2017 MICHIGAN 10/6 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 5th

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 37 Dryden (MI) 33

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 19 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) 15



Friday, October 6th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 12 Bridgman (MI) 8   
[projection: Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 44-0]
Brandywine (Niles, MI) 14 New Buffalo (MI) 12   
[projection: Brandywine (Niles, MI) 35-34]

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Buchanan (MI) 11 Berrien Springs (MI) 8   
[projection: Berrien Springs (MI) 46-10]
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 27 Parchment (MI) 22   
[projection: Parchment (MI) 31-13]

BIG 8
Union City (MI) 32 Homer (MI) 29   
[projection: Union City (MI) 42-28]
Quincy (MI) 28 Concord (MI) 24   
[projection: Quincy (MI) 35-12]
Bronson (MI) 12 Reading (MI) 8   
[projection: Reading (MI) 62-0]
Jonesville (MI) 26 Springport (MI) 22   
[projection: Springport (MI) 31-14]

BIG NORTH
Gaylord (MI) 27 Petoskey (MI) 26   
[projection: Petoskey (MI) 21-17]
Alpena (MI) 29 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 26   
[projection: Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 35-19]
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 29 Cadillac (MI) 28   
[projection: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 56-14]

BLUE WATER AREA
Armada (MI) 22 Algonac (MI) 18   
[projection: Algonac (MI) 26-7]
Almont (MI) 31 Yale (MI) 27   
[projection: Almont (MI) 35-12]
Capac (MI) 27 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 22   
[projection: Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 56-14]
Imlay City (MI) 30 Richmond (MI) 27   
[projection: Richmond (MI) 35-13]

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
Everett (Lansing, MI) 35 East Lansing (MI) 33   
[projection: East Lansing (MI) 34-12]
Eastern (Lansing, MI) 33 Grand Ledge (MI) 32   
[projection: Grand Ledge (MI) 62-0]
Jackson (MI) 31 Okemos (MI) 30   
[projection: Okemos (MI) 35-20]
Sexton (Lansing, MI) 29 Holt (MI) 28   
[projection: Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) 31-7]

CAPITAL AREA - RED
DeWitt (MI) 36 Haslett (MI) 35   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 28-13]
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 26 Mason (MI) 21   
[projection: Mason (MI) 31-24]
St. Johns (MI) 16 Charlotte (MI) 12   
[projection: St. Johns (MI) 31-21]

CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 14 Ionia (MI) 13   
[projection: Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 38-22]
Portland (MI) 18 Eaton Rapids (MI) 17   
[projection: Portland (MI) 46-0]
Fowlerville (MI) 37 Williamston (MI) 34   
[projection: Williamston (MI) 35-17]

CASCADES
Grass Lake (MI) 15 Addison (MI) 13   
[projection: Addison (MI) 42-27]
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 30 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 26   
[projection: Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 44-17]
Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 12 Michigan Center (MI) 7   
[projection: Michigan Center (MI) 56-0]
Manchester (MI) 26 Napoleon (MI) 23   
[projection: Napoleon (MI) 35-7]

CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 26 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 22   
[projection: Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 31-21]

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 26 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 22   
[projection: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 31-6]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 42 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 40   
[projection: University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 27-24]
Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 40 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 39   
[projection: Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 35-7]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 19 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 18

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Fowler (MI) 10 Dansville (MI) 5   
[projection: Fowler (MI) 21-14]
Bath (MI) 17 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 14   
[projection: Fulton (Middleton, MI) 26-21]
Saranac (MI) 20 Laingsburg (MI) 15   
[projection: Laingsburg (MI) 31-20]
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 34 Potterville (MI) 30 [forfeit]   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 67-6]

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 23 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 18   
[projection: Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 44-17]
Grant (MI) 17 Fremont (MI) 15   
[projection: Grant (MI) 48-8]
Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 23 Newaygo (MI) 19   
[projection: Newaygo (MI) 46-6]
Reed City (MI) 24 Big Rapids (MI) 22   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 31-14]

CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Hesperia (MI) 37 Kent City (MI) 32   
[projection: Kent City (MI) 48-6]
Holton (MI) 13 Lakeview (MI) 12   
[projection: Lakeview (MI) 31-21]
Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 23 White Cloud (MI) 18   
[projection: Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 44-0]

CHARTER
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 26 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 25   
[projection: Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 44-7]

DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 20 Denby (Detroit, MI) 19   
[projection: Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) 28-7]
King (Detroit, MI) 22 Central (Detroit, MI) 21   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 38-21]
Douglass (Detroit, MI) 41 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 40

DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 36 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 35   
[projection: Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 26-7]
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 24 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 23   
[projection: East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 52-0]
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 27 Western International (Detroit, MI) 26   
[projection: Western International (Detroit, MI) 35-3]

DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Mumford (Detroit, MI) 36 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 34   
[projection: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 34-21]
Ford (Detroit, MI) 31 Cody (Detroit, MI) 28   
[projection: Cody (Detroit, MI) 21-13]
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 39 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 37

DOWNRIVER
Lincoln Park (MI) 38 Allen Park (MI) 35   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 31-22]
Truman (Taylor, MI) 15 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 13   
[projection: Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) 48-21]
Melvindale (MI) 32 Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 29   
[projection: Melvindale (MI) 46-17]
Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 22 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 21   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 35-3]
Trenton (MI) 31 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 30   
[projection: Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 31-17]

FLINT METRO
Clio (MI) 29 Owosso (MI) 28   
[projection: Clio (MI) 34-20]
Fenton (MI) 11 Flushing (MI) 6   
[projection: Fenton (MI) 42-24]
Linden (MI) 22 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 19   
[projection: Linden (MI) 38-31]
Kearsley (Flint, MI) 33 Swartz Creek (MI) 30   
[projection: Kearsley (Flint, MI) 28-27]

FREELANCE
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 17 Benton Harbor (MI) 14   
[projection: Benton Harbor (MI) 24-14]

GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Genesee (MI) 19 Bentley (Burton, MI) 17   
[projection: Bentley (Burton, MI) 31-21]
Bendle (Burton, MI) 19 Hamady (Flint, MI) 16   
[projection: Hamady (Flint, MI) 27-22]
New Lothrop (MI) 17 Beecher (Flint, MI) 12   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 48-6]

GENESEE AREA - RED
Byron (MI) 15 Goodrich (MI) 10   
[projection: Goodrich (MI) 28-14]
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 33 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 29   
[projection: Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 40-10]
Corunna (MI) 37 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 33   
[projection: Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 35-14]
Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 32 Durand (MI) 30

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 12 Menominee (MI) 11   
[projection: Menominee (MI) 40-17]

GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 11 Leslie (MI) 9   
[projection: Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 38-26]
Perry (MI) 27 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 24   
[projection: Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 28-21]
Stockbridge (MI) 12 Olivet (MI) 7   
[projection: Olivet (MI) 50-0]

GREATER THUMB - EAST
Brown City (MI) 38 Harbor Beach (MI) 36   
[projection: Harbor Beach (MI) 42-13]
Marlette (MI) 19 Sandusky (MI) 16   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 42-17]
Memphis (MI) 16 Ubly (MI) 12   
[projection: Ubly (MI) 62-0]

GREATER THUMB - WEST
Reese (MI) 32 Bad Axe (MI) 28   
[projection: Reese (MI) 28-12]
Cass City (MI) 14 Vassar (MI) 10   
[projection: Cass City (MI) 50-20]
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 27 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 25   
[projection: Laker (Pigeon, MI) 27-7]

HIGHLAND
Lake City (MI) 33 Evart (MI) 31   
[projection: Lake City (MI) 35-7]
Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 18 Manton (MI) 15   
[projection: Manton (MI) 40-26]
McBain (MI) 16 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 12   
[projection: McBain (MI) 21-14]

HURON
Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 40 Flat Rock (MI) 38   
[projection: Flat Rock (MI) 27-7]
Milan (MI) 29 Grosse Ile (MI) 27   
[projection: Milan (MI) 28-12]
Huron (New Boston, MI) 31 Riverview (MI) 30   
[projection: Riverview (MI) 31-28]
St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 28 Airport (Carleton, MI) 23   
[projection: St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 28-21]

INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coldwater (MI) 11 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 7   
[projection: Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 28-17]
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 22 Western (Parma, MI) 18   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 35-14]
Northwest (Jackson, MI) 36 Marshall (MI) 32   
[projection: Marshall (MI) 42-22]
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 26 Hastings (MI) 25   
[projection: Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 35-28]

JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 40 Farwell (MI) 37   
[projection: Beaverton (MI) 62-0]
Meridian (Sanford, MI) 41 Clare (MI) 37   
[projection: Clare (MI) 56-14]
Houghton Lake (MI) 18 Harrison (MI) 13   
[projection: Houghton Lake (MI) 31-28]
Gladwin (MI) 33 Roscommon (MI) 29   
[projection: Roscommon (MI) 31-28]

KENSINGTON LAKES - BLACK
Howell (MI) 39 Canton (MI) 38   
[projection: Canton (MI) 46-6]
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 30 Hartland (MI) 27   
[projection: Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 31-14]

KENSINGTON LAKES - GOLD
Grand Blanc (MI) 26 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 23   
[projection: Churchill (Livonia, MI) 34-27]
Plymouth (Canton, MI) 10 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 9
Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 42 Northville (MI) 37   
[projection: Northville (MI) 38-17]

LAKES 8
Manistee (MI) 40 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 37   
[projection: Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 52-7]

LAKES VALLEY
Milford (Highland, MI) 21 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 18   
[projection: Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 42-6]
South Lyon (MI) 19 Mott (Waterford, MI) 14
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 10 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 6
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 27 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 22

LENAWEE COUNTY
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 13 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 11   
[projection: Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 62-10]
Blissfield (MI) 29 Hillsdale (MI) 24   
[projection: Blissfield (MI) 28-6]
Ida (MI) 42 Hudson (MI) 40   
[projection: Hudson (MI) 35-21]
Onsted (MI) 40 Dundee (MI) 36   
[projection: Dundee (MI) 27-19]

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Sterling Heights (MI) 36 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 32   
[projection: Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 49-8]
Port Huron (MI) 36 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 33   
[projection: Port Huron (MI) 34-14]

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 29 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 26   
[projection: Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 42-14]

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
St. Clair (MI) 14 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 12   
[projection: Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 21-20]
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 18 Marine City (MI) 14   
[projection: Marine City (MI) 34-27]
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 14 Marysville (MI) 9   
[projection: Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 28-21]

MACOMB AREA - RED
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 35 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 34   
[projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 35-28]
Mott (Warren, MI) 16 Romeo (MI) 15   
[projection: Romeo (MI) 27-19]
Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 12 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 8   
[projection: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 46-3]

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Clawson (MI) 40 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 36   
[projection: Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 31-22]
South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 21 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 19
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 12 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 9   
[projection: Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 28-27]

MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Fraser (MI) 41 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 38   
[projection: Fraser (MI) 22-21]
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 40 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 39
Utica (MI) 37 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 36   
[projection: Utica (MI) 24-17]

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 17 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 12   
[projection: Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 62-0]
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 34 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 33   
[projection: Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 35-26]
Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 22 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 17 [forfeit]   
[projection: Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 40-12]

MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 32 Harper Woods (MI) 31   
[projection: University Prep (Detroit, MI) 34-24]

MID-EASTERN
Norway (MI) 12 Newberry (MI) 10   
[projection: Norway (MI) 31-19]

MID-PENINSULA
Negaunee (MI) 30 Manistique (MI) 25   
[projection: Negaunee (MI) 44-12]
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 12 Ishpeming (MI) 10 [forfeit]   
[projection: Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 28-10]

MID-STATE
Merrill (MI) 28 Breckenridge (MI) 24   
[projection: Breckenridge (MI) 35-3]
Vestaburg (MI) 24 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 19   
[projection: Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 48-21]
Ashley (MI) 35 Coleman (MI) 34   
[projection: Coleman (MI) 34-20]
Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 41 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 37   
[projection: Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 38-20]

NORTH STAR
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 18 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 13   
[projection: Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 67-6]
Oscoda (MI) 28 Hillman (MI) 25   
[projection: Oscoda (MI) 35-21]
Rogers City (MI) 31 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 29   
[projection: Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 21-12]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) 42 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 39   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 46-6]
Grayling (MI) 10 Elk Rapids (MI) 7   
[projection: Grayling (MI) 34-26]
Kingsley (MI) 30 Kalkaska (MI) 26   
[projection: Kalkaska (MI) 22-21]
Cheboygan (MI) 22 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 20   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 35-3]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
East Jordan (MI) 24 Harbor Springs (MI) 20   
[projection: Harbor Springs (MI) 28-14]
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 39 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 34   
[projection: St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 28-19]

OAKLAND - BLUE
Ferndale (MI) 34 Pontiac (MI) 29
Hazel Park (MI) 11 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 7   
[projection: Hazel Park (MI) 35-3]
Farmington (MI) 33 Royal Oak (MI) 29   
[projection: Royal Oak (MI) 28-21]

