2017 MICHIGAN 10/13 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 12th

DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Osborn (Detroit, MI) 16 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 15

NON-LEAGUE
Cody (Detroit, MI) 17 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 16
Ford (Detroit, MI) 15 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 13
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 14 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 9   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 46-12]
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 33 Western International (Detroit, MI) 31

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Cedarville (MI) 20 Pickford (MI) 15
Onaway (MI) 40 Rudyard (MI) 37



Friday, October 13th

BIG 8
Homer (MI) 19 Bronson (MI) 16   
[projection: Homer (MI) 58-13]
Reading (MI) 23 Jonesville (MI) 22   
[projection: Reading (MI) 38-7]
Springport (MI) 10 Quincy (MI) 6   
[projection: Springport (MI) 20-17]
Concord (MI) 21 Union City (MI) 19   
[projection: Union City (MI) 46-14]

BIG NORTH
Petoskey (MI) 20 Alpena (MI) 15   
[projection: Petoskey (MI) 26-19]
Gaylord (MI) 25 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 21   
[projection: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 38-6]

BLUE WATER AREA
Richmond (MI) 38 Algonac (MI) 37   
[projection: Algonac (MI) 21-17]
Almont (MI) 33 Imlay City (MI) 31   
[projection: Almont (MI) 41-7]
Armada (MI) 20 Capac (MI) 19   
[projection: Armada (MI) 31-6]
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 18 Yale (MI) 15   
[projection: Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 31-28]

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 34 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 33   
[projection: Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 28-14]
Grand Ledge (MI) 35 Everett (Lansing, MI) 33   
[projection: Grand Ledge (MI) 46-3]
Eastern (Lansing, MI) 37 Jackson (MI) 36   
[projection: Jackson (MI) 52-8]
Okemos (MI) 12 Holt (MI) 10   
[projection: Okemos (MI) 28-17]

CASCADES
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 37 Addison (MI) 34   
[projection: Addison (MI) 34-17]
Manchester (MI) 10 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 7   
[projection: Manchester (MI) 42-10]
Michigan Center (MI) 28 Grass Lake (MI) 23   
[projection: Michigan Center (MI) 31-12]
Napoleon (MI) 21 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 18   
[projection: Napoleon (MI) 50-6]

CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 40 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 39   
[projection: Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 31-14]
University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 14 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 10   
[projection: University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 27-21]

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 37 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 33   
[projection: De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 28-14]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 23 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 19   
[projection: Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 48-0]
Richard (Riverview, MI) 41 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 36   
[projection: Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) 44-14]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 17 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 13   
[projection: Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 35-26]
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 41 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 39   
[projection: Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 26-17]

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 29 Dansville (MI) 24   
[projection: Fulton (Middleton, MI) 27-21]
Bath (MI) 23 Laingsburg (MI) 22   
[projection: Laingsburg (MI) 28-6]
Fowler (MI) 22 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 20   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 38-3]
Potterville (MI) 17 Saranac (MI) 13   
[projection: Saranac (MI) 55-17]

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 25 Big Rapids (MI) 21   
[projection: Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 35-19]
Grant (MI) 28 Newaygo (MI) 27   
[projection: Newaygo (MI) 21-14]
Reed City (MI) 36 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 33   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 49-6]
Fremont (MI) 18 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 13   
[projection: Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 40-28]

CHARTER
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 32 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 30   
[projection: Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 19-14]
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 13 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 10

DOWNRIVER
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 31 Allen Park (MI) 28   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 24-19]
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 10 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 6   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 35-17]
Trenton (MI) 27 Melvindale (MI) 23   
[projection: Melvindale (MI) 28-22]
Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 22 Truman (Taylor, MI) 20   
[projection: Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) 46-22]
Lincoln Park (MI) 27 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 23   
[projection: Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 38-20]

FLINT METRO
Holly (MI) 26 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 24   
[projection: Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 42-28]
Swartz Creek (MI) 18 Fenton (MI) 17   
[projection: Fenton (MI) 56-6]
Clio (MI) 14 Flushing (MI) 13   
[projection: Flushing (MI) 48-17]
Owosso (MI) 12 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 7   
[projection: Kearsley (Flint, MI) 31-14]

