2017 MICHIGAN 9/22 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 21st

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Dryden (MI) 42 Deckerville (MI) 37



Friday, September 22nd

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 42 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 37   

New Buffalo (MI) 25 Bridgman (MI) 21   


BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 12 Berrien Springs (MI) 9   

Buchanan (MI) 28 Parchment (MI) 24   


BIG 8
Concord (MI) 29 Bronson (MI) 25   

Reading (MI) 12 Quincy (MI) 8   

Homer (MI) 33 Springport (MI) 29   

Union City (MI) 35 Jonesville (MI) 32   


BIG NORTH
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 30 Alpena (MI) 29   


BLUE WATER AREA
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 37 Algonac (MI) 34   

Almont (MI) 39 Armada (MI) 36   

Richmond (MI) 26 Capac (MI) 22   

Imlay City (MI) 30 Yale (MI) 25   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 28 Eastern (Lansing, MI) 26   

Okemos (MI) 17 Grand Ledge (MI) 14   

Everett (Lansing, MI) 14 Holt (MI) 9   

Jackson (MI) 22 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 20   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
DeWitt (MI) 12 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 10   

Haslett (MI) 36 Charlotte (MI) 35   

St. Johns (MI) 15 Mason (MI) 12   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Fowlerville (MI) 34 Eaton Rapids (MI) 32   

Portland (MI) 33 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 31   

Ionia (MI) 13 Williamston (MI) 12   


CASCADES
Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 21 Grass Lake (MI) 16   

East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 35 Manchester (MI) 33   

Addison (MI) 34 Michigan Center (MI) 33   

Napoleon (MI) 42 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 37   


CATHOLIC AA
University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 38 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 34   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 14 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 10   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Richard (Riverview, MI) 13 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 11   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 25 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 22   

Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 12 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 9   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Potterville (MI) 28 Dansville (MI) 25   

Laingsburg (MI) 29 Fowler (MI) 28   

Fulton (Middleton, MI) 18 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 13   

Saranac (MI) 12 Bath (MI) 10   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Fremont (MI) 38 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 36   

Grant (MI) 13 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 8   

Newaygo (MI) 33 Big Rapids (MI) 31   

Reed City (MI) 10 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 6   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Lakeview (MI) 27 Kent City (MI) 26   

Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 29 Holton (MI) 28   

Hesperia (MI) 33 White Cloud (MI) 32   


CHARTER
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 21 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 18   

Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 27 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 24   


DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Douglass (Detroit, MI) 33 Central (Detroit, MI) 30
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 38 Denby (Detroit, MI) 36   

Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 32 King (Detroit, MI) 31   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 29 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 27   

Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 35 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 31   

Osborn (Detroit, MI) 26 Western International (Detroit, MI) 24   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 38 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 33   

Ford (Detroit, MI) 31 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 26
Mumford (Detroit, MI) 10 Cody (Detroit, MI) 6   


DOWNRIVER
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 25 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 21   

Lincoln Park (MI) 16 Melvindale (MI) 13   

Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 19 Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 14
Trenton (MI) 37 Truman (Taylor, MI) 32   

Allen Park (MI) 24 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 23   


FLINT METRO
Owosso (MI) 28 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 26   

Fenton (MI) 25 Clio (MI) 24   

Holly (MI) 41 Flushing (MI) 40   

Linden (MI) 17 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 15   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Genesee (MI) 30 Atherton (Burton, MI) 28   

Bentley (Burton, MI) 31 Bendle (Burton, MI) 26   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 40 New Lothrop (MI) 36   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Goodrich (MI) 27 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 22   

Corunna (MI) 24 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 23   

Durand (MI) 24 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 23   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 42 Byron (MI) 41   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Escanaba (MI) 24 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 19   


GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 12 Stockbridge (MI) 9   

Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 32 Olivet (MI) 30   

Leslie (MI) 21 Perry (MI) 16   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Memphis (MI) 38 Brown City (MI) 36   

