2017 MISSISSIPPI 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 19th

2A REGION 1
Baldwyn (MS) 24 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 20   
[projection: Baldwyn (MS) 35-17]

3A REGION 8
Columbia (MS) 40 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 35   
[projection: Columbia (MS) 24-22]

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 4
Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 32 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 27   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 50-17]



Friday, October 20th

1A REGION 1
Ashland (MS) 19 Potts Camp (MS) 15   
[projection: Ashland (MS) 34-21]
Okolona (MS) 31 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 29   
[projection: Okolona (MS) 35-12]
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 35 Smithville (MS) 32   
[projection: Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 21-20]
Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 11 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 7   
[projection: Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 31-21]

1A REGION 2
Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 35 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 33   
[projection: Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 28-22]
Durant (MS) 12 Brooks (Benoit, MS) 7   
[projection: Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) 46-0]
McAdams (MS) 25 Coffeeville (MS) 22   
[projection: McAdams (MS) 28-7]
Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 30 Shaw (MS) 28   
[projection: Shaw (MS) 48-3]

1A REGION 3
Hamilton (MS) 11 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 9   
[projection: French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 35-20]
Ethel (MS) 27 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 25   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 63-3]
Noxapater (MS) 38 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 36   
[projection: Noxapater (MS) 26-7]
Vardaman (MS) 21 Sebastopol (MS) 20   
[projection: Vardaman (MS) 35-14]

1A REGION 4
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 12 Lumberton (MS) 7   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 22-21]
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 32 Mount Olive (MS) 27   
[projection: Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 27-14]
Stringer (MS) 30 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 28   
[projection: Stringer (MS) 41-28]

2A REGION 1
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 27 Walnut (MS) 25   
[projection: Walnut (MS) 27-19]

2A REGION 2
Calhoun City (MS) 30 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 29   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 40-31]
Winona (MS) 26 East Webster (Maben, MS) 22   
[projection: Winona (MS) 35-27]

2A REGION 3
Riverside (Avon, MS) 25 Leland (MS) 22   
[projection: Leland (MS) 24-17]
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 13 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 8   
[projection: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 20-14]
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 25 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 22   
[projection: O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 27-26]

2A REGION 4
Lake (MS) 16 Philadelphia (MS) 12   
[projection: Philadelphia (MS) 35-7]
Union (MS) 37 Newton (MS) 32   
[projection: Newton (MS) 42-7]

2A REGION 5
Enterprise (MS) 19 Bay Springs (MS) 18   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 48-19]
Taylorsville (MS) 19 Heidelberg (MS) 15   
[projection: Taylorsville (MS) 28-22]

2A REGION 6
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 22 Mize (MS) 19   
[projection: Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 27-17]
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 36 Puckett (MS) 35   
[projection: St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 48-10]

2A REGION 7
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 23 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 18   
[projection: Amite County (Liberty, MS) 46-7]
West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 23 Bogue Chitto (MS) 19   
[projection: West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 31-28]

2A REGION 8
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 11 Collins (MS) 6   
[projection: Collins (MS) 21-20]
Richton (MS) 30 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 28   
[projection: North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 50-21]

3A REGION 1
Mantachie (MS) 36 Booneville (MS) 34   
[projection: Booneville (MS) 49-10]
Kossuth (MS) 39 Belmont (MS) 37   
[projection: Kossuth (MS) 31-6]
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 15 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 12   
[projection: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 48-14]

3A REGION 2
Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 41 Holly Springs (MS) 38   
[projection: Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 22-10]
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 18 Palmer (Marks, MS) 16   
[projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 46-14]
Water Valley (MS) 28 Independence (MS) 23   
[projection: Water Valley (MS) 35-24]

3A REGION 3
Charleston (MS) 33 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 32   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 42-6]
Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 31 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 30   
[projection: Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 28-14]
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 13 George (North Carrollton, MS) 10   
[projection: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 56-0]

3A REGION 4
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 15 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 12   
[projection: Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 34-14]
Houston (MS) 11 Aberdeen (MS) 10   
[projection: Houston (MS) 42-26]
Hatley (Amory, MS) 13 Nettleton (MS) 8   
[projection: Hatley (Amory, MS) 28-21]