OAKLAND - RED
Clarkston (MI) 37 Adams (Rochester, MI) 32   
[projection: Adams (Rochester, MI) 24-17]
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 21 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 20
Oxford (MI) 20 Lake Orion (MI) 15   
[projection: Lake Orion (MI) 28-17]
Athens (Troy, MI) 35 West Bloomfield (MI) 30   
[projection: West Bloomfield (MI) 50-6]

OAKLAND - WHITE
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 23 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 19   
[projection: Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 35-12]
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 15 Oak Park (MI) 10   
[projection: Oak Park (MI) 31-26]
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 30 Berkley (MI) 26   
[projection: Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 27-10]
Troy (MI) 12 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 9   
[projection: Troy (MI) 22-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Jenison (MI) 37 Fruitport (MI) 34   
[projection: Jenison (MI) 27-14]
Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 24 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 19   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 64-3]
Muskegon (MI) 30 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 29   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 56-3]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Comstock Park (MI) 30 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 26   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 40-21]
Allendale (MI) 29 Coopersville (MI) 27   
[projection: Coopersville (MI) 34-28]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 15 Sparta (MI) 10   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 38-13]

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 19 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 16   
[projection: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 48-17]
Wayland (MI) 38 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 34   
[projection: East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 48-0]
Wyoming (MI) 14 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 12   
[projection: South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-7]

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Byron Center (MI) 16 Holland (MI) 15   
[projection: Byron Center (MI) 28-27]
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 35 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 31   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 42-14]
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 39 Hamilton (MI) 38   
[projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 48-7]

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 36 Grand Haven (MI) 33   
[projection: East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 38-13]
Hudsonville (MI) 34 Caledonia (MI) 31   
[projection: Caledonia (MI) 21-19]
Rockford (MI) 13 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 12   
[projection: Rockford (MI) 21-14]

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 34 Belding (MI) 33   
[projection: Belding (MI) 31-28]
Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 32 Hopkins (MI) 28   
[projection: Hopkins (MI) 38-24]
Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 23 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 22   
[projection: Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 35-22]

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Cedar Springs (MI) 40 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 37   
[projection: Cedar Springs (MI) 42-22]
Lowell (MI) 23 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 20   
[projection: Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 27-22]
Greenville (MI) 40 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 37   
[projection: Greenville (MI) 28-17]

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Lapeer (MI) 15 Davison (MI) 12   
[projection: Davison (MI) 40-28]
Saginaw (MI) 25 Midland (MI) 22   
[projection: Midland (MI) 46-3]
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 17 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 12   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 35-6]

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 30 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 26   
[projection: Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 40-14]
Dow (Midland, MI) 15 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 12   
[projection: Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) 50-0]
Central (Bay City, MI) 16 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 12   
[projection: Central (Bay City, MI) 42-20]

SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Bedford (Temperance, MI) 33 Monroe (MI) 29   
[projection: Bedford (Temperance, MI) 35-26]
Saline (MI) 12 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 8   
[projection: Saline (MI) 35-6]
Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 42 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 39   
[projection: Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 31-21]

SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Ypsilanti (MI) 21 Chelsea (MI) 18   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 21-13]
Adrian (MI) 37 Pinckney (MI) 32   
[projection: Pinckney (MI) 31-17]
Tecumseh (MI) 28 Dexter (MI) 24   
[projection: Tecumseh (MI) 35-14]

SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 23 Colon (MI) 19   
[projection: Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 35-17]
Athens (MI) 36 Pittsford (MI) 35   
[projection: Pittsford (MI) 31-3]

SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 39 Hartford (MI) 34   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 42-19]
Bloomingdale (MI) 17 White Pigeon (MI) 12   
[projection: White Pigeon (MI) 31-14]
Eau Claire (MI) 24 Centreville (MI) 23   
[projection: Centreville (MI) 26-14]
Marcellus (MI) 17 Bangor (MI) 16   
[projection: Marcellus (MI) 41-10]
Decatur (MI) 24 Mendon (MI) 20   
[projection: Mendon (MI) 41-17]

SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Fennville (MI) 36 Lawton (MI) 32   
[projection: Fennville (MI) 28-14]
Gobles (MI) 10 Martin (MI) 7   
[projection: Martin (MI) 21-20]
Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 22 Saugatuck (MI) 18   
[projection: Saugatuck (MI) 41-0]

