IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2017 MINNESOTA 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 5th

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 13 Pipestone (MN) 8   
[projection: Pipestone (MN) 31-3]



Friday, October 6th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Faribault (MN) 27 Red Wing (MN) 26   
[projection: Faribault (MN) 31-13]
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 14 Austin (MN) 9   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 38-21]
Winona (MN) 35 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 31   
[projection: Winona (MN) 42-14]

BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Marshall (Rochester, MN) 25 New Prague (MN) 24   
[projection: New Prague (MN) 28-26]
Northfield (MN) 23 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 21   
[projection: Northfield (MN) 28-13]
Century (Rochester, MN) 16 Owatonna (MN) 15   
[projection: Owatonna (MN) 49-3]

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Foley (MN) 41 Little Falls (MN) 38   
[projection: Little Falls (MN) 28-24]
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 24 Milaca (MN) 19   
[projection: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 50-12]
Albany (MN) 30 Zimmerman (MN) 25   
[projection: Zimmerman (MN) 28-17]

EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Annandale (MN) 25 Delano (MN) 24   
[projection: Delano (MN) 26-19]
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 38 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 35   
[projection: Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 31-20]
Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 42 Litchfield (MN) 39   
[projection: Litchfield (MN) 22-21]

METRO - EAST
Stillwater (MN) 15 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 11   
[projection: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 35-14]
East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 20 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 19   
[projection: East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 22-20]
White Bear Lake (MN) 18 Woodbury (MN) 17   
[projection: Woodbury (MN) 28-21]

METRO - NORTH
Blaine (MN) 22 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 21   
[projection: Blaine (MN) 35-28]
Anoka (MN) 22 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 19   
[projection: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 35-0]
Osseo (MN) 15 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 10   
[projection: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 22-8]

METRO - SOUTH
Farmington (MN) 27 Burnsville (MN) 22   
[projection: Farmington (MN) 21-20]
Prior Lake (MN) 17 Eagan (MN) 13   
[projection: Prior Lake (MN) 35-8]
Rosemount (MN) 23 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 21   
[projection: Rosemount (MN) 21-10]

METRO - WEST
Edina (MN) 31 Minnetonka (MN) 26   
[projection: Minnetonka (MN) 27-21]

MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) 42 Hayfield (MN) 37 [forfeit]   
[projection: Blooming Prairie (MN) 56-7]
Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 28 Cotter (Winona, MN) 25   
[projection: Cotter (Winona, MN) 42-14]
Goodhue (MN) 14 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 9   
[projection: Goodhue (MN) 27-21]
Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 36 Southland (Adams, MN) 32   
[projection: Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 19-14]

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 29 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 25   
[projection: Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 20-17]
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 22 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 19   
[projection: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 19-17]
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 25 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 24   
[projection: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 24-7]
St. Clair (MN) 21 Medford (MN) 20   
[projection: St. Clair (MN) 38-17]

MID STATE - SUB 1
Rockford (MN) 35 Holdingford (MN) 33   
[projection: Holdingford (MN) 35-3]
Maple Lake (MN) 25 Melrose (MN) 24   
[projection: Melrose (MN) 17-14]
Paynesville (MN) 37 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 36   
[projection: Paynesville (MN) 38-22]
Pierz (MN) 23 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 18   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 50-6]

MID STATE - SUB 2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 34 Benson (MN) 29   
[projection: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 41-6]
Montevideo (MN) 39 B O L D (Olivia, MN) 37   
[projection: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 56-0]
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 37 Osakis (MN) 32   
[projection: Osakis (MN) 22-19]
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 22 Sauk Centre (MN) 19   
[projection: Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 24-10]

MID STATE - SUB 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 14 New York Mills (MN) 12   
[projection: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 38-3]
Kimball (MN) 11 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 9   
[projection: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 35-14]
Parkers Prairie (MN) 11 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 9   
[projection: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 28-22]
Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 30 Royalton (MN) 29   
[projection: Royalton (MN) 35-14]

MIDWEST - BLUE
Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 30 Pillager (MN) 29   
[projection: Pillager (MN) 48-14]
United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 19 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 18   
[projection: United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) 34-3]
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 39 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 35   
[projection: Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 24-14]

MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) 12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 9   
[projection: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 26-24]
Fergus Falls (MN) 22 Thief River Falls (MN) 21   
[projection: Fergus Falls (MN) 46-0]
Pequot Lakes (MN) 19 Park Rapids (MN) 18   
[projection: Pequot Lakes (MN) 52-0]
Perham (MN) 20 East Grand Forks (MN) 19   
[projection: Perham (MN) 44-17]

