2017 MISSISSIPPI 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 20 Forest (MS) 17   

Magee (MS) 23 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 20   

Philadelphia (MS) 36 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 34   




Friday, September 22nd

1A REGION 1
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 24 Ashland (MS) 23   

Falkner (MS) 11 Okolona (MS) 9   

Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 15 Smithville (MS) 12   

Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 32 Potts Camp (MS) 28   


1A REGION 2
Coffeeville (MS) 20 Brooks (Benoit, MS) 16   

McAdams (MS) 19 Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 16   

Durant (MS) 31 Shaw (MS) 27   

Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 12 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 8   


1A REGION 3
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 21 Ethel (MS) 18   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 28 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 26   

Noxapater (MS) 16 Hamilton (MS) 11   

West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 23 Vardaman (MS) 20   


1A REGION 4
Salem (Tylertown, MS) 35 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 34   

Mount Olive (MS) 38 Lumberton (MS) 36   

Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 33 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 32   


2A REGION 3
Riverside (Avon, MS) 20 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 16   

Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 15 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 12   

Leland (MS) 40 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 37   


5A REGION 1
Grenada (MS) 22 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 17   

Lake Cormorant (MS) 33 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 29   

Olive Branch (MS) 28 Saltillo (MS) 27   

West Point (MS) 12 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 10   


5A REGION 2
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 18 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 17   

Germantown (Madison, MS) 25 Vicksburg (MS) 20   

Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 26 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 23   

Canton (MS) 27 Ridgeland (MS) 24   


5A REGION 3
North Pike (Summit, MS) 17 Brookhaven (MS) 14   

Laurel (MS) 16 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 15   

Natchez (MS) 37 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 36   

Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 14 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 10   


5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) 23 Hattiesburg (MS) 20   

Long Beach (MS) 28 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 25   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 35 Picayune (MS) 33   

Stone (Wiggins, MS) 40 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 37   


6A REGION 1
Columbus (MS) 20 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 17   

South Panola (Batesville, MS) 30 Horn Lake (MS) 25   

Oxford (MS) 11 Southaven (MS) 7   

Tupelo (MS) 33 Hernando (MS) 29   


6A REGION 2
Murrah (Jackson, MS) 15 Greenville (MS) 12   

Madison Central (Madison, MS) 34 Clinton (MS) 30   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 31 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 30   

Starkville (MS) 30 Provine (Jackson, MS) 26   


6A REGION 3
Terry (MS) 10 Brandon (MS) 5   

Meridian (MS) 28 Hill (Jackson, MS) 23   

George County (Lucedale, MS) 29 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 24   

Pearl (MS) 31 Petal (MS) 26   


6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) 40 D'Iberville (MS) 37   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 19 Gulfport (MS) 14   

Hancock (Kiln, MS) 10 Ocean Springs (MS) 6   

Pascagoula (MS) 42 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 37   


MAIS A DISTRICT 1
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 26 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 25   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 1
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 40 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 38   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 3
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 12 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 11   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 5
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 11 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 7   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 35 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 32   

Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 19 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 16   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 2
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 20 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 19   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 42 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 41   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 32 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 28   

Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 16 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 12   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 31 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 28   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 40 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 10 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 8   

Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 16 New Site (Booneville, MS) 11   

Quitman (MS) 38 Bay Springs (MS) 34   

Bogue Chitto (MS) 16 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 11   

Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 15 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 11   

Coldwater (MS) 28 Byhalia (MS) 24   

Calhoun City (MS) 42 Bruce (MS) 38   

Central Private (Baker, LA) 23 Amite (Liberty, MS) 22   

Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 12 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 10   

Richton (MS) 42 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 41   

West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 11 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 6   

Collins (MS) 10 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 6   

Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 13 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 11   

Kossuth (MS) 42 Corinth (MS) 37   

Crystal Springs (MS) 38 Raymond (MS) 33   

Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 40 Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 38   

DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 10 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 9   

East Webster (Maben, MS) 19 George (North Carrollton, MS) 14   

Enterprise (MS) 16 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 15
Charleston (MS) 14 Eupora (MS) 11   

Florence (MS) 41 Kosciusko (MS) 39   

Moss Point (MS) 25 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 20   

Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 19 Hatley (Amory, MS) 14
Hazlehurst (MS) 22 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 18   

Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 40 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 36   

Amory (MS) 16 Houston (MS) 13   

Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 13 Independence (MS) 12   

Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 22 Aberdeen (MS) 17   

Lake (MS) 12 Richland (MS) 8   

Lamar (Meridian, MS) 37 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 36   

Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 26 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 25   

Louisville (MS) 18 Greenwood (MS) 17   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 10 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 6   

Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 38 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 36   

Raleigh (MS) 41 Mendenhall (MS) 39   

Wesson (MS) 20 Mize (MS) 18   

Morton (MS) 34 Pelahatchie (MS) 30   

New Albany (MS) 35 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 30   

Caledonia (MS) 10 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 7   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 42 Heidelberg (MS) 38   

Baldwyn (MS) 36 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 33   

Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 13 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 12   

Sumrall (MS) 16 Pass Christian (MS) 13   

Taylorsville (MS) 24 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 23   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 28 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 27   

Pontotoc (MS) 14 Ripley (MS) 11   

Port Gibson (MS) 32 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 30   

Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 11 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 10   

McLaurin (Florence, MS) 17 Puckett (MS) 12   

Seminary (MS) 15 Purvis (MS) 10   

Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 19 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 14   

Palmer (Marks, MS) 18 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 14   

Scott Central (Forest, MS) 31 Sebastopol (MS) 29   

Clarksdale (MS) 36 Shannon (MS) 32   

Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 21 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 19   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 30 Mooreville (MS) 29   

Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 22 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 18   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 42 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 37   

Union (MS) 22 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 20   

Stringer (MS) 26 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 22   

Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 25 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 20   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 14 Holly Springs (MS) 11   

Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 17 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 13   

Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 29 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 27
Washington (Greenville, MS) 29 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 24   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 35 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 30   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 40 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 36   

Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 15 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 10   

Water Valley (MS) 17 Winona (MS) 14   

Yazoo City (MS) 16 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 14   


INTERSTATE
Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 30 Walnut (MS) 27   

Mantachie (MS) 20 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 19   

Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 31 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 27   

Red Bay (AL) 39 Belmont (MS) 34   

Sumner (Kentwood, LA) 37 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 34   

Franklinton (LA) 41 Tylertown (MS) 38   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 33 West Monroe (LA) 32   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 36 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 32
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 23 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 20

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 10 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 9
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 42 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 41
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 11 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 8
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 34 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 20 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 18
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 23 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 18