2017 MISSISSIPPI 11/3 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 2nd

1A REGION 1
Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 35 Ashland (MS) 33

1A REGION 3
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 23 Noxapater (MS) 18   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 42-12]

1A REGION 4
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 26 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 25   
[projection: Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 34-24]

5A REGION 1
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 41 Olive Branch (MS) 40   
[projection: Olive Branch (MS) 50-0]

6A REGION 1
Horn Lake (MS) 15 Southaven (MS) 14   
[projection: Horn Lake (MS) 26-8]
South Panola (Batesville, MS) 25 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 24   
[projection: South Panola (Batesville, MS) 34-7]

6A REGION 2
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 10 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 5   
[projection: Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 48-0]

6A REGION 3
George County (Lucedale, MS) 28 Meridian (MS) 23   
[projection: Meridian (MS) 35-13]
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 21 Hill (Jackson, MS) 17   
[projection: Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 48-6]
Terry (MS) 41 Petal (MS) 37   
[projection: Petal (MS) 38-17]



Friday, November 3rd

1A REGION 1
Falkner (MS) 13 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 9   
[projection: Falkner (MS) 26-17]
Okolona (MS) 11 Potts Camp (MS) 8   
[projection: Okolona (MS) 52-3]
Smithville (MS) 25 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 24   
[projection: Smithville (MS) 31-19]

1A REGION 2
Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 36 McAdams (MS) 34   
[projection: McAdams (MS) 24-14]
Durant (MS) 37 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 34   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 62-0]

1A REGION 3
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 24 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 20   
[projection: French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 35-17]
Vardaman (MS) 40 Hamilton (MS) 38
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 37 Sebastopol (MS) 36   
[projection: Sebastopol (MS) 20-19]

1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) 16 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 11   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 61-0]
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 27 Stringer (MS) 22   
[projection: Stringer (MS) 48-14]

5A REGION 1
Grenada (MS) 19 Saltillo (MS) 15   
[projection: Grenada (MS) 38-6]
Lake Cormorant (MS) 18 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 13
West Point (MS) 10 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 9   
[projection: West Point (MS) 52-6]

5A REGION 2
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 40 Canton (MS) 35   
[projection: Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 42-13]
Germantown (Madison, MS) 26 Ridgeland (MS) 25   
[projection: Germantown (Madison, MS) 40-24]
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 10 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 9   
[projection: Callaway (Jackson, MS) 35-21]
Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 30 Vicksburg (MS) 26   
[projection: Vicksburg (MS) 24-10]

5A REGION 3
West Jones (Laurel, MS) 13 Brookhaven (MS) 10   
[projection: Brookhaven (MS) 31-21]
North Pike (Summit, MS) 27 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 24   
[projection: North Pike (Summit, MS) 31-10]
Natchez (MS) 25 Laurel (MS) 23   
[projection: Laurel (MS) 35-21]
South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 40 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 35   
[projection: South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 42-19]

5A REGION 4
West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 20 Hattiesburg (MS) 17   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 62-6]
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 10 Picayune (MS) 6   
[projection: Picayune (MS) 46-3]
Long Beach (MS) 19 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 18   
[projection: Stone (Wiggins, MS) 35-28]
Gautier (MS) 25 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 20   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 42-21]

6A REGION 1
Columbus (MS) 37 Hernando (MS) 35   
[projection: Hernando (MS) 28-21]
Oxford (MS) 30 Tupelo (MS) 26   
[projection: Tupelo (MS) 28-12]

6A REGION 2
Greenville (MS) 12 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 8   
[projection: Madison Central (Madison, MS) 44-6]
Starkville (MS) 27 Clinton (MS) 26   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 34-17]
Provine (Jackson, MS) 30 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 27   
[projection: Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 35-7]

6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) 12 Pearl (MS) 11   
[projection: Pearl (MS) 21-12]

6A REGION 4
D'Iberville (MS) 25 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 23   
[projection: D'Iberville (MS) 27-21]
Gulfport (MS) 37 Biloxi (MS) 33   
[projection: Gulfport (MS) 26-7]
Pascagoula (MS) 11 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 10   
[projection: Hancock (Kiln, MS) 35-13]
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 18 Ocean Springs (MS) 15   
[projection: Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 28-27]

