2017 MICHIGAN 10/20 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 19th

DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 19 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 18

DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 22 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 18

MID-PENINSULA
Ishpeming (MI) 12 Gwinn (MI) 11 [forfeit]

NON-LEAGUE
Bronson (MI) 26 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 25
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 12 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 11
Cody (Detroit, MI) 16 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 15
Coldwater (MI) 13 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 12   
[projection: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 31-14]
Concord (MI) 39 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 38
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 31 Ford (Detroit, MI) 30 [forfeit]
Quincy (MI) 35 Grass Lake (MI) 34
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 14 Homer (MI) 13
Jonesville (MI) 10 Manchester (MI) 9
Mumford (Detroit, MI) 18 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 16 [forfeit]
Springport (MI) 33 Napoleon (MI) 32
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 37 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 36
Addison (MI) 31 Union City (MI) 27

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 25 Pellston (MI) 22
Pickford (MI) 31 Rudyard (MI) 26

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
International Academy (Flint, MI) 32 Dryden (MI) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 33 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 28



Friday, October 20th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Bridgman (MI) 12 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 9   
[projection: Brandywine (Niles, MI) 50-14]
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 34 New Buffalo (MI) 29   
[projection: Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 31-21]

BIG NORTH
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 31 Cadillac (MI) 29   
[projection: Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 49-21]

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 25 Okemos (MI) 20   
[projection: East Lansing (MI) 20-19]
Holt (MI) 10 Grand Ledge (MI) 8   
[projection: Grand Ledge (MI) 34-8]
Everett (Lansing, MI) 35 Jackson (MI) 30   
[projection: Jackson (MI) 42-20]
Eastern (Lansing, MI) 40 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 39   
[projection: Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 56-0]

DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Denby (Detroit, MI) 42 Central (Detroit, MI) 38

DOWNRIVER
Truman (Taylor, MI) 42 Allen Park (MI) 39   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 38-21]
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 30 Lincoln Park (MI) 28   
[projection: Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) 48-21]
Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 30 Melvindale (MI) 25   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 42-6]
Trenton (MI) 20 Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 19
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 15 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 13   
[projection: Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 34-14]

FLINT METRO
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 29 Swartz Creek (MI) 25   
[projection: Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 42-21]
Flushing (MI) 40 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 35   
[projection: Flushing (MI) 48-14]
Clio (MI) 15 Holly (MI) 10   
[projection: Holly (MI) 31-19]
Owosso (MI) 30 Linden (MI) 28   
[projection: Linden (MI) 52-3]

FREELANCE
Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 22 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 17   
[projection: Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 38-17]

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Escanaba (MI) 20 Kingsford (MI) 16   
[projection: Kingsford (MI) 26-24]
Menominee (MI) 12 Marquette (MI) 10   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 35-28]

JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 31 Clare (MI) 26   
[projection: Beaverton (MI) 28-27]
Harrison (MI) 19 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 15   
[projection: Harrison (MI) 44-28]
Houghton Lake (MI) 30 Gladwin (MI) 29   
[projection: Houghton Lake (MI) 35-7]
Roscommon (MI) 42 Farwell (MI) 37   
[projection: Roscommon (MI) 44-20]

LAKES VALLEY
Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 39 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 36   
[projection: Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 28-21]
Milford (Highland, MI) 36 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 33   
[projection: Kettering (Waterford, MI) 38-17]
South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 36 South Lyon (MI) 34
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 36 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 33

LENAWEE COUNTY
Dundee (MI) 19 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 17   
[projection: Dundee (MI) 48-12]
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 23 Hillsdale (MI) 19   
[projection: Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 34-20]
Hudson (MI) 26 Blissfield (MI) 21   
[projection: Hudson (MI) 31-17]
Ida (MI) 35 Onsted (MI) 31   
[projection: Ida (MI) 24-17]

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 10 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 8 [forfeit]   
[projection: Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 62-0]
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 36 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 33   
[projection: Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 38-14]

