2017 MISSISSIPPI 10/27 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 26th

2A REGION 3
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) at Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 5
Heidelberg (MS) at Bay Springs (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 3
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) at Charleston (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 4
Nettleton (MS) at Houston (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 2
Vicksburg (MS) vs. Callaway (Jackson, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Enterprise (MS) at Union (MS), 7:00pm



Friday, October 27th

1A REGION 1
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) vs. Falkner (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Byers (Holly Springs, MS) at Potts Camp (MS), 7:00pm
Thrasher (Booneville, MS) vs. Okolona (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) at Ashland (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 2
Coffeeville (MS) at Broad Street (Shelby, MS), 7:00pm
Durant (MS) at Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS), 7:00pm
Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) vs. McAdams (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) at Brooks (Benoit, MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 3
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) at Hamilton (MS), 7:00pm
Noxapater (MS) at Vardaman (MS), 7:00pm
Sebastopol (MS) at French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS)
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) at Ethel (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 4
Mount Olive (MS) vs. East Marion (Columbia, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Salem (Tylertown, MS) vs. Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Stringer (MS) vs. Lumberton (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

2A REGION 1
East Union (Blue Springs, MS) vs. Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Walnut (MS) at Bruce (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 2
Eupora (MS) vs. Calhoun City (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) at East Webster (Maben, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 3
Leland (MS) at South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS), 7:00pm
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) at Riverside (Avon, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 4
Lake (MS) vs. Newton (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Philadelphia (MS) at Scott Central (Forest, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 5
Taylorsville (MS) at Clarkdale (Meridian, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 6
Mize (MS) vs. Pelahatchie (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) at St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 7
Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) at Bogue Chitto (MS), 7:00pm
West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) vs. Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

2A REGION 8
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) at North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS), 7:00pm
St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) vs. Collins (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

3A REGION 1
Belmont (MS) vs. Booneville (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Kossuth (MS) at Alcorn Central (Glen, MS), 7:00pm
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) at Mantachie (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 2
Holly Springs (MS) at Palmer (Marks, MS), 7:00pm
Independence (MS) at Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS), 7:00pm
Water Valley (MS) vs. North Panola (Sardis, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

3A REGION 3
George (North Carrollton, MS) at Elzy (Greenwood, MS), 7:00pm
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) at Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 4
Hatley (Amory, MS) vs. Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) vs. Aberdeen (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

3A REGION 5
Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) at Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS), 7:00pm
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) vs. Forest (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

3A REGION 6
Crystal Springs (MS) at St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS), 7:00pm
McLaurin (Florence, MS) vs. Magee (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Raleigh (MS) vs. Jackson (Camden, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

3A REGION 7
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) at Franklin County (Meadville, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 8
Seminary (MS) at Columbia (MS), 7:00pm
Wesson (MS) vs. Davis County (Bassfield, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) vs. Tylertown (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
New Albany (MS) vs. Ripley (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Senatobia (MS) at Corinth (MS), 7:00pm
Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) vs. Byhalia (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

4A REGION 2
Amory (MS) at Mooreville (MS), 7:00pm
Caledonia (MS) vs. Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Shannon (MS) at Pontotoc (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 3
Greenwood (MS) vs. Clarksdale (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Yazoo City (MS) vs. Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

4A REGION 4
Leake Central (Carthage, MS) vs. Louisville (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) at New Hope (Columbus, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 5
Mendenhall (MS) at Quitman (MS), 7:00pm
Newton County (Decatur, MS) vs. Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) at West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 6
Lanier (Jackson, MS) at Florence (MS), 7:00pm
Raymond (MS) at South Pike (Magnolia, MS), 7:00pm
Richland (MS) vs. McComb (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

4A REGION 7
Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) at Purvis (MS), 7:00pm
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) at Sumrall (MS)
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) vs. Poplarville (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

4A REGION 8
Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) vs. Moss Point (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
East Central (Moss Point, MS) at Vancleave (MS), 7:00pm
Pass Christian (MS) vs. St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) vs. Olive Branch (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Lake Cormorant (MS) at Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm
Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) vs. Grenada (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Saltillo (MS) vs. West Point (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

5A REGION 2
Canton (MS) at Germantown (Madison, MS), 7:00pm
Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) vs. Ridgeland (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) at Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) vs. Natchez (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Laurel (MS) at North Pike (Summit, MS), 7:00pm
South Jones (Ellisville, MS) vs. Brookhaven (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) at West Jones (Laurel, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) at Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS), 7:00pm
Gautier (MS) vs. Picayune (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Long Beach (MS) vs. Hattiesburg (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) vs. Stone (Wiggins, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Picayune (MS) at Hattiesburg (MS), 7:00pm
West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) vs. Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
Columbus (MS) at South Panola (Batesville, MS), 7:00pm
Hernando (MS) at Oxford (MS), 7:00pm
Horn Lake (MS) vs. Tupelo (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Southaven (MS) at DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 2
Greenville (MS) vs. Clinton (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Madison Central (Madison, MS) at Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS), 7:00pm
Murrah (Jackson, MS) at Provine (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm
Starkville (MS) at Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 3
Hill (Jackson, MS) vs. Brandon (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) at Pearl (MS), 7:00pm
Petal (MS) at George County (Lucedale, MS), 7:00pm
Terry (MS) at Meridian (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) at Hancock (Kiln, MS), 7:00pm
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) vs. D'Iberville (MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Ocean Springs (MS) at Gulfport (MS), 7:00pm
Pascagoula (MS) vs. St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

MAIS A DISTRICT 1
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) at Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS)
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) at DeSoto (West Helena, AR)

MAIS A DISTRICT 2
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) at Strider Academy (Charleston, MS)
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) at Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS)

MAIS A DISTRICT 3
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) at Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS)
Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) at Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) at Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)
Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) at Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) at Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
Washington (Greenville, MS) at Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) at Lamar (Meridian, MS)
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) at Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)

NON-LEAGUE
Morton (MS) at Kosciusko (MS), 7:00pm
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) at Smithville (MS), 7:00pm
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) at Gentry (Indianola, MS), 7:00pm
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) at East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS)

INTERSTATE
LeFlore (Mobile, AL) at East Webster (Maben, MS), 7:00pm
Newton (IL) at Lake (MS), 7:00pm

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) at Central Academy (Macon, MS)
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) at Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS)
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) at Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) at North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS)

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) at Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) at Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS)
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) at Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) at King's Court Christian Academy (Greenville, MS)

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) at Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)