2017 MINNESOTA 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Monday, September 18th

MIDWEST - RED
Perham (MN) 16 Pequot Lakes (MN) 13



Tuesday, September 19th

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 28 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 24



Friday, September 22nd

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Austin (MN) 29 Faribault (MN) 26   

Red Wing (MN) 13 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 11   

Winona (MN) 37 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 35   


BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 13 Century (Rochester, MN) 10   

Northfield (MN) 21 New Prague (MN) 19   

Owatonna (MN) 18 Marshall (Rochester, MN) 17   


EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 13 Little Falls (MN) 9   

Foley (MN) 14 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 11   

Zimmerman (MN) 30 Milaca (MN) 29   


EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Annandale (MN) 25 Litchfield (MN) 23   

Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 37 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 33   

Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 39 Delano (MN) 34   


METRO - EAST
Roseville (MN) 28 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 23   

Woodbury (MN) 13 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 11   

White Bear Lake (MN) 32 Stillwater (MN) 27   


METRO - NORTH
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 15 Osseo (MN) 14   

St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 37 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 33   

Anoka (MN) 40 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 35   


METRO - SOUTH
Shakopee (MN) 28 Eagan (MN) 23   

Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 34 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 32   


METRO - WEST
Eden Prairie (MN) 29 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 25   


MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) 19 Cotter (Winona, MN) 18   

Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 23 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 19   

Goodhue (MN) 12 Hayfield (MN) 7   

Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 34 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 30   


MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 33 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 29   

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 39 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 38   

Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 22 Medford (MN) 17   

United South Central (Wells, MN) 39 St. Clair (MN) 35   


MID STATE - SUB 1
Rockford (MN) 28 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 24   

Maple Lake (MN) 14 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 10   

Holdingford (MN) 21 Paynesville (MN) 19   

Melrose (MN) 38 Pierz (MN) 34   


MID STATE - SUB 2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 23 Osakis (MN) 18   

Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 20 B O L D (Olivia, MN) 19   

Benson (MN) 10 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 5   

Sauk Centre (MN) 17 Montevideo (MN) 16   


MID STATE - SUB 3
Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 26 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 25   

Kimball (MN) 32 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 29   

Royalton (MN) 39 New York Mills (MN) 35   

Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 25 Parkers Prairie (MN) 24   


MIDWEST - BLUE
Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 28 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 24   

United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 13 Pillager (MN) 8   

West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 10 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 9   


MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) 40 Park Rapids (MN) 38   

East Grand Forks (MN) 35 Fergus Falls (MN) 30   

Pequot Lakes (MN) 28 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 25   

Thief River Falls (MN) 20 Perham (MN) 18   


MIDWEST - WHITE
Pelican Rapids (MN) 14 Barnesville (MN) 12   

Breckenridge (MN) 36 Crookston (MN) 32   


NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Andover (MN) 24 Buffalo (MN) 20   

Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 32 Elk River (MN) 31   

Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 32 Monticello (MN) 27   

St. Francis (MN) 29 Rogers (MN) 28   


NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Bemidji (MN) 35 Moorhead (MN) 30   

Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 13 Brainerd (MN) 8   

Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 37 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 34   


NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Princeton (MN) 39 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 37   

Hutchinson (MN) 11 Becker (MN) 6   

Willmar (MN) 40 Big Lake (MN) 39   


NORTHEAST - BLUE
Pine City (MN) 18 Aitkin (MN) 17   

Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 41 Esko (MN) 38   

Mora (MN) 27 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 23   


NORTHEAST - RED
Cloquet (MN) 14 North Branch (MN) 10   

Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 21 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 19   

Grand Rapids (MN) 26 Hermantown (MN) 24   

Hibbing (MN) 24 Proctor (MN) 20   


NORTHEAST - SILVER
Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 33 Barnum (MN) 28   

Braham (MN) 33 Rush City (MN) 30   

East Central (Sandstone, MN) 17 Chisholm (MN) 14   

Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 10 Deer River (MN) 6   


NORTHEAST - WHITE
International Falls (MN) 37 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 33   

Two Harbors (MN) 17 Virginia (MN) 15   


NORTHWEST - EAST
Bagley (MN) 17 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 12   

Blackduck (MN) 33 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 28   

Warroad (MN) 21 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 17   


NORTHWEST - WEST
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 10 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 6   

Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 39 Fosston (MN) 34   

Polk County West (Climax, MN) 41 Mahnomen (MN) 36   


SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 10 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 6   

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 12 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 9   

Norwood-Young America (MN) 37 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 36   

Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 30 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 26   


SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 41 Fairmont (MN) 38   

Jordan (MN) 13 Belle Plaine (MN) 9 [forfeit]   

New Ulm (MN) 15 Marshall (MN) 13   

Albert Lea (MN) 18 Waseca (MN) 17   

St. Peter (MN) 41 Worthington (MN) 38   


SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Blue Earth (MN) 25 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 22   

Windom (MN) 24 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 22   

Pipestone (MN) 11 Luverne (MN) 7   

St. James (MN) 32 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 30   


SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) 40 La Crescent (MN) 38   

Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 10 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 7   

Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 22 Lake City (MN) 17   

Pine Island (MN) 32 Stewartville (MN) 29   


SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 21 Caledonia (MN) 16   

Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 41 Cannon Falls (MN) 36   

St. Charles (MN) 22 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 17   

Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 33 Chatfield (MN) 31   


SOUTHWEST - EAST
Adrian (MN) 18 Sleepy Eye (MN) 15   

Springfield (MN) 23 Wabasso (MN) 18   


SOUTHWEST - WEST
Canby (MN) 31 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 27   

Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 27 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 23   

Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 29 Minneota (MN) 24   


SUBURBAN - GOLD
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 35 North (North St. Paul, MN) 31   


SUBURBAN - GREY
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 14 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 12   


SUBURBAN - MAROON
Apple Valley (MN) 36 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 34   


SUBURBAN - RED
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 24 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 23   

Richfield (MN) 26 St. Louis Park (MN) 23   


SUBURBAN - WHITE
Waconia (MN) 37 Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 34   


TWIN CITY - BLUE
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 33 Brooklyn Center (MN) 31   

St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 31 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 26   


TWIN CITY - GOLD
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 24 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 22   

New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) 11 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 6   


TWIN CITY - MAROON
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 12 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 8   

St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 26 Fridley (MN) 22   

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 40 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 39   


TWIN CITY - RED
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 39 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 38   


NON-LEAGUE
Chanhassen (MN) 25 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 24   

Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 22 Blaine (MN) 19   

Chaska (MN) 36 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 31   

Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 37 Columbia Heights (MN) 35   

Coon Rapids (MN) 38 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 36   

Edina (MN) 25 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 21   

Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 28 Albany (MN) 24   

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 31 Hawley (MN) 29   

Mahtomedi (MN) 14 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 12   

Maple Grove (MN) 24 Burnsville (MN) 20   

Minnetonka (MN) 40 Prior Lake (MN) 38   

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 32 Red Lake (MN) 28   

Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 34 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 32   

Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 26 Alexandria (MN) 25   

Roseau (MN) 17 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 16
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 33 Hastings (MN) 28   

Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 11 South St. Paul (MN) 6   

Southland (Adams, MN) 18 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 13   

Spring Lake Park (MN) 39 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 37   

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 34 Ortonville (MN) 29   


DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 14 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 12
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 21 North Woods (Cook, MN) 16
Ely (MN) 11 South Ridge (Culver, MN) 8

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Floodwood (MN) 24 Bigfork (MN) 20
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) 34 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 31

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Cromwell (MN) 32 McGregor (MN) 28
Wrenshall (MN) 18 Isle (MN) 17
Carlton (MN) 21 Ogilvie (MN) 19

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) 35 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) 32
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 12 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 9
Nicollet (MN) 27 Loyola (Mankato, MN) 24
Madelia (MN) 14 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 11

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Grand Meadow (MN) 35 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 32
Houston (MN) 22 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 19
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 28 Lanesboro (MN) 25
Spring Grove (MN) 30 Randolph (MN) 26

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 41 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) 39
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 32 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 27
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 32 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 27
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 38 Fulda (MN) 37
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 35 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 30

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Nevis (MN) 22 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 21
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 10 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 7
Waubun (MN) 42 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 41

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 30 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 25
Hancock (MN) 22 Underwood (MN) 21
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 24 Laporte (MN) 21
Rothsay (MN) 38 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 33
Verndale (MN) 13 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 11

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) 18 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) 17
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 21 Onamia (MN) 20



Saturday, September 23rd

METRO - SOUTH
Farmington (MN) 28 Rosemount (MN) 27   


SOUTHWEST - EAST
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 25 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 20   


SUBURBAN - BLUE
Forest Lake (MN) 28 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 23

TWIN CITY - BLUE
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 11 Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 9   


TWIN CITY - GOLD
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 32 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 27   


TWIN CITY - RED
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 12 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 8   

Harding (St. Paul, MN) 19 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 15   


DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 42 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 40

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 31 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 29