2017 MICHIGAN 9/1 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, August 30th

NORTH STAR
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 34 Hillman (MI) 32   


NON-LEAGUE
Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 37 Okemos (MI) 35   

University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 39 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 34
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 42 Williamston (MI) 37   




Thursday, August 31st

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Bridgman (MI) 24 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 19   


BIG 8
Concord (MI) 16 Homer (MI) 13   

Quincy (MI) 40 Jonesville (MI) 37   

Reading (MI) 31 Springport (MI) 29   

Union City (MI) 34 Bronson (MI) 33

BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) 16 Almont (MI) 15   

Imlay City (MI) 33 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 28   

Armada (MI) 33 Richmond (MI) 32   

Yale (MI) 25 Capac (MI) 20   


CASCADES
Addison (MI) 24 Manchester (MI) 21   

Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 36 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 34   

Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 39 Michigan Center (MI) 36   

Grass Lake (MI) 21 Napoleon (MI) 16   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Bath (MI) 12 Potterville (MI) 10   

Laingsburg (MI) 25 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 23   

Dansville (MI) 28 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 27   

Fowler (MI) 25 Saranac (MI) 21   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 12 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 9   

Fremont (MI) 23 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 18   

Grant (MI) 30 Big Rapids (MI) 25   


DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 13 Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 9
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 38 Trenton (MI) 35   

Lincoln Park (MI) 15 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 12   

Melvindale (MI) 21 Truman (Taylor, MI) 17   

Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 32 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 30   


FLINT METRO
Swartz Creek (MI) 12 Flushing (MI) 9   

Holly (MI) 15 Owosso (MI) 14   

Linden (MI) 18 Clio (MI) 17   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Bendle (Burton, MI) 28 Atherton (Burton, MI) 27
Hamady (Flint, MI) 42 Beecher (Flint, MI) 38   

Genesee (MI) 16 New Lothrop (MI) 11   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Byron (MI) 33 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 29   

Durand (MI) 37 Corunna (MI) 33
Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 42 Goodrich (MI) 40
Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 11 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 10   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coldwater (MI) 28 Marshall (MI) 23   

Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 28 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 25   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 19 Hastings (MI) 14   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 11 Western (Parma, MI) 7   


KENSINGTON LAKES - BLACK
Brighton (MI) 12 Hartland (MI) 8
Howell (MI) 28 Salem (Canton, MI) 25   

Novi (MI) 19 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 16   


KENSINGTON LAKES - GOLD
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 15 Northville (MI) 10   

Franklin (Livonia, MI) 16 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 11   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 30 Grand Blanc (MI) 26   


LAKES VALLEY
Kettering (Waterford, MI) 38 South Lyon (MI) 33   

Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 21 Mott (Waterford, MI) 16   

Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 34 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 32
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 23 Milford (Highland, MI) 22   


MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Sterling Heights (MI) 28 Cousino (Warren, MI) 26   

L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 20 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 17
Port Huron (MI) 37 Roseville (MI) 34   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 14 Center Line (MI) 10   

Lincoln (Warren, MI) 29 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 27

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Marine City (MI) 22 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 20   

Marysville (MI) 34 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 30   

St. Clair (MI) 40 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 37   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Romeo (MI) 28 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 25   

Mott (Warren, MI) 37 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 32

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 34 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 31   

Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 32 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 29   


MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Fraser (MI) 27 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 26
Utica (MI) 41 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 37
Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 35 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 30   


MID-PENINSULA
Iron Mountain (MI) 23 Gwinn (MI) 21

MID-STATE
Ashley (MI) 29 Breckenridge (MI) 25   

Coleman (MI) 22 Merrill (MI) 20   

Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 37 Vestaburg (MI) 32   

Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 26 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 22

NORTH STAR
Oscoda (MI) 11 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 10
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 39 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 34

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Charlevoix (MI) 18 Boyne City (MI) 15   