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Coloma (MI) 27 Schoolcraft (MI) 24   
[projection: Schoolcraft (MI) 27-21]
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 25 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 20   
[projection: Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 44-28]
Constantine (MI) 32 Watervliet (MI) 31   
[projection: Watervliet (MI) 48-22]

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 21 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 16   
[projection: Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 21-10]
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 34 Mattawan (MI) 29   
[projection: Mattawan (MI) 28-22]
Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 38 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 34   
[projection: Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 38-24]

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 23 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 18   
[projection: Portage Central (Portage, MI) 38-14]
St. Joseph (MI) 31 Niles (MI) 26   
[projection: St. Joseph (MI) 31-3]

TRI-COUNTY
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 37 Clinton (MI) 33   
[projection: Clinton (MI) 42-0]
Morenci (MI) 39 Whitmore Lake (MI) 38   
[projection: Morenci (MI) 35-10]
Madison (Adrian, MI) 37 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 35   
[projection: Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 44-3]
Sand Creek (MI) 27 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 23   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 58-13]

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Alma (MI) 38 Carrollton (MI) 37   
[projection: Carrollton (MI) 31-28]
Chesaning (MI) 32 Shepherd (MI) 30   
[projection: Chesaning (MI) 38-22]
Freeland (MI) 14 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 12   
[projection: Freeland (MI) 31-19]
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 34 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 32   
[projection: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 35-0]

TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Birch Run (MI) 19 Caro (MI) 18   
[projection: Birch Run (MI) 28-6]
North Branch (MI) 34 Bridgeport (MI) 33   
[projection: Bridgeport (MI) 42-13]
Frankenmuth (MI) 25 Millington (MI) 23   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 31-28]

TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Hemlock (MI) 12 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 10   
[projection: Hemlock (MI) 35-7]
Ithaca (MI) 17 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 15   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 35-20]
St. Charles (MI) 19 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 15   
[projection: Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 31-8]
Pinconning (MI) 14 St. Louis (MI) 13   
[projection: St. Louis (MI) 35-14]

WEST MICHIGAN
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 15 Montague (MI) 10   
[projection: Montague (MI) 42-26]
North Muskegon (MI) 39 Hart (MI) 36   
[projection: North Muskegon (MI) 35-0]
Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 32 Ravenna (MI) 31   
[projection: Ravenna (MI) 35-13]
Whitehall (MI) 24 Shelby (MI) 20   
[projection: Whitehall (MI) 60-3]

WESTERN PENINSULA
L'Anse (MI) 35 Calumet (MI) 32   
[projection: L'Anse (MI) 28-12]

WESTERN WAYNE - BLUE
Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 13 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 8   
[projection: Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 31-24]
Romulus (MI) 31 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 29   
[projection: Romulus (MI) 44-3]
Redford Union (Redford, MI) 16 Thurston (Redford, MI) 12   
[projection: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 24-20]

WESTERN WAYNE - RED
Garden City (MI) 33 Belleville (MI) 29   
[projection: Belleville (MI) 56-0]
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 42 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 39   
[projection: Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) 26-21]
Dearborn (MI) 22 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 18   
[projection: Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 41-7]

WOLVERINE B
Dowagiac (MI) 21 Otsego (MI) 16   
[projection: Dowagiac (MI) 42-8]
Paw Paw (MI) 40 Allegan (MI) 35   
[projection: Paw Paw (MI) 31-6]
Sturgis (MI) 11 Plainwell (MI) 8   
[projection: Plainwell (MI) 42-20]
Three Rivers (MI) 32 Edwardsburg (MI) 28   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 35-22]
South Haven (MI) 35 Vicksburg (MI) 31   
[projection: Vicksburg (MI) 55-10]

