2017 MONTANA 8/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 24th

AA
Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 28 Bozeman (MT) 25
Butte (MT) 22 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 18   




Friday, August 25th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 25 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 24   

Park (Livingston, MT) 11 Dawson (Glendive, MT) 7   

Hardin (MT) 39 Havre (MT) 35   

Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 27 Laurel (MT) 25   

Belgrade (MT) 15 Sidney (MT) 12   


AA
Billings West (Billings, MT) 13 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 10   

Billings (MT) 36 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 33   

Capital (Helena, MT) 23 Great Falls (MT) 18   

Russell (Great Falls, MT) 20 Helena (MT) 19   

Skyview (Billings, MT) 19 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Bigfork (MT) 13 Shelby (MT) 9
Colstrip (MT) 13 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 8
Browning (MT) 21 Corvallis (MT) 20   

Hamilton (MT) 17 Whitefish (MT) 16   

Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 19 Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 14   

Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 15 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 13   

Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 31 Cut Bank (MT) 27   

Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 32 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 31
Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 12 Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 11
Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 23 Shepherd (MT) 19   


INTERSTATE
Anaconda (MT) 34 Salmon (ID) 32
Bonners Ferry (ID) 16 Libby (MT) 15   

Priest River (ID) 20 Thompson Falls (MT) 19   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 20 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 17
MonDak (Westby, MT) 16 Savage (MT) 14

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Circle (MT) 14 Plentywood (MT) 10
Fairview (MT) 20 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 19
Forsyth (MT) 32 Culbertson (MT) 28
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 42 St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 39

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Absarokee (MT) 38 Ennis (MT) 35
Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 36 Joliet (MT) 35
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 15 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 12
Park City (MT) 14 Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cascade (MT) 35 Belt (MT) 33
Noxon (MT) 31 Big Sandy (MT) 28
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 18 Charlo (MT) 16
Troy (MT) 42 Darby (MT) 41
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 24 St. Ignatius (MT) 23
Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 22 Fort Benton (MT) 18
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 12 Simms (MT) 10
North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 37 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 33
Twin Bridges (MT) 16 Plains (MT) 14
Victor (MT) 27 Arlee (MT) 26

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Wallace (ID) 38 Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 34



Saturday, August 26th

INTERSTATE
Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) 28 Frenchtown (MT) 23   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Terry (MT) 24 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 23
Bainville (MT) 29 Wibaux (MT) 26

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Lame Deer (MT) 25 Lodge Grass (MT) 21

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 40 Gardiner (MT) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Augusta (MT) 10 Lincoln (MT) 8
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 15 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 10 [forfeit]
Chinook (MT) 24 Choteau (MT) 20
Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 34 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 33
Box Elder (MT) 30 Rocky Boy (Box Elder, MT) 26
Sheridan (MT) 31 Fromberg (MT) 30
Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 26 West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 21
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 35 Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 33 [forfeit]