Sandusky (MI) 17 Harbor Beach (MI) 14   

Ubly (MI) 27 Marlette (MI) 22   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Cass City (MI) 23 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 19   

Vassar (MI) 21 Reese (MI) 17   

Bad Axe (MI) 27 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 22   


HIGHLAND
Evart (MI) 34 Manton (MI) 32   

Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 33 Lake City (MI) 28   

McBain (MI) 22 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 20   


HURON
Grosse Ile (MI) 15 Flat Rock (MI) 10   

Milan (MI) 18 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 17   

Airport (Carleton, MI) 25 Riverview (MI) 21   

Huron (New Boston, MI) 36 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 35   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Northwest (Jackson, MI) 26 Coldwater (MI) 24   

Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 40 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 36   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 41 Marshall (MI) 36   

Hastings (MI) 32 Western (Parma, MI) 31   


JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 35 Roscommon (MI) 31   

Harrison (MI) 38 Clare (MI) 35   

Gladwin (MI) 24 Farwell (MI) 22   

Houghton Lake (MI) 38 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 35   


KENSINGTON LAKES - BLACK
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 32 Brighton (MI) 31   

Novi (MI) 22 Canton (MI) 19   

Salem (Canton, MI) 40 Hartland (MI) 39   


KENSINGTON LAKES - GOLD
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 31 Glenn (Westland, MI) 28   

Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 22 Grand Blanc (MI) 17   

Northville (MI) 12 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 11

LAKES 8
Ludington (MI) 31 Muskegon Heights (MI) 30   

Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 15 Manistee (MI) 11   


LAKES VALLEY
South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 29 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 25   

Kettering (Waterford, MI) 38 Mott (Waterford, MI) 35   

South Lyon (MI) 24 Milford (Highland, MI) 22   

Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 31 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 28

LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) 26 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 23   

Hudson (MI) 12 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 11   

Ida (MI) 33 Dundee (MI) 31   

Onsted (MI) 34 Hillsdale (MI) 29   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Center Line (MI) 16 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 12   

New Haven (MI) 17 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 14   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Mott (Warren, MI) 35 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 31   

Dakota (Macomb, MI) 12 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 7   

Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 22 Romeo (MI) 19   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 40 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 39   

Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 39 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 37   

Lutheran (Westland, MI) 42 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 41   

Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 22 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 18   


MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 18 River Rouge (MI) 14   


MICHIGAN METRO - RED
University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 41 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 38   


MID-EASTERN
Norway (MI) 36 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 31   


MID-PENINSULA
Gladstone (MI) 19 Ishpeming (MI) 16   

Gwinn (MI) 31 Negaunee (MI) 29   

Iron Mountain (MI) 30 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 26   


MID-STATE
Breckenridge (MI) 31 Coleman (MI) 27   

Ashley (MI) 10 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 9   

Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 23 Merrill (MI) 18   

Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 36 Vestaburg (MI) 33   


NORTH STAR
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 13 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 8   

Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 23 Hillman (MI) 18   

Rogers City (MI) 36 Oscoda (MI) 31   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Grayling (MI) 22 Boyne City (MI) 17   

Kalkaska (MI) 39 Cheboygan (MI) 37   

Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 38 Elk Rapids (MI) 34   

Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 27 Charlevoix (MI) 25   

Kingsley (MI) 17 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 12   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Harbor Springs (MI) 32 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 29   

Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 11 East Jordan (MI) 10   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 39 Royal Oak (MI) 36   

Farmington (MI) 24 Pontiac (MI) 21   

North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 14 Ferndale (MI) 9   


OAKLAND - RED
Athens (Troy, MI) 23 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 22   

Oxford (MI) 24 Clarkston (MI) 22   

Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 40 Lake Orion (MI) 35   

Adams (Rochester, MI) 13 West Bloomfield (MI) 9   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 34 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 30   

