2017 MISSISSIPPI 8/25 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Saltillo (MS) 23 Amory (MS) 22   

Walnut (MS) 11 Falkner (MS) 8   




Friday, August 25th

1A REGION 1
Hickory Flat (MS) 42 Potts Camp (MS) 37

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 22 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 20   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 5
Central Private (Baker, LA) 27 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (MS) 15 Caledonia (MS) 10   

Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 15 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 14   

Amite (Liberty, MS) 32 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 30   

Booneville (MS) 34 Baldwyn (MS) 33   

Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 29 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 28   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 19 New Site (Booneville, MS) 18   

Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 30 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 27
South Panola (Batesville, MS) 34 Brandon (MS) 29   

Brookhaven (MS) 14 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 11   

Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 42 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 38   

Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 33 Houlka (MS) 30
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 26 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 23   

Canton (MS) 28 Jackson (Camden, MS) 25   

Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 14 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 12   

Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 12 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 11
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 10 Charleston (MS) 9   

Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 16 Winona (MS) 12   

Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 24 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 22
Greenville (MS) 20 Clarksdale (MS) 18   

Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 23 Grenada (MS) 20   

Vicksburg (MS) 33 Clinton (MS) 31   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 27 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 26   

Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 20 Byhalia (MS) 19   

Columbia (MS) 23 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 18   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 19 Collins (MS) 14
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 17 Biloxi (MS) 15   

River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 24 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 20   

Ashland (MS) 19 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 17
East Webster (Maben, MS) 34 Okolona (MS) 33   

Florence (MS) 25 Crystal Springs (MS) 22   

Forest (MS) 42 Kosciusko (MS) 40   

Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 34 Hill (Jackson, MS) 30   

Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 27 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 22   

George County (Lucedale, MS) 40 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 37   

South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 17 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 13   

McComb (MS) 20 Hazlehurst (MS) 16   

Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 25 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 23   

Mantachie (MS) 35 Holly Springs (MS) 31   

Shannon (MS) 11 Horn Lake (MS) 7   

Houston (MS) 18 Calhoun City (MS) 15   

Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 30 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 29   

New Albany (MS) 23 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 19   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 32 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 27   

Washington (Greenville, MS) 14 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 11   

DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 15 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 12
Sebastopol (MS) 19 Lake (MS) 16   

Pass Christian (MS) 32 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 28   

Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 16 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 13   

Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 26 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 23
Leland (MS) 18 Shaw (MS) 13
Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 10 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 9   

Lumberton (MS) 39 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 37   

Ocean Springs (MS) 36 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 32   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 23 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 21   

Magee (MS) 41 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 39   

Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 20 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 15   

West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 42 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 37   

Raymond (MS) 28 Mendenhall (MS) 26   

Mize (MS) 31 Mount Olive (MS) 26   

Moss Point (MS) 41 Gautier (MS) 39   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 11 Union (MS) 7   

Natchez (MS) 30 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 27   

Newton County (Decatur, MS) 33 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 28   

Nettleton (MS) 32 Hamilton (MS) 31   

New Hope (Columbus, MS) 25 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 22   

Eupora (MS) 35 Newton (MS) 32   

Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 33 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 29   

North Delta (Batesville, MS) 21 Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 17
Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 28 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 23   

North Pike (Summit, MS) 19 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 17   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 29 Mooreville (MS) 27   

Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 22 Enterprise (MS) 20   

Ridgeland (MS) 12 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 11   

Noxapater (MS) 21 George (North Carrollton, MS) 20   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 17 Columbus (MS) 16   

Brooks (Benoit, MS) 25 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 22
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 40 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 36   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 41 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 36   

Olive Branch (MS) 17 Southaven (MS) 14   

Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 34 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 31
Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 10 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 5   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 33 Pearl (MS) 31   

Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 42 Pelahatchie (MS) 37   

Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 24 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 20   

Gulfport (MS) 18 Petal (MS) 17   

Philadelphia (MS) 25 Bay Springs (MS) 21   

D'Iberville (MS) 16 Picayune (MS) 12   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 36 Richland (MS) 31   

Pontotoc (MS) 35 Senatobia (MS) 31   

Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 33 Poplarville (MS) 29   

Gentry (Indianola, MS) 28 Port Gibson (MS) 23   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 24 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 19   

Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 15 Puckett (MS) 14   

Purvis (MS) 30 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 27   

Quitman (MS) 42 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 37   

Kossuth (MS) 24 Ripley (MS) 23   

Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 23 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 21
Richton (MS) 40 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 39   

Morton (MS) 16 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 11   

Seminary (MS) 26 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 25   

Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 11 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 10   

Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 12 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 7   

Hatley (Amory, MS) 23 Smithville (MS) 18   

Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 20 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 17   

Belmont (MS) 26 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 24   

Heidelberg (MS) 41 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 37   

Riverside (Avon, MS) 39 St. Andrews Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 38   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 39 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 34   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 29 Tylertown (MS) 27   

Starkville (MS) 23 Oxford (MS) 18   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 21 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 19   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 28 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 27   

Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 17 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 13   

Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 17 Stringer (MS) 12   

Wesson (MS) 13 Sumrall (MS) 11   

Raleigh (MS) 13 Taylorsville (MS) 8   

Terry (MS) 28 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 25   

Corinth (MS) 11 Tupelo (MS) 7   

Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 26 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 25
Vancleave (MS) 38 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 35
Vardaman (MS) 26 Bruce (MS) 25   

Water Valley (MS) 14 Coffeeville (MS) 9   

Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 13 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 8   

Palmer (Marks, MS) 14 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 10   

Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 32 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 30   

Salem (Tylertown, MS) 27 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 23   

West Point (MS) 17 Louisville (MS) 13   

West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 42 Durant (MS) 39
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 27 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 24   

Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 38 Ethel (MS) 37
Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 31 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 28
Yazoo City (MS) 11 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 6   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 42 Germantown (Madison, MS) 41   


INTERSTATE
Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 15 Middleton (TN) 12   

Cherokee (NC) 42 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 40   

Collierville (TN) 20 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 18   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 16 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) 11
Pascagoula (MS) 35 Gulf Breeze (FL) 32   

Hernando (MS) 26 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 25
Independence (MS) 34 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 30   

Hardin County (Savannah, TN) 33 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 28   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 18 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) 14   

Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 32 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 30   

Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 28 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 24
Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) 15 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 12
White Station (Memphis, TN) 39 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 36   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 39 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 36
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 36 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 35 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 31
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 42 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 39
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 10 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 5
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 32 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 28

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 19 Arkansas Christian Academy (Bryant, AR) 15



Saturday, August 26th

NON-LEAGUE
Greenwood (MS) 40 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 37   

Laurel (MS) 15 Hattiesburg (MS) 11