MID-EASTERN
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 39 Munising (MI) 37   
[projection: Munising (MI) 19-17]

MID-PENINSULA
Negaunee (MI) 35 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 33   
[projection: Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 31-13]

NORTH STAR
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 37 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 33   
[projection: Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 63-3]
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 35 Oscoda (MI) 31   
[projection: Oscoda (MI) 31-20]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) 32 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 31   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 21-13]
Mancelona (MI) 14 Charlevoix (MI) 13   
[projection: Charlevoix (MI) 31-14]
Cheboygan (MI) 28 Elk Rapids (MI) 23   
[projection: Elk Rapids (MI) 22-17]
Kalkaska (MI) 19 Grayling (MI) 15   
[projection: Grayling (MI) 34-21]
Kingsley (MI) 31 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 27   
[projection: Kingsley (MI) 35-28]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 24 Harbor Springs (MI) 21   
[projection: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 28-14]
East Jordan (MI) 26 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 21   
[projection: St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 46-0]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 13 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 10   
[projection: Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 26-17]
Fruitport (MI) 10 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 5   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 49-3]
Muskegon (MI) 37 Jenison (MI) 36   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 48-12]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Coopersville (MI) 28 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 27   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 38-17]
Comstock Park (MI) 38 Spring Lake (MI) 36   
[projection: Comstock Park (MI) 49-10]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 Allendale (MI) 34   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 48-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 34 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 29   
[projection: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-7]
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 36 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 33   
[projection: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 49-8]
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 14 Wyoming (MI) 13   
[projection: Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 26-22]

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 41 Holland (MI) 39   
[projection: Holland (MI) 34-24]
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 40 Byron Center (MI) 35   
[projection: Byron Center (MI) 35-28]
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 22 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 18   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 31-19]

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 31 Caledonia (MI) 29   
[projection: East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 35-17]
Hudsonville (MI) 14 Rockford (MI) 12   
[projection: Rockford (MI) 27-7]
West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 21 Grandville (MI) 18   
[projection: West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 31-22]

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 27 Belding (MI) 25   
[projection: Belding (MI) 46-7]
Lee (Wyoming, MI) 32 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 30   
[projection: Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 48-14]
Hopkins (MI) 34 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 31   
[projection: Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 44-17]

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Cedar Springs (MI) 30   
[projection: Cedar Springs (MI) 62-8]
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 41 Greenville (MI) 37   
[projection: Greenville (MI) 30-28]
Lowell (MI) 23 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 18   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 49-7]

SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 23 Athens (MI) 18   
[projection: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 35-8]

SOUTHWEST 10
Centreville (MI) 24 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 23   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 44-3]
Eau Claire (MI) 29 Decatur (MI) 24   
[projection: Decatur (MI) 48-6]
Bloomingdale (MI) 37 Hartford (MI) 34   
[projection: Hartford (MI) 28-22]
Marcellus (MI) 29 Mendon (MI) 28   
[projection: Mendon (MI) 42-13]
Bangor (MI) 40 White Pigeon (MI) 37   
[projection: White Pigeon (MI) 38-6]

SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Fennville (MI) 19 Saugatuck (MI) 14   
[projection: Saugatuck (MI) 38-19]
Gobles (MI) 40 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 35   
[projection: Gobles (MI) 21-14]
Martin (MI) 24 Lawton (MI) 21

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Schoolcraft (MI) 23 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 20   
[projection: Schoolcraft (MI) 28-21]
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 14 Constantine (MI) 9   
[projection: Kellogg (Delton, MI) 35-27]
Coloma (MI) 11 Watervliet (MI) 8

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 14 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 12   
[projection: Central (Battle Creek, MI) 38-34]
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 11 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 7   
[projection: Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 20-14]
Mattawan (MI) 10 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 6   
[projection: Mattawan (MI) 27-21]