FREELANCE
Mt. Clemens (MI) 25 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 21   
[projection: Mt. Clemens (MI) 28-24]

GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Genesee (MI) 32 Beecher (Flint, MI) 28   
[projection: Beecher (Flint, MI) 38-7]
Bentley (Burton, MI) 29 Hamady (Flint, MI) 26   
[projection: Hamady (Flint, MI) 44-13]
New Lothrop (MI) 32 Atherton (Burton, MI) 28   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 61-6]

GENESEE AREA - RED
Durand (MI) 20 Byron (MI) 18   
[projection: Byron (MI) 44-0]
Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 40 Corunna (MI) 39   
[projection: Corunna (MI) 42-28]
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 35 Goodrich (MI) 31   
[projection: Goodrich (MI) 31-17]
Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 13 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 8   
[projection: Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 52-0]

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Kingsford (MI) 12 Menominee (MI) 11   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 31-28]

GREATER THUMB - EAST
Ubly (MI) 31 Harbor Beach (MI) 27   
[projection: Ubly (MI) 31-21]
Marlette (MI) 32 Memphis (MI) 31   
[projection: Marlette (MI) 42-14]
Brown City (MI) 24 Sandusky (MI) 21   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 42-27]

GREATER THUMB - WEST
Reese (MI) 38 Cass City (MI) 36   
[projection: Cass City (MI) 38-12]
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 15 Bad Axe (MI) 14   
[projection: Laker (Pigeon, MI) 46-6]
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 29 Vassar (MI) 26   
[projection: Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 31-14]

HURON
Flat Rock (MI) 41 Huron (New Boston, MI) 36   
[projection: Huron (New Boston, MI) 21-19]
Milan (MI) 27 Airport (Carleton, MI) 22   
[projection: Milan (MI) 40-24]
Grosse Ile (MI) 38 Riverview (MI) 37   
[projection: Riverview (MI) 35-10]
St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 33 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 29   
[projection: St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 26-10]

INTERSTATE EIGHT
Hastings (MI) 20 Coldwater (MI) 19   
[projection: Coldwater (MI) 34-8]
Marshall (MI) 16 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 14   
[projection: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 34-14]
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 42 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 40   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 42-14]
Northwest (Jackson, MI) 33 Western (Parma, MI) 32   
[projection: Western (Parma, MI) 42-21]

JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 31 Harrison (MI) 30   
[projection: Beaverton (MI) 38-22]
Roscommon (MI) 14 Clare (MI) 10   
[projection: Clare (MI) 61-10]
Gladwin (MI) 19 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 17   
[projection: Meridian (Sanford, MI) 42-21]
Houghton Lake (MI) 36 Farwell (MI) 33   
[projection: Houghton Lake (MI) 49-0]

KENSINGTON LAKES - BLACK
Canton (MI) 42 Brighton (MI) 39   
[projection: Canton (MI) 40-17]
Hartland (MI) 38 Howell (MI) 37   
[projection: Hartland (MI) 21-14]
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 39 Salem (Canton, MI) 34   
[projection: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 28-21]

KENSINGTON LAKES - GOLD
Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 26 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 21   
[projection: Churchill (Livonia, MI) 44-6]
Grand Blanc (MI) 23 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 18   
[projection: Grand Blanc (MI) 22-20]
Plymouth (Canton, MI) 26 Glenn (Westland, MI) 22   
[projection: Plymouth (Canton, MI) 26-19]

LAKES VALLEY
Mott (Waterford, MI) 16 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 15
South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 38 Milford (Highland, MI) 33   
[projection: South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 38-22]
Kettering (Waterford, MI) 40 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 37   
[projection: Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 27-19]
South Lyon (MI) 30 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 26

LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) 11 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 10   
[projection: Blissfield (MI) 46-14]
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 39 Dundee (MI) 34   
[projection: Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 35-26]
Ida (MI) 19 Hillsdale (MI) 18   
[projection: Ida (MI) 31-7]
Onsted (MI) 38 Hudson (MI) 37   
[projection: Hudson (MI) 35-10]

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 27 Roseville (MI) 24   
[projection: Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 27-24]
L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 22 Sterling Heights (MI) 21   
[projection: L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 31-28]
Port Huron (MI) 38 Cousino (Warren, MI) 34   
[projection: Port Huron (MI) 21-17]

