2017 MICHIGAN 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 19th

DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 47 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 0

DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 47 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 0

MID-PENINSULA
Gwinn (MI) 2 Ishpeming (MI) 0 [forfeit]

NON-LEAGUE
Bronson (MI) 52 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 21
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 53 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 0
Cody (Detroit, MI) 24 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 0
Coldwater (MI) 24 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 9   

Concord (MI) 56 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 6
Ford (Detroit, MI) 2 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Grass Lake (MI) 24 Quincy (MI) 14
Homer (MI) 41 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 14
Manchester (MI) 40 Jonesville (MI) 24
Mumford (Detroit, MI) 2 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Napoleon (MI) 70 Springport (MI) 19
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 41 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 20
Union City (MI) 44 Addison (MI) 20

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Pellston (MI) 84 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 24
Pickford (MI) 53 Rudyard (MI) 14

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
International Academy (Flint, MI) 68 Dryden (MI) 50

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 51 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 14



Friday, October 20th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Brandywine (Niles, MI) 65 Bridgman (MI) 7   

Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 34 New Buffalo (MI) 21   


BIG NORTH
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 48 Cadillac (MI) 14   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 21 Okemos (MI) 7   

Grand Ledge (MI) 17 Holt (MI) 3   

Jackson (MI) 33 Everett (Lansing, MI) 26   

Sexton (Lansing, MI) 70 Eastern (Lansing, MI) 0   


DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Central (Detroit, MI) 40 Denby (Detroit, MI) 0

DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 41 Truman (Taylor, MI) 22   

Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 42 Lincoln Park (MI) 15   

Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 56 Melvindale (MI) 21   

Trenton (MI) 55 Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 6
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 49 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 32   


FLINT METRO
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 42 Swartz Creek (MI) 14   

Flushing (MI) 37 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 13   

Holly (MI) 31 Clio (MI) 0   

Linden (MI) 53 Owosso (MI) 7   


FREELANCE
Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 55 Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 6   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Kingsford (MI) 21 Escanaba (MI) 14   

Menominee (MI) 34 Marquette (MI) 17   


JACK PINE
Clare (MI) 38 Beaverton (MI) 14   

Harrison (MI) 36 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 22   

Houghton Lake (MI) 36 Gladwin (MI) 13   

Roscommon (MI) 66 Farwell (MI) 34   


LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 30 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 22   

Milford (Highland, MI) 27 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 14   

South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 34 South Lyon (MI) 27
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 42 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 0

LENAWEE COUNTY
Dundee (MI) 72 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 36   

Hillsdale (MI) 17 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 10   

Hudson (MI) 54 Blissfield (MI) 8   

Ida (MI) 32 Onsted (MI) 16   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) at Lutheran (Westland, MI), 7:00pm   

Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 2 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 0 [forfeit]   

Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 34 Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 14   


MID-EASTERN
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 22 Munising (MI) 14   


MID-PENINSULA
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 30 Negaunee (MI) 14   


NORTH STAR
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 68 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 30   

Oscoda (MI) 28 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 13   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) 19 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 13   

Charlevoix (MI) 44 Mancelona (MI) 32   

Elk Rapids (MI) 36 Cheboygan (MI) 6   

Grayling (MI) 50 Kalkaska (MI) 33   

Kingsley (MI) 43 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 28   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 50 Harbor Springs (MI) 8   

St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 41 East Jordan (MI) 8   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 26 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 22   

Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 49 Fruitport (MI) 6   

Muskegon (MI) 66 Jenison (MI) 7   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 52 Coopersville (MI) 23   

Comstock Park (MI) 47 Spring Lake (MI) 20   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 72 Allendale (MI) 38   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 13 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 7   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 24 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 20   

Wyoming (MI) 22 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 20   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Holland (MI) 46 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 22   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 22 Byron Center (MI) 21   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 28 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 8   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Caledonia (MI) 41 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 38   

Rockford (MI) 37 Hudsonville (MI) 14   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 43 Grandville (MI) 18   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) 64 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 32   

Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 50 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 8   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 34 Hopkins (MI) 14   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Cedar Springs (MI) 56 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 12   

Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 42 Greenville (MI) 21   

Lowell (MI) 57 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 27   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) at Athens (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 38 Centreville (MI) 0   

Decatur (MI) 50 Eau Claire (MI) 6   

Hartford (MI) 57 Bloomingdale (MI) 27   

Mendon (MI) 45 Marcellus (MI) 0   

White Pigeon (MI) 36 Bangor (MI) 12   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Fennville (MI) 40 Saugatuck (MI) 7   

Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 21 Gobles (MI) 12   

Lawton (MI) 29 Martin (MI) 18

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 31 Schoolcraft (MI) 28   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) 40 Constantine (MI) 7   

Watervliet (MI) 36 Coloma (MI) 14

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 42 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 36   

Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 39 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 38   

