2017 MONTANA 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 27th

AA
Butte (MT) 31 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 29   
[projection: Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 42-28]
Billings West (Billings, MT) 25 Billings (MT) 23   
[projection: Billings (MT) 38-13]
Bozeman (MT) 20 Skyview (Billings, MT) 16   
[projection: Bozeman (MT) 26-17]
Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 36 Helena (MT) 31   
[projection: Helena (MT) 38-20]
Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 23 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 22   
[projection: Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 50-14]
Great Falls (MT) 13 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 8   
[projection: Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT) 22-21]
Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 11 Capital (Helena, MT) 6   
[projection: Capital (Helena, MT) 28-14]

B PLAYOFFS
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 32 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 20   
[projection: Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 22-14]

C 6-MAN PLAYOFFS
Bridger (MT) 66 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 0



Saturday, October 28th

A PLAYOFFS
Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 53 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 13   
[projection: Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 27-13]
Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 39 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 37   
[projection: Custer County (Miles City, MT) 27-7]
Dawson (Glendive, MT) 21 Laurel (MT) 18   
[projection: Laurel (MT) 28-10]
Browning (MT) 20 Frenchtown (MT) 15   
[projection: Frenchtown (MT) 42-24]

B PLAYOFFS
Colstrip (MT) 27 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 13   
[projection: Colstrip (MT) 22-10]
Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 18 Fairfield (MT) 15   
[projection: Fairfield (MT) 35-6]
Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 26 Cut Bank (MT) 23   
[projection: Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 46-6]
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 34 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 30   
[projection: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 34-22]
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 29 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 24   
[projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 34-20]
Shelby (MT) 12 Bigfork (MT) 9   
[projection: Bigfork (MT) 21-20]
Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 36 Shepherd (MT) 32   
[projection: Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 28-13]

C 6-MAN PLAYOFFS
Big Sandy (MT) 55 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 32
Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 29 Noxon (MT) 28
MonDak (Westby, MT) 16 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 15
Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 27 Valier (MT) 26
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 31 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 26
Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 18 White Sulphur Springs (MT) 17
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 39 Wibaux (MT) 34

C 8-MAN PLAYOFFS
Belt (MT) 58 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 34
Charlo (MT) 12 Joliet (MT) 11
Circle (MT) 33 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 30
Arlee (MT) 10 Ennis (MT) 5
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 10 Fairview (MT) 9
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 35 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 33
Forsyth (MT) 33 Choteau (MT) 29
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 39 Plains (MT) 38