2017 MICHIGAN 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 37 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 36

DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 26 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 23

MID-PENINSULA
Ishpeming (MI) 36 Gwinn (MI) 31 [forfeit]

NON-LEAGUE
Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 10 Bronson (MI) 8
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 18 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 15
Cody (Detroit, MI) 40 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 35
Coldwater (MI) 35 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 31   

Concord (MI) 33 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 30
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 42 Ford (Detroit, MI) 39 [forfeit]
Quincy (MI) 11 Grass Lake (MI) 7
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 36 Homer (MI) 31
Jonesville (MI) 13 Manchester (MI) 9
Douglass (Detroit, MI) 11 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 9 [forfeit]
Springport (MI) 17 Napoleon (MI) 13
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 10 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 5
Union City (MI) 25 Addison (MI) 22

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 22 Pellston (MI) 17
Pickford (MI) 26 Rudyard (MI) 24

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
International Academy (Flint, MI) 37 Dryden (MI) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 22 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 17



Friday, October 20th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Bridgman (MI) 39 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 36   

Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 11 New Buffalo (MI) 10   


BIG NORTH
Cadillac (MI) 35 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 33   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 17 Okemos (MI) 14   

Grand Ledge (MI) 38 Holt (MI) 35   

Everett (Lansing, MI) 32 Jackson (MI) 31   

Eastern (Lansing, MI) 26 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 25   


DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Denby (Detroit, MI) 15 Central (Detroit, MI) 11

DOWNRIVER
Truman (Taylor, MI) 32 Allen Park (MI) 30   

Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 25 Lincoln Park (MI) 21   

Melvindale (MI) 34 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 29   

Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 37 Trenton (MI) 32
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 35 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 30   


FLINT METRO
Swartz Creek (MI) 27 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 26   

Kearsley (Flint, MI) 27 Flushing (MI) 24   

Holly (MI) 10 Clio (MI) 6   

Owosso (MI) 41 Linden (MI) 37   


FREELANCE
Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 15 Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 13   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Kingsford (MI) 19 Escanaba (MI) 17   

Menominee (MI) 39 Marquette (MI) 34   


JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 33 Clare (MI) 31   

Meridian (Sanford, MI) 13 Harrison (MI) 11   

Gladwin (MI) 36 Houghton Lake (MI) 32   

Roscommon (MI) 29 Farwell (MI) 27   


LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 28 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 27   

Milford (Highland, MI) 15 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 14   

South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 13 South Lyon (MI) 12
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 34 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 31

LENAWEE COUNTY
Dundee (MI) 39 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 36   

Hillsdale (MI) 21 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 19   

Hudson (MI) 29 Blissfield (MI) 27   

Onsted (MI) 32 Ida (MI) 30   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 25 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 22 [forfeit]   

Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 40 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 38   


MID-EASTERN
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 15 Munising (MI) 14   


MID-PENINSULA
Negaunee (MI) 18 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 17   


NORTH STAR
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 14 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 12   

Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 38 Oscoda (MI) 33   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 21 Boyne City (MI) 17   

Charlevoix (MI) 23 Mancelona (MI) 20   

Cheboygan (MI) 19 Elk Rapids (MI) 16   

Kalkaska (MI) 19 Grayling (MI) 15   

Kingsley (MI) 16 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 14   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Harbor Springs (MI) 27 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 24   

East Jordan (MI) 11 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 10   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 32 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 28   

Fruitport (MI) 10 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 7   

Jenison (MI) 29 Muskegon (MI) 24   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 27 Coopersville (MI) 25   

Comstock Park (MI) 28 Spring Lake (MI) 25   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 Allendale (MI) 32   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 17 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 13   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 37 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 34   

Wyoming (MI) 40 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 37   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Holland (MI) 28 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 27   

Byron Center (MI) 27 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 22   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 20 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 18   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 42 Caledonia (MI) 39   

Hudsonville (MI) 33 Rockford (MI) 30   

Grandville (MI) 14 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 9   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) 22 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 18   

Lee (Wyoming, MI) 34 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 30   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 33 Hopkins (MI) 28   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Cedar Springs (MI) 30 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 28   

Greenville (MI) 13 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 8   

Lowell (MI) 23 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 20   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Athens (MI) 12 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 8   


SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 25 Centreville (MI) 20   

Eau Claire (MI) 13 Decatur (MI) 12   

Bloomingdale (MI) 22 Hartford (MI) 21   

Mendon (MI) 35 Marcellus (MI) 34   

White Pigeon (MI) 20 Bangor (MI) 17   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Saugatuck (MI) 18 Fennville (MI) 16   

Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 21 Gobles (MI) 20   

Lawton (MI) 30 Martin (MI) 25

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 24 Schoolcraft (MI) 19   

Constantine (MI) 29 Kellogg (Delton, MI) 24   

Watervliet (MI) 16 Coloma (MI) 13

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 10 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 5   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 40 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 37   

