IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2017 MONTANA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

AA
Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 10 Butte (MT) 5   




Friday, September 22nd

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Park (Livingston, MT) 12 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 9   

Hardin (MT) 20 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 19   

Havre (MT) 21 Dawson (Glendive, MT) 17   

Belgrade (MT) 10 Laurel (MT) 8   

Sidney (MT) 23 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 22   


A - NORTHWEST
Whitefish (MT) 26 Browning (MT) 22   

Libby (MT) 39 Columbia Falls (MT) 34   

Polson (MT) 20 Ronan (MT) 17   


A - SOUTHWEST
Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 22 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 19   

Corvallis (MT) 37 Frenchtown (MT) 32   

Hamilton (MT) 12 Stevensville (MT) 7   


AA
Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 41 Great Falls (MT) 37   

Billings (MT) 38 Bozeman (MT) 33   

Billings West (Billings, MT) 24 Skyview (Billings, MT) 20   

Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 35 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 34   

Capital (Helena, MT) 24 Helena (MT) 21   

Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 22 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 21   


B - EASTERN
Colstrip (MT) 40 Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 38   

Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 25 Shepherd (MT) 24   


B - NORTHERN
Fairfield (MT) 13 Cut Bank (MT) 12   

Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 38 Shelby (MT) 36   


B - SOUTHERN
Columbus (MT) 22 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 20   

Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 13 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 11   

Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 10 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 5   

Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 32 Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 29   


B - WESTERN
Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 32 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 29   

Anaconda (MT) 18 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 13   

Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 30 Thompson Falls (MT) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 31 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 28   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 38 MonDak (Westby, MT) 37
Savage (MT) 26 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 21

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Circle (MT) 16 Lodge Grass (MT) 11
Forsyth (MT) 28 Fairview (MT) 24
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 15 Culbertson (MT) 12

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Big Sandy (MT) 15 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 10
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 12 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 10

C - NORTHERN - A (8 MAN)
Belt (MT) 31 Choteau (MT) 27
Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 13 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 10

C - NORTHERN - B (8 MAN)
Rocky Boy (Box Elder, MT) 26 Chinook (MT) 21
Fort Benton (MT) 12 Cascade (MT) 9

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 22 Bridger (MT) 19
Custer/Hysham (Custer, MT) 25 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 20
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 38 Fromberg (MT) 34

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Absarokee (MT) 18 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 14
Ennis (MT) 17 Joliet (MT) 16
Gardiner (MT) 37 Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 33
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 13 Park City (MT) 11
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 11 Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 6

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 25 Noxon (MT) 22
Sheridan (MT) 37 White Sulphur Springs (MT) 34

C - WESTERN - NORTH (8 MAN)
Arlee (MT) 17 Plains (MT) 12
St. Ignatius (MT) 20 Troy (MT) 18

C - WESTERN - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Darby (MT) 40 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 39
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 34 Twin Bridges (MT) 33

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 41 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 37



Saturday, September 23rd

B - NORTHERN
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 30 Conrad (MT) 27   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 12 Bainville (MT) 10
Wibaux (MT) 13 Terry (MT) 8

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Plentywood (MT) 28 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 27
St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 11 Lame Deer (MT) 9

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
North Star (Rudyard, MT) 14 Augusta (MT) 13
Heart Butte (MT) 32 Valier (MT) 29

C - NORTHERN - A (8 MAN)
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 24 Box Elder (MT) 23

C - NORTHERN - B (8 MAN)
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 39 Simms (MT) 35

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 27 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 23

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Lima (MT) 25 St. Regis (MT) 21
Lincoln (MT) 28 West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 24

C - WESTERN - SOUTH (8 MAN)
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 24 Victor (MT) 22