2017 MISSISSIPPI 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, November 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Amite (Liberty, MS) 32 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 27 [forfeit]

1A PLAYOFFS
Brooks (Benoit, MS) 38 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 0   

Vardaman (MS) 37 Lumberton (MS) 34   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 33 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 31   

Okolona (MS) 24 McAdams (MS) 23   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 13 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 9   

Smithville (MS) 16 Shaw (MS) 12   

Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 33 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 31   

Noxapater (MS) 34 Stringer (MS) 29   


2A PLAYOFFS
Bay Springs (MS) 34 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 14   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 41 Calhoun City (MS) 39   

Collins (MS) 20 Heidelberg (MS) 18   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 11 Enterprise (MS) 8   

Baldwyn (MS) 33 Philadelphia (MS) 30   

West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 38 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 34   

Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 23 Taylorsville (MS) 18   

Winona (MS) 33 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 29

3A PLAYOFFS
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 35 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 18 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 16   

Tylertown (MS) 42 Forest (MS) 38   

Hazlehurst (MS) 26 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 23   

Houston (MS) 23 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 19   

North Panola (Sardis, MS) 38 Charleston (MS) 36   

Port Gibson (MS) 24 Seminary (MS) 19   

Water Valley (MS) 28 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 26   


4A PLAYOFFS
Corinth (MS) 27 Pontotoc (MS) 24   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 15 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 13   

Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 28 Greenwood (MS) 26   

Louisville (MS) 29 Senatobia (MS) 24   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 23 Yazoo City (MS) 20   

Poplarville (MS) 16 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 11   

Purvis (MS) 29 Florence (MS) 27   

South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 39 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 34   


5A PLAYOFFS
Brookhaven (MS) 39 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 33   

Grenada (MS) 11 Germantown (Madison, MS) 10   

South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 16 Hattiesburg (MS) 11   

Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 21 Lake Cormorant (MS) 19   

Laurel (MS) 20 Picayune (MS) 18   

Vicksburg (MS) 23 Olive Branch (MS) 22   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 39 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 38   

Callaway (Jackson, MS) 27 West Point (MS) 26   


6A PLAYOFFS
Hancock (Kiln, MS) 30 Brandon (MS) 27   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 28 Horn Lake (MS) 23   

Madison Central (Madison, MS) 39 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 37   

Meridian (MS) 40 Gulfport (MS) 39   

Pearl (MS) 12 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 9   

Petal (MS) 10 D'Iberville (MS) 9   

Starkville (MS) 10 Southaven (MS) 8   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 39 Tupelo (MS) 36   


MAIS 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 22 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 0
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 41 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 38

MAIS A PLAYOFFS
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 48 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 28   

West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 12 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 9   


MAIS AA PLAYOFFS
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 33 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 14   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 22 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 20   


MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 43 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 16   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 30 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 27   


MAIS AAAA-D1 PLAYOFFS
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 42 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 7   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 33 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 30   


MAIS AAAA-D2 PLAYOFFS
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 48 Washington (Greenville, MS) 7   

Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 41 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 38