Mattawan (MI) 31 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 29   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Niles (MI) 29 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 25   

Portage Central (Portage, MI) 28 St. Joseph (MI) 23   


TRI-COUNTY
Clinton (MI) 35 Madison (Adrian, MI) 33   

Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 10 Morenci (MI) 9   

Whitmore Lake (MI) 16 Sand Creek (MI) 13   

Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 27 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 24   


WESTERN PENINSULA
Hancock (MI) 10 Houghton (MI) 9   

L'Anse (MI) 30 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 29   


WOLVERINE B
Allegan (MI) 21 South Haven (MI) 17   

Paw Paw (MI) 39 Dowagiac (MI) 36   

Sturgis (MI) 24 Edwardsburg (MI) 22   

Plainwell (MI) 23 Otsego (MI) 21   

Three Rivers (MI) 36 Vicksburg (MI) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 14 Adams (Rochester, MI) 9   

Airport (Carleton, MI) 32 Tecumseh (MI) 27   

Algonac (MI) 30 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 28   

Big Rapids (MI) 26 Alma (MI) 21   

Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 24 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 22   

Belleville (MI) 36 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 31   

Buchanan (MI) 25 Benton Harbor (MI) 22   

St. Louis (MI) 25 Breckenridge (MI) 21   

Bridgeport (MI) 17 Chesaning (MI) 15   

Brown City (MI) 13 Capac (MI) 12   

Byron (MI) 41 Beecher (Flint, MI) 39   

University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 36 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 35   

Gladstone (MI) 34 Calumet (MI) 32
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 14 Canton (MI) 9
Cass City (MI) 40 Caro (MI) 35   

Central (Bay City, MI) 35 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 33   

Adrian (MI) 17 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 16   

Charlotte (MI) 18 Eaton Rapids (MI) 13   

Chelsea (MI) 20 Alpena (MI) 17   

Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 25 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 24   

Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 35 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 30   

Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 30 Clarkston (MI) 26
Yale (MI) 22 Clawson (MI) 20   

Colon (MI) 24 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 22   

Corunna (MI) 13 Fowlerville (MI) 10   

St. Clair (MI) 12 Cousino (Warren, MI) 8   

Hamtramck (MI) 35 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 32 [forfeit]   

Dakota (Macomb, MI) 29 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 25   

Davison (MI) 20 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 18   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 17 DeWitt (MI) 16   

Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 16 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 15   

Ecorse (MI) 32 Harper Woods (MI) 28   

Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 28 Farmington (MI) 26
Ford (Dearborn, MI) 41 Ferndale (MI) 36   

Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 23 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 18   

Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 25 Flat Rock (MI) 22   

Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 15 Monroe (MI) 12   

Wayland (MI) 35 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 34   

Merrill (MI) 13 Fowler (MI) 11   

Frankenmuth (MI) 36 Freeland (MI) 35   

Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 38 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 34
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 35 Vestaburg (MI) 32   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 28 Reese (MI) 23   

Garden City (MI) 23 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 18   

Gaylord (MI) 12 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 7   

Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 24 Evart (MI) 21   

Glenn (Bay City, MI) 24 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 21   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 20 Novi (MI) 16
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 10 Goodrich (MI) 6   

Brighton (MI) 42 Grand Blanc (MI) 39
Grand Haven (MI) 40 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 37   

Grant (MI) 39 Ravenna (MI) 36   

Marine City (MI) 14 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 10   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 32 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 28   

Hamilton (MI) 13 Sparta (MI) 8   

Harbor Beach (MI) 39 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 35   

Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 34 Whitehall (MI) 33   

White Cloud (MI) 32 Hart (MI) 30   

Petoskey (MI) 40 Haslett (MI) 35   

Hazel Park (MI) 20 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 19   

Hemlock (MI) 13 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 9   

Birch Run (MI) 17 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 15   

Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 16 Hillman (MI) 11   

Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 15 Howell (MI) 11
Ithaca (MI) 23 Carrollton (MI) 22   

Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 18 Kent City (MI) 16   

East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 39 King (Detroit, MI) 34
Laingsburg (MI) 30 Atherton (Burton, MI) 26   

Lake City (MI) 10 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 7   

Williamston (MI) 12 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 9   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 17 Lake Orion (MI) 16
St. Charles (MI) 40 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 39   

Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 21 Lakeview (MI) 18   

Bentley (Burton, MI) 28 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 25   

Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 36 Ionia (MI) 34   

Mason (MI) 39 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 34   

Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 11 Lapeer (MI) 7   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 28 Milan (MI) 24   

Bendle (Burton, MI) 24 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 21
Ludington (MI) 23 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 18   

Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 16 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 11   

Manton (MI) 11 Rogers City (MI) 8   

Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 39 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 34   