Kalkaska (MI) 39 Mancelona (MI) 38   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Ferndale (MI) 25 Farmington (MI) 20   

Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 24 Hazel Park (MI) 22   

North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 32 Royal Oak (MI) 27   


OAKLAND - RED
Lake Orion (MI) 31 Adams (Rochester, MI) 30   

Oxford (MI) 12 Athens (Troy, MI) 9   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 10 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 8
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 40 Troy (MI) 36   

Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 23 Oak Park (MI) 19   

Berkley (MI) 32 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 28   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Davison (MI) 11 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 7   

Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 34 Lapeer (MI) 29   

Midland (MI) 16 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 14   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Hill (Saginaw, MI) 34 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 32   

Dow (Midland, MI) 11 Central (Bay City, MI) 10   

Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 40 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 37   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 22 Tecumseh (MI) 17   


SOUTHWEST 10
Decatur (MI) 42 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 37   

Centreville (MI) 19 Bloomingdale (MI) 14
Bangor (MI) 28 Hartford (MI) 24   

Eau Claire (MI) 22 Mendon (MI) 17   

Marcellus (MI) 25 White Pigeon (MI) 24   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 42 Alma (MI) 39   

Carrollton (MI) 28 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 27   

Chesaning (MI) 23 Freeland (MI) 18   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 13 Shepherd (MI) 8   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Bridgeport (MI) 33 Garber (Essexville, MI) 32   

North Branch (MI) 28 Frankenmuth (MI) 26   

Millington (MI) 37 Caro (MI) 34   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
St. Louis (MI) 32 Hemlock (MI) 30   

Pinconning (MI) 12 Ithaca (MI) 10   

Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 11 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 10   

St. Charles (MI) 33 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 32   


WEST MICHIGAN
Shelby (MI) 29 Montague (MI) 25   

North Muskegon (MI) 32 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 31   

Hart (MI) 16 Ravenna (MI) 15   

Whitehall (MI) 26 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 22   


WOLVERINE B
Dowagiac (MI) 23 Three Rivers (MI) 18   

Edwardsburg (MI) 31 Otsego (MI) 30   

Sturgis (MI) 11 Paw Paw (MI) 7   

Plainwell (MI) 25 South Haven (MI) 22   

Allegan (MI) 19 Vicksburg (MI) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Wayland (MI) 24 Adrian (MI) 22   

Allendale (MI) 33 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 28   

River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 20 Athens (MI) 15
Beaverton (MI) 40 Harbor Beach (MI) 38
Belleville (MI) 31 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 26   

Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 38 Farwell (MI) 36   

Berrien Springs (MI) 35 Schoolcraft (MI) 31   

Blissfield (MI) 35 Clinton (MI) 30   

Haslett (MI) 21 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 19   

Byron Center (MI) 17 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 16   

Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 29 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 28
Negaunee (MI) 16 Calumet (MI) 11   

Cass City (MI) 34 Ubly (MI) 33
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 40 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 38   

Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 32 Cedar Springs (MI) 29   

Cheboygan (MI) 32 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 27   

Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 20 Caledonia (MI) 17   

Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 35 Sand Creek (MI) 34
Leslie (MI) 26 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 25
Wyoming (MI) 29 Comstock Park (MI) 26
Fennville (MI) 28 Constantine (MI) 25   

Hamilton (MI) 20 Coopersville (MI) 16
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 31 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 26
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 42 Grandville (MI) 41   

DeWitt (MI) 24 Grand Ledge (MI) 23   

Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 16 Denby (Detroit, MI) 14
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 40 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 38
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 34 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 30
East Lansing (MI) 19 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 14   

Whitmore Lake (MI) 16 Dundee (MI) 13   

East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 40 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 36   

Eaton Rapids (MI) 15 Mason (MI) 11   

East Jordan (MI) 14 Elk Rapids (MI) 10
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 10 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 5
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 18 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 14   

Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 15 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 12   

Romulus (MI) 18 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 14   

Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 16 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 11   

