2017 MONTANA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 5th

AA
Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 28 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 23   
[projection: Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 28-21]

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 31 Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 30



Friday, October 6th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 37 Havre (MT) 33   
[projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 56-10]
Custer County (Miles City, MT) 18 Dawson (Glendive, MT) 17   
[projection: Custer County (Miles City, MT) 24-14]
Belgrade (MT) 11 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 6   
[projection: Belgrade (MT) 21-20]
Park (Livingston, MT) 37 Hardin (MT) 36   
[projection: Hardin (MT) 20-14]
Laurel (MT) 33 Sidney (MT) 30   
[projection: Sidney (MT) 31-14]

A - NORTHWEST
Browning (MT) 42 Libby (MT) 38   
[projection: Browning (MT) 44-17]
Columbia Falls (MT) 35 Ronan (MT) 33   
[projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 44-0]
Polson (MT) 34 Whitefish (MT) 33   
[projection: Polson (MT) 27-21]

A - SOUTHWEST
Frenchtown (MT) 22 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 21   
[projection: Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 22-21]
Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 11 Hamilton (MT) 9   
[projection: Hamilton (MT) 34-21]
Stevensville (MT) 25 Corvallis (MT) 20   
[projection: Corvallis (MT) 35-21]

AA
Billings (MT) 16 Butte (MT) 14   
[projection: Billings (MT) 48-21]
Billings West (Billings, MT) 16 Capital (Helena, MT) 12   
[projection: Capital (Helena, MT) 31-17]
Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 24 Great Falls (MT) 21   
[projection: Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 31-19]
Bozeman (MT) 30 Helena (MT) 29   
[projection: Helena (MT) 26-7]
Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 33 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 29   
[projection: Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 48-17]
Russell (Great Falls, MT) 23 Skyview (Billings, MT) 18   
[projection: Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT) 31-14]

B - EASTERN
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 42 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 38   
[projection: Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 50-0]
Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 14 Shepherd (MT) 11   
[projection: Shepherd (MT) 24-14]

B - NORTHERN
Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 15 Fairfield (MT) 12   
[projection: Fairfield (MT) 62-0]
Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 27 Cut Bank (MT) 26   
[projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 34-14]
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 17 Shelby (MT) 15   
[projection: Shelby (MT) 42-3]

B - SOUTHERN
Columbus (MT) 35 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 31   
[projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 41-21]
Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 28 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 26   
[projection: Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 31-3]
Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 29 Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 26   
[projection: Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 22-21]

B - WESTERN
Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 17 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 16   
[projection: Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 34-10]
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 11 Anaconda (MT) 10   
[projection: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 42-19]
Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 10 Thompson Falls (MT) 7   
[projection: Thompson Falls (MT) 27-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 24 Bigfork (MT) 22   
[projection: Bigfork (MT) 35-6]
Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 33 Conrad (MT) 28   
[projection: Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 35-19]

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 42 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 38

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Forsyth (MT) 36 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 32
Culbertson (MT) 42 Plentywood (MT) 38
Lodge Grass (MT) 36 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 31

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Valier (MT) 13 Big Sandy (MT) 11

C - NORTHERN - A (8 MAN)
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 39 Belt (MT) 38

C - NORTHERN - B (8 MAN)
Simms (MT) 19 Cascade (MT) 17
Fort Benton (MT) 21 Rocky Boy (Box Elder, MT) 19

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Bridger (MT) 23 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 19
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 32 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 28

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Gardiner (MT) 35 Absarokee (MT) 33
Park City (MT) 21 Ennis (MT) 18
Joliet (MT) 23 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 21
Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 40 Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 38 [forfeit]

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Lincoln (MT) 38 St. Regis (MT) 37 [forfeit]
Sheridan (MT) 21 Noxon (MT) 19
Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 26 Lima (MT) 23

C - WESTERN - NORTH (8 MAN)
Troy (MT) 25 Charlo (MT) 23
St. Ignatius (MT) 40 Plains (MT) 39

C - WESTERN - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 42 Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 37
Victor (MT) 38 Twin Bridges (MT) 37



Saturday, October 7th

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 16 MonDak (Westby, MT) 13
Terry (MT) 38 Savage (MT) 36
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 16 Wibaux (MT) 13

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Circle (MT) 11 Lame Deer (MT) 8
Fairview (MT) 13 St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 8

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 38 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 34
Heart Butte (MT) 36 North Star (Rudyard, MT) 33
Augusta (MT) 20 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 15

C - NORTHERN - A (8 MAN)
Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 10 Box Elder (MT) 9
Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 30 Choteau (MT) 26

C - NORTHERN - B (8 MAN)
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 40 Chinook (MT) 35

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 16 Fromberg (MT) 11
Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 32 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 28

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 37 West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 35

C - WESTERN - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 20 Darby (MT) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 20 Bainville (MT) 18