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 20 Niles (MI) 18   
[projection: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 38-0]
St. Joseph (MI) 39 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 36   
[projection: St. Joseph (MI) 21-19]

TRI-COUNTY
Clinton (MI) 33 Madison (Adrian, MI) 31   
[projection: Clinton (MI) 44-3]
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 14 Morenci (MI) 11   
[projection: Morenci (MI) 24-17]
Whitmore Lake (MI) 35 Sand Creek (MI) 31   
[projection: Sand Creek (MI) 35-26]
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 24 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 23   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 62-0]

WESTERN PENINSULA
Houghton (MI) 42 Hancock (MI) 40   
[projection: Hancock (MI) 35-14]
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 14 L'Anse (MI) 13   
[projection: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 24-12]

WOLVERINE B
Allegan (MI) 40 South Haven (MI) 38   
[projection: Allegan (MI) 34-21]
Paw Paw (MI) 42 Dowagiac (MI) 39   
[projection: Dowagiac (MI) 27-21]
Sturgis (MI) 40 Edwardsburg (MI) 36   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 52-10]
Plainwell (MI) 26 Otsego (MI) 25   
[projection: Plainwell (MI) 50-7]
Three Rivers (MI) 13 Vicksburg (MI) 8   
[projection: Three Rivers (MI) 26-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 24 Adams (Rochester, MI) 20   
[projection: Adams (Rochester, MI) 35-0]
Tecumseh (MI) 30 Airport (Carleton, MI) 25   
[projection: Tecumseh (MI) 34-20]
Algonac (MI) 38 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 35   
[projection: Algonac (MI) 31-7]
Big Rapids (MI) 32 Alma (MI) 27   
[projection: Alma (MI) 35-14]
Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 34 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 33   
[projection: Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 40-22]
Bedford (Temperance, MI) 33 Belleville (MI) 31   
[projection: Belleville (MI) 35-22]
Buchanan (MI) 39 Benton Harbor (MI) 36   
[projection: Benton Harbor (MI) 44-6]
St. Louis (MI) 24 Breckenridge (MI) 21   
[projection: St. Louis (MI) 24-21]
Chesaning (MI) 20 Bridgeport (MI) 18   
[projection: Chesaning (MI) 30-28]
Brown City (MI) 20 Capac (MI) 15   
[projection: Brown City (MI) 44-22]
Byron (MI) 28 Beecher (Flint, MI) 23   
[projection: Byron (MI) 28-14]
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 37 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 33   
[projection: Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 34-13]
Calumet (MI) 40 Gladstone (MI) 39
Canton (MI) 23 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 20
Caro (MI) 34 Cass City (MI) 33   
[projection: Cass City (MI) 48-6]
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 40 Central (Bay City, MI) 39   
[projection: Central (Bay City, MI) 42-6]
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 30 Adrian (MI) 28   
[projection: Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 28-20]
Eaton Rapids (MI) 18 Charlotte (MI) 14   
[projection: Charlotte (MI) 17-16]
Chelsea (MI) 27 Alpena (MI) 25   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 35-6]
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 40 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 37   
[projection: Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 27-20]
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 31 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 26   
[projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 42-12]
Clarkston (MI) 37 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 34
Clawson (MI) 18 Yale (MI) 16   
[projection: Yale (MI) 34-21]
Colon (MI) 10 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 8   
[projection: Colon (MI) 28-19]
Fowlerville (MI) 25 Corunna (MI) 24   
[projection: Corunna (MI) 34-28]
St. Clair (MI) 12 Cousino (Warren, MI) 8   
[projection: St. Clair (MI) 21-19]
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 34 Hamtramck (MI) 32 [forfeit]   
[projection: Hamtramck (MI) 28-14]
L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 13 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 9   
[projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 48-13]
Davison (MI) 38 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 33   
[projection: Davison (MI) 38-8]
Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 22 DeWitt (MI) 19   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 44-0]
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 38 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 34   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 62-0]
Ecorse (MI) 41 Harper Woods (MI) 37   
[projection: Ecorse (MI) 35-19]
Farmington (MI) 31 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 30
Ford (Dearborn, MI) 20 Ferndale (MI) 18   
[projection: Ferndale (MI) 31-21]
Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 11 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 9   
[projection: Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 28-27]
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 31 Flat Rock (MI) 30   
[projection: Flat Rock (MI) 35-6]
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 20 Monroe (MI) 18   
[projection: Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 31-21]
Wayland (MI) 24 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 23   
[projection: Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-3]
Fowler (MI) 15 Merrill (MI) 13   
[projection: Fowler (MI) 31-6]
Freeland (MI) 26 Frankenmuth (MI) 23   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 28-21]
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 38 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 36
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 15 Vestaburg (MI) 13   
[projection: Fulton (Middleton, MI) 52-17]
Garber (Essexville, MI) 42 Reese (MI) 39   
[projection: Garber (Essexville, MI) 38-28]
North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 27 Garden City (MI) 23   
[projection: Garden City (MI) 35-14]
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 40 Gaylord (MI) 39   