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Center Line (MI) 33 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 31   
[projection: Center Line (MI) 28-26]
New Haven (MI) 23 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 22   
[projection: Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 44-14]

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 34 Marine City (MI) 31   
[projection: Marine City (MI) 42-10]
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 21 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 18   
[projection: Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 28-21]
St. Clair (MI) 32 Marysville (MI) 27   
[projection: Marysville (MI) 31-17]

MACOMB AREA - RED
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 42 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 40   
[projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 42-7]
Romeo (MI) 33 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 32   
[projection: Romeo (MI) 24-22]
Mott (Warren, MI) 16 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 14   
[projection: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 42-8]

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 20 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 15   
[projection: Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 38-10]
Clawson (MI) 20 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 16   
[projection: South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 31-26]

MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 20 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 16   
[projection: Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 35-13]
Fraser (MI) 13 Utica (MI) 9
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 25 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 21   
[projection: Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 31-10]

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 32 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 28 [forfeit]   
[projection: Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 38-12]
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 30 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 27   
[projection: Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 48-0]
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 23 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 22   
[projection: Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 42-8]
Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 18 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 14   
[projection: Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 38-20]

MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
Hamtramck (MI) 39 Harper Woods (MI) 37   
[projection: Hamtramck (MI) 46-17]

MICHIGAN METRO - RED
Ecorse (MI) 32 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 27   
[projection: Ecorse (MI) 21-14]

MID-EASTERN
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 34 Norway (MI) 31   
[projection: Norway (MI) 28-17]

MID-PENINSULA
Gladstone (MI) 18 Iron Mountain (MI) 16   
[projection: Gladstone (MI) 44-0]
Manistique (MI) 16 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 14   
[projection: Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 56-0]

MID-STATE
Vestaburg (MI) 20 Breckenridge (MI) 15   
[projection: Breckenridge (MI) 52-6]
Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 34 Merrill (MI) 32   
[projection: Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 35-17]
Ashley (MI) 31 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 28   
[projection: Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 31-14]
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 34 Coleman (MI) 32   
[projection: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 44-19]

NORTH STAR
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 25 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 20   
[projection: Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 38-10]
Hillman (MI) 33 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 30   
[projection: Hillman (MI) 26-21]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) 27 Elk Rapids (MI) 23   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 22-14]
Kingsley (MI) 24 Cheboygan (MI) 20   
[projection: Cheboygan (MI) 21-19]
Charlevoix (MI) 30 Frankfort (MI) 29   
[projection: Frankfort (MI) 44-8]
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 28 Mancelona (MI) 24   
[projection: Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 61-6]
Grayling (MI) 28 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 26   
[projection: Grayling (MI) 44-21]
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 41 Kalkaska (MI) 40   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 38-3]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 41 East Jordan (MI) 36   
[projection: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 35-6]
Harbor Springs (MI) 42 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 41   
[projection: St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 35-8]

OAKLAND - BLUE
Pontiac (MI) 32 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 30   
[projection: Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 48-3]
Farmington (MI) 41 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 40   
[projection: Farmington (MI) 35-20]
Ferndale (MI) 13 Hazel Park (MI) 11   
[projection: Ferndale (MI) 27-14]

OAKLAND - RED
Athens (Troy, MI) 14 Adams (Rochester, MI) 11   
[projection: Adams (Rochester, MI) 48-0]
Oxford (MI) 29 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 25   
[projection: Bloomfield Hills (MI) 35-14]
Lake Orion (MI) 42 Clarkston (MI) 40   
[projection: Clarkston (MI) 31-8]
Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 36 West Bloomfield (MI) 33

OAKLAND - WHITE
Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 39 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 36   
[projection: Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 31-7]
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 26 Berkley (MI) 22   
[projection: Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 50-3]
Oak Park (MI) 18 Troy (MI) 13   
[projection: Oak Park (MI) 31-6]
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 39 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 35   
[projection: Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 21-20]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 32   
[projection: Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-10]
Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 15 Muskegon (MI) 14   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 35-31]
Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 39 Fruitport (MI) 38   
[projection: Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 27-13]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Spring Lake (MI) 27 Allendale (MI) 23   
[projection: Allendale (MI) 38-14]
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 26 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 23   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 28-21]
Comstock Park (MI) 34 Sparta (MI) 33   
[projection: Comstock Park (MI) 38-34]