MIDWEST - WHITE
Barnesville (MN) 19 Crookston (MN) 16   
[projection: Barnesville (MN) 31-21]
Frazee (MN) 35 Hawley (MN) 33   
[projection: Hawley (MN) 52-7]
Pelican Rapids (MN) 17 Roseau (MN) 14   
[projection: Pelican Rapids (MN) 35-21]

NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Andover (MN) 20 Monticello (MN) 18   
[projection: Andover (MN) 44-19]
Buffalo (MN) 16 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 12   
[projection: Buffalo (MN) 34-21]
St. Francis (MN) 41 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 39   
[projection: St. Francis (MN) 38-34]
Elk River (MN) 21 Rogers (MN) 17   
[projection: Elk River (MN) 35-12]

NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Alexandria (MN) 28 Bemidji (MN) 25   
[projection: Alexandria (MN) 42-28]
Moorhead (MN) 16 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 15   
[projection: Moorhead (MN) 48-0]
Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 23 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 20   
[projection: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 28-6]

NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Willmar (MN) 25 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 22   
[projection: Willmar (MN) 38-17]
Princeton (MN) 27 Hutchinson (MN) 24   
[projection: Hutchinson (MN) 48-3]
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 12 Big Lake (MN) 8   
[projection: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 26-7]

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Esko (MN) 15 Aitkin (MN) 12   
[projection: Esko (MN) 21-12]
Mora (MN) 39 Pine City (MN) 37   
[projection: Mora (MN) 34-8]

NORTHEAST - RED
Cloquet (MN) 26 Proctor (MN) 21   
[projection: Cloquet (MN) 35-10]
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 18 Grand Rapids (MN) 15   
[projection: Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 28-21]
Hermantown (MN) 14 Hibbing (MN) 12   
[projection: Hermantown (MN) 31-14]
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 19 North Branch (MN) 14   
[projection: North Branch (MN) 50-14]

NORTHEAST - SILVER
Deer River (MN) 21 Barnum (MN) 16   
[projection: Barnum (MN) 28-13]
East Central (Sandstone, MN) 33 Braham (MN) 31   
[projection: Braham (MN) 35-10]
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 11 Chisholm (MN) 9   
[projection: Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 42-10]
Rush City (MN) 31 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 26   
[projection: Rush City (MN) 21-12]

NORTHEAST - WHITE
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 21 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 16   
[projection: Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 22-10]
International Falls (MN) 30 Two Harbors (MN) 27   
[projection: Two Harbors (MN) 44-0]

NORTHWEST - EAST
Blackduck (MN) 40 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 39   
[projection: Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 22-17]
Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 36 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 32   
[projection: Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 35-10]
Warroad (MN) 14 Red Lake (MN) 12   
[projection: Warroad (MN) 56-0]

NORTHWEST - WEST
Polk County West (Climax, MN) 21 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 20   
[projection: Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 21-17]
Mahnomen (MN) 27 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 24   
[projection: Mahnomen (MN) 56-14]
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 40 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 36   
[projection: Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 20-14]

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 33 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 30   
[projection: Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 35-21]
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 22 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 19   
[projection: Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 24-14]
Norwood-Young America (MN) 24 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 22   
[projection: Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 22-10]
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 11 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 8   
[projection: Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 24-22]

SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
New Ulm (MN) 27 Belle Plaine (MN) 24   
[projection: New Ulm (MN) 28-21]
Fairmont (MN) 29 Worthington (MN) 24   
[projection: Fairmont (MN) 35-7]
St. Peter (MN) 32 Marshall (MN) 28   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 52-6]
Albert Lea (MN) 25 Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 22   
[projection: Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) 35-14]
Waseca (MN) 23 Jordan (MN) 19   
[projection: Waseca (MN) 35-19]

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 36 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 34   
[projection: Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 31-27]
Blue Earth (MN) 38 Luverne (MN) 34   
[projection: Blue Earth (MN) 28-6]

SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) 17 Lake City (MN) 14   
[projection: Byron (MN) 31-14]
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 16 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 15   
[projection: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 35-22]
Pine Island (MN) 25 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 23   
[projection: Pine Island (MN) 21-14]
Stewartville (MN) 33 La Crescent (MN) 28   
[projection: Stewartville (MN) 42-7]

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) 32 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 30   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 42-6]
Chatfield (MN) 32 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 27   
[projection: Chatfield (MN) 26-24]
St. Charles (MN) 27 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 25   
[projection: St. Charles (MN) 24-21]

SOUTHWEST - EAST
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 40 Adrian (MN) 38   
[projection: Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 31-10]
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 20 Sleepy Eye (MN) 17   
[projection: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 26-20]
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 35 Wabasso (MN) 32   
[projection: Wabasso (MN) 38-19]