[projection: Gaylord (MI) 22-10]
Evart (MI) 12 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 11   
[projection: Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 41-19]
Glenn (Bay City, MI) 22 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 21   
[projection: Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) 28-19]
Novi (MI) 29 Glenn (Westland, MI) 25
Goodrich (MI) 14 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 12   
[projection: Goodrich (MI) 44-19]
Brighton (MI) 24 Grand Blanc (MI) 19
Grand Haven (MI) 12 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 8   
[projection: Grand Haven (MI) 42-17]
Grant (MI) 14 Ravenna (MI) 12   
[projection: Ravenna (MI) 21-20]
Marine City (MI) 24 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 21   
[projection: Marine City (MI) 38-28]
Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 37 Hamady (Flint, MI) 35   
[projection: Hamady (Flint, MI) 44-21]
Sparta (MI) 10 Hamilton (MI) 6   
[projection: Sparta (MI) 41-22]
Harbor Beach (MI) 38 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 36   
[projection: Harbor Beach (MI) 28-20]
Whitehall (MI) 19 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 16   
[projection: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 35-21]
Hart (MI) 36 White Cloud (MI) 35   
[projection: Hart (MI) 26-14]
Petoskey (MI) 18 Haslett (MI) 16   
[projection: Haslett (MI) 28-14]
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 15 Hazel Park (MI) 14   
[projection: Hazel Park (MI) 44-8]
Hemlock (MI) 31 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 30   
[projection: Hemlock (MI) 28-6]
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 20 Birch Run (MI) 19   
[projection: Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 28-20]
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 27 Hillman (MI) 23   
[projection: Hillman (MI) 38-12]
Howell (MI) 21 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 20
Ithaca (MI) 41 Carrollton (MI) 37   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 42-24]
Kent City (MI) 26 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 21   
[projection: Kent City (MI) 52-3]
King (Detroit, MI) 19 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 17
Laingsburg (MI) 27 Atherton (Burton, MI) 25   
[projection: Laingsburg (MI) 44-6]
Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 28 Lake City (MI) 23   
[projection: Lake City (MI) 31-13]
Williamston (MI) 20 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 17   
[projection: Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 27-14]
Lake Orion (MI) 17 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 13
St. Charles (MI) 36 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 34   
[projection: Laker (Pigeon, MI) 40-3]
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 31 Lakeview (MI) 27   
[projection: Lakeview (MI) 42-19]
Bentley (Burton, MI) 10 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 8   
[projection: Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 31-27]
Ionia (MI) 16 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 11   
[projection: Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 42-28]
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 36 Mason (MI) 34   
[projection: Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 35-7]
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 21 Lapeer (MI) 19   
[projection: Lapeer (MI) 35-31]
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 34 Milan (MI) 30   
[projection: Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 35-24]
Bendle (Burton, MI) 32 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 29
Ludington (MI) 21 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 18   
[projection: Ludington (MI) 28-22]
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 15 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 10   
[projection: Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 31-10]
Manton (MI) 35 Rogers City (MI) 33   
[projection: Manton (MI) 44-22]
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 13 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 9   
[projection: Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 34-17]
Armada (MI) 38 Marlette (MI) 33   
[projection: Armada (MI) 21-12]
Marysville (MI) 29 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 25   
[projection: Marysville (MI) 35-20]
Fremont (MI) 23 McBain (MI) 22   
[projection: McBain (MI) 56-7]
Michigan Center (MI) 17 Reading (MI) 14
Pontiac (MI) 27 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 22
Midland (MI) 13 Dow (Midland, MI) 12   
[projection: Midland (MI) 28-26]
Montague (MI) 35 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 32   
[projection: Montague (MI) 35-22]
Mott (Warren, MI) 34 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 29
Fenton (MI) 36 Mott (Waterford, MI) 35   
[projection: Mott (Waterford, MI) 35-28]
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 20 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 17   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 31-21]
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 22 New Haven (MI) 17   
[projection: Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 22-17]
New Lothrop (MI) 41 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 37   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 35-22]
Newaygo (MI) 22 Manistee (MI) 18   
[projection: Newaygo (MI) 41-17]
Newberry (MI) 42 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 39   
[projection: Newberry (MI) 41-8]
Imlay City (MI) 32 North Branch (MI) 30   
[projection: North Branch (MI) 28-27]
North Muskegon (MI) 32 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 30   
[projection: North Muskegon (MI) 31-22]
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 30 Holton (MI) 28   
[projection: NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-13]
Leslie (MI) 21 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 19   
[projection: Leslie (MI) 30-28]
Iron Mountain (MI) 12 Norway (MI) 10   