Fowlerville (MI) 15 Charlotte (MI) 11   

Spring Lake (MI) 14 Fruitport (MI) 11   

Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 10 New Buffalo (MI) 8   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 27 Garden City (MI) 23   

Saginaw (MI) 14 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 13   

Hesperia (MI) 19 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 17   

Gladwin (MI) 14 Grayling (MI) 9   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 39 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 38   

Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) 23 Gobles (MI) 19
Pontiac (MI) 25 Hamtramck (MI) 21
Evart (MI) 19 Harrison (MI) 16   

Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 13 Holland (MI) 12   

Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 35 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 34   

Holton (MI) 22 Martin (MI) 18
Hopkins (MI) 14 Manistee (MI) 12
Hudson (MI) 35 Morenci (MI) 33   

Holt (MI) 42 Hudsonville (MI) 39   

New Haven (MI) 37 Ida (MI) 35
Ionia (MI) 42 Hillsdale (MI) 40   

Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 33 Jenison (MI) 28   

Lawton (MI) 14 Kellogg (Delton, MI) 13   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 24 Lakeview (MI) 23   

Kent City (MI) 14 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 13   

L'Anse (MI) 16 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 12
Meridian (Sanford, MI) 29 Lake City (MI) 24   

Sandusky (MI) 15 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 11
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 20 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 19   

Belding (MI) 27 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 26   

Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 25 Everett (Lansing, MI) 23   

Lee (Wyoming, MI) 30 White Cloud (MI) 26   

Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 32 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 28 [forfeit]   

Ludington (MI) 25 Stockbridge (MI) 22
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 25 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 23
Colon (MI) 35 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 30   

Niles (MI) 15 Mattawan (MI) 13   

McBain (MI) 28 Kingsley (MI) 24   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 38 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 34   

Mt. Clemens (MI) 32 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 28
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 36 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 34
Bad Axe (MI) 17 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 16 [forfeit]   

Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 26 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 21
Olivet (MI) 38 Birch Run (MI) 34   

Onsted (MI) 39 Madison (Adrian, MI) 38
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 42 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 37   

Brandywine (Niles, MI) 26 Parchment (MI) 23   

Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 27 Perry (MI) 24   

Portage Central (Portage, MI) 29 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 28   

Memphis (MI) 37 Reese (MI) 34
Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 32 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 28   

Western International (Detroit, MI) 34 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 32
Bentley (Burton, MI) 33 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 28   

Richard (Riverview, MI) 32 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 30   

Rogers City (MI) 39 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 36
Roscommon (MI) 34 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 31
Coloma (MI) 11 Saugatuck (MI) 6   

Portland (MI) 39 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 34   

Sparta (MI) 19 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 14   

St. Johns (MI) 16 Cadillac (MI) 14   

Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 39 St. Joseph (MI) 37   

Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 38 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 37
Grand Haven (MI) 41 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 40   

Marlette (MI) 37 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 33
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 18 Gaylord (MI) 17   

Vassar (MI) 23 Brown City (MI) 18   

Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 13 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 12   

Buchanan (MI) 14 Watervliet (MI) 10
Eastern (Lansing, MI) 40 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 36
Muskegon Heights (MI) 27 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 25
Houghton (MI) 34 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 30
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 20 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 18

INTERSTATE
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 31 Coleman (WI) 29   


BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Onaway (MI) 28 Engadine (MI) 23

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STARS (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 33 Lawrence (MI) 28
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 36 International Academy (Flint, MI) 34
Dryden (MI) 13 Kingston (MI) 11
Mayville (MI) 40 Morrice (MI) 39

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - STRIPES (8 MAN)
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 32 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 29
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 28 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 24
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 14 North Huron (Kinde, MI) 11
Peck (MI) 35 Caseville (MI) 34

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Bellevue (MI) 26 Litchfield (MI) 21
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 10 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 8
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 14 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 12
Waldron (MI) 33 Tekonsha (MI) 31