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Wayland (MI) 36 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 33   
[projection: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 46-13]
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 26 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 24   
[projection: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-3]
South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 27 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 23   
[projection: South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-12]

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Hamilton (MI) 12 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 9   
[projection: Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 48-21]
Byron Center (MI) 33 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 30   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 31-13]
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 14 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 9   
[projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 46-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Grandville (MI) 28 Caledonia (MI) 26   
[projection: Grandville (MI) 34-17]
Hudsonville (MI) 12 Grand Haven (MI) 9   
[projection: Hudsonville (MI) 27-7]
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 32 Rockford (MI) 29   
[projection: Rockford (MI) 28-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 16 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 11   
[projection: Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 35-34]
Hopkins (MI) 29 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 25   
[projection: Hopkins (MI) 38-21]
Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 38 Belding (MI) 35   
[projection: Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 34-26]

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 32 Cedar Springs (MI) 28   
[projection: Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 38-26]
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 30 Lowell (MI) 26   
[projection: Lowell (MI) 34-13]
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 13 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 8   
[projection: Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 44-28]

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 40 Davison (MI) 38   
[projection: Davison (MI) 52-0]
Saginaw (MI) 20 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 17   
[projection: Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 17-14]
Lapeer (MI) 12 Midland (MI) 8   
[projection: Midland (MI) 34-28]

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 28 Central (Bay City, MI) 26   
[projection: Central (Bay City, MI) 28-21]
Dow (Midland, MI) 32 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 30   
[projection: Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 35-28]
Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 13 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 12   
[projection: Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) 26-22]

SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 21 Athens (MI) 20   
[projection: Athens (MI) 21-20]
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 27 Pittsford (MI) 24   
[projection: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 28-20]

SOUTHWEST 10
Bangor (MI) 16 Bloomingdale (MI) 13   
[projection: Bloomingdale (MI) 42-8]
Hartford (MI) 22 Centreville (MI) 20
Decatur (MI) 32 White Pigeon (MI) 31   
[projection: Decatur (MI) 22-21]
Marcellus (MI) 22 Eau Claire (MI) 19   
[projection: Marcellus (MI) 42-10]
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 21 Mendon (MI) 17   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 31-24]

SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Gobles (MI) 15 Fennville (MI) 11   
[projection: Fennville (MI) 35-21]
Martin (MI) 10 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 8   
[projection: Martin (MI) 21-14]
Lawton (MI) 40 Saugatuck (MI) 39   
[projection: Saugatuck (MI) 35-7]

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 19 Constantine (MI) 15   
[projection: Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 40-28]
Coloma (MI) 30 Kellogg (Delton, MI) 25
Schoolcraft (MI) 31 Watervliet (MI) 26   
[projection: Watervliet (MI) 40-31]

TRI-COUNTY
Madison (Adrian, MI) 38 Morenci (MI) 33   
[projection: Morenci (MI) 58-0]
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 26 Sand Creek (MI) 25   
[projection: Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 27-24]
Clinton (MI) 23 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 22   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 44-14]
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 26 Whitmore Lake (MI) 21   
[projection: Whitmore Lake (MI) 31-19]

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 40 Chesaning (MI) 37   
[projection: Chesaning (MI) 31-14]
Freeland (MI) 37 Carrollton (MI) 35   
[projection: Carrollton (MI) 31-21]
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 29 Shepherd (MI) 24   
[projection: Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 35-27]
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 32 Alma (MI) 30   
[projection: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 31-21]

TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Birch Run (MI) 33 Bridgeport (MI) 32   
[projection: Bridgeport (MI) 28-21]
Frankenmuth (MI) 27 Caro (MI) 23   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 48-6]
Garber (Essexville, MI) 26 North Branch (MI) 22   
[projection: Garber (Essexville, MI) 42-21]

TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Ithaca (MI) 30 Hemlock (MI) 27   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 42-10]
Pinconning (MI) 15 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 14   
[projection: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 38-13]
Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 25 St. Charles (MI) 24   
[projection: Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 38-3]
St. Louis (MI) 10 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 6   
[projection: St. Louis (MI) 42-13]