[projection: Norway (MI) 35-7]
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 26 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 25   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 17-15]
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 11 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 8   
[projection: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 38-6]
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 25 Oak Park (MI) 21
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 30 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 28   
[projection: Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 42-14]
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 40 Berrien Springs (MI) 38   
[projection: Berrien Springs (MI) 28-24]
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 23 Romulus (MI) 20   
[projection: Romulus (MI) 31-6]
Memphis (MI) 13 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 8
Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 31 Richmond (MI) 27   
[projection: Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 28-14]
Berkley (MI) 38 Oxford (MI) 34
Stockbridge (MI) 42 Parchment (MI) 40   
[projection: Parchment (MI) 35-14]
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 26 Olivet (MI) 21   
[projection: Olivet (MI) 38-26]
Perry (MI) 41 Bath (MI) 36   
[projection: Bath (MI) 21-20]
Hastings (MI) 16 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 12   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 44-20]
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 32 Pinckney (MI) 29   
[projection: Pinckney (MI) 56-6]
Ashley (MI) 24 Pittsford (MI) 21   
[projection: Pittsford (MI) 48-0]
Hartland (MI) 15 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 13
Port Huron (MI) 25 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 21   
[projection: Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 24-12]
Portland (MI) 28 Marshall (MI) 25   
[projection: Portland (MI) 31-14]
Durand (MI) 19 Potterville (MI) 15   
[projection: Durand (MI) 34-24]
Reed City (MI) 12 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 11   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 44-7]
Richard (Riverview, MI) 17 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 16
River Rouge (MI) 14 Muskegon Heights (MI) 13
Redford Union (Redford, MI) 30 Riverview (MI) 28   
[projection: Riverview (MI) 42-14]
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 29 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 26   
[projection: Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 28-22]
Romeo (MI) 11 Fraser (MI) 9   
[projection: Romeo (MI) 35-13]
Roseville (MI) 31 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 29   
[projection: Roseville (MI) 31-21]
Royal Oak (MI) 27 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 22   
[projection: Royal Oak (MI) 26-14]
Hill (Saginaw, MI) 37 Saginaw (MI) 33   
[projection: Saginaw (MI) 26-14]
Northville (MI) 18 Salem (Canton, MI) 15
Vassar (MI) 38 Sandusky (MI) 33   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 44-27]
Saranac (MI) 30 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 28   
[projection: Saranac (MI) 42-19]
Hesperia (MI) 23 Shelby (MI) 22   
[projection: Hesperia (MI) 31-22]
Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 34 Shepherd (MI) 33   
[projection: Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 34-28]
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 36 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 35
Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 30 Dearborn (MI) 25   
[projection: Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 27-21]
Lincoln (Warren, MI) 11 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 10   
[projection: South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 35-20]
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 19 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 14
Genesee (MI) 39 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 37   
[projection: Genesee (MI) 31-24]
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 26 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 23   
[projection: Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 31-17]
Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 38 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 33   
[projection: Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 26-21]
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 16 St. Johns (MI) 11   
[projection: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 40-27]
Huron (New Boston, MI) 11 Thurston (Redford, MI) 10   
[projection: Huron (New Boston, MI) 31-20]
Troy (MI) 34 Athens (Troy, MI) 32   
[projection: Troy (MI) 28-14]
Ubly (MI) 39 Bad Axe (MI) 35   
[projection: Ubly (MI) 40-13]
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 36 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 33   
[projection: University Prep (Detroit, MI) 35-12]
Grosse Ile (MI) 35 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 33
Utica (MI) 25 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 22   
[projection: Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) 28-21]
Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 23 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 19   
[projection: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 58-0]
Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 41 Coleman (MI) 40   
[projection: Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 35-27]
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 23 Sterling Heights (MI) 20   
[projection: Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 50-6]
West Bloomfield (MI) 30 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 28
Dexter (MI) 19 Western (Parma, MI) 18   
[projection: Western (Parma, MI) 52-17]
Pinconning (MI) 41 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 37   
[projection: Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 28-21]
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 17 Ypsilanti (MI) 16   
[projection: Ypsilanti (MI) 21-14]

