2017 MISSISSIPPI 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 2nd

1A REGION 3
Noxapater (MS) at Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 4
East Marion (Columbia, MS) at Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 3
Hill (Jackson, MS) vs. Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Meridian (MS) at George County (Lucedale, MS), 7:00pm
Terry (MS) vs. Petal (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm



Friday, November 3rd

1A REGION 1
Ashland (MS) at Byers (Holly Springs, MS), 7:00pm
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) at Smithville (MS), 7:00pm
Potts Camp (MS) at Okolona (MS), 7:00pm
Thrasher (Booneville, MS) vs. Falkner (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

1A REGION 2
Broad Street (Shelby, MS) vs. Brooks (Benoit, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Durant (MS) vs. Simmons (Hollandale, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
McAdams (MS) at Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS), 7:00pm
Shaw (MS) at Coffeeville (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 3
Hamilton (MS) at Vardaman (MS), 7:00pm
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) at French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS)
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) at Sebastopol (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 4
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) vs. Stringer (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Salem (Tylertown, MS) at Lumberton (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Lake Cormorant (MS) at Lafayette (Oxford, MS), 7:00pm
Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) vs. West Point (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Olive Branch (MS) at Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm
Saltillo (MS) at Grenada (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 2
Canton (MS) vs. Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Germantown (Madison, MS) at Ridgeland (MS), 7:00pm
Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) at Vicksburg (MS), 7:00pm
Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) vs. Callaway (Jackson, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) at West Jones (Laurel, MS), 7:00pm
Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) at North Pike (Summit, MS), 7:00pm
Natchez (MS) vs. Laurel (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) vs. South Jones (Ellisville, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) vs. Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Hattiesburg (MS) at West Harrison (Gulfport, MS), 7:00pm
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) at Picayune (MS), 7:00pm
Stone (Wiggins, MS) at Long Beach (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
Columbus (MS) at Hernando (MS), 7:00pm
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) vs. South Panola (Batesville, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Oxford (MS) vs. Tupelo (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Southaven (MS) at Horn Lake (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 2
Clinton (MS) vs. Starkville (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Greenville (MS) at Madison Central (Madison, MS), 7:00pm
Murrah (Jackson, MS) at Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS), 7:00pm
Provine (Jackson, MS) vs. Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

6A REGION 3
Pearl (MS) at Brandon (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) vs. Gulfport (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
D'Iberville (MS) at St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS), 7:00pm
Ocean Springs (MS) at Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS), 7:00pm
Pascagoula (MS) vs. Hancock (Kiln, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Natchez (MS) at Lanier (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm