2017 MINNESOTA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 5th

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Pipestone (MN) 45 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 0   




Friday, October 6th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Faribault (MN) 28 Red Wing (MN) 6   

Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 35 Austin (MN) 0   

Winona (MN) 32 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 8   


BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
New Prague (MN) 30 Marshall (Rochester, MN) 20   

Northfield (MN) 21 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 7   

Owatonna (MN) 46 Century (Rochester, MN) 7   


EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Little Falls (MN) 22 Foley (MN) 14   

New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 41 Milaca (MN) 0   

Zimmerman (MN) 31 Albany (MN) 14   


EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Delano (MN) 34 Annandale (MN) 20   

Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 20 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 14   

Litchfield (MN) 21 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 20   


METRO - EAST
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 33 Stillwater (MN) 7   

Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 25 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 24   

Woodbury (MN) 13 White Bear Lake (MN) 0   


METRO - NORTH
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 29 Blaine (MN) 28   

St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 38 Anoka (MN) 7   

Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 28 Osseo (MN) 13   


METRO - SOUTH
Burnsville (MN) 35 Farmington (MN) 27   

Prior Lake (MN) 44 Eagan (MN) 3   

Rosemount (MN) 9 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 6   


METRO - WEST
Minnetonka (MN) 28 Edina (MN) 27   


MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) 2 Hayfield (MN) 0 [forfeit]   

Cotter (Winona, MN) 46 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 0   

Goodhue (MN) 36 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 0   

Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 43 Southland (Adams, MN) 14   


MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 22 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 0   

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 6 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 0   

Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 14 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 7   

St. Clair (MN) 30 Medford (MN) 7   


MID STATE - SUB 1
Holdingford (MN) 26 Rockford (MN) 0   

Melrose (MN) 21 Maple Lake (MN) 13   

Paynesville (MN) 50 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 30   

Pierz (MN) 52 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 7   


MID STATE - SUB 2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 26 Benson (MN) 0   

B O L D (Olivia, MN) 58 Montevideo (MN) 6   

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 21 Osakis (MN) 20   

Sauk Centre (MN) 28 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 27   


MID STATE - SUB 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 51 New York Mills (MN) 13   

Kimball (MN) 31 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 16   

Parkers Prairie (MN) 19 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 6   

Royalton (MN) 35 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 12   


MIDWEST - BLUE
Pillager (MN) 40 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 0   

United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 14 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 0   

West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 40 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 7   


MIDWEST - RED
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 35 Detroit Lakes (MN) 21   

Fergus Falls (MN) 42 Thief River Falls (MN) 0   

Pequot Lakes (MN) 55 Park Rapids (MN) 8   

Perham (MN) 45 East Grand Forks (MN) 12   


MIDWEST - WHITE
Barnesville (MN) 40 Crookston (MN) 20   

Hawley (MN) 48 Frazee (MN) 0   

Pelican Rapids (MN) 8 Roseau (MN) 6   


NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Andover (MN) 60 Monticello (MN) 7   

Buffalo (MN) 15 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 6   

Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 49 St. Francis (MN) 19   

Rogers (MN) 24 Elk River (MN) 20   


NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Alexandria (MN) 59 Bemidji (MN) 42   

Moorhead (MN) 44 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 17   

St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 34 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 6   


NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 26 Willmar (MN) 24   

Hutchinson (MN) 54 Princeton (MN) 7   

Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 30 Big Lake (MN) 14   


NORTHEAST - BLUE
Esko (MN) 45 Aitkin (MN) 28   

Mora (MN) 27 Pine City (MN) 6   


NORTHEAST - RED
Cloquet (MN) 22 Proctor (MN) 6   

Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 26 Grand Rapids (MN) 6   

Hibbing (MN) 20 Hermantown (MN) 14   

North Branch (MN) 52 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 20   


NORTHEAST - SILVER
Barnum (MN) 28 Deer River (MN) 12   

Braham (MN) 28 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 6   

Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 28 Chisholm (MN) 2   

Rush City (MN) 24 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 14   


NORTHEAST - WHITE
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 24 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 6   

Two Harbors (MN) 48 International Falls (MN) 8   


NORTHWEST - EAST
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 34 Blackduck (MN) 14   

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 52 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 7   

Warroad (MN) 52 Red Lake (MN) 6   


NORTHWEST - WEST
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 29 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) 7   

