 22   
[projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 44-6]
Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 14 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 13   
[projection: Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 46-0]
Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 32 Columbus (MT) 31   
[projection: Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 42-12]

B - WESTERN
Thompson Falls (MT) 13 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 11   
[projection: Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 28-12]
Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 24 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 20   
[projection: Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 62-0]
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 38 Bigfork (MT) 35   
[projection: Bigfork (MT) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 41 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 37   
[projection: Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 34-6]

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Terry (MT) 17 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 14
Savage (MT) 30 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 28
MonDak (Westby, MT) 30 Wibaux (MT) 29

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Lodge Grass (MT) 39 Culbertson (MT) 35
Plentywood (MT) 15 Fairview (MT) 11
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 26 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 25

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Heart Butte (MT) 18 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 17

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Bridger (MT) 30 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 29
Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 31 Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 27
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 13 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 11

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Gardiner (MT) 28 Ennis (MT) 23
Park City (MT) 21 Joliet (MT) 19
Absarokee (MT) 19 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 15
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 26 Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 24

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Noxon (MT) 36 St. Regis (MT) 35 [forfeit]
Lincoln (MT) 27 Sheridan (MT) 26
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 18 Lima (MT) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Victor (MT) 24 Arlee (MT) 19
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 39 Belt (MT) 34
Chinook (MT) 21 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 16
Fort Benton (MT) 33 Choteau (MT) 31
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 18 Charlo (MT) 15
Plains (MT) 27 Twin Bridges (MT) 25



Saturday, October 14th

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 11 Bainville (MT) 9

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 16 Circle (MT) 15

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Big Sandy (MT) 37 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 33
Augusta (MT) 26 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 22
Valier (MT) 14 North Star (Rudyard, MT) 11

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Fromberg (MT) 13 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 10

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 28 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 24 [forfeit]

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 14 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 9

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Darby (MT) 14 Troy (MT) 9
Cascade (MT) 12 Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 8
Rocky Boy (Box Elder, MT) 30 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 25
Box Elder (MT) 17 Simms (MT) 15
St. Ignatius (MT) 10 Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 7

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alexander (ND) 16 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 14