2017 MISSISSIPPI 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 5th

1A REGION 1
Okolona (MS) 19 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 13   


3A REGION 1
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 38 Kossuth (MS) 35

5A REGION 1
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 34 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 14

6A REGION 1
Oxford (MS) 21 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 7   




Friday, October 6th

1A REGION 1
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 31 Potts Camp (MS) 14   

Smithville (MS) 7 Falkner (MS) 6   

Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 44 Ashland (MS) 24   


1A REGION 2
Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 58 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 8   

Coffeeville (MS) 21 Durant (MS) 16   

Shaw (MS) 14 McAdams (MS) 8   

Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 62 Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 0   


1A REGION 3
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 21 Noxapater (MS) 20   

Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 40 Sebastopol (MS) 20   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 54 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 0   

Vardaman (MS) 49 Ethel (MS) 0   


1A REGION 4
East Marion (Columbia, MS) 52 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 6   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 48 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 0   

Stringer (MS) 37 Mount Olive (MS) 0   


2A REGION 1
Bruce (MS) 26 Baldwyn (MS) 21   

Walnut (MS) 43 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 7   


2A REGION 2
Calhoun City (MS) 67 East Webster (Maben, MS) 15   

Winona (MS) 35 Eupora (MS) 18   


2A REGION 3
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 34 Leland (MS) 12   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 30 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 0   

West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 36 Riverside (Avon, MS) 8   


2A REGION 4
Philadelphia (MS) 36 Newton (MS) 22   

Scott Central (Forest, MS) 64 Union (MS) 0   


2A REGION 5
Bay Springs (MS) 34 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 14   

Heidelberg (MS) 62 Enterprise (MS) 22   


2A REGION 6
Pelahatchie (MS) 58 Puckett (MS) 22   

St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 35 Mize (MS) 28   


2A REGION 7
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 36 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 30   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 46 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 24   


2A REGION 8
Collins (MS) 35 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 20   

Richton (MS) 34 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 28   


3A REGION 1
Belmont (MS) 53 Mantachie (MS) 0   

Booneville (MS) 62 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 36   


3A REGION 2
Independence (MS) 36 Holly Springs (MS) 7   

Water Valley (MS) 51 Palmer (Marks, MS) 26   


3A REGION 3
Charleston (MS) 42 George (North Carrollton, MS) 14   

Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 16 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 12   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 43 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 7   


3A REGION 4
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 47 Aberdeen (MS) 16   

Houston (MS) 34 Hatley (Amory, MS) 0   

Nettleton (MS) 43 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 42   


3A REGION 5
Forest (MS) 47 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 7   

Morton (MS) 47 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 27   


3A REGION 6
Crystal Springs (MS) 41 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 6   

Jackson (Camden, MS) 45 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 10   

Raleigh (MS) 42 Magee (MS) 28

3A REGION 7
Hazlehurst (MS) 28 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 15   

Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 16 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 15   


3A REGION 8
Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 41 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 0   

Seminary (MS) 34 Wesson (MS) 6   

Tylertown (MS) 30 Columbia (MS) 13   


4A REGION 1
Corinth (MS) 57 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 13   

New Albany (MS) 42 Byhalia (MS) 14   

Senatobia (MS) 17 Ripley (MS) 14   


4A REGION 2
Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 40 Shannon (MS) 26   

Mooreville (MS) 20 Caledonia (MS) 19   

Pontotoc (MS) 36 Amory (MS) 14   


4A REGION 3
Greenwood (MS) 39 Yazoo City (MS) 19   

Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 26 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 12   


4A REGION 4
Kosciusko (MS) 21 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 14   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 35 Louisville (MS) 30   


4A REGION 5
Mendenhall (MS) 48 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 23   

Quitman (MS) 47 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 7   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 49 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 33   


4A REGION 6
Florence (MS) 30 Raymond (MS) 6   

McComb (MS) 30 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 13   

South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 62 Richland (MS) 22   


4A REGION 7
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 56 Purvis (MS) 49   

Poplarville (MS) 31 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 0   

Sumrall (MS) 34 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 20   


4A REGION 8
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 47 Pass Christian (MS) 0   

Moss Point (MS) 14 Vancleave (MS) 0   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 30 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 0   


5A REGION 1
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 20 Saltillo (MS) 9   

Olive Branch (MS) 28 Grenada (MS) 14   

West Point (MS) 45 Lake Cormorant (MS) 7   


5A REGION 2
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 35 Ridgeland (MS) 17   

Canton (MS) 42 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 41   

Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 21 Vicksburg (MS) 14   

Germantown (Madison, MS) 41 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 20   


5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) 45 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 6   

Laurel (MS) 49 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 0   

South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 42 Natchez (MS) 35   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 27 North Pike (Summit, MS) 15   


5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) 26 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 21   

Hattiesburg (MS) 56 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 6   

Picayune (MS) 42 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 35   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 48 Long Beach (MS) 42   


6A REGION 1
Horn Lake (MS) 28 Columbus (MS) 2   

South Panola (Batesville, MS) 33 Hernando (MS) 19   

Tupelo (MS) 44 Southaven (MS) 14   


6A REGION 2
Clinton (MS) 41 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 7   

Madison Central (Madison, MS) 31 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 27   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 42 Provine (Jackson, MS) 7   

Starkville (MS) 61 Greenville (MS) 14   


6A REGION 3
George County (Lucedale, MS) 20 Hill (Jackson, MS) 0   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 66 Meridian (MS) 41   

Pearl (MS) 33 Terry (MS) 0   

Petal (MS) 31 Brandon (MS) 28   


6A REGION 4
D'Iberville (MS) 42 Pascagoula (MS) 13   

Gulfport (MS) 26 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 7   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 23 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 13   

Ocean Springs (MS) 26 Biloxi (MS) 21   


MAIS A DISTRICT 1
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 34 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 8   


MAIS A DISTRICT 2
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 23 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 8   


MAIS A DISTRICT 3
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 46 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 10   

Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 34 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 21   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 1
Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 16 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 7   

Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 34 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 13   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 2
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 56 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 6   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 3
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 26 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 6   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 4
Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 34 Amite (Liberty, MS) 28   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 2
Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 28 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 7   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 38 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 0   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 49 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 0   

Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 40 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 6   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 30 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 7   

Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 57 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 7   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 41 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 40   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 23 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 15   

Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 40 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 38 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 7   

Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 44 Coldwater (MS) 14   

Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 32 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 27   

Central Private (Baker, LA) 27 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 20   

Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 22 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 20   

Clarksdale (MS) 2 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 0 [forfeit]   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 32 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 8   

Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 42 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 14   

Lamar (Meridian, MS) 51 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 0   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 21 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 14   

Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 56 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 8   

Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 33 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 18   

Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 64 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 0   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 49 Bogue Chitto (MS) 13   

Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 42 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 7   

Taylorsville (MS) 47 Lumberton (MS) 22   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 21 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 6   

Washington (Greenville, MS) 37 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 0   


INTERSTATE
Middleton (TN) 34 New Site (Booneville, MS) 6   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 29 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 24
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 54 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 28
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 38 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 14

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 42 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 40
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 57 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 0
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 52 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 40 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 20



Saturday, October 7th

3A REGION 2
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 52 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 37 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 8