2017 MINNESOTA 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 18th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Faribault (MN) at Mankato East (Mankato, MN), 7:00pm   

Mankato West (Mankato, MN) at Red Wing (MN), 7:00pm   

Austin (MN) at Winona (MN), 7:00pm   


BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Marshall (Rochester, MN) at Mayo (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm   

Northfield (MN) at Century (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm   

Owatonna (MN) at New Prague (MN), 7:00pm   


EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) at Albany (MN), 7:00pm   

Foley (MN) at St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN), 7:00pm   

Milaca (MN) at Little Falls (MN), 7:00pm   


EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Annandale (MN) at Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN), 7:00pm   

Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) at Delano (MN), 7:00pm   

Litchfield (MN) at Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN), 7:00pm   


METRO - EAST
Roseville (MN) at Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN), 7:30pm   

White Bear Lake (MN) at Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN), 7:00pm   

Stillwater (MN) at Woodbury (MN), 7:00pm   


METRO - NORTH
Blaine (MN) at Anoka (MN), 7:00pm   

Osseo (MN) at St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN), 7:00pm   

Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) at Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN), 7:00pm   


METRO - SOUTH
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) at Eagan (MN), 7:00pm   

Farmington (MN) at Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN), 7:00pm   

Prior Lake (MN) at Eastview (Apple Valley, MN), 7:00pm   

Shakopee (MN) at Rosemount (MN), 7:00pm   


METRO - WEST
Eden Prairie (MN) at Edina (MN), 7:00pm   

Maple Grove (MN) at Wayzata (Plymouth, MN), 7:00pm   


MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) at Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN), 7:00pm   

Cotter (Winona, MN) at Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN), 7:00pm   

Goodhue (MN) at Southland (Adams, MN), 7:00pm   

Hayfield (MN) at Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN), 7:00pm   


MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) at Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN), 7:00pm   

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) at Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN), 7:00pm   

St. Clair (MN) at Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN), 7:00pm   

United South Central (Wells, MN) at Medford (MN), 7:00pm   


MID STATE - SUB 1
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) at Holdingford (MN), 7:00pm   

Melrose (MN) at Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN), 7:00pm   

Maple Lake (MN) at Paynesville (MN), 7:00pm   

Pierz (MN) at Rockford (MN), 7:00pm   


MID STATE - SUB 2
Sauk Centre (MN) at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN), 7:00pm   

B O L D (Olivia, MN) at Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN), 7:00pm   

Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) at Benson (MN), 7:00pm   

Montevideo (MN) at Osakis (MN), 7:00pm   


MID STATE - SUB 3
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN), 7:00pm   

Kimball (MN) at New York Mills (MN), 7:00pm   

Parkers Prairie (MN) at Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN), 7:00pm   

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) at Royalton (MN), 7:00pm   


MIDWEST - BLUE
West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) at Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN), 7:00pm   

Pillager (MN) at Staples-Motley (Staples, MN), 7:00pm   

Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN), 7:00pm   


MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) at Thief River Falls (MN), 7:00pm   

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) at Fergus Falls (MN), 7:00pm   

Pequot Lakes (MN) at East Grand Forks (MN), 7:00pm   

Park Rapids (MN) at Perham (MN), 7:00pm   


MIDWEST - WHITE
Barnesville (MN) at Breckenridge (MN), 7:00pm   

Roseau (MN) at Crookston (MN), 6:00pm   

Pelican Rapids (MN) at Hawley (MN), 7:00pm   


NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
St. Francis (MN) at Andover (MN), 7:00pm   

Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) at Monticello (MN), 7:00pm   

Elk River (MN) at Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN), 7:00pm   

Rogers (MN) at Buffalo (MN), 7:00pm   


NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) at Brainerd (MN), 7:00pm   

Alexandria (MN) at Moorhead (MN), 7:00pm   

St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) at Bemidji (MN), 7:00pm   


NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Becker (MN) at Apollo (St. Cloud, MN), 7:00pm   

Big Lake (MN) at Princeton (MN), 7:00pm   

Willmar (MN) at Rocori (Cold Spring, MN), 7:00pm   


NORTHEAST - BLUE
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) at Aitkin (MN), 7:00pm   

Pine City (MN) at Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN), 7:00pm   

Mora (MN) at Esko (MN), 5:00pm   


NORTHEAST - RED
Cloquet (MN) at Hermantown (MN), 7:00pm   

Duluth East (Duluth, MN) at Hibbing (MN), 7:00pm   

Grand Rapids (MN) at Denfeld (Duluth, MN), 6:00pm   

Proctor (MN) at North Branch (MN), 7:00pm   


NORTHEAST - SILVER
Barnum (MN) at Chisholm (MN), 7:00pm   

Braham (MN) at Mesabi East (Aurora, MN), 7:00pm   

Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) at East Central (Sandstone, MN), 7:00pm   

Deer River (MN) at Rush City (MN), 7:00pm   


NORTHEAST - WHITE
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) at Two Harbors (MN), 7:00pm   

Virginia (MN) at International Falls (MN), 7:00pm   


NORTHWEST - EAST
Warroad (MN) at Bagley (MN), 6:00pm   

Red Lake (MN) at Blackduck (MN), 7:00pm   

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) at Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN), 7:00pm   


