2017 MICHIGAN 9/8 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 7th

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Morrice (MI) 38 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 33

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Burr Oak (MI) 31 Tekonsha (MI) 28



Friday, September 8th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 33 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 31   


BIG 8
Concord (MI) 31 Jonesville (MI) 30   

Bronson (MI) 10 Quincy (MI) 9   

Reading (MI) 23 Homer (MI) 22   

Springport (MI) 41 Union City (MI) 38   


BIG NORTH
Gaylord (MI) 11 Alpena (MI) 9   

Cadillac (MI) 30 Petoskey (MI) 27   

Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 40 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 38   


BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) 33 Imlay City (MI) 28   

Capac (MI) 33 Almont (MI) 31   

Yale (MI) 35 Armada (MI) 31   

Richmond (MI) 42 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 38   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 19 Grand Ledge (MI) 17   

Jackson (MI) 27 Holt (MI) 22   

Eastern (Lansing, MI) 24 Okemos (MI) 21   

Everett (Lansing, MI) 36 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 35   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
Charlotte (MI) 28 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 24   

Mason (MI) 14 DeWitt (MI) 10   

Haslett (MI) 42 St. Johns (MI) 39   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Fowlerville (MI) 24 Ionia (MI) 20   

Eaton Rapids (MI) 16 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 14   

Williamston (MI) 20 Portland (MI) 16   


CASCADES
Addison (MI) 32 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 27   

East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 28 Grass Lake (MI) 27   

Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 10 Manchester (MI) 8   

Napoleon (MI) 37 Michigan Center (MI) 36   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Bath (MI) 24 Fowler (MI) 20   

Fulton (Middleton, MI) 15 Potterville (MI) 11   

Laingsburg (MI) 25 Dansville (MI) 22   

Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 35 Saranac (MI) 31   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 26 Big Rapids (MI) 24   

Newaygo (MI) 14 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 9   

Grant (MI) 42 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 41   

Fremont (MI) 26 Reed City (MI) 21   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Holton (MI) 11 Kent City (MI) 10   

White Cloud (MI) 28 Lakeview (MI) 26   

Hesperia (MI) 16 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 11   


DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Denby (Detroit, MI) 14 Central (Detroit, MI) 12
Douglass (Detroit, MI) 28 King (Detroit, MI) 27   

Pershing (Detroit, MI) 29 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 24   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Osborn (Detroit, MI) 20 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 19   

Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 41 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 38 [forfeit]   

Western International (Detroit, MI) 30 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 25   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 18 Ford (Detroit, MI) 13   

Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 18 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 15   


DOWNRIVER
Melvindale (MI) 32 Allen Park (MI) 31   

Trenton (MI) 36 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 33   

Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 17 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 14   

Lincoln Park (MI) 37 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 34   

Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 11 Truman (Taylor, MI) 9   


FLINT METRO
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 38 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 37   

Swartz Creek (MI) 10 Clio (MI) 9   

Owosso (MI) 26 Fenton (MI) 21   

Holly (MI) 37 Linden (MI) 35   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Beecher (Flint, MI) 34 Bentley (Burton, MI) 29   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 13 Atherton (Burton, MI) 8   

Bendle (Burton, MI) 34 New Lothrop (MI) 29   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Byron (MI) 31 Corunna (MI) 27   

Durand (MI) 18 Goodrich (MI) 14
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 24 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 23   

Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 38 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 34   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 20 Marquette (MI) 19   


GREATER LANSING
Perry (MI) 26 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 21   

Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 36 Stockbridge (MI) 34   

Olivet (MI) 29 Leslie (MI) 28   


HIGHLAND
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 26 Manton (MI) 22   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 17 Evart (MI) 14   

McBain (MI) 31 Lake City (MI) 26   


HURON
Grosse Ile (MI) 38 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 35   