3A REGION 5
Morton (MS) 20 Forest (MS) 19   
[projection: Forest (MS) 35-7]
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 30 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 28   
[projection: Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 21-17]

3A REGION 6
Jackson (Camden, MS) 32 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 29   
[projection: Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 52-0]
Magee (MS) 22 Crystal Springs (MS) 17   
[projection: Magee (MS) 24-20]
Raleigh (MS) 23 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 22   
[projection: St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 28-26]

3A REGION 7
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 33 Hazlehurst (MS) 30   
[projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 28-7]
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 22 Port Gibson (MS) 18   
[projection: Port Gibson (MS) 20-14]

3A REGION 8
Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 35 Seminary (MS) 32   
[projection: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 31-8]
Wesson (MS) 34 Tylertown (MS) 30   
[projection: Tylertown (MS) 31-14]

4A REGION 1
New Albany (MS) 38 Corinth (MS) 35   
[projection: Corinth (MS) 31-21]
Byhalia (MS) 42 Ripley (MS) 41   
[projection: Ripley (MS) 35-10]
Senatobia (MS) 24 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 21   
[projection: Senatobia (MS) 46-6]

4A REGION 2
Amory (MS) 41 Caledonia (MS) 39   
[projection: Amory (MS) 38-10]
Pontotoc (MS) 23 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 20   
[projection: Pontotoc (MS) 28-27]
Mooreville (MS) 20 Shannon (MS) 18   
[projection: Shannon (MS) 48-7]

4A REGION 3
Clarksdale (MS) 28 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 24   
[projection: Clarksdale (MS) 28-10]
Yazoo City (MS) 22 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 20   
[projection: Gentry (Indianola, MS) 24-22]

4A REGION 4
Kosciusko (MS) 26 Louisville (MS) 23   
[projection: Louisville (MS) 42-7]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 13 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 12   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 40-17]

4A REGION 5
Mendenhall (MS) 24 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 23   
[projection: Mendenhall (MS) 42-21]
Quitman (MS) 35 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 33   
[projection: Quitman (MS) 28-27]
Newton County (Decatur, MS) 26 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 25   
[projection: West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 38-7]

4A REGION 6
Richland (MS) 33 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 32   
[projection: Lanier (Jackson, MS) 34-21]
McComb (MS) 26 Raymond (MS) 24   
[projection: McComb (MS) 40-13]
South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 38 Florence (MS) 37   
[projection: Florence (MS) 35-26]

4A REGION 7
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 31 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 30   
[projection: Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 40-14]
Poplarville (MS) 25 Purvis (MS) 22   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 44-17]
Sumrall (MS) 26 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 22   
[projection: Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 27-14]

4A REGION 8
Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 24 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 23   
[projection: East Central (Moss Point, MS) 56-0]
St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 23 Moss Point (MS) 21   
[projection: St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 27-8]
Pass Christian (MS) 30 Vancleave (MS) 26   
[projection: Pass Christian (MS) 28-19]

5A REGION 1
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 22 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 19   
[projection: Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 38-12]
Saltillo (MS) 20 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 17   
[projection: Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 35-14]
Lake Cormorant (MS) 30 Olive Branch (MS) 28   
[projection: Olive Branch (MS) 40-14]
Grenada (MS) 42 West Point (MS) 40   
[projection: West Point (MS) 35-3]

5A REGION 2
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 10 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 7   
[projection: Callaway (Jackson, MS) 26-19]
Germantown (Madison, MS) 29 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 24   
[projection: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 28-22]
Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 15 Ridgeland (MS) 14   
[projection: Ridgeland (MS) 35-24]
Canton (MS) 42 Vicksburg (MS) 39   
[projection: Vicksburg (MS) 22-21]

5A REGION 3
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 37 Brookhaven (MS) 33   
[projection: Brookhaven (MS) 48-7]
Laurel (MS) 42 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 41   
[projection: Laurel (MS) 42-3]
Natchez (MS) 26 North Pike (Summit, MS) 24   
[projection: Natchez (MS) 31-21]
South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 21 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 19   
[projection: West Jones (Laurel, MS) 24-21]

5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) 25 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 22   
[projection: Gautier (MS) 26-24]
Picayune (MS) 27 Hattiesburg (MS) 25   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 41-31]
Long Beach (MS) 27 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 26   
[projection: Long Beach (MS) 44-13]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 41 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 39   
[projection: Stone (Wiggins, MS) 31-28]