WEST MICHIGAN
Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 15 Shelby (MI) 13   
[projection: Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 31-22]
Ravenna (MI) 23 Montague (MI) 22   
[projection: Montague (MI) 56-10]
Hart (MI) 33 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 31   
[projection: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 40-0]
North Muskegon (MI) 26 Whitehall (MI) 22   
[projection: Whitehall (MI) 35-17]

WESTERN PENINSULA
Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 25 Calumet (MI) 22   
[projection: Calumet (MI) 27-24]
Hurley (WI) 40 Houghton (MI) 35   
[projection: Hurley (WI) 28-21]
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 23 L'Anse (MI) 19   
[projection: L'Anse (MI) 31-3]
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 41 Hancock (MI) 37   
[projection: Hancock (MI) 31-22]

WOLVERINE B
South Haven (MI) 26 Dowagiac (MI) 23   
[projection: Dowagiac (MI) 48-8]
Edwardsburg (MI) 42 Vicksburg (MI) 40   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 40-21]
Sturgis (MI) 19 Otsego (MI) 14   
[projection: Sturgis (MI) 40-21]
Plainwell (MI) 18 Paw Paw (MI) 15   
[projection: Plainwell (MI) 28-17]
Three Rivers (MI) 12 Allegan (MI) 7   
[projection: Three Rivers (MI) 44-0]

NON-LEAGUE
Gwinn (MI) 25 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 23   
[projection: Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 28-14]
Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 17 Belleville (MI) 12 [forfeit]   
[projection: Belleville (MI) 62-0]
Bendle (Burton, MI) 34 Perry (MI) 31   
[projection: Bendle (Burton, MI) 22-17]
Benton Harbor (MI) 40 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 36   
[projection: Benton Harbor (MI) 40-17]
Buchanan (MI) 22 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 21   
[projection: Buchanan (MI) 42-31]
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 11 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 9   
[projection: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 35-26]
Manistee (MI) 30 Cadillac (MI) 27   
[projection: Cadillac (MI) 38-34]
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 41 Chelsea (MI) 39   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 55-0]
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 11 Bridgman (MI) 10   
[projection: Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 44-12]
Holland (MI) 34 Coopersville (MI) 31   
[projection: Holland (MI) 31-17]
Linden (MI) 36 DeWitt (MI) 34   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 31-21]
Denby (Detroit, MI) 19 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 16
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 22 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 18   
[projection: Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 22-14]
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 35 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 31
Leslie (MI) 17 Eaton Rapids (MI) 12   
[projection: Leslie (MI) 26-14]
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 42 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 40
Holton (MI) 26 Evart (MI) 23   
[projection: Evart (MI) 28-14]
Redford Union (Redford, MI) 13 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 12   
[projection: Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) 31-24]
Thurston (Redford, MI) 29 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 28
Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 34 Garden City (MI) 32   
[projection: Garden City (MI) 28-13]
Haslett (MI) 23 Williamston (MI) 20   
[projection: Williamston (MI) 28-21]
Ionia (MI) 18 McBain (MI) 16   
[projection: McBain (MI) 31-27]
Ishpeming (MI) 16 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 15   
[projection: Ishpeming (MI) 31-6]
Kent City (MI) 19 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 14   
[projection: Kent City (MI) 38-21]
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 21 Lake City (MI) 17   
[projection: Lake City (MI) 40-28]
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 27 Colon (MI) 23   
[projection: Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 35-13]
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 34 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 29   
[projection: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 48-13]
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 30 Niles (MI) 28   
[projection: Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 21-17]
Lakeview (MI) 14 Ludington (MI) 13   
[projection: Lakeview (MI) 35-26]
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 22 Charlotte (MI) 20   
[projection: Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 42-20]
Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 11 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 7   
[projection: Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 31-6]
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 22 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 20   
[projection: Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 31-28]
Manton (MI) 41 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 37   
[projection: Manton (MI) 48-21]
Negaunee (MI) 40 Marquette (MI) 35   
[projection: Marquette (MI) 28-14]
Mason (MI) 14 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 12   
[projection: Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 22-17]
Mattawan (MI) 23 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 22   
[projection: Mattawan (MI) 27-22]
Parchment (MI) 33 Millington (MI) 28   
[projection: Millington (MI) 34-14]
Dexter (MI) 20 Monroe (MI) 16   
[projection: Monroe (MI) 44-27]
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 27 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 25   
[projection: Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 17-15]
Hesperia (MI) 13 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 11   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 55-0]
Rogers City (MI) 20 Newberry (MI) 17
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 37 New Buffalo (MI) 32   
[projection: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 42-7]
Northville (MI) 30 Novi (MI) 29   
[projection: Northville (MI) 31-27]
Berrien Springs (MI) 26 Olivet (MI) 21   
[projection: Olivet (MI) 27-24]
Muskegon Heights (MI) 37 Oscoda (MI) 36   
[projection: Oscoda (MI) 31-26]
Pinckney (MI) 29 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 24   
[projection: Pinckney (MI) 46-14]
Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 15 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 13   
[projection: Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 28-27]
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 27 Adrian (MI) 26   
[projection: Adrian (MI) 22-17]
Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 15 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 11   
[projection: Portage Central (Portage, MI) 28-10]
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 25 Portland (MI) 22   
[projection: Portland (MI) 28-7]
Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 32 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 29   
[projection: Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 31-14]
Romulus (MI) 41 Dearborn (MI) 38   
[projection: Romulus (MI) 28-17]
Royal Oak (MI) 31 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 30   
[projection: Royal Oak (MI) 31-26]
Saline (MI) 32 Ypsilanti (MI) 30   
[projection: Saline (MI) 34-7]
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 11 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 7   
[projection: Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 26-7]
St. Johns (MI) 39 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 34   
[projection: St. Johns (MI) 31-22]
Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 10 St. Joseph (MI) 6   
[projection: St. Joseph (MI) 26-7]
Fowlerville (MI) 20 Tecumseh (MI) 16   
[projection: Tecumseh (MI) 34-10]
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 20 Stockbridge (MI) 18   
[projection: Stockbridge (MI) 34-31]
West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 39 Jenison (MI) 38   
[projection: West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 34-8]
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 24 White Cloud (MI) 19   
[projection: White Cloud (MI) 31-24]
Greenville (MI) 18 Wyoming (MI) 16   
[projection: Greenville (MI) 31-17]