Airport (Carleton, MI) 39 Huron (New Boston, MI) 35   

Flat Rock (MI) 16 Milan (MI) 13   

Riverview (MI) 28 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 25   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 37 Coldwater (MI) 34   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 20 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 18   

Northwest (Jackson, MI) 31 Hastings (MI) 30   

Western (Parma, MI) 20 Marshall (MI) 15   


JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 35 Gladwin (MI) 33   

Clare (MI) 42 Houghton Lake (MI) 38   

Roscommon (MI) 37 Harrison (MI) 36   

Farwell (MI) 34 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 30   


KENSINGTON LAKES - BLACK
Hartland (MI) 18 Canton (MI) 13   

Novi (MI) 13 Howell (MI) 8   

Salem (Canton, MI) 39 Brighton (MI) 38   


KENSINGTON LAKES - GOLD
Franklin (Livonia, MI) 28 Northville (MI) 25
Glenn (Westland, MI) 28 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 23   

Plymouth (Canton, MI) 37 Grand Blanc (MI) 36   


LAKES 8
Manistee (MI) 13 Ludington (MI) 9   

Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 38 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 36   


LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 14 South Lyon (MI) 11   

Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 32 Mott (Waterford, MI) 28
Milford (Highland, MI) 32 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 28   

Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 30 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 29   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Hillsdale (MI) 32 Dundee (MI) 29   

Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 21 Hudson (MI) 19   

Blissfield (MI) 24 Ida (MI) 23   

Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 14 Onsted (MI) 10   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 24 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 23   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 34 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 32   

Clawson (MI) 12 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 9   


MACOMB AREA - WHITE
L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 28 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 23   

Fraser (MI) 32 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 28
Utica (MI) 17 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 12   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 10 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 5   

Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 22 Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 20   

Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 34 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 33   


MID-EASTERN
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 23 Munising (MI) 22   

Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 41 Newberry (MI) 39   


MID-PENINSULA
Negaunee (MI) 32 Gladstone (MI) 31   

Gwinn (MI) 28 Manistique (MI) 24   


MID-STATE
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 39 Breckenridge (MI) 36   

Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 42 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 39   

Coleman (MI) 11 Vestaburg (MI) 10   

Ashley (MI) 14 Merrill (MI) 13   


NORTH STAR
Rogers City (MI) 29 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 25   

Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 19 Hillman (MI) 16   

Oscoda (MI) 36 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 35   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Cheboygan (MI) 24 Boyne City (MI) 23   

Kingsley (MI) 34 Grayling (MI) 32   

Kalkaska (MI) 29 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 27   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 25 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 23   

Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 38 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 34   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Ferndale (MI) 16 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 14   

Hazel Park (MI) 40 Royal Oak (MI) 37   

Pontiac (MI) 11 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 9   


OAKLAND - RED
Oxford (MI) 42 Adams (Rochester, MI) 41   

Bloomfield Hills (MI) 34 Clarkston (MI) 33   

Athens (Troy, MI) 14 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 11
Lake Orion (MI) 37 West Bloomfield (MI) 34   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Berkley (MI) 32 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 30   

Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 22 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 17   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 30 Oak Park (MI) 29   

Troy (MI) 19 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 18   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 10 Jenison (MI) 7   

Muskegon (MI) 36 Fruitport (MI) 35   

Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 22 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 19   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 38 Allendale (MI) 36   

Comstock Park (MI) 32 Coopersville (MI) 27   

Spring Lake (MI) 26 Sparta (MI) 21   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 16 Wyoming (MI) 14   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 41 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 40   

Wayland (MI) 35 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 31   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Byron Center (MI) 27 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 22   

Holland (MI) 11 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 8   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 42 Hamilton (MI) 39   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 11 Hudsonville (MI) 9   

Grand Haven (MI) 21 Grandville (MI) 19   

Caledonia (MI) 40 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 35   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Hopkins (MI) 12 Belding (MI) 11   

Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 38 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 35   

