2017 MONTANA 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 12th

AA
Skyview (Billings, MT) 38 Helena (MT) 37   
[projection: Helena (MT) 42-21]



Friday, October 13th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 38 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 34   
[projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 34-17]
Custer County (Miles City, MT) 26 Sidney (MT) 22   
[projection: Sidney (MT) 27-14]
Belgrade (MT) 26 Dawson (Glendive, MT) 21   
[projection: Belgrade (MT) 22-20]
Hardin (MT) 22 Laurel (MT) 17   
[projection: Laurel (MT) 31-6]
Havre (MT) 15 Park (Livingston, MT) 13   
[projection: Havre (MT) 28-27]

A - NORTHWEST
Browning (MT) 29 Polson (MT) 26   
[projection: Browning (MT) 35-21]
Columbia Falls (MT) 25 Whitefish (MT) 24   
[projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 50-0]
Libby (MT) 22 Ronan (MT) 20   
[projection: Ronan (MT) 31-21]

A - SOUTHWEST
Corvallis (MT) 27 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 24   
[projection: Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 35-7]
Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 36 Stevensville (MT) 35   
[projection: Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 35-14]
Frenchtown (MT) 10 Hamilton (MT) 5   
[projection: Hamilton (MT) 35-21]

AA
Bozeman (MT) 26 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 23   
[projection: Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 24-20]
Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 15 Billings (MT) 13   
[projection: Billings (MT) 56-0]
Billings West (Billings, MT) 32 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 29   
[projection: Billings West (Billings, MT) 35-28]
Russell (Great Falls, MT) 32 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 28   
[projection: Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 24-21]
Capital (Helena, MT) 17 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 12   
[projection: Capital (Helena, MT) 28-8]
Butte (MT) 10 Great Falls (MT) 6   
[projection: Butte (MT) 35-31]

B - EASTERN
Colstrip (MT) 13 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 9   
[projection: Colstrip (MT) 44-3]
Shepherd (MT) 36 Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 34   
[projection: Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 27-14]

B - NORTHERN
Conrad (MT) 38 Fairfield (MT) 37   
[projection: Fairfield (MT) 49-0]
Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 12 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 7   
[projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 66-6]
Cut Bank (MT) 41 Shelby (MT) 39   
[projection: Shelby (MT) 31-14]

B - SOUTHERN
Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 17 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 14   
[projection: Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 26-7]
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 37 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 35   
[projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 44-6]
Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 25 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 20   
[projection: Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 46-0]
Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 34 Columbus (MT) 29   
[projection: Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 42-12]

B - WESTERN
Thompson Falls (MT) 30 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 27   
[projection: Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 28-12]
Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 11 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 7   
[projection: Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 62-0]
Bigfork (MT) 33 Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 30   
[projection: Bigfork (MT) 22-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 36 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 35   
[projection: Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 34-6]

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 36 Terry (MT) 34
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 39 Savage (MT) 36
MonDak (Westby, MT) 42 Wibaux (MT) 41

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Culbertson (MT) 42 Lodge Grass (MT) 37
Fairview (MT) 14 Plentywood (MT) 9
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 13 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 10

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Heart Butte (MT) 28 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 27

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Bridger (MT) 34 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 33
Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 25 Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 24
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 29 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 28

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Ennis (MT) 18 Gardiner (MT) 14
Joliet (MT) 34 Park City (MT) 31
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 36 Absarokee (MT) 35
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 14 Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 12

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Noxon (MT) 15 St. Regis (MT) 11 [forfeit]
Sheridan (MT) 25 Lincoln (MT) 24
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 28 Lima (MT) 25

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Victor (MT) 14 Arlee (MT) 10
Belt (MT) 41 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 38
Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 12 Chinook (MT) 10
Choteau (MT) 13 Fort Benton (MT) 9
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 36 Charlo (MT) 35
Twin Bridges (MT) 39 Plains (MT) 35



Saturday, October 14th

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 27 Bainville (MT) 25

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Circle (MT) 22 St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 20

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 37 Big Sandy (MT) 36
Augusta (MT) 40 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 36
Valier (MT) 35 North Star (Rudyard, MT) 33

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Fromberg (MT) 41 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 36

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 19 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 16 [forfeit]

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 34 West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 32

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Troy (MT) 11 Darby (MT) 10
Cascade (MT) 30 Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 25
Rocky Boy (Box Elder, MT) 15 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 10
Box Elder (MT) 35 Simms (MT) 33
St. Ignatius (MT) 26 Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 22

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alexander (ND) 30 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 26