2017 MISSISSIPPI 8/18 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 17th

1A REGION 1
Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 16 Hickory Flat (MS) 15

NON-LEAGUE
Bay Springs (MS) 28 Stringer (MS) 23   

McLaurin (Florence, MS) 23 Bogue Chitto (MS) 22   

Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 38 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 37   

Ridgeland (MS) 24 Jackson (Camden, MS) 23   

Long Beach (MS) 30 Pass Christian (MS) 28   

Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 35 Louisville (MS) 34   

Hatley (Amory, MS) 39 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 35   

Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 24 North Pike (Summit, MS) 23   

Port Gibson (MS) 16 McComb (MS) 15   

Clinton (MS) 21 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 16   

Vardaman (MS) 20 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 19   

Columbus (MS) 16 West Point (MS) 12   




Friday, August 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (MS) 21 Bruce (MS) 19   

Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 11 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 9   

East Marion (Columbia, MS) 20 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 15   

Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 35 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 30   

Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 42 Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 41
Booneville (MS) 35 Mooreville (MS) 31   

Broad Street (Shelby, MS) 32 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 31
Holly Springs (MS) 13 Byhalia (MS) 9   

Calhoun City (MS) 30 Coffeeville (MS) 29   

DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 23 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 20
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 26 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 25   

Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 25 Strider Academy (Charleston, MS) 20
Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 40 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 35   

West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 10 Charleston (MS) 6   

Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 32 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 29   

Columbia (MS) 15 Richton (MS) 10   

Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 13 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 10   

Tylertown (MS) 21 D'Iberville (MS) 17   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 32 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 31
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 18 Amory (MS) 15   

East Webster (Maben, MS) 14 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 11   

Eupora (MS) 32 Water Valley (MS) 27   

Falkner (MS) 35 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 31   

Mendenhall (MS) 11 Florence (MS) 9   

New Hope (Columbus, MS) 10 Forest (MS) 6   

Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 29 Vancleave (MS) 28   

French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 18 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 17
Ocean Springs (MS) 23 Gautier (MS) 22   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 17 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 13   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 18 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 14   

Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 37 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 34   

Greenwood (MS) 27 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 22
Gulfport (MS) 16 George County (Lucedale, MS) 13   

Coldwater (MS) 37 Hamilton (MS) 36
Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 20 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 16   

Hazlehurst (MS) 16 Canton (MS) 12   

Heidelberg (MS) 41 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 40   

Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 18 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 13
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 17 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 14   

Ripley (MS) 28 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 23   

Washington (Greenville, MS) 22 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 21   

Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 31 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 30   

Kossuth (MS) 22 Independence (MS) 19   

Senatobia (MS) 14 Lake Cormorant (MS) 11   

Callaway (Jackson, MS) 18 Laurel (MS) 17   

St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 11 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 9   

Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 30 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 25   

Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 10 Durant (MS) 9
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 38 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 33   

Potts Camp (MS) 24 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 22   

Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 11 Leland (MS) 10   

Lumberton (MS) 27 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 26   

Madison Central (Madison, MS) 29 Brandon (MS) 27   

Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 23 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 22   

Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 24 Magee (MS) 23   

Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 38 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 33   

Ethel (MS) 24 McAdams (MS) 22
Morton (MS) 15 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 11   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 26 Mount Olive (MS) 25   

Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 24 Natchez (MS) 20   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 41 Kosciusko (MS) 36   

Nettleton (MS) 38 Mantachie (MS) 35   

New Albany (MS) 35 Baldwyn (MS) 34   

North Panola (Sardis, MS) 15 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 13   

Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 21 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 19   

Germantown (Madison, MS) 26 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 21   

Montgomery County (Kilmichael, MS) 28 Noxapater (MS) 24
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 17 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 15   

Purvis (MS) 37 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 34   

George (North Carrollton, MS) 36 Okolona (MS) 34   

Vicksburg (MS) 36 Oxford (MS) 32   

Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 11 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 8   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 25 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 21   

Moss Point (MS) 12 Pascagoula (MS) 10   

Pearl (MS) 37 Brookhaven (MS) 35   

Pelahatchie (MS) 32 Lake (MS) 27   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 16 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 15   

Philadelphia (MS) 40 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 35
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 38 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 33   

Houston (MS) 23 Pontotoc (MS) 21   

Poplarville (MS) 18 Picayune (MS) 15   

Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 21 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 16
Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 22 Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 18
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 22 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 20   

Provine (Jackson, MS) 38 Hill (Jackson, MS) 37   

Mize (MS) 29 Raleigh (MS) 24   

Richland (MS) 13 Puckett (MS) 8   

Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 35 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 31   

Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 30 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 28   

Saltillo (MS) 13 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 9   

Scott Central (Forest, MS) 32 Enterprise (MS) 28   

Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 37 Sebastopol (MS) 33   

Seminary (MS) 27 Collins (MS) 22   

Shannon (MS) 33 Corinth (MS) 31   

West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 38 Shaw (MS) 37
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 25 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 23   

Belmont (MS) 20 Smithville (MS) 17   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 21 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 20   

Sumrall (MS) 20 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 17   

Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 13 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 11   

Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 33 Quitman (MS) 30   

Riverside (Avon, MS) 18 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 15   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 24 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 21   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 37 Starkville (MS) 32   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 34 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 29   

Taylorsville (MS) 38 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 34   

Terry (MS) 28 Raymond (MS) 27   

New Site (Booneville, MS) 31 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 28   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 18 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 13   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 25 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 20
Amite (Liberty, MS) 22 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) 21   

Tupelo (MS) 18 Meridian (MS) 16   

Union (MS) 23 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 20   

Walnut (MS) 19 Ashland (MS) 14
Clarksdale (MS) 30 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 28   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 10 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 5   

Crystal Springs (MS) 16 Wesson (MS) 11   

Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 13 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 11
Caledonia (MS) 21 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 19   

Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 16 Winona (MS) 12   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 13 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 10   

Yazoo City (MS) 39 Kennedy (Mound Bayou, MS) 34   


INTERSTATE
New Orleans HomeSchool Saints (New Orleans, LA) 27 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 26
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 35 Middleton (TN) 30   

Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 22 Central Private (Baker, LA) 17   

Grenada (MS) 40 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 36   

Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 17 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 12   

Manassas (Memphis, TN) 38 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 37   

West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 24 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 19
Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 36 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 33   

Olive Branch (MS) 41 Collierville (TN) 38   

Palmer (Marks, MS) 19 Middle College (Memphis, TN) 18
St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 22 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 21
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 19 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 16   

St. George's (Collierville, TN) 30 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 28   

Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 34 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 31   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 16 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 12
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 31 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 29
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 30 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 27
Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) 25 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 23 [Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS) wins by forfeit]
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 26 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 21
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 27 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 24
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 39 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 37
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 40 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 37

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Northeast Baptist (West Monroe, LA) 18 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 14



Saturday, August 19th

NON-LEAGUE
Gentry (Indianola, MS) 32 Greenville (MS) 28   

Hattiesburg (MS) 11 Petal (MS) 7   

St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 35 Newton (MS) 30   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 10 Biloxi (MS) 8   

Murrah (Jackson, MS) 32 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 28