INTERSTATE
Millington (MI) 42 Ursuline (Chatham, Ontario) 39

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Bellaire (MI) 12 Onaway (MI) 8
Cedarville (MI) 11 Brimley (MI) 9
Posen (MI) 35 Engadine (MI) 32

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 16 Deckerville (MI) 14
Kingston (MI) 19 Mayville (MI) 18

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 21 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 19
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 22 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 17
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 15 Caseville (MI) 13
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 14 Peck (MI) 13

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 40 Bellevue (MI) 38
Burr Oak (MI) 29 Litchfield (MI) 26
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 26 Waldron (MI) 21
Tekonsha (MI) 28 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 24

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 32 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 29
Stephenson (MI) 18 North Central (Powers, MI) 16
Ontonagon (MI) 23 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Brethren (MI) 14 Atlanta (MI) 13
Bear Lake (MI) 29 Central Lake (MI) 26
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 25 Hale (MI) 23
Lawrence (MI) 30 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 27
Marion (MI) 34 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 29
Morrice (MI) 37 Webberville (MI) 36
Onekama (MI) 29 Baldwin (MI) 27
Suttons Bay (MI) 14 Mesick (MI) 9
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 28 Covert (MI) 26 [forfeit]

7 PLAYOFFS
Hurley (WI) 76 Turtle Lake (WI) 44   
[projection: Turtle Lake (WI) 40-28]



Saturday, October 21st

CATHOLIC AA
Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 21 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 20

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 28 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 25

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 22 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 18   
[projection: Lutheran (Westland, MI) 28-19]

NON-LEAGUE
Dansville (MI) 10 Almont (MI) 6   
[projection: Almont (MI) 34-7]
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 23 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 18   
[projection: Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 55-14]
East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 16 Center Line (MI) 11   
[projection: East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 31-17]
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 41 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 36
Manistique (MI) 28 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 25   
[projection: Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 42-7]

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Rapid River (MI) 23 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 27 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 23