Mahnomen (MN) 34 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 0   

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 26 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 14   


SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 40 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 8   

Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 25 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 6   

Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 25 Norwood-Young America (MN) 0   

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 35 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 19   


SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Belle Plaine (MN) 27 New Ulm (MN) 18   

Fairmont (MN) 42 Worthington (MN) 13   

Marshall (MN) 37 St. Peter (MN) 7   

Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 40 Albert Lea (MN) 8   

Waseca (MN) 20 Jordan (MN) 0   


SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 26 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 24   

Luverne (MN) 22 Blue Earth (MN) 0   


SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) 20 Lake City (MN) 12   

Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 34 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 14   

Pine Island (MN) 21 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 14   

Stewartville (MN) 14 La Crescent (MN) 0   


SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) 36 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 0   

Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 20 Chatfield (MN) 12   

Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 22 St. Charles (MN) 20   


SOUTHWEST - EAST
Adrian (MN) 26 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 21   

Sleepy Eye (MN) 36 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 0   

Wabasso (MN) 38 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 0   


SOUTHWEST - WEST
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 32 Canby (MN) 0   

Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 21 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 6   

Ortonville (MN) 20 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 0   


SUBURBAN - GOLD
Spring Lake Park (MN) 23 North (North St. Paul, MN) 6   


SUBURBAN - GREY
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 7 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 6   


SUBURBAN - RED
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 20 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 19   

St. Louis Park (MN) 16 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 14   


SUBURBAN - WHITE
Chaska (MN) 44 Waconia (MN) 30   


TWIN CITY - BLUE
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 56 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 14   

Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 20 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 2   

Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 46 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 7   


TWIN CITY - GOLD
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 29 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 17   

New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 34 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 27   


TWIN CITY - MAROON
Fridley (MN) 35 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 15   

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 21 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 20   


TWIN CITY - RED
Columbia Heights (MN) 33 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 35 Bagley (MN) 7   

Apple Valley (MN) 56 Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 13   

Brainerd (MN) 36 Becker (MN) 8   

Chanhassen (MN) 28 Coon Rapids (MN) 7   

DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 35 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 19   

Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 18 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 7   

Eden Prairie (MN) 35 Shakopee (MN) 6   

Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 35 United South Central (Wells, MN) 0   

Hastings (MN) 27 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 14   

Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 21 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 19   

Mahtomedi (MN) 19 Forest Lake (MN) 16   

Maple Grove (MN) 14 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 6   

Minneota (MN) 64 Springfield (MN) 7   

Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 33 Breckenridge (MN) 6   

Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 40 South St. Paul (MN) 39   

Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 51 Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 10   

Roseville (MN) 28 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 7   

Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 23 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 20   

St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 20 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 19   


DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 14 Ely (MN) 0
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 51 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 0
North Woods (Cook, MN) 56 South Ridge (Culver, MN) 36

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Bigfork (MN) 28 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) 0
Floodwood (MN) 58 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 0

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Cromwell (MN) 27 Isle (MN) 6
Ogilvie (MN) 40 Onamia (MN) 0
Wrenshall (MN) 43 McGregor (MN) 6

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) 13 Madelia (MN) 8
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 30 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 20
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 28 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 12
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 19 Nicollet (MN) 0
Loyola (Mankato, MN) 31 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) 24

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Grand Meadow (MN) 20 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 0
Lanesboro (MN) 14 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 0
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 14 Randolph (MN) 6
Spring Grove (MN) 26 Houston (MN) 6

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 32 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 16
MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 33 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) 8
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 20 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 14
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 34 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 30
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 57 Fulda (MN) 6

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 34 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 24
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 20 Nevis (MN) 14
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 47 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 12
Waubun (MN) 47 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 14
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 32 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 6

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 46 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 20
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 40 Underwood (MN) 12
Rothsay (MN) 34 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 0
Verndale (MN) 61 Hancock (MN) 18
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 49 Laporte (MN) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 33 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) 6
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 34 Carlton (MN) 8



Saturday, October 7th

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 17 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 0   


SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Windom (MN) 55 St. James (MN) 25   


SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 41 Cannon Falls (MN) 14   


TWIN CITY - GOLD
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 21 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 12   


TWIN CITY - MAROON
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 35 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 0   


TWIN CITY - RED
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 18 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 13   

St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 49 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 54 Brooklyn Center (MN) 0   

Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 67 Richfield (MN) 6