Mattawan (MI) 28 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 21   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 35 Niles (MI) 14   

St. Joseph (MI) 17 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 14   


TRI-COUNTY
Clinton (MI) 55 Madison (Adrian, MI) 12   

Morenci (MI) 40 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 28   

Sand Creek (MI) 49 Whitmore Lake (MI) 6   

Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 51 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 0   


WESTERN PENINSULA
Hancock (MI) 21 Houghton (MI) 0   

West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35 L'Anse (MI) 14   


WOLVERINE B
Allegan (MI) 26 South Haven (MI) 25   

Dowagiac (MI) 21 Paw Paw (MI) 12   

Edwardsburg (MI) 50 Sturgis (MI) 6   

Plainwell (MI) 77 Otsego (MI) 14   

Vicksburg (MI) 30 Three Rivers (MI) 20   


NON-LEAGUE
Adams (Rochester, MI) 45 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 7   

Airport (Carleton, MI) 25 Tecumseh (MI) 24   

Algonac (MI) 35 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 0   

Alma (MI) 39 Big Rapids (MI) 33   

Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 41 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 20   

Belleville (MI) 27 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 24   

Benton Harbor (MI) 53 Buchanan (MI) 0   

Breckenridge (MI) 12 St. Louis (MI) 7   

Bridgeport (MI) 54 Chesaning (MI) 31   

Brown City (MI) 52 Capac (MI) 7   

Byron (MI) 40 Beecher (Flint, MI) 8   

Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 47 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 0   

Calumet (MI) 20 Gladstone (MI) 16
Canton (MI) 35 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 21
Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 40 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 6   

Cass City (MI) 26 Caro (MI) 14   

Central (Bay City, MI) 48 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 18   

Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 36 Adrian (MI) 13   

Charlotte (MI) 27 Eaton Rapids (MI) 7   

Chelsea (MI) 42 Alpena (MI) 7   

Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 28 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 12   

Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 45 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 6   

Clarkston (MI) 23 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 12
Clawson (MI) 41 Yale (MI) 17   

Colon (MI) 23 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 20   

Corunna (MI) 38 Fowlerville (MI) 36   

Cousino (Warren, MI) 62 St. Clair (MI) 42   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) at Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI), 7:00pm   

Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 2 Hamtramck (MI) 0 [forfeit]   

Dakota (Macomb, MI) 56 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 14   

Davison (MI) 30 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 9   

DeWitt (MI) 49 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 14   

Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 66 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 0   

East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) at Center Line (MI), 7:00pm   

Ecorse (MI) 26 Harper Woods (MI) 6   

Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) at Memphis (MI), 7:00pm   

Farmington (MI) 47 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 0
Ferndale (MI) 28 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 24   

Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 39 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 34   

Flat Rock (MI) 37 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 0   

Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 20 Monroe (MI) 13   

Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Wayland (MI) 0   

Fowler (MI) 46 Merrill (MI) 14   

Frankenmuth (MI) 20 Freeland (MI) 7   

Franklin (Livonia, MI) 35 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 21
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 62 Vestaburg (MI) 27   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 57 Reese (MI) 6   

Garden City (MI) 19 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 9   

Gaylord (MI) 28 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 6   

Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 56 Evart (MI) 0   

Glenn (Bay City, MI) 42 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 6   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 34 Novi (MI) 27
Goodrich (MI) 42 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 26   

Grand Blanc (MI) 27 Brighton (MI) 26
Grand Haven (MI) 54 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 0   

Grant (MI) 41 Ravenna (MI) 26   

Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 28 Marine City (MI) 21   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 34 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 19   

Hamilton (MI) 27 Sparta (MI) 21   

Harbor Beach (MI) 28 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 16   

Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 41 Whitehall (MI) 20   

Hart (MI) 8 White Cloud (MI) 0   

Haslett (MI) 24 Petoskey (MI) 21   

Hazel Park (MI) 47 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 7   

Hemlock (MI) 26 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 6   

Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 30 Birch Run (MI) 29   

Hillman (MI) 58 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 8   

Howell (MI) 34 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 20
Ithaca (MI) 38 Carrollton (MI) 6   

Kent City (MI) 47 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 19   

King (Detroit, MI) 21 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 0
Laingsburg (MI) 48 Atherton (Burton, MI) 6   

Lake City (MI) 35 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 6   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 35 Williamston (MI) 28   

Lake Orion (MI) 45 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 7
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 38 St. Charles (MI) 6   

Lakeview (MI) 42 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 8   

Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 29 Bentley (Burton, MI) 14   

Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 66 Ionia (MI) 28   

Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 39 Mason (MI) 16   

Lapeer (MI) 35 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 23   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 35 Milan (MI) 14   

Ludington (MI) 29 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 28   

Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 42 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 14   

Manton (MI) 58 Rogers City (MI) 6   

Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 50 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 21   