2A PLAYOFFS
Baldwyn (MS) 28 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 0   
[projection: O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 22-20]
West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 31 Bay Springs (MS) 26   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 48-12]
Lake (MS) 14 Calhoun City (MS) 10   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 38-19]
Pelahatchie (MS) 40 Collins (MS) 37   
[projection: Collins (MS) 42-21]
Enterprise (MS) 12 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 11
Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 40 Heidelberg (MS) 37   
[projection: Heidelberg (MS) 44-6]
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 25 Mize (MS) 23   
[projection: North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 26-21]
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 20 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 19   
[projection: Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 35-21]
Philadelphia (MS) 27 Eupora (MS) 26   
[projection: Philadelphia (MS) 31-21]
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 40 Richton (MS) 38   
[projection: Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 52-17]
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 28 East Webster (Maben, MS) 27   
[projection: Scott Central (Forest, MS) 46-17]
Taylorsville (MS) 22 Bogue Chitto (MS) 18   
[projection: Taylorsville (MS) 52-6]
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 13 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 10   
[projection: West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 20-14]
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 38 Walnut (MS) 34   
[projection: West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 31-21]
Winona (MS) 13 Newton (MS) 9   
[projection: Winona (MS) 35-28]

3A PLAYOFFS
Charleston (MS) 48 Belmont (MS) 0   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 42-3]
Independence (MS) 22 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 21
Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 25 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 23   
[projection: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 42-10]
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 13 Forest (MS) 10   
[projection: Forest (MS) 31-6]
Hazlehurst (MS) 19 Morton (MS) 17   
[projection: Hazlehurst (MS) 35-14]
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 17 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 12   
[projection: Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 21-12]
Port Gibson (MS) 22 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 17   
[projection: Port Gibson (MS) 21-14]
Kossuth (MS) 10 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 7   
[projection: Kossuth (MS) 34-14]
Seminary (MS) 39 Jackson (Camden, MS) 38   
[projection: Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 20-14]
Tylertown (MS) 31 Magee (MS) 29   
[projection: Tylertown (MS) 28-13]
Water Valley (MS) 33 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 30   
[projection: Water Valley (MS) 35-21]
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 37 Raleigh (MS) 34   
[projection: West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 26-22]
Booneville (MS) 11 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 7   
[projection: Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 48-6]

4A PLAYOFFS
Corinth (MS) 14 Clarksdale (MS) 7   
[projection: Clarksdale (MS) 28-17]
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 18 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 17   
[projection: East Central (Moss Point, MS) 48-0]
Pass Christian (MS) 18 Florence (MS) 16   
[projection: Florence (MS) 28-21]
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 31 Quitman (MS) 28   
[projection: Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 31-14]
New Albany (MS) 32 Greenwood (MS) 30   
[projection: Greenwood (MS) 38-12]
Kosciusko (MS) 21 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 16   
[projection: Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 35-17]
Shannon (MS) 15 Louisville (MS) 13   
[projection: Louisville (MS) 42-17]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 35 Amory (MS) 31   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 42-12]
New Hope (Columbus, MS) 12 Pontotoc (MS) 9   
[projection: Pontotoc (MS) 31-13]
Poplarville (MS) 11 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 8   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 48-12]
Mendenhall (MS) 14 Purvis (MS) 13   
[projection: Mendenhall (MS) 42-28]
South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 27 Moss Point (MS) 23   
[projection: South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 31-17]
McComb (MS) 11 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 7   
[projection: St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 28-21]
Sumrall (MS) 35 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 32   
[projection: West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 34-14]
Ripley (MS) 31 Yazoo City (MS) 28   
[projection: Ripley (MS) 31-21]

MAIS 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 24 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 0
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 16 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 13
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 24 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 20
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 30 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 25

MAIS A PLAYOFFS
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 41 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 0   
[projection: Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 31-17]
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 30 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 26   
[projection: Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 35-7]
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 20 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 17   
[projection: West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 61-0]

MAIS AA PLAYOFFS
Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 52 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 33   
[projection: Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 44-28]
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 17 Amite (Liberty, MS) 15   
[projection: Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 28-21]
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 33 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 31   
[projection: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 28-22]
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 21 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 16   
[projection: Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 27-21]

MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 44 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 20   
[projection: Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 22-21]
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 16 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 14   
[projection: Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 35-31]
Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 18 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 16   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 42-17]
Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 12 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 10   
[projection: Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 31-6]

MAIS AAAA-D1 PLAYOFFS
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 34 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 17   
[projection: Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 38-10]
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 32 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 30   
[projection: Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 34-22]

MAIS AAAA-D2 PLAYOFFS
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 46 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 21   
[projection: Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 44-28]
Washington (Greenville, MS) 42 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 38   
[projection: Washington (Greenville, MS) 21-17]



Saturday, November 4th

1A REGION 2
Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 10 Brooks (Benoit, MS) 9

2A PLAYOFFS
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 72 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 21   
[projection: South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 52-13]

3A PLAYOFFS
Houston (MS) 49 Palmer (Marks, MS) 30   
[projection: Houston (MS) 42-17]
Aberdeen (MS) 20 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 17   
[projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 48-20]
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 36 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 33   
[projection: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 42-14]

4A PLAYOFFS
Senatobia (MS) 41 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 13   
[projection: Senatobia (MS) 34-17]

MAIS A PLAYOFFS
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 20 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 0   
[projection: Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 20-14]