NON-LEAGUE
Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 38 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 37   
[projection: Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 31-30]
Atherton (Burton, MI) 34 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 31   
[projection: Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 62-8]
Brighton (MI) 25 Glenn (Westland, MI) 23   
[projection: Brighton (MI) 34-10]
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 16 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 15   
[projection: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 21-20]
Lincoln (Warren, MI) 41 Ecorse (MI) 36 [forfeit]   
[projection: Ecorse (MI) 28-13]
Escanaba (MI) 36 Gladstone (MI) 33   
[projection: Escanaba (MI) 21-19]
Frankfort (MI) 19 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 18   
[projection: Frankfort (MI) 48-7]
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 31 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 29   
[projection: Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 49-3]
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 31 Grandville (MI) 29   
[projection: Grandville (MI) 52-6]
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 30 Hamtramck (MI) 25   
[projection: Hamtramck (MI) 31-17]
Hancock (MI) 21 Gwinn (MI) 20
Spring Lake (MI) 17 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 12   
[projection: Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 42-21]
Holly (MI) 26 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 23   
[projection: Holly (MI) 44-0]
Kingsford (MI) 10 Iron Mountain (MI) 9   
[projection: Kingsford (MI) 60-0]
Lee (Wyoming, MI) 18 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 15   
[projection: Lee (Wyoming, MI) 41-6]
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 13 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 8   
[projection: Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 42-21]
Mancelona (MI) 39 Ludington (MI) 35   
[projection: Ludington (MI) 38-20]
Charlevoix (MI) 39 Munising (MI) 35   
[projection: Munising (MI) 27-12]
Kettering (Waterford, MI) 17 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 15   
[projection: Kettering (Waterford, MI) 22-17]
Garber (Essexville, MI) 10 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 8   
[projection: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 42-20]
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 37 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 35   
[projection: Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 22-14]
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 19 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 17   
[projection: Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 42-0]
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 24 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 19   
[projection: Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) 28-17]
Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 22 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 18   
[projection: Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 31-13]
River Rouge (MI) 24 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 19   
[projection: River Rouge (MI) 48-6]

INTERSTATE
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 37 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 33   
[projection: Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) 35-24]
Hurley (WI) 39 Augusta (WI) 36   
[projection: Hurley (WI) 40-26]
Marquette (MI) 26 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 24   
[projection: Marquette (MI) 44-21]

BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Bellaire (MI) 13 Posen (MI) 10
Brimley (MI) 11 Pellston (MI) 6
Cedarville (MI) 36 Engadine (MI) 32
Onaway (MI) 31 Pickford (MI) 28
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 36 Rudyard (MI) 33

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
International Academy (Flint, MI) 10 Deckerville (MI) 9
Kingston (MI) 10 Morrice (MI) 7
Mayville (MI) 34 Lawrence (MI) 30

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 19 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 18
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 14 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 13
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 18 Caseville (MI) 13
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 28 Peck (MI) 25

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Waldron (MI) 21 Bellevue (MI) 16 [forfeit]
Burr Oak (MI) 26 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 24
Litchfield (MI) 26 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 24

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Central Lake (MI) 21 Atlanta (MI) 18
Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 33 Onekama (MI) 32
Suttons Bay (MI) 37 Hale (MI) 32
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 19 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 14

WEST MICHIGAN D (8 MAN)
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 32 Baldwin (MI) 30
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 23 Marion (MI) 22
Mesick (MI) 12 Brethren (MI) 7

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 31 North Central (Powers, MI) 28
Stephenson (MI) 25 Rapid River (MI) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Covert (MI) 30 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 26 [forfeit]
Webberville (MI) 11 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 9



Saturday, October 7th

CATHOLIC AA
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 25 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 21   
[projection: University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 28-14]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 14 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 12   
[projection: Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 40-21]

CHARTER
Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 38 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 33   
[projection: Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 35-7]

KENSINGTON LAKES - BLACK
Novi (MI) 23 Salem (Canton, MI) 18   
[projection: Salem (Canton, MI) 27-17]

LAKES 8
Muskegon Heights (MI) 33 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 28   
[projection: Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 31-24]

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Cousino (Warren, MI) 39 Roseville (MI) 35   
[projection: Roseville (MI) 28-10]

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
New Haven (MI) 42 Center Line (MI) 40   
[projection: Center Line (MI) 28-27]

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Lutheran (Westland, MI) 38 Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 33

WESTERN PENINSULA
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 19 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 14   
[projection: West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 31-3]

NON-LEAGUE
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 13 Mt. Clemens (MI) 10 [forfeit]   
[projection: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 58-3]
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 37 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 34   
[projection: Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 28-21]
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 25 Houghton (MI) 20   
[projection: Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 28-14]

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Tekonsha (MI) 31 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 29

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 20 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 15

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ontonagon (MI) 14 Bear Lake (MI) 13



Sunday, October 8th

NON-LEAGUE
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 41 Richard (Riverview, MI) 38   
[projection: Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) 46-21]