Lee (Wyoming, MI) 32 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 30   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Greenville (MI) 40 Cedar Springs (MI) 36   

Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 41 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 40   

Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 30 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 28   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Lapeer (MI) 32 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 30   

Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 17 Midland (MI) 15   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 15 Saginaw (MI) 10   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 18 Central (Bay City, MI) 13   

Dow (Midland, MI) 40 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 37   

Hill (Saginaw, MI) 41 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 39   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Monroe (MI) 19 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 16   

Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 37 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 36   

Saline (MI) 40 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 35   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 30 Chelsea (MI) 27   

Pinckney (MI) 12 Ypsilanti (MI) 8   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Athens (MI) 22 Colon (MI) 18   


SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 12 White Pigeon (MI) 8   

Eau Claire (MI) 17 Bloomingdale (MI) 13   

Decatur (MI) 26 Bangor (MI) 21   

Marcellus (MI) 23 Centreville (MI) 20
Mendon (MI) 16 Hartford (MI) 15   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 16 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 15   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 27 Mattawan (MI) 25   

Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 23 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 19   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 12 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 7   

St. Joseph (MI) 30 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 28   


TRI-COUNTY
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 36 Madison (Adrian, MI) 34   

Clinton (MI) 20 Whitmore Lake (MI) 19   

Morenci (MI) 10 Sand Creek (MI) 9   

Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 20 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 17   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Alma (MI) 34 Chesaning (MI) 33   

Shepherd (MI) 41 Freeland (MI) 40   

Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 32 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 28   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 32 Carrollton (MI) 30   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Caro (MI) 29 North Branch (MI) 27   

Frankenmuth (MI) 11 Garber (Essexville, MI) 7   

Birch Run (MI) 19 Millington (MI) 17   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
St. Louis (MI) 13 Ithaca (MI) 9   

Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 34 Hemlock (MI) 33   

Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 18 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 16   

Pinconning (MI) 25 St. Charles (MI) 21   


WEST MICHIGAN
Montague (MI) 24 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 21   

Ravenna (MI) 19 North Muskegon (MI) 14   

Shelby (MI) 37 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 36   

Whitehall (MI) 40 Hart (MI) 39   


WESTERN PENINSULA
Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 13 Houghton (MI) 11   

Hancock (MI) 42 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 41   

Hurley (WI) 31 Calumet (MI) 28   


WESTERN WAYNE - BLUE
Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 31 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 30   

Romulus (MI) 28 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 23   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 27 Thurston (Redford, MI) 26   


WESTERN WAYNE - RED
Ford (Dearborn, MI) 35 Belleville (MI) 32   

Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 18 Dearborn (MI) 14   

Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 15 Garden City (MI) 13   


WOLVERINE B
Allegan (MI) 17 Dowagiac (MI) 12   

Edwardsburg (MI) 35 Paw Paw (MI) 31   

Otsego (MI) 41 South Haven (MI) 40   

Plainwell (MI) 26 Vicksburg (MI) 25   

Sturgis (MI) 23 Three Rivers (MI) 19   


NON-LEAGUE
Memphis (MI) 24 Bad Axe (MI) 19   

Berrien Springs (MI) 24 Bridgman (MI) 22   

Brandywine (Niles, MI) 24 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 23   

Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 32 Bridgeport (MI) 27   

Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 39 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 36   

Brown City (MI) 17 Cass City (MI) 15   

Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 31 Farmington (MI) 28   

Cousino (Warren, MI) 36 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 35   

Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 19 St. Clair (MI) 16   

Cody (Detroit, MI) 33 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 28   

Coloma (MI) 26 Fennville (MI) 24   

Gobles (MI) 12 Constantine (MI) 10   

L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 35 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 34   

Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 15 Davison (MI) 13   

Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 23 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 21   

East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 15 Lowell (MI) 13   

East Jordan (MI) 30 Mancelona (MI) 27
Flushing (MI) 31 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 27   

Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 42 Frankfort (MI) 39   

Genesee (MI) 10 Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 7   

Lawton (MI) 39 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 35   

Hamtramck (MI) 40 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 36   

Reese (MI) 39 Harbor Beach (MI) 37   

Harper Woods (MI) 10 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 8   

Buchanan (MI) 39 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 34   

Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 30 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 26   

Marlette (MI) 34 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 31   

University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 22 Martin (MI) 21
New Haven (MI) 17 Marysville (MI) 14   

Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 31 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 26   

Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 29 Rockford (MI) 25   

Mott (Warren, MI) 13 Port Huron (MI) 12   

Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 20 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 16   

Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 25 Mt. Clemens (MI) 23   

Parchment (MI) 24 New Buffalo (MI) 20   

Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 35 Pittsford (MI) 30   

Center Line (MI) 17 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 13   

Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 35 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 31   

Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 31 Richard (Riverview, MI) 27   

River Rouge (MI) 24 Ecorse (MI) 23   

Romeo (MI) 27 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 24   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) 14 Saugatuck (MI) 10   

Schoolcraft (MI) 15 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 14   

South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 18 Dexter (MI) 15   

Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 27 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 26   

Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 30 Harbor Springs (MI) 27   

Vassar (MI) 38 Ubly (MI) 35   

Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 11 Sandusky (MI) 9   

Roseville (MI) 23 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 18   

Sterling Heights (MI) 28 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 23   

Lincoln (Warren, MI) 11 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 6   

Watervliet (MI) 26 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 25
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 16 Iron Mountain (MI) 12   

Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 14 L'Anse (MI) 9   


INTERSTATE
Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 19 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 14   

De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 28 Aquinas (London, Ontario) 24
Fond du Lac (WI) 30 Menominee (MI) 28   

Niles (MI) 18 Fairfield (Goshen, IN) 14   

Sturgeon Bay (WI) 35 Norway (MI) 31   

Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 17 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 15   

Ishpeming (MI) 29 Wild Rose (WI) 25   


BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Onaway (MI) 13 Brimley (MI) 10
Bellaire (MI) 19 Cedarville (MI) 17
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 11 Posen (MI) 6
Pellston (MI) 23 Rudyard (MI) 18

CENTRAL MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Webberville (MI) 12 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 7

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 38 Mayville (MI) 33
Dryden (MI) 34 Lawrence (MI) 32

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 10 Peck (MI) 5
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 21 Caseville (MI) 16
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 20 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 15
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 31 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 26

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Bellevue (MI) 14 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 9

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Central Lake (MI) 10 Hale (MI) 9

WEST MICHIGAN D (8 MAN)
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 25 Bear Lake (MI) 24
Brethren (MI) 19 Marion (MI) 17
Mesick (MI) 31 Baldwin (MI) 30

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Ontonagon (MI) 39 North Central (Powers, MI) 37
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 12 Rapid River (MI) 10
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 22 Stephenson (MI) 17

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 16 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 11



Saturday, September 9th

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Lutheran (Westland, MI) 30 Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 29   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 23 Elk Rapids (MI) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 42 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 38   

Charlevoix (MI) 20 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 15   

Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 15 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 13   

Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 30 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 29   

Escanaba (MI) 34 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 29   

Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 35 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 32   

Marine City (MI) 22 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 20   

Muskegon Heights (MI) 26 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 22
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 22 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 21   


INTERSTATE
De La Salle (Chicago, IL) 25 Benton Harbor (MI) 21   


BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Pickford (MI) 26 Engadine (MI) 22

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Kingston (MI) 28 International Academy (Flint, MI) 23

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 17 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 16
Waldron (MI) 10 Litchfield (MI) 6

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 31 Onekama (MI) 28
Suttons Bay (MI) 34 Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 29
Atlanta (MI) 18 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 14

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 22 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 18



Sunday, September 10th

SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Adrian (MI) 27 Tecumseh (MI) 26