Armada (MI) 40 Marlette (MI) 39   

Marysville (MI) 34 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 29   

McBain (MI) 39 Fremont (MI) 38   

Reading (MI) 20 Michigan Center (MI) 15
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 26 Pontiac (MI) 21
Midland (MI) 14 Dow (Midland, MI) 11   

Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 23 Montague (MI) 22   

Mott (Warren, MI) 13 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 12
Mott (Waterford, MI) 41 Fenton (MI) 39   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 29 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 28   

New Haven (MI) 25 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 23   

New Lothrop (MI) 11 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 9   

Manistee (MI) 36 Newaygo (MI) 34   

LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 12 Newberry (MI) 10   

Imlay City (MI) 29 North Branch (MI) 28   

Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 24 North Muskegon (MI) 21   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 40 Holton (MI) 35   

Leslie (MI) 40 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 39   

Iron Mountain (MI) 34 Norway (MI) 29   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 36 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 35   

Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 37 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 34   

Oak Park (MI) 18 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 16
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 14 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 9   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 19 Berrien Springs (MI) 16   

Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 32 Romulus (MI) 29   

Memphis (MI) 18 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 16
Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 29 Richmond (MI) 25   

Oxford (MI) 30 Berkley (MI) 26
Stockbridge (MI) 20 Parchment (MI) 19   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 15 Olivet (MI) 11   

Bath (MI) 20 Perry (MI) 16   

Hastings (MI) 18 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 17   

Pinckney (MI) 38 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 35   

Ashley (MI) 10 Pittsford (MI) 7   

Hartland (MI) 27 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 26
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 36 Port Huron (MI) 31   

Portland (MI) 21 Marshall (MI) 17   

Potterville (MI) 16 Durand (MI) 14   

Reed City (MI) 34 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 30   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 12 Richard (Riverview, MI) 9
Muskegon Heights (MI) 15 River Rouge (MI) 12
Riverview (MI) 21 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 16   

Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 40 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 35   

Romeo (MI) 20 Fraser (MI) 15   

Roseville (MI) 24 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 20   

Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 14 Royal Oak (MI) 12   

Hill (Saginaw, MI) 29 Saginaw (MI) 25   

Salem (Canton, MI) 33 Northville (MI) 32
Vassar (MI) 41 Sandusky (MI) 40   

Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 34 Saranac (MI) 31   

Shelby (MI) 20 Hesperia (MI) 17   

Shepherd (MI) 24 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 20   

University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 16 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 11
Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 41 Dearborn (MI) 37   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 34 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 32   

Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 33 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 30
Genesee (MI) 26 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 21   

Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 18 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 15   

Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 40 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 36   

St. Johns (MI) 22 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 17   

Thurston (Redford, MI) 12 Huron (New Boston, MI) 9   

Athens (Troy, MI) 13 Troy (MI) 11   

Bad Axe (MI) 13 Ubly (MI) 11   

Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 27 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 25   

Grosse Ile (MI) 10 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 6
Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 16 Utica (MI) 13   

Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 16 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 13   

Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 32 Coleman (MI) 29   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 39 Sterling Heights (MI) 38   

Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 14 West Bloomfield (MI) 10
Dexter (MI) 33 Western (Parma, MI) 30   

Pinconning (MI) 42 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 40   

Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 26 Ypsilanti (MI) 21   


INTERSTATE
Ursuline (Chatham, Ontario) 27 Millington (MI) 23

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Onaway (MI) 22 Bellaire (MI) 21
Cedarville (MI) 15 Brimley (MI) 11
Engadine (MI) 40 Posen (MI) 37

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 18 Deckerville (MI) 14
Kingston (MI) 36 Mayville (MI) 32

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 24 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 21
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 14 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 11
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 36 Caseville (MI) 31
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 31 Peck (MI) 27

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 17 Bellevue (MI) 12
Litchfield (MI) 33 Burr Oak (MI) 32
Waldron (MI) 23 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 21
Tekonsha (MI) 13 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 8

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 29 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 24
North Central (Powers, MI) 19 Stephenson (MI) 17
Ontonagon (MI) 34 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Brethren (MI) 39 Atlanta (MI) 37
Bear Lake (MI) 32 Central Lake (MI) 30
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 34 Hale (MI) 29
Lawrence (MI) 16 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 13
Marion (MI) 31 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 27
Webberville (MI) 19 Morrice (MI) 15
Onekama (MI) 29 Baldwin (MI) 25
Suttons Bay (MI) 32 Mesick (MI) 31
Covert (MI) 13 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 8 [forfeit]

7 PLAYOFFS
Hurley (WI) 76 Turtle Lake (WI) 44   




Saturday, October 21st

CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 30 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 25

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 13 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 9

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 31 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
Almont (MI) 25 Dansville (MI) 22   

Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 12 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 8   

East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 38 Center Line (MI) 34   

Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 10 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 5
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 12 Manistique (MI) 9   


WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Rapid River (MI) 41 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 40 Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 36