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Canby (MN) 41 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 39   
[projection: Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 41-6]
Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 23 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 21   
[projection: Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 26-8]
Ortonville (MN) 29 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 27   
[projection: Ortonville (MN) 24-20]

SUBURBAN - GOLD
North (North St. Paul, MN) 14 Spring Lake Park (MN) 12   
[projection: Spring Lake Park (MN) 31-17]

SUBURBAN - GREY
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 39 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 38   
[projection: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 27-20]

SUBURBAN - RED
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 16 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 11   
[projection: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 28-21]
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 13 St. Louis Park (MN) 9   
[projection: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 28-20]

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Chaska (MN) 15 Waconia (MN) 11   
[projection: Chaska (MN) 31-14]

TWIN CITY - BLUE
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 15 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 12   
[projection: Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 42-21]
Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 29 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 27   
[projection: Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) 35-26]
St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 37 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 35   
[projection: Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 38-14]

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 30 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 28   
[projection: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 31-3]
Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 36 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 32   
[projection: New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 31-26]

TWIN CITY - MAROON
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 29 Fridley (MN) 26   
[projection: Fridley (MN) 27-22]
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 30 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 25   
[projection: St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 31-3]

TWIN CITY - RED
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 39 Columbia Heights (MN) 37   
[projection: Columbia Heights (MN) 38-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 42 Bagley (MN) 39   
[projection: Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 38-12]
Apple Valley (MN) 21 Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 20   
[projection: Apple Valley (MN) 44-0]
Becker (MN) 27 Brainerd (MN) 26   
[projection: Becker (MN) 35-28]
Chanhassen (MN) 16 Coon Rapids (MN) 13   
[projection: Coon Rapids (MN) 20-14]
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 10 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 9   
[projection: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 38-22]
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 12 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 10   
[projection: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 28-6]
Eden Prairie (MN) 41 Shakopee (MN) 37   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 48-3]
United South Central (Wells, MN) 36 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 32   
[projection: Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 21-14]
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 40 Hastings (MN) 38   
[projection: Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 19-14]
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 14 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 11   
[projection: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 21-14]
Forest Lake (MN) 21 Mahtomedi (MN) 18   
[projection: Mahtomedi (MN) 34-7]
Maple Grove (MN) 25 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 22   
[projection: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 27-21]
Minneota (MN) 12 Springfield (MN) 8   
[projection: Minneota (MN) 56-6]
Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 30 Breckenridge (MN) 26   
[projection: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 27-7]
South St. Paul (MN) 10 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 5   
[projection: South St. Paul (MN) 31-21]
Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 23 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 18   
[projection: Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 31-17]
Roseville (MN) 29 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 26   
[projection: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 34-26]
Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 41 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 40   
[projection: Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 35-6]
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 19 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 17   
[projection: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 34-0]

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 18 Ely (MN) 17
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 23 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 20
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 20 North Woods (Cook, MN) 18

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) 27 Bigfork (MN) 22
Floodwood (MN) 11 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 7

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Isle (MN) 12 Cromwell (MN) 7
Ogilvie (MN) 34 Onamia (MN) 31
McGregor (MN) 32 Wrenshall (MN) 31

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) 31 Madelia (MN) 29
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 39 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 36
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 12 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 11
Nicollet (MN) 42 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 41
Loyola (Mankato, MN) 28 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) 24

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Grand Meadow (MN) 26 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 25
Lanesboro (MN) 23 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 20
Randolph (MN) 25 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 22
Houston (MN) 27 Spring Grove (MN) 25

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 24 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 20
MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 24 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) 23
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 23 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 22
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 13 Renville County West (Renville, MN) 12
Fulda (MN) 37 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 35

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 32 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 29
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 34 Nevis (MN) 30
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 16 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 13
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 30 Waubun (MN) 26
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 23 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 19

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 33 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 31
Underwood (MN) 16 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 15
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 16 Rothsay (MN) 11
Hancock (MN) 19 Verndale (MN) 15
Laporte (MN) 22 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 29 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) 26
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 12 Carlton (MN) 10



Saturday, October 7th

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 22 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 18   
[projection: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 28-24]

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
St. James (MN) 34 Windom (MN) 33   
[projection: Windom (MN) 42-22]

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Cannon Falls (MN) 41 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 38   
[projection: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 52-19]

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 40 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 37   
[projection: Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 26-17]

TWIN CITY - MAROON
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 32 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 30   
[projection: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 48-21]

TWIN CITY - RED
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 33 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 31   
[projection: Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 31-28]
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 27 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 25   
[projection: St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 50-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Brooklyn Center (MN) 10 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 7   
[projection: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 48-6]
Richfield (MN) 38 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 34   
[projection: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 49-10]