Oak Park (MI) 12 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 7   

Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 39 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 38   

Troy (MI) 36 Berkley (MI) 31   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Jenison (MI) 33 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 30   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 12 Muskegon (MI) 10   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Spring Lake (MI) 29 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 27   

Sparta (MI) 20 Allendale (MI) 15   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 40 Coopersville (MI) 39   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 14 Wyoming (MI) 12   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 11 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 7   

Wayland (MI) 25 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 24   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Holland (MI) 13 Hamilton (MI) 8   

Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 29 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 28   

Byron Center (MI) 24 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 22   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 18 Grandville (MI) 16   

Grand Haven (MI) 12 Rockford (MI) 11   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 12 Hudsonville (MI) 11   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) 30 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 29   

Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 19 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 14   

Hopkins (MI) 24 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 23   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 18 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 15   

Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 16 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 15   

Lowell (MI) 26 Greenville (MI) 24   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Saginaw (MI) 14 Davison (MI) 10   

Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 12 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 9   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 42 Lapeer (MI) 39   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 29 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 26   

Dow (Midland, MI) 30 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 29   

Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 19 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 15   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Adrian (MI) 15 Chelsea (MI) 12   

Ypsilanti (MI) 24 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 19   

Pinckney (MI) 14 Dexter (MI) 13   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 37 Athens (MI) 35   


SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 12 Eau Claire (MI) 9   

Centreville (MI) 28 Bangor (MI) 26   

Decatur (MI) 18 Hartford (MI) 15   

Bloomingdale (MI) 38 Marcellus (MI) 37
Mendon (MI) 26 White Pigeon (MI) 24   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Martin (MI) 11 Fennville (MI) 9   

Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 34 Lawton (MI) 29   

Saugatuck (MI) 35 Gobles (MI) 30   


SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Coloma (MI) 25 Constantine (MI) 22   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) 28 Schoolcraft (MI) 27   

Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 26 Watervliet (MI) 22   


TRI-COUNTY
Sand Creek (MI) 21 Clinton (MI) 20   

Morenci (MI) 18 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 17   

Whitmore Lake (MI) 13 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 9   

Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 34 Madison (Adrian, MI) 29   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Shepherd (MI) 31 Alma (MI) 30   

Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 37 Carrollton (MI) 36   

Freeland (MI) 13 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 9   

Chesaning (MI) 32 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 28   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Birch Run (MI) 18 North Branch (MI) 16   

Bridgeport (MI) 40 Frankenmuth (MI) 39   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 26 Millington (MI) 22   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
St. Charles (MI) 36 Hemlock (MI) 35   

Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 33 Ithaca (MI) 31   

Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 31 Pinconning (MI) 27   


WEST MICHIGAN
Hart (MI) 13 Shelby (MI) 10   

Montague (MI) 26 Whitehall (MI) 24   

North Muskegon (MI) 41 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 36   

Ravenna (MI) 17 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 14   


WESTERN PENINSULA
Hancock (MI) 11 Calumet (MI) 8   

L'Anse (MI) 31 Hurley (WI) 30   

Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 14 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 10   

West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 19 Houghton (MI) 16   


WESTERN WAYNE - BLUE
Redford Union (Redford, MI) 42 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 39   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 23 Romulus (MI) 19   

Thurston (Redford, MI) 39 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 35   


WESTERN WAYNE - RED
Dearborn (MI) 20 Belleville (MI) 15   

Garden City (MI) 20 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 18   

Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 13 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 10   


WOLVERINE B
Edwardsburg (MI) 42 South Haven (MI) 41   

Dowagiac (MI) 40 Plainwell (MI) 36   

Allegan (MI) 25 Sturgis (MI) 22   

Three Rivers (MI) 16 Paw Paw (MI) 11   

Vicksburg (MI) 31 Otsego (MI) 30   


NON-LEAGUE
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 18 Sterling Heights (MI) 14   

Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 12 Mancelona (MI) 7   

Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 26 Benton Harbor (MI) 24   

Caledonia (MI) 22 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 19   

Caro (MI) 34 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 32   

Niles (MI) 39 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 35   

Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 36 Cedar Springs (MI) 34   

Hazel Park (MI) 18 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 15   

Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 37 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 32
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 25 Frankfort (MI) 23   

Howell (MI) 39 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 38   

Port Huron (MI) 14 Fraser (MI) 9   

Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 23 Cadillac (MI) 20   

Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 38 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 35
Ecorse (MI) 28 Hamtramck (MI) 23   

L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 34 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 30   

Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 38 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 36   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 41 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 37   

Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 15 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 11   

Marine City (MI) 30 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 27   

Petoskey (MI) 25 Marquette (MI) 24   

Clawson (MI) 14 Marysville (MI) 11   

Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 42 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 41
Central (Bay City, MI) 15 Midland (MI) 11   

Munising (MI) 35 Manistique (MI) 32   

Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 17 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 14   

Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 18 Harper Woods (MI) 15   

Beecher (Flint, MI) 32 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 29   

East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 39 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 38   

Portage Central (Portage, MI) 14 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 11   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 42 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 39   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 24 St. Clair (MI) 23
St. Joseph (MI) 35 Mattawan (MI) 32   

Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 31 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 30   

Mt. Clemens (MI) 42 Swartz Creek (MI) 41   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 24 Comstock Park (MI) 20   

Cousino (Warren, MI) 24 Utica (MI) 20   

Roseville (MI) 14 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 9   

Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 14 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 11   


INTERSTATE
Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 38 Kingsford (MI) 35   

Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 18 Menominee (MI) 17   

Scott (Toledo, OH) 29 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 27   

Tecumseh (MI) 36 Waite (Toledo, OH) 33   


BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Cedarville (MI) 33 Pellston (MI) 28
Engadine (MI) 37 Bellaire (MI) 36
Onaway (MI) 19 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 17
Posen (MI) 17 Pickford (MI) 12
Rudyard (MI) 22 Brimley (MI) 19

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Kingston (MI) 37 Lawrence (MI) 36
Mayville (MI) 32 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 31
Morrice (MI) 24 International Academy (Flint, MI) 23

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 32 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 27
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 20 Caseville (MI) 18 [forfeit]
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 39 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 37
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 13 Peck (MI) 12

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Bellevue (MI) 20 Burr Oak (MI) 17
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 35 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 33

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Atlanta (MI) 16 Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 13
Hale (MI) 15 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 11
Onekama (MI) 39 Suttons Bay (MI) 37

WEST MICHIGAN D (8 MAN)
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 15 Bear Lake (MI) 11
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 15 Baldwin (MI) 13
Marion (MI) 24 Mesick (MI) 19

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Ontonagon (MI) 39 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 36
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 35 Rapid River (MI) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tekonsha (MI) 19 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 16
Webberville (MI) 25 Litchfield (MI) 22

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 41 Phillips (WI) 36



Saturday, September 23rd

BIG NORTH
Gaylord (MI) 27 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 26   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 16 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 12   


MID-EASTERN
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 16 Newberry (MI) 15   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 11 Fruitport (MI) 9   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Bedford (Temperance, MI) 42 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 37   

Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 34 Monroe (MI) 30   

Saline (MI) 32 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 28   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Pittsford (MI) 28 Colon (MI) 23   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 37 St. Louis (MI) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 25 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 20   

Loyola (Detroit, MI) 20 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 15   


INTERSTATE
Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christian Academy (Saline, MI) 34 Horizon Science Academy (Toledo, OH) 31

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Waldron (MI) 42 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 39

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Central Lake (MI) 41 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 36

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 30 Stephenson (MI) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 17 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 13



Sunday, September 24th

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 17 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 16