2017 MINNESOTA DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 16th

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Spring Grove (MN) 27 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 7

AA PLAYOFFS
Caledonia (MN) 49 Paynesville (MN) 16   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 42-20]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 26 Winona (MN) 22   
[projection: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 31-20]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Eden Prairie (MN) 26 Maple Grove (MN) 0   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 35-14]



Friday, November 17th

9 MAN PLAYOFFS
Nevis (MN) 44 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 16

AA PLAYOFFS
Pipestone (MN) 28 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 6   
[projection: Pipestone (MN) 28-12]

AAAA PLAYOFFS
Cloquet (MN) 40 South St. Paul (MN) 21   
[projection: South St. Paul (MN) 28-22]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Elk River (MN) 51 Apple Valley (MN) 40   
[projection: Elk River (MN) 42-31]

AAAAAA PLAYOFFS
Minnetonka (MN) 17 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 14   
[projection: Minnetonka (MN) 28-14]



Saturday, November 18th

A PLAYOFFS
Minneota (MN) 54 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 21   
[projection: Minneota (MN) 41-22]
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 23 Wabasso (MN) 18   
[projection: Wabasso (MN) 38-20]

AAA PLAYOFFS
Pierz (MN) 55 Jordan (MN) 26   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 42-24]
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 30 Pequot Lakes (MN) 26   
[projection: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 35-28]

AAAAA PLAYOFFS
Owatonna (MN) 56 Brainerd (MN) 28   
[projection: Owatonna (MN) 35-26]



Friday, November 24th

9 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Nevis (MN) vs. Spring Grove (MN) at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN), 10:00am

AA CHAMPIONSHIP
Pipestone (MN) vs. Caledonia (MN) at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN), 1:00pm

AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Cloquet (MN) vs. Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN), 4:00pm

AAAAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Minnetonka (MN) vs. Eden Prairie (MN) at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm



Saturday, November 25th

A CHAMPIONSHIP
Wabasso (MN) vs. Minneota (MN) at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN), 10:00am

AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Pierz (MN) vs. St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN), 1:00pm

AAAAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Owatonna (MN) vs. Elk River (MN) at U.S. Bank Stadium (Minneapolis, MN), 4:00pm