INTERSTATE
Escanaba (MI) 10 Oconto (WI) 9   
[projection: Escanaba (MI) 31-19]
River Rouge (MI) 14 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) 13

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Bellaire (MI) 37 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 33
Engadine (MI) 22 Brimley (MI) 17
Pellston (MI) 17 Posen (MI) 12

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Lawrence (MI) 41 Morrice (MI) 40

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 12 North Huron (Kinde, MI) 11 [forfeit]

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Tekonsha (MI) 32 Bellevue (MI) 28
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 28 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 26
Burr Oak (MI) 14 Waldron (MI) 13

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Atlanta (MI) 36 Hale (MI) 34
Central Lake (MI) 20 Onekama (MI) 15
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 41 Suttons Bay (MI) 38

WEST MICHIGAN D (8 MAN)
Baldwin (MI) 37 Brethren (MI) 32
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 23 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 19

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Ontonagon (MI) 24 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 22
North Central (Powers, MI) 20 Rapid River (MI) 18
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 17 Stephenson (MI) 14

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 13 Webberville (MI) 11
Peck (MI) 36 Deckerville (MI) 32
Dryden (MI) 12 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 7
Caseville (MI) 13 International Academy (Flint, MI) 8 [forfeit]
Kingston (MI) 26 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 25
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 23 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 18
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 22 Mayville (MI) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 34 Phillips (WI) 29



Saturday, October 14th

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 36 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 35   
[projection: Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 35-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 22 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 17   
[projection: Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 40-21]
Mumford (Detroit, MI) 37 Central (Detroit, MI) 33
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 14 King (Detroit, MI) 9
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 10 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 7   
[projection: University Prep (Detroit, MI) 22-21]

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 37 Litchfield (MI) 32

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 28 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 23

WEST MICHIGAN D (8 MAN)
Mesick (MI) 25 Bear Lake (MI) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 24 Marion (MI) 21
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 21 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 16