2017 MISSOURI 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 27th

INTERSTATE
Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 28 Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 26

1 PLAYOFFS
Adrian (MO) 34 Liberal/Bronaugh (Liberal, MO) 21   

Windsor (MO) 21 Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO) 18   

West Platte (Weston, MO) 21 East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 16   

Hayti (MO) 25 Chaffee (MO) 22   

Tipton (MO) 39 Lincoln (MO) 34   

Midway (Cleveland, MO) 21 Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 20   

Marceline (MO) 12 Santa Fe (Alma, MO) 7   

Twain (Center, MO) 25 Monroe City (MO) 23   

Penney (Hamilton, MO) 39 Putnam County (Unionville, MO) 35   

Pierce City (MO) 32 Ash Grove (MO) 31   

Wellington-Napoleon (Wellington, MO) 29 Plattsburg (MO) 24   

South Harrison (Bethany, MO) 12 Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 7   

South Shelby (Shelbina, MO) 12 Scotland County (Memphis, MO) 10   

Sarcoxie (MO) 39 Thayer (MO) 38   

Portageville (MO) 23 Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 19   

Fayette (MO) 30 Westran (Huntsville, MO) 25   


2 PLAYOFFS
Ava (MO) 39 Liberty (Mountain View, MO) 22   

Charleston (MO) 32 Caruthersville (MO) 29   

Macon (MO) 11 Clark County (Kahoka, MO) 6   

Fair Grove (MO) 38 Versailles (MO) 34   

Summit Christian Academy (Lee's Summit, MO) 42 Holden (MO) 40   

Lafayette County (Higginsville, MO) 31 Lawson (MO) 26   

Warsaw (MO) 12 Lamar (MO) 9   

Lexington (MO) 27 Lathrop (MO) 23   

Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) 34 Carnahan (St. Louis, MO) 32   

Malden (MO) 23 East Prairie (MO) 22   

Mountain Grove (MO) 10 Strafford (MO) 5   

Hallsville (MO) 41 North Callaway (Kingdom City, MO) 37   

Palmyra (MO) 32 Centralia (MO) 30   

South Callaway (Mokane, MO) 37 Father Tolton (Columbia, MO) 34   

Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) 33 Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) 29   


3 PLAYOFFS
Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) 72 Wright City (MO) 26   

Center (Kansas City, MO) 14 Odessa (MO) 10   

Central (Park Hills, MO) 16 Ste. Genevieve (MO) 15   

Chillicothe (MO) 11 Pembroke Hill (Kansas City, MO) 10   

Springfield Catholic (Springfield, MO) 25 Eldon (MO) 23   

Lutheran South (St. Louis, MO) 42 Vashon (St. Louis, MO) 41   

Maryville (MO) 22 St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO) 21   

Southern Boone (Ashland, MO) 17 Mexico (MO) 14   

Confluence Prep Academy (St. Louis, MO) 22 Miller Career Academy (St. Louis, MO) 18   

Seneca (MO) 24 Mt. Vernon (MO) 22   

Owensville (MO) 39 St. James (MO) 35   

Hogan Prep Charter (Kansas City, MO) 17 Pleasant Hill (MO) 14   

Reeds Spring (MO) 13 Cassville (MO) 11   

Salem (MO) 26 Kennett (MO) 21   

Lutheran (St. Peters, MO) 31 St. Charles West (St. Charles, MO) 27   


4 PLAYOFFS
Carl Junction (MO) 28 West Plains (MO) 7   

North County (Bonne Terre, MO) 17 Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) 15   

Grain Valley (MO) 36 Nevada (MO) 33   

Grandview (MO) 27 Harrisonville (MO) 22   

Helias (Jefferson City, MO) 23 Warrenton (MO) 19   

Farmington (MO) 15 Hillsboro (MO) 13   

Lafayette (St. Joseph, MO) 39 Kearney (MO) 37   

Moberly (MO) 14 Hannibal (MO) 9   

Parkway North (St. Louis, MO) 29 Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) 24   

Platte County (Platte City, MO) 21 Smithville (MO) 16   

Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) 35 Rolla (MO) 32   

St. Francis Borgia (Washington, MO) 10 St. Clair (MO) 6   

Watkins (St. Louis, MO) 27 Gateway Tech (St. Louis, MO) 25   

Camdenton (MO) 25 Webb City (MO) 20   


5 PLAYOFFS
Battle (Columbia, MO) 21 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) 0   

Smith-Cotton (Sedalia, MO) 19 Belton (MO) 17   

Neosho/Neosho Christian (Neosho, MO) 38 Carthage (MO) 35   

Chrisman (Independence, MO) 32 Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) 30   

Fort Osage (Independence, MO) 42 Truman (Independence, MO) 40   

Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, MO) 13 Fort Zumwalt North (O'Fallon, MO) 8   

Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) 41 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) 39   

Poplar Bluff (MO) 28 Jackson (MO) 25   

Branson (MO) 23 Lebanon (MO) 22   

Liberty (MO) 26 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) 25   

Ozark (MO) 37 Glendale (Springfield, MO) 35   

Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) 13 Webster Groves (MO) 11   

Staley (Kansas City, MO) 41 Central (St. Joseph, MO) 38   

Timberland (Wentzville, MO) 18 Holt (Wentzville, MO) 13   

Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) 35 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) 32   

Willard (MO) 29 Nixa (MO) 27   


6 PLAYOFFS
Blue Springs (MO) 49 Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) 21   

Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) 34 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) 30   

Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 34 Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) 31   

Eureka (MO) 13 Lafayette (Wildwood, MO) 10   

Lindbergh (St. Louis, MO) 30 Kirkwood (MO) 29   

Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) 33 Lee's Summit (MO) 29   

Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) 27 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) 22   


8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Greenfield (MO) 42 Osceola (MO) 38
Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 24 King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 20
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 17 North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) 15
Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO) 41 Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 36
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 36 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 32
Stanberry (MO) 39 Rock Port (MO) 34
Tarkio/Fairfax (Tarkio, MO) 11 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 9



Saturday, October 28th

2 PLAYOFFS
Knob Noster (MO) 21 University Academy Charter (Kansas City, MO) 20   


3 PLAYOFFS
McCluer South-Berkeley (Ferguson, MO) 26 Orchard Farm (St. Charles, MO) 15   


4 PLAYOFFS
MICDS (St. Louis, MO) 58 St. Mary's (St. Louis, MO) 37   

Riverview Gardens (St. Louis, MO) 30 Fort Zumwalt East (St. Peters, MO) 29   


6 PLAYOFFS
Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) 27 Ritenour (Overland, MO) 12   


8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Sacred Heart (Sedalia, MO) 72 Norborne/Hardin-Central (Norborne, MO) 20