6A REGION 1
Horn Lake (MS) 29 Hernando (MS) 24   
[projection: Horn Lake (MS) 38-14]
Columbus (MS) 28 Oxford (MS) 26   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 31-8]
Southaven (MS) 24 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 22   
[projection: South Panola (Batesville, MS) 31-14]
Tupelo (MS) 15 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 14   
[projection: Tupelo (MS) 42-6]

6A REGION 2
Provine (Jackson, MS) 19 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 15   
[projection: Madison Central (Madison, MS) 34-6]
Greenville (MS) 13 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 10   
[projection: Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 48-7]
Starkville (MS) 25 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 21   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 61-0]
Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 18 Clinton (MS) 16   
[projection: Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 27-21]

6A REGION 3
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 10 Brandon (MS) 6   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 28-21]
Petal (MS) 24 Meridian (MS) 20   
[projection: Petal (MS) 40-24]
Pearl (MS) 40 Hill (Jackson, MS) 36   
[projection: Pearl (MS) 62-0]
George County (Lucedale, MS) 24 Terry (MS) 23   
[projection: Terry (MS) 28-14]

6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) 37 Pascagoula (MS) 35   
[projection: Biloxi (MS) 22-19]
Gulfport (MS) 10 D'Iberville (MS) 5   
[projection: Gulfport (MS) 27-21]
Hancock (Kiln, MS) 37 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 35   
[projection: Hancock (Kiln, MS) 31-21]
Ocean Springs (MS) 22 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 18   
[projection: St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 26-22]

MAIS A DISTRICT 1
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 12 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 8   
[projection: Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 28-6]

MAIS A DISTRICT 2
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 36 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 33   
[projection: Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 40-7]
Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 10 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 6   
[projection: Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 28-26]

MAIS A DISTRICT 3
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 38 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 35   
[projection: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 44-19]

MAIS AA DISTRICT 1
Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 18 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 14   
[projection: Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 28-24]
Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 13 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 10   
[projection: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 28-10]

MAIS AA DISTRICT 2
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 30 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 26   
[projection: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 28-17]

MAIS AA DISTRICT 3
Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 42 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 37   
[projection: Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 34-19]

MAIS AA DISTRICT 4
Amite (Liberty, MS) 22 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 20   
[projection: Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 28-27]
Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 23 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 19   
[projection: Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 38-7]

MAIS AA DISTRICT 5
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 10 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 5   
[projection: River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 31-7]

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
North Delta (Batesville, MS) 19 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 18   
[projection: Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 31-21]
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 31 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 29   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 48-6]

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 2
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 20 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 16   
[projection: Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 28-19]
Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 30 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 27   
[projection: Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 38-10]

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 22 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 20   
[projection: Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 21-14]
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 20 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 19   
[projection: Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 34-21]

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 5
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 29 Central Private (Baker, LA) 28   
[projection: Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 38-14]
Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 21 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 16   
[projection: Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 34-19]

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 10 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 9   
[projection: Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 26-24]
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 29 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 25   
[projection: Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 26-21]

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 26 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 23   
[projection: Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 31-14]

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 24 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 20   
[projection: Lamar (Meridian, MS) 34-28]

NON-LEAGUE
Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 34 Washington (Greenville, MS) 29   
[projection: Washington (Greenville, MS) 21-14]
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 20 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 19   
[projection: Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 52-0]
Bruce (MS) 36 Falkner (MS) 35   
[projection: Falkner (MS) 28-20]
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 20 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 16   
[projection: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 44-7]
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 37 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 35   
[projection: Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 41-6]
East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 18 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 17   
[projection: Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 48-22]
Pelahatchie (MS) 28 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 27   
[projection: Scott Central (Forest, MS) 52-20]
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 16 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 15   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 28-26]
St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 17 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 15   
[projection: St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 21-14]
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 19 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 18   
[projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 22-19]
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 32 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 28   
[projection: Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 22-17]
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 22 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 20   
[projection: West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 35-13]
Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 21 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 17   
[projection: Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 22-21]

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 31 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 27
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 27 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 22
Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 39 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 35

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 42 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 40
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 42 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 38
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 11 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 6
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 40 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 25 Central Academy (Macon, MS) 22