NORTHWEST - WEST
Fosston (MN) at Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN), 7:00pm   

Mahnomen (MN) at Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN), 7:00pm   

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) at Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN), 7:00pm   


SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) at Maple River (Mapleton, MN), 7:00pm   

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) at New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN), 7:00pm   

Norwood-Young America (MN) at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN), 7:00pm   

Sibley East (Arlington, MN) at Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN), 7:00pm   


SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Albert Lea (MN) at Belle Plaine (MN), 7:00pm   

Fairmont (MN) at New Ulm (MN), 7:00pm   

Jordan (MN) at Marshall (MN), 7:00pm   

Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) at St. Peter (MN), 7:00pm   

Waseca (MN) at Worthington (MN), 7:00pm   


SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
St. James (MN) at Blue Earth (MN), 7:00pm   

Pipestone (MN) at Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN), 7:00pm   

Luverne (MN) at Windom (MN), 7:00pm   

Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) at Martin County West (Sherburn, MN), 7:00pm   


SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) at Stewartville (MN), 7:00pm   

Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) at Lake City (MN), 7:00pm   

Lourdes (Rochester, MN) at Pine Island (MN), 7:00pm   

La Crescent (MN) at Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN), 7:00pm   


SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) at St. Charles (MN), 7:00pm   

Chatfield (MN) at Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN), 7:00pm   

Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) at Cannon Falls (MN), 7:00pm   

Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) at Triton (Dodge Center, MN), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST - EAST
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) at Murray County Central (Slayton, MN), 7:00pm   

Springfield (MN) at New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN), 7:00pm   

Wabasso (MN) at Adrian (MN), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST - WEST
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) at Canby (MN), 7:00pm   

Ortonville (MN) at Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN), 7:00pm   

Minneota (MN) at Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) at Coon Rapids (MN), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN - GOLD
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) at Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN - MAROON
Apple Valley (MN) at Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN - RED
Orono (Long Lake, MN) at Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN), 7:00pm   

St. Louis Park (MN) at DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN - WHITE
Chanhassen (MN) at Waconia (MN), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) at Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN), 7:00pm   

Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) at Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN), 7:00pm   

Breck (Minneapolis, MN) at Humboldt (St. Paul, MN), 3:30pm   

East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) at Centennial (Circle Pines, MN), 7:00pm   

Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) at Chaska (MN), 7:00pm   

Columbia Heights (MN) at Edison (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm   

Como Park (St. Paul, MN) at Brooklyn Center (MN), 7:00pm   

Spring Lake Park (MN) at Forest Lake (MN), 7:00pm   

Fridley (MN) at Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN), 7:00pm   

Harding (St. Paul, MN) at Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN), 4:00pm   

Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) at New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN), 7:00pm   

Hutchinson (MN) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN), 7:00pm   

Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) at Johnson (St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm   

North (North St. Paul, MN) at Mahtomedi (MN), 7:00pm   

Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) at Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN), 7:00pm   

Burnsville (MN) at Minnetonka (MN), 7:00pm   

St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) at Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN), 7:00pm   

Park (Cottage Grove, MN) at Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN), 7:00pm   

Tartan (Oakdale, MN) at Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN), 7:00pm   

Richfield (MN) at Kennedy (Bloomington, MN), 7:00pm   

Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) at Sleepy Eye (MN), 7:00pm   

South St. Paul (MN) at Hastings (MN), 7:00pm   

St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) at Spectrum (Elk River, MN), 3:00pm   

Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) at St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm   

St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) at Henry (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm   

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) at Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN), 6:00pm   

St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) at Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN), 7:00pm   

Frazee (MN) at United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN), 7:00pm   

Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) at Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN), 7:00pm   

Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) at Zimmerman (MN), 7:00pm   


DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) at Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN), 7:00pm
North Woods (Cook, MN) at Ely (MN), 7:00pm
South Ridge (Culver, MN) at Cook County (Grand Marais, MN), 5:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Bigfork (MN) at Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN), 7:00pm
Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) at Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN), 7:00pm
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) at Floodwood (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Carlton (MN) at Onamia (MN), 7:00pm
Cromwell (MN) at Wrenshall (MN), 7:00pm
Isle (MN) at McGregor (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) at St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN), 7:00pm
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) at Loyola (Mankato, MN), 7:00pm
Madelia (MN) at Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN), 7:00pm
Nicollet (MN) at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN), 7:00pm
West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) at Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Lanesboro (MN) at Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN), 7:00pm
Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) at Houston (MN), 7:00pm
Randolph (MN) at Grand Meadow (MN), 7:00pm
Spring Grove (MN) at LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) at MACCRAY (Clara City, MN), 7:00pm
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN), 7:00pm
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) at Fulda (MN), 7:00pm
Renville County West (Renville, MN) at Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN), 7:00pm
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) at Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) at Nevis (MN), 7:00pm
Waubun (MN) at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN), 7:00pm
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) at Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) at Rothsay (MN), 7:00pm
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) at Hancock (MN), 7:00pm
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) at Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN), 3:30pm
Laporte (MN) at Underwood (MN), 7:00pm
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) at Verndale (MN), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ogilvie (MN) at Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN), 7:00pm