Marlette (MI) 20 Armada (MI) 14   

Marysville (MI) 42 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 34   

McBain (MI) 62 Fremont (MI) 18   

Michigan Center (MI) 45 Reading (MI) 43
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 55 Pontiac (MI) 6
Midland (MI) 49 Dow (Midland, MI) 21   

Montague (MI) 34 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 10   

Mott (Warren, MI) 35 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 17
Mott (Waterford, MI) 42 Fenton (MI) 28   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 34 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 7   

New Haven (MI) 35 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 22   

New Lothrop (MI) 35 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 24   

Newaygo (MI) 49 Manistee (MI) 20   

Newberry (MI) 57 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 20   

North Branch (MI) 45 Imlay City (MI) 28   

North Muskegon (MI) 36 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 12   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 49 Holton (MI) 21   

Northwest (Jackson, MI) 21 Leslie (MI) 14   

Norway (MI) 43 Iron Mountain (MI) 7   

Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 28 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 14   

Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 35 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 0   

Oak Park (MI) 58 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 39
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 34 Berrien Springs (MI) 7   

Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 23 Richmond (MI) 14   

Oxford (MI) 43 Berkley (MI) 7
Parchment (MI) 54 Stockbridge (MI) 44   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 28 Olivet (MI) 21   

Perry (MI) 14 Bath (MI) 13   

Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 42 Hastings (MI) 12   

Pinckney (MI) 56 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 0   

Pittsford (MI) 41 Ashley (MI) 0   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 21 Port Huron (MI) 7   

Portland (MI) 27 Marshall (MI) 0   

Potterville (MI) 20 Durand (MI) 7   

Reed City (MI) 50 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 10   

Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) at Bendle (Burton, MI), 7:00pm   

Richard (Riverview, MI) 44 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 16
River Rouge (MI) 58 Muskegon Heights (MI) 0
Riverview (MI) 49 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 7   

Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) at Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Romeo (MI) 35 Fraser (MI) 20   

Romulus (MI) 18 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 8   

Roseville (MI) 17 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 14   

Royal Oak (MI) 17 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 0   

Saginaw (MI) 14 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 6   

Salem (Canton, MI) 40 Northville (MI) 27
Sandusky (MI) 56 Vassar (MI) 14   

Saranac (MI) 37 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 20   

Shelby (MI) 21 Hesperia (MI) 19   

Shepherd (MI) 47 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 0   

Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 31 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 8
Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 34 Dearborn (MI) 30   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 7 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 6   

Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 42 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 7
Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 32 Genesee (MI) 30   

Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 45 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 21   

Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 18 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 8   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 45 St. Johns (MI) 12   

Thurston (Redford, MI) 23 Huron (New Boston, MI) 17   

Troy (MI) 20 Athens (Troy, MI) 19   

Ubly (MI) 44 Bad Axe (MI) 8   

University Prep (Detroit, MI) 34 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 14   

University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 46 Grosse Ile (MI) 30
Utica (MI) 28 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 21   

Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 38 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 20   

Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 35 Coleman (MI) 34   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 63 Sterling Heights (MI) 14   

Watervliet (MI) at Lawton (MI), 7:00pm   

West Bloomfield (MI) 49 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 26
Western (Parma, MI) 50 Dexter (MI) 20   

Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 30 Pinconning (MI) 24   

Ypsilanti (MI) 26 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 16   


INTERSTATE
Millington (MI) 53 Ursuline (Chatham, Ontario) 6

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Bellaire (MI) 42 Onaway (MI) 20
Cedarville (MI) 56 Brimley (MI) 6
Engadine (MI) 63 Posen (MI) 36

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 72 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 14
Kingston (MI) 42 Mayville (MI) 40

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 50 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 30
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 56 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 46
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 48 Caseville (MI) 44
Peck (MI) 37 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 6

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Bellevue (MI) 32 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 8
Burr Oak (MI) 58 Litchfield (MI) 6
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 50 Waldron (MI) 14
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 56 Tekonsha (MI) 54

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 64 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 24
North Central (Powers, MI) 32 Stephenson (MI) 20
Ontonagon (MI) 80 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Atlanta (MI) 56 Brethren (MI) 8
Central Lake (MI) 68 Bear Lake (MI) 20
Hale (MI) 64 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 0
Lawrence (MI) 60 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 9
Marion (MI) 42 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 18
Morrice (MI) 42 Webberville (MI) 16
Onekama (MI) 54 Baldwin (MI) 0
Suttons Bay (MI) 36 Mesick (MI) 24
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 2 Covert (MI) 0 [forfeit]

7 PLAYOFFS
Hurley (WI) 76 Turtle Lake (WI) 44   




Saturday, October 21st

NON-LEAGUE
Almont (MI) at Dansville (MI), 5:00pm   

Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) at Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI), 5:00pm   

Manistique (MI) at Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI), 2:00pm   


WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Rapid River (MI) at Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) at Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI), 2:00pm