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 13 Atlanta (MI) 9
Central Lake (MI) 36 Traverse City Christian (Traverse City, MI) 33
Onekama (MI) 26 Hale (MI) 24
Suttons Bay (MI) 35 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 33

WEST MICHIGAN D (8 MAN)
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 42 Brethren (MI) 40
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 27 Marion (MI) 25

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 22 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 21
Rapid River (MI) 22 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 14 Burr Oak (MI) 10
Webberville (MI) 35 Mesick (MI) 33

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Stephenson (MI) 35 Phillips (WI) 32



Friday, September 1st

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Newaygo (MI) 42 Reed City (MI) 40

FLINT METRO
Kearsley (Flint, MI) 27 Fenton (MI) 24   


HURON
Airport (Carleton, MI) 39 Grosse Ile (MI) 38   

Riverview (MI) 24 Flat Rock (MI) 22   

Huron (New Boston, MI) 37 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 36   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 17 Milan (MI) 13   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 32 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 30   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Clawson (MI) 20 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 18   


MID-PENINSULA
Manistique (MI) 27 Gladstone (MI) 24

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 40 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 37   


OAKLAND - RED
West Bloomfield (MI) 11 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 9   

Clarkston (MI) 15 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 13   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Pinckney (MI) 33 Chelsea (MI) 31   

Ypsilanti (MI) 18 Dexter (MI) 17   


WESTERN PENINSULA
Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 29 Hancock (MI) 24
Hurley (WI) 41 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 37

NON-LEAGUE
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 21 Alpena (MI) 18   

Plymouth (Canton, MI) 10 Canton (MI) 7
Central (Detroit, MI) 37 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 35   

Clare (MI) 12 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 11   

Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 20 Harper Woods (MI) 17   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 14 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 13   

East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 20 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 18   

Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 29 Ford (Detroit, MI) 24
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 27 Greenville (MI) 26   

Harbor Springs (MI) 38 Houghton Lake (MI) 33   

Rockford (MI) 39 Lowell (MI) 36   

Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 11 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 8   

Manton (MI) 35 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 30   

Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 37 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 35   

Frankfort (MI) 40 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 37   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 20 Ecorse (MI) 16
Norway (MI) 16 Ishpeming (MI) 13   

Pershing (Detroit, MI) 41 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 39
Escanaba (MI) 26 Petoskey (MI) 22   

Saline (MI) 33 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 32   

Benton Harbor (MI) 41 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 36   

St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 27 Newberry (MI) 22   

Pittsford (MI) 28 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 24
Thurston (Redford, MI) 31 Dearborn (MI) 26   

Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 37 Marquette (MI) 34   

Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 36 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 33
Jackson (MI) 22 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 17   


INTERSTATE
Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 37 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 35   

St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) 15 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 13   

Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 40 Simeon (Chicago, IL) 38   

King (Detroit, MI) 30 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 26   

Kingsford (MI) 34 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) 30   

Menominee (MI) 30 Kaukauna (WI) 26   

Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 33 Monroe (MI) 32   

Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 25 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 20   

Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 16 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 11   


BRIDGE (8 MAN)
Brimley (MI) 29 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 25
Posen (MI) 24 Cedarville (MI) 21
Pellston (MI) 36 Pickford (MI) 32
Rudyard (MI) 21 Bellaire (MI) 16

WEST MICHIGAN D (8 MAN)
Baldwin (MI) 32 Bear Lake (MI) 29

WESTERN UPPER PENINSULA (8 MAN)
North Central (Powers, MI) 37 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 32



Saturday, September 2nd

NON-LEAGUE
Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 29 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 25
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 38 Munising (MI) 35
River Rouge (MI) 10 Cody (Detroit, MI) 9   


INTERSTATE
Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) 23 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 18   

Muskegon (MI) 39 Stevenson (Lincolnshire, IL) 34   

Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christian Academy (Saline, MI) 20 Open Door Christian (Elyria, OH) 17