2017 MISSISSIPPI 11/10 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, November 10th

NON-LEAGUE
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 21 Amite (Liberty, MS) 16 [forfeit]

1A PLAYOFFS
Brooks (Benoit, MS) 38 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 0   
[projection: Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS) 26-10]
Vardaman (MS) 41 Lumberton (MS) 36   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 34-12]
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 30 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 26   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 49-21]
Okolona (MS) 38 McAdams (MS) 33   
[projection: Okolona (MS) 31-7]
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 16 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 12   
[projection: Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 31-24]
Smithville (MS) 34 Shaw (MS) 33   
[projection: Smithville (MS) 21-14]
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 25 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 22   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 41-8]
Stringer (MS) 40 Noxapater (MS) 39   
[projection: Stringer (MS) 31-20]

2A PLAYOFFS
Bay Springs (MS) 34 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 14   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 31-26]
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 28 Calhoun City (MS) 26   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 44-24]
Heidelberg (MS) 26 Collins (MS) 21   
[projection: Collins (MS) 26-17]
Enterprise (MS) 25 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 21   
[projection: North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 46-26]
Baldwyn (MS) 17 Philadelphia (MS) 16   
[projection: Philadelphia (MS) 41-7]
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 14 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 12   
[projection: Scott Central (Forest, MS) 44-3]
Taylorsville (MS) 12 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 10   
[projection: Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 26-21]
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 41 Winona (MS) 36

3A PLAYOFFS
Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 35 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 0   
[projection: Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 35-7]
Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 22 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 18   
[projection: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 41-10]
Tylertown (MS) 40 Forest (MS) 35   
[projection: Forest (MS) 26-14]
Hazlehurst (MS) 27 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 25   
[projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 27-14]
Houston (MS) 28 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 25   
[projection: Houston (MS) 41-27]
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 37 Charleston (MS) 32   
[projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 35-26]
Seminary (MS) 35 Port Gibson (MS) 33   
[projection: Seminary (MS) 19-14]
Water Valley (MS) 11 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 8   
[projection: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 38-20]

4A PLAYOFFS
Corinth (MS) 27 Pontotoc (MS) 24   
[projection: Pontotoc (MS) 28-13]
West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 21 East Central (Moss Point, MS) 16   
[projection: East Central (Moss Point, MS) 40-20]
Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 42 Greenwood (MS) 38   
[projection: Greenwood (MS) 28-24]
Senatobia (MS) 28 Louisville (MS) 27   
[projection: Louisville (MS) 40-13]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 33 Yazoo City (MS) 32   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 46-14]
Poplarville (MS) 39 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 37   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 42-19]
Florence (MS) 15 Purvis (MS) 13   
[projection: Florence (MS) 35-31]
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 27 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 22   
[projection: Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 34-19]

5A PLAYOFFS
Brookhaven (MS) 39 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 33   
[projection: Brookhaven (MS) 41-21]
Grenada (MS) 13 Germantown (Madison, MS) 9   
[projection: Germantown (Madison, MS) 21-17]
Hattiesburg (MS) 25 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 21   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 48-21]
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 17 Lake Cormorant (MS) 14   
[projection: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 35-17]
Laurel (MS) 22 Picayune (MS) 18   
[projection: Picayune (MS) 28-27]
Vicksburg (MS) 27 Olive Branch (MS) 24   
[projection: Olive Branch (MS) 35-7]
West Jones (Laurel, MS) 34 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 32   
[projection: Stone (Wiggins, MS) 21-20]
West Point (MS) 15 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 12   
[projection: West Point (MS) 52-3]

6A PLAYOFFS
Hancock (Kiln, MS) 30 Brandon (MS) 27   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 31-17]
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 20 Horn Lake (MS) 15   
[projection: Horn Lake (MS) 21-20]
South Panola (Batesville, MS) 38 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 37   
[projection: Madison Central (Madison, MS) 20-19]
Gulfport (MS) 16 Meridian (MS) 14   
[projection: Meridian (MS) 28-21]
Pearl (MS) 28 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 24   
[projection: Pearl (MS) 41-0]
D'Iberville (MS) 23 Petal (MS) 18   
[projection: Petal (MS) 44-21]
Starkville (MS) 40 Southaven (MS) 35   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 31-7]
Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 17 Tupelo (MS) 14   
[projection: Tupelo (MS) 31-19]

MAIS 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 22 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 0
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 34 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 32

MAIS A PLAYOFFS
Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 48 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 28   
[projection: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 26-19]
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 17 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 12   
[projection: West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 28-13]

MAIS AA PLAYOFFS
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 33 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 14   
[projection: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 42-21]
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 24 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 20   
[projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 28-19]

MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 43 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 16   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 44-24]
Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 16 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 13   
[projection: Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 28-17]

MAIS AAAA-D1 PLAYOFFS
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 42 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 7   
[projection: Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 42-7]
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 12 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 10   
[projection: Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 28-21]

MAIS AAAA-D2 PLAYOFFS
Lamar (Meridian, MS) 48 Washington (Greenville, MS) 7   
[projection: Lamar (Meridian, MS) 35-19]
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 19